2014 - Give Thanks 8K Give Thanks 8K


2014 - Give Thanks 8K

Overall Finish List

November 27, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Give Thanks 8K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Brubaker Athens GA 41 34 M 1 30-34 27:22.4 5:30/M
2 Josh Holloway Athens GA 344 23 M 1 20-24 28:16.8 5:41/M
3 Henry Dwyer Athens GA 406 19 M 1 15-19 28:17.2 5:41/M
4 Brandon Moreno Athens GA 200 28 M 1 25-29 29:19.8 5:54/M
5 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 407 39 M 1 35-39 29:47.5 6:00/M
6 Colby Widner Athens GA 362 25 M 2 25-29 30:17.8 6:06/M
7 Erik Ness Athens GA 205 40 M 1 40-44 30:21.1 6:06/M
8 Rich Ball-Damberg Durham NC 18 53 M 1 50-54 30:51.4 6:12/M
9 Brent Betz Athens GA 333 44 M 2 40-44 31:03.2 6:15/M
10 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 113 46 M 1 45-49 31:18.6 6:18/M
11 Ben Leimkuehler Suwanee GA 166 16 M 2 15-19 31:23.4 6:19/M
12 Robert Moser Athens GA 410 47 M 2 45-49 31:26.2 6:19/M
13 Kenneth Adams Athens GA 337 18 M 3 15-19 31:34.2 6:21/M
14 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 119 31 F 1 30-34 31:36.9 6:21/M
15 John Kissane Athens GA 378 54 M 2 50-54 31:40.4 6:22/M
16 Jerry Ackerman Watkinsville GA 1 41 M 3 40-44 31:50.7 6:24/M
17 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 154 36 F 1 35-39 32:16.5 6:30/M
18 Jay Bangle Athens GA 389 14 M 1 11-14 32:26.1 6:32/M
19 Pat O'Connor Athens GA 219 56 M 1 55-59 32:34.0 6:33/M
20 Dan Delamater Athens GA 369 42 M 4 40-44 33:13.2 6:41/M
21 Chris W 350 45 M 3 45-49 33:22.7 6:43/M
22 Rick Wilson Carrollton GA 322 26 M 3 25-29 33:40.8 6:46/M
23 Ashlen Bible Bishop GA 29 21 F 1 20-24 34:00.0 6:50/M
24 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 338 58 M 2 55-59 34:00.4 6:50/M
25 Derek Wiley Athens GA 315 30 M 2 30-34 34:10.7 6:52/M
26 Thad Domina Athens GA 380 38 M 2 35-39 34:15.4 6:53/M
27 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 287 27 F 1 25-29 34:20.2 6:54/M
28 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 104 32 M 3 30-34 34:21.6 6:55/M
29 Scott Willis Statham GA 451 20 M 2 20-24 34:28.1 6:56/M
30 Patrick Vaughn Statham GA 931 44 M 5 40-44 34:53.8 7:01/M
31 Ivey Hughes Athens GA 332 40 M 6 40-44 35:11.9 7:05/M
32 Jake Kiser Athens GA 412 44 M 7 40-44 35:13.5 7:05/M
33 Susan Adams Athens GA 336 55 F 1 55-59 35:40.7 7:11/M
34 Christopher Bible Bishop GA 30 19 M 4 15-19 35:48.2 7:12/M
35 Joy Barresi Palmyra VA 376 31 F 2 30-34 35:54.6 7:13/M
36 Logan Hobus Athens GA 405 25 M 4 25-29 36:03.5 7:15/M
37 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 40 47 F 1 45-49 36:04.1 7:15/M
38 Doug Newcomer Athens GA 211 52 M 3 50-54 36:05.1 7:16/M
39 Barry Meek Athens GA 187 33 M 4 30-34 36:06.1 7:16/M
40 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 310 42 M 8 40-44 36:14.7 7:17/M
41 Renee Jackson Athens GA 146 29 F 2 25-29 36:19.0 7:18/M
42 Michael Roberson Adairsville GA 259 43 M 9 40-44 36:31.7 7:21/M
43 Jennifer Serino Apex NC 267 38 F 2 35-39 36:32.9 7:21/M
44 Stefanie Williams Athens GA 319 34 F 3 30-34 36:37.2 7:22/M
45 Alina Jablonski Monticello GA 142 14 F 1 11-14 36:39.6 7:22/M
46 Kevin Smith Athens GA 277 53 M 4 50-54 36:45.3 7:24/M
47 Timothy Adams Jr Athens GA 5 53 M 5 50-54 36:47.6 7:24/M
48 Scott Chastain Jefferson GA 47 37 M 3 35-39 37:11.2 7:29/M
49 Ben Hall Watkinsville GA 120 37 M 4 35-39 37:24.9 7:32/M
50 Greg Morin Bishop GA 201 45 M 4 45-49 37:27.3 7:32/M
51 Odi Cruz Washington GA 334 15 M 5 15-19 37:30.6 7:33/M
52 Jon Ford Athens GA 404 31 M 5 30-34 37:50.7 7:37/M
53 David Anderson New York NY 8 26 M 5 25-29 37:58.7 7:38/M
54 Todd Horsley Athens GA 133 47 M 5 45-49 38:01.8 7:39/M
55 Ryan Iyer Athens GA 141 14 M 2 11-14 38:15.9 7:42/M
56 Ryan Cherry Athens GA 53 14 M 3 11-14 38:17.0 7:42/M
57 Preston Henry Bogart GA 127 31 M 6 30-34 38:23.0 7:43/M
58 A C Shilton Naples FL 275 30 F 4 30-34 38:23.9 7:43/M
59 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 197 41 F 1 40-44 38:26.7 7:44/M
60 Jennifer Thompson Whaley Winder GA 289 39 F 3 35-39 38:33.9 7:45/M
61 Katharine Follin Athens GA 418 24 F 2 20-24 38:35.5 7:46/M
62 Steve Follin Athens GA 415 63 M 1 60-64 38:36.8 7:46/M
63 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 430 42 M 10 40-44 38:37.0 7:46/M
64 Jason Fuller Athens GA 411 43 M 11 40-44 38:47.8 7:48/M
65 Nathan Iyer Athens GA 139 17 M 6 15-19 38:49.6 7:49/M
66 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 240 68 F 1 65-69 38:53.4 7:49/M
67 Emma O'Brien Columbia MD 214 14 F 2 11-14 39:00.2 7:51/M
68 Nick Filipova Watkinsville GA 98 49 M 6 45-49 39:01.7 7:51/M
69 Eric Patrick Winder GA 225 55 M 3 55-59 39:02.5 7:51/M
70 Mari Jablonski Monticello GA 145 12 F 3 11-14 39:03.5 7:51/M
71 Ryan Hitchins Athens GA 131 41 M 12 40-44 39:04.6 7:52/M
72 Julie Gayer Athens GA 114 44 F 2 40-44 39:07.2 7:52/M
73 Chip Obburn 438 43 M 13 40-44 39:10.3 7:53/M
74 Ben Nyquist Alpharetta GA 212 33 M 7 30-34 39:35.5 7:58/M
75 Laura Ackerman Watkinsville GA 2 48 F 2 45-49 39:45.4 8:00/M
76 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 193 48 F 3 45-49 39:51.2 8:01/M
77 Kelly Myquist 377 32 M 8 30-34 39:54.6 8:02/M
78 Dorothy Todd Athens GA 291 27 F 3 25-29 39:59.8 8:03/M
79 David Donges Alpharetta GA 84 37 M 5 35-39 40:06.6 8:04/M
80 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 34 12 M 4 11-14 40:07.3 8:04/M
81 Cory Love Jefferson GA 171 44 M 14 40-44 40:13.7 8:06/M
82 Walter Shamp Athens GA 271 27 M 6 25-29 40:13.9 8:06/M
83 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 43 43 F 3 40-44 40:15.3 8:06/M
84 Sarah Ball-Damberg Durham NC 19 51 F 1 50-54 40:23.7 8:08/M
85 Jessica Cooper Athens GA 65 27 F 4 25-29 40:27.6 8:08/M
86 Robert Toutkoushian Athens GA 294 52 M 6 50-54 40:28.6 8:09/M
87 Lauren Delmerico Athens GA 78 23 F 3 20-24 40:34.0 8:10/M
88 Danny Montayes Astoria NY 192 39 M 6 35-39 40:39.2 8:11/M
89 Nina Santus Athens GA 264 33 F 5 30-34 40:42.5 8:11/M
90 Charles Weldon Athens GA 311 65 M 1 65-69 40:43.3 8:12/M
91 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 167 43 F 4 40-44 40:46.4 8:12/M
92 Austin Hannon Marietta GA 121 24 M 3 20-24 40:51.7 8:13/M
93 Mya McCurry Lawrenceville GA 343 15 F 1 15-19 40:56.3 8:14/M
94 Amy Gayer Athens GA 111 15 F 2 15-19 41:01.5 8:15/M
95 Rhea Chatterjee Bogart GA 50 18 F 3 15-19 41:09.7 8:17/M
96 Greg Lindsey Athens GA 390 43 M 15 40-44 41:09.8 8:17/M
97 Emily Gundlach Athens GA 115 29 F 5 25-29 41:17.2 8:18/M
98 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 195 41 M 16 40-44 41:21.4 8:19/M
99 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 37 14 M 5 11-14 41:22.3 8:19/M
100 Noah Gay Athens GA 357 13 M 6 11-14 41:23.3 8:20/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Deedee Bennett Athens GA 23 37 F 4 35-39 41:23.9 8:20/M
102 Tap Bennett Athens GA 25 37 M 7 35-39 41:24.5 8:20/M
103 Chelsea Willis Athens GA 353 21 F 4 20-24 41:26.8 8:20/M
104 Jorge Ramos Charlotte NC 250 25 M 7 25-29 41:27.8 8:20/M
105 Lyndie Miller Athens GA 188 30 F 6 30-34 41:34.2 8:22/M
106 Victor Chatterjee Bogart GA 51 14 M 7 11-14 41:37.8 8:22/M
107 Scott Shamp Athens GA 270 55 M 4 55-59 41:38.5 8:23/M
108 Christina Keller Watkinsville GA 151 27 F 6 25-29 41:41.3 8:23/M
109 Ryan Liebowitz Athens GA 424 34 M 9 30-34 41:43.9 8:24/M
110 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 439 37 M 8 35-39 41:48.6 8:25/M
111 Marcy Stephens Athens GA 342 35 F 5 35-39 41:49.0 8:25/M
112 Will Foggin Athens GA 370 11 M 8 11-14 41:49.5 8:25/M
113 Jonathan Foggin Athens GA 371 43 M 17 40-44 41:50.0 8:25/M
114 Mitch Rogers Atlanta GA 261 32 M 10 30-34 41:52.9 8:25/M
115 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 263 36 M 9 35-39 41:56.8 8:26/M
116 Chris Kurish Athens GA 159 31 M 11 30-34 42:04.1 8:28/M
117 Chris Derman Naples FL 79 39 M 10 35-39 42:06.0 8:28/M
118 Ellie Gayer Athens GA 112 11 F 4 11-14 42:09.7 8:29/M
119 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 101 51 F 2 50-54 42:10.6 8:29/M
120 Ben Waltman Athens GA 304 11 M 9 11-14 42:12.0 8:29/M
121 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 416 52 M 7 50-54 42:16.8 8:30/M
122 Timothy Chester Athens GA 55 46 M 7 45-49 42:34.4 8:34/M
123 Katie Owens 971 30 F 7 30-34 42:35.2 8:34/M
124 Phoebe Prioleau New York NY 242 31 F 8 30-34 42:41.0 8:35/M
125 Deb Carter Athens GA 44 47 F 4 45-49 42:48.2 8:37/M
126 Janet Muse Athens GA 426 54 F 3 50-54 42:59.8 8:39/M
127 Kayla Cherry Athens GA 52 16 F 4 15-19 43:01.5 8:39/M
128 Mark Cervero Boston MA 392 28 M 8 25-29 43:02.5 8:40/M
129 Lydia Phillips Athens OH 234 24 F 5 20-24 43:04.4 8:40/M
130 Natalie Bullock Milford OH 42 28 F 7 25-29 43:05.1 8:40/M
131 Jason Neher Athens GA 403 38 M 11 35-39 43:08.0 8:41/M
132 Scott Ball Atlanta GA 16 49 M 8 45-49 43:10.8 8:41/M
133 Sean Joy Brooklyn NY 381 47 M 9 45-49 43:11.2 8:41/M
134 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 283 60 F 1 60-64 43:12.0 8:42/M
135 Angie Wiggans Athens GA 314 38 F 6 35-39 43:20.0 8:43/M
136 Carrie Kimmel Atlanta GA 155 24 F 6 20-24 43:32.9 8:46/M
137 Arlena Wartell Athens GA 432 40 F 5 40-44 43:36.1 8:46/M
138 Wright Shamp Athens GA 272 23 M 4 20-24 43:39.1 8:47/M
139 Stephen Perry Watkinsville GA 233 32 M 12 30-34 43:39.8 8:47/M
140 Daniel Frehner Athens GA 105 17 M 7 15-19 43:39.9 8:47/M
141 Erica Cascio Winterville GA 45 48 F 5 45-49 43:40.7 8:47/M
142 Melanie Ford Athens GA 387 49 F 6 45-49 43:42.1 8:48/M
143 Cynthia Ward Watkinsville GA 306 54 F 4 50-54 43:42.4 8:48/M
144 Kathryn Lawler Atlanta GA 162 40 F 6 40-44 43:42.7 8:48/M
145 Alice Fletcher 331 43 F 7 40-44 43:44.3 8:48/M
146 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 347 40 F 8 40-44 43:45.4 8:48/M
147 Lisa Royals Watkinsville GA 398 40 F 9 40-44 43:45.9 8:48/M
148 Gary Hansford Athens GA 124 67 M 2 65-69 43:46.4 8:48/M
149 Charity Love Jefferson GA 170 37 F 7 35-39 43:53.5 8:50/M
150 R C Ellis Nicholson GA 91 57 M 5 55-59 43:56.4 8:50/M
151 Paige Oelke Athens GA 221 24 F 7 20-24 44:07.9 8:53/M
152 Ron Cervero Athens GA 393 63 M 2 60-64 44:12.2 8:54/M
153 Brian Parker Watkinsville GA 340 48 M 10 45-49 44:13.9 8:54/M
154 Bethany Auten Murrayville GA 13 20 F 8 20-24 44:15.2 8:54/M
155 Kimberly Toscano Athens GA 292 33 F 9 30-34 44:26.1 8:56/M
156 Krista Dean Athens GA 77 39 F 8 35-39 44:27.7 8:57/M
157 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 174 50 F 5 50-54 44:28.5 8:57/M
158 Emily Ullrich Watkinsville GA 433 32 F 10 30-34 44:29.8 8:57/M
159 Steve Marcotte Athens GA 175 57 M 6 55-59 44:30.8 8:57/M
160 Clayton Dodson Athens GA 82 10 M 1 0-10 44:31.8 8:57/M
161 Misha Cahnmann-Taylor Athens GA 431 44 F 10 40-44 44:33.3 8:58/M
162 Mary Catherine Moore Hilton Head Island SC 198 44 F 11 40-44 44:43.7 9:00/M
163 Conner Bible Bishop GA 31 16 M 8 15-19 44:46.2 9:00/M
164 Alan Dean Athens GA 75 45 M 11 45-49 44:52.0 9:02/M
165 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 417 14 F 5 11-14 44:59.9 9:03/M
166 Felicia Lacksen Watkinsville GA 160 46 F 7 45-49 45:00.2 9:03/M
167 Barry Milliner Bogart GA 189 46 M 12 45-49 45:00.4 9:03/M
168 Emily Kleiber Athens GA 397 40 F 12 40-44 45:00.6 9:03/M
169 Kaitlin Wolff Richmond VA 329 27 F 8 25-29 45:01.9 9:03/M
170 Steve Faber Watkinsville GA 402 47 M 13 45-49 45:19.0 9:07/M
171 Amy Weirich 440 49 F 8 45-49 45:20.9 9:07/M
172 Eric Lieb Mason OH 169 44 M 18 40-44 45:22.8 9:08/M
173 Julie Conklin Athens GA 427 41 F 13 40-44 45:27.3 9:09/M
174 Jim Conklin Athens GA 428 35 M 12 35-39 45:27.5 9:09/M
175 James Netter Watkinsville GA 208 21 M 5 20-24 45:36.1 9:11/M
176 Julian Attaway Athens GA 341 11 M 10 11-14 45:38.1 9:11/M
177 Isabelle Crowder Arnoldsville GA 67 38 F 9 35-39 45:39.8 9:11/M
178 Al Clarke Athens GA 56 57 M 7 55-59 45:42.6 9:12/M
179 Cheri Faber Watkinsville GA 401 48 F 9 45-49 45:44.0 9:12/M
180 John Donnelly Athens GA 86 51 M 8 50-54 45:49.9 9:13/M
181 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 229 31 F 11 30-34 45:50.4 9:13/M
182 Reid Peacock Athens GA 230 33 M 13 30-34 45:50.6 9:13/M
183 Karen Jablonski Monticello GA 144 45 F 10 45-49 45:53.2 9:14/M
184 Charles Jablonski Monticello GA 143 49 M 14 45-49 45:54.5 9:14/M
185 Gail Chester Athens GA 54 56 F 2 55-59 45:57.3 9:15/M
186 Dale Auten Murrayville GA 14 56 M 8 55-59 45:58.2 9:15/M
187 Matthew Traber Storrs CT 295 38 M 13 35-39 45:58.5 9:15/M
188 Josh Hendershot Dacula GA 126 36 M 14 35-39 46:02.4 9:16/M
189 Jenny Nyquist Alpharetta GA 213 31 F 12 30-34 46:08.4 9:17/M
190 Jennifer Cole Athens GA 62 47 F 11 45-49 46:10.9 9:17/M
191 Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA 290 54 M 9 50-54 46:13.5 9:18/M
192 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 384 60 M 3 60-64 46:16.3 9:19/M
193 Sherri Price Athens GA 241 48 F 12 45-49 46:17.5 9:19/M
194 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 32 49 F 13 45-49 46:24.8 9:20/M
195 Kathryn Owens Winterville GA 223 26 F 9 25-29 46:33.7 9:22/M
196 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 394 56 M 9 55-59 46:34.2 9:22/M
197 Alyson White Athens GA 313 31 F 13 30-34 46:35.1 9:22/M
198 Liz Bernstein Mount Pleasant SC 26 30 F 14 30-34 46:35.3 9:22/M
199 John Streer Athens GA 282 34 M 14 30-34 46:35.5 9:22/M
200 Angela Filipova Watkinsville GA 99 47 F 14 45-49 46:35.7 9:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Richard Stovall Madison GA 281 49 M 15 45-49 46:42.6 9:24/M
202 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 60 35 F 10 35-39 46:57.0 9:27/M
203 Moira Rose Berry Athens GA 28 25 F 10 25-29 46:58.6 9:27/M
204 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 179 45 F 15 45-49 47:00.7 9:27/M
205 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 326 38 F 11 35-39 47:06.3 9:29/M
206 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 226 52 F 6 50-54 47:08.7 9:29/M
207 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 132 43 F 14 40-44 47:11.0 9:30/M
208 Margaret Boyette Watkinsville GA 375 23 F 9 20-24 47:13.5 9:30/M
209 Thomas Royals Watkinsville GA 399 44 M 19 40-44 47:19.7 9:31/M
210 Lisa Ricketts Athens GA 258 47 F 16 45-49 47:25.5 9:32/M
211 Tom Scott Athens GA 423 51 M 10 50-54 47:26.5 9:33/M
212 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 409 53 M 11 50-54 47:28.8 9:33/M
213 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 363 54 M 12 50-54 47:35.5 9:34/M
214 Anna Gay Athens GA 356 11 F 6 11-14 47:44.5 9:36/M
215 John Gay Athens GA 355 49 M 16 45-49 47:47.4 9:37/M
216 Andrea Neher Athens GA 400 36 F 12 35-39 47:52.2 9:38/M
217 Sean Keane Atlanta GA 149 33 M 15 30-34 47:55.6 9:38/M
218 Virginia Ball Athens GA 17 46 F 17 45-49 47:56.8 9:39/M
219 Laura Ambrose Athens GA 7 40 F 15 40-44 47:57.9 9:39/M
220 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 190 45 F 18 45-49 47:58.2 9:39/M
221 Erin Watson Tallahassee FL 307 27 F 11 25-29 48:00.5 9:39/M
222 Kendall Kookogey Athens GA 156 42 F 16 40-44 48:05.1 9:40/M
223 Loraine Crowe Colorado Springs CO 68 60 F 2 60-64 48:05.4 9:40/M
224 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 243 47 F 19 45-49 48:06.3 9:41/M
225 Kelly Hannon Marietta GA 122 30 F 15 30-34 48:07.1 9:41/M
226 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 20 46 F 20 45-49 48:08.8 9:41/M
227 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 59 39 M 15 35-39 48:28.6 9:45/M
228 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 383 30 M 16 30-34 48:35.3 9:47/M
229 Erica Shepley Winder GA 273 29 F 12 25-29 48:45.0 9:49/M
230 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 136 53 F 7 50-54 48:46.5 9:49/M
231 Laura Silver Winterville GA 435 27 F 13 25-29 49:01.8 9:52/M
232 Jessie O'Connell Athens GA 217 27 F 14 25-29 49:04.1 9:52/M
233 Babs McDonald Athens GA 184 61 F 3 60-64 49:04.7 9:52/M
234 Laura Fagrell Bishop GA 95 30 F 16 30-34 49:25.7 9:57/M
235 Greg Russell Boone NC 414 66 M 3 65-69 49:26.0 9:57/M
236 Landry Hutto Athens GA 135 19 F 5 15-19 49:31.1 9:58/M
237 Jeanie Hinson Watkinsville GA 130 42 F 17 40-44 49:37.3 9:59/M
238 Rachel Smith Bishop GA 278 37 F 13 35-39 49:39.5 9:59/M
239 Sara Katherine Braucher Athens GA 348 23 F 10 20-24 49:41.9 10:00/M
240 Lauren Douglas Athens GA 87 25 F 15 25-29 49:42.1 10:00/M
241 Lindsey Haddad Athens GA 116 28 F 16 25-29 49:45.5 10:01/M
242 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 69 49 M 17 45-49 49:46.9 10:01/M
243 Katherine Donges Alpharetta GA 85 37 F 14 35-39 50:03.9 10:04/M
244 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 422 63 M 4 60-64 50:07.9 10:05/M
245 Jennifer Martin Winder GA 177 37 F 15 35-39 50:20.9 10:08/M
246 Will Sinclair Decatur GA 358 8 M 2 0-10 50:21.4 10:08/M
247 Jessica Dean Bishop GA 76 32 F 17 30-34 50:22.4 10:08/M
248 Melisa McCue Winterville GA 183 32 F 18 30-34 50:29.9 10:09/M
249 Dennis Revell Athens GA 255 65 M 4 65-69 50:30.6 10:10/M
250 Derek Chastain Kingsland GA 46 35 M 16 35-39 50:47.5 10:13/M
251 Amber Reeves Covington GA 252 34 F 19 30-34 50:53.8 10:14/M
252 Mike Bowden Jefferson GA 36 42 M 20 40-44 50:58.0 10:15/M
253 Kelly Way Athens GA 308 30 F 20 30-34 51:10.5 10:18/M
254 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 123 39 M 17 35-39 51:14.3 10:19/M
255 Emma Moore Hilton Head Island SC 196 10 F 1 0-10 51:47.2 10:25/M
256 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 318 43 F 18 40-44 51:51.1 10:26/M
257 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 339 47 F 21 45-49 51:53.3 10:26/M
258 Brian Wheeler Milford OH 312 28 M 9 25-29 51:55.7 10:27/M
259 Clay Hinson Watkinsville GA 129 38 M 18 35-39 52:05.1 10:29/M
260 Cathy Stephens Columbia MD 279 45 F 22 45-49 52:15.9 10:31/M
261 Todd O'Brien Columbia MD 216 45 M 18 45-49 52:16.9 10:31/M
262 Rita Kozlov Atlanta GA 157 21 F 11 20-24 52:22.4 10:32/M
263 Reginald McDougal Athens GA 185 57 M 10 55-59 52:23.2 10:32/M
264 Ryan Lee Gaithersburg MD 164 39 M 19 35-39 52:26.2 10:33/M
265 Scott Lee Dallas TX 165 32 M 17 30-34 52:26.4 10:33/M
266 Aydan O'Connor Athens GA 218 11 M 11 11-14 52:31.9 10:34/M
267 Blake Schneider Athens GA 265 35 F 16 35-39 52:41.8 10:36/M
268 Trisha Bernstein Athens GA 27 34 F 21 30-34 53:01.9 10:40/M
269 Siena O'Connor Athens GA 220 11 F 7 11-14 53:08.1 10:41/M
270 Maggy Payne Bishop GA 227 16 F 6 15-19 53:10.2 10:42/M
271 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 35 46 F 23 45-49 53:13.7 10:42/M
272 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 269 56 F 3 55-59 53:13.9 10:42/M
273 Joy Morin Bishop GA 202 45 F 24 45-49 53:31.4 10:46/M
274 James Manley Tacoma WA 172 62 M 5 60-64 53:51.5 10:50/M
275 Jessica Bennett Athens GA 24 29 F 17 25-29 53:58.0 10:52/M
276 Manda Barnett Commerce GA 22 38 F 17 35-39 53:58.3 10:52/M
277 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 346 53 F 8 50-54 54:04.7 10:53/M
278 Cynthia Bray Colbert GA 39 43 F 19 40-44 54:06.3 10:53/M
279 Francesca Gervelo 391 31 F 22 30-34 54:15.3 10:55/M
280 Pili Conner Athens GA 64 25 F 18 25-29 54:24.0 10:57/M
281 Jenny Trumble Athens GA 296 51 F 9 50-54 54:24.2 10:57/M
282 Hannah Gay Athens GA 429 27 F 19 25-29 54:24.9 10:57/M
283 Mark Polson Monroe GA 236 45 M 19 45-49 54:29.1 10:58/M
284 Stevie King Athens GA 379 40 M 21 40-44 54:29.6 10:58/M
285 Annette Poulsen Bogart GA 238 59 F 4 55-59 54:49.1 11:02/M
286 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 284 61 F 4 60-64 54:49.5 11:02/M
287 Cassandra Sims Athens, GA 276 48 F 25 45-49 54:50.4 11:02/M
288 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 12 54 F 10 50-54 54:51.3 11:02/M
289 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 321 39 F 18 35-39 55:17.5 11:07/M
290 Abbey Pursley Watkinsville GA 249 20 F 12 20-24 55:20.3 11:08/M
291 Lauren Branch Watkinsville GA 38 25 F 20 25-29 55:24.1 11:09/M
292 Trisha Vismor Watkinsville GA 299 43 F 20 40-44 55:26.2 11:09/M
293 Kathy Perry Watkinsville GA 232 61 F 5 60-64 55:26.9 11:09/M
294 Suzanne Warrenfeltz Athens GA 364 49 F 26 45-49 55:30.1 11:10/M
295 Sarah Covert Athens GA 66 50 F 11 50-54 55:32.3 11:10/M
296 Colleen Pruitt Athens GA 244 40 F 21 40-44 55:48.4 11:14/M
297 Stephanie Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 382 29 F 21 25-29 55:51.9 11:14/M
298 Laura Ricketts Athens GA 257 33 F 23 30-34 55:55.8 11:15/M
299 Elizabeth Garbin Bishop GA 110 40 F 22 40-44 56:02.4 11:16/M
300 Brook Hagan Raleigh NC 117 34 F 24 30-34 56:04.3 11:17/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Christopher Hagan Raleigh NC 118 35 M 20 35-39 56:04.5 11:17/M
302 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 147 51 M 13 50-54 56:05.8 11:17/M
303 Tracy Hewatt Watkinsville GA 128 40 F 23 40-44 56:12.4 11:18/M
304 Kent Silver Winterville GA 434 63 M 6 60-64 56:17.3 11:19/M
305 Joe Lansay 366 30 M 18 30-34 56:27.3 11:21/M
306 Scott Craven Athens GA 368 34 M 19 30-34 56:27.5 11:21/M
307 Irwin Colten 361 78 M 1 75-99 56:30.2 11:22/M
308 Jana Galis Athens GA 108 37 F 19 35-39 56:31.8 11:22/M
309 Tony Galis Athens GA 109 40 M 22 40-44 56:33.5 11:23/M
310 Heard Galis Athens GA 107 39 M 21 35-39 56:35.3 11:23/M
311 Sarah Coker Watkinsville GA 61 24 F 13 20-24 56:54.4 11:27/M
312 Betsy Elsmo Athens GA 92 30 F 25 30-34 56:55.5 11:27/M
313 Lorelei Clarke Athens GA 57 29 F 22 25-29 56:56.7 11:27/M
314 Alex Boyette Athens GA 373 15 M 9 15-19 57:19.9 11:32/M
315 Annette Ogletree-Mcdougal Athens GA 222 54 F 12 50-54 57:20.8 11:32/M
316 John Moran Story City IA 199 57 M 11 55-59 57:46.8 11:37/M
317 Kerri Voelker Raleigh NC 300 34 F 26 30-34 58:11.2 11:42/M
318 Cassie Pitts Watkinsville GA 235 36 F 20 35-39 58:14.5 11:43/M
319 Whitney Freberg Raleigh NC 103 27 F 23 25-29 58:16.2 11:43/M
320 Mike Freberg Bogart GA 102 57 M 12 55-59 58:29.8 11:46/M
321 Debbie Davis Loganville GA 72 57 F 5 55-59 58:43.5 11:49/M
322 Michelle Davis Athens GA 73 31 F 27 30-34 58:43.7 11:49/M
323 Paige Campbell Athens GA 436 48 F 27 45-49 59:11.2 11:54/M
324 Mary Conley Bogart GA 63 48 F 28 45-49 59:22.0 11:57/M
325 Jane Killeen Bogart GA 153 54 F 13 50-54 59:58.7 12:04/M
326 Randi Russell Athens GA 262 30 F 28 30-34 1:00:00.2 12:04/M
327 Allison Waltman Athens GA 302 9 F 2 0-10 1:00:01.7 12:05/M
328 Seth Waltman Athens GA 305 40 M 23 40-44 1:00:02.8 12:05/M
329 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 161 22 F 14 20-24 1:00:18.8 12:08/M
330 Jim Lauderdale Statham GA 950 50 M 14 50-54 1:00:19.6 12:08/M
331 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 152 43 F 24 40-44 1:00:41.5 12:13/M
332 Rose Barnes Jacksonville FL 21 52 F 14 50-54 1:00:49.1 12:14/M
333 Monica Remer Pompano Beach FL 254 40 F 25 40-44 1:00:59.4 12:16/M
334 Maewin Van Horn Goose Creek SC 298 45 F 29 45-49 1:00:59.6 12:16/M
335 Stephanie Dawson Bogart GA 74 35 F 21 35-39 1:01:17.1 12:20/M
336 Christy Lee Gaithersburg MD 163 34 F 29 30-34 1:01:18.7 12:20/M
337 Jennifer Toutkoushian Athens GA 293 51 F 15 50-54 1:01:29.9 12:22/M
338 Victor Thompson Athens GA 288 40 M 24 40-44 1:01:39.7 12:24/M
339 Amanda Thompson Athens GA 286 33 F 30 30-34 1:01:48.8 12:26/M
340 Beth Woods Athens GA 330 33 F 31 30-34 1:01:57.9 12:28/M
341 Rebecca Fritzinger Loganville GA 106 33 F 32 30-34 1:02:06.9 12:30/M
342 Emily Caldwell Athens GA 437 27 F 24 25-29 1:03:18.9 12:44/M
343 Jennifer Rice Athens GA 256 33 F 33 30-34 1:04:00.3 12:53/M
344 David Porinchu Athens GA 237 40 M 25 40-44 1:04:00.7 12:53/M
345 Millie Kelleher Athens GA 150 44 F 26 40-44 1:04:11.4 12:55/M
346 Susan Ashby Malibu CA 11 51 F 16 50-54 1:06:08.1 13:18/M
347 Grace Ashby Athens GA 10 23 F 15 20-24 1:06:08.6 13:18/M
348 Dave Chatterjee Bogart GA 49 50 M 15 50-54 1:09:47.3 14:02/M
349 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 260 31 F 34 30-34 1:09:58.1 14:05/M
350 Sherry Armel Comer GA 9 36 F 22 35-39 1:10:00.9 14:05/M
351 Kara Hatcher Watkinsville GA 413 41 F 27 40-44 1:13:13.0 14:44/M
352 Laura Stroeller Winterville GA 408 49 F 30 45-49 1:13:13.3 14:44/M
353 Kellie Moon Athens GA 194 44 F 28 40-44 1:14:18.2 14:57/M
354 Bineeta Chatterjee Bogart GA 48 44 F 29 40-44 1:14:32.2 15:00/M
355 Jeff Wise Flower Mound TX 325 50 M 16 50-54 1:15:10.8 15:07/M
356 Lori Wise Flower Mound TX 328 49 F 31 45-49 1:15:12.1 15:08/M
357 Isa Williamson Athens GA 320 13 F 8 11-14 1:16:43.1 15:26/M
358 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 191 44 M 26 40-44 1:16:44.2 15:26/M
359 Katherine Downs Athens GA 90 54 F 17 50-54 1:18:17.4 15:45/M
360 Carter Judkins Athens GA 148 58 F 6 55-59 1:18:18.1 15:45/M
361 Marnie Dodd Athens GA 81 58 F 7 55-59 1:19:17.9 15:57/M
362 Angela Welch Athens GA 309 64 F 6 60-64 1:19:19.7 15:58/M
363 Tanya Manley Tacoma WA 173 55 F 8 55-59 1:21:23.5 16:22/M
364 Dana Padilla Astoria NY 224 39 F 23 35-39 1:21:43.5 16:27/M
365 Amy Baldwin St Simons GA 15 38 F 24 35-39 1:22:03.5 16:31/M