2014 - Glow the Distance 5K Glow 5K


2014 - Glow the Distance 5K

Age Group Results

April 11, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

td class=d01>40

Glow 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Blackburn Jefferson GA 19 41 1 19:18.5 6:14/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 190 36 11 21:35.6 6:58/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Cheatham Jefferson GA 40 41 4 20:35.5 6:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 15 48 38 24:12.3 7:48/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 139 8 6 21:08.0 6:49/M
2 Brandon Newman Jefferson GA 293 10 13 21:46.6 7:01/M
3 Eli Ivey Jefferson GA 297 10 14 21:53.4 7:04/M
4 Will Blackburn Jefferson GA 20 10 31 23:57.2 7:44/M
5 Evan Ivey Jefferson GA 296 8 51 24:54.5 8:02/M
6 Jacob Wellham Jefferson GA 365 10 94 27:01.7 8:43/M
7 Campbell Turner Jefferson GA 254 10 165 31:43.6 10:14/M
8 Charlile Camden Lilburn GA 284 9 173 32:22.0 10:26/M
9 Drew Nash Jefferson GA 175 9 292 47:22.2 15:17/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Kulniszewski Bogart GA 320 10 96 27:03.8 8:44/M
2 Ella Parker 342 9 98 27:08.9 8:45/M
3 Megan Wester Jefferson GA 256 10 157 31:22.3 10:07/M
4 Bray Williams Winder GA 263 9 158 31:27.6 10:09/M
5 Gracie Holman Jefferson GA 110 8 159 31:28.1 10:09/M
6 Ella Kulniszewski Bogart GA 321 7 180 33:04.7 10:40/M
7 Anna Beth Camden Statham GA 281 7 244 38:14.1 12:20/M
8 Tess Holloway Jefferson GA 108 10 274 40:56.8 13:12/M
9 Conner Bray Jefferson GA 23 10 281 41:59.5 13:33/M
10 Haley Braun Hoschton GA 333 7 303 52:46.0 17:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zeke Williamson Bogart GA 267 12 3 20:28.9 6:36/M
2 Brandon Hudson Jefferson GA 114 12 5 20:59.2 6:46/M
3 Nicholas Wheeler Jefferson GA 259 12 9 21:28.9 6:55/M
4 Michael Porras Jefferson GA 192 12 16 22:01.8 7:06/M
5 Liam Franco Jefferson GA 84 13 19 22:22.8 7:13/M
6 Blake Ehl Jefferson GA 323 14 21 22:35.0 7:17/M
7 Griffen Corbin Jefferson GA 310 12 23 23:24.2 7:33/M
8 Christian Brown Jefferson GA 351 12 26 23:44.1 7:39/M
9 Garrett Catanach Jefferson GA 37 13 30 23:56.6 7:43/M
10 Tyler Wester Jefferson GA 258 12 33 24:01.7 7:45/M
11 Seth Craig Winder GA 55 13 34 24:02.9 7:45/M
12 Clay Hester Braselton GA 98 13 39 24:13.0 7:49/M
13 Jack Alexander Jefferson GA 322 11 41 24:18.9 7:50/M
14 Jackson Culpepper Jefferson GA 60 13 48 24:38.5 7:57/M
15 Zachary Patterson Jefferson GA 278 12 55 25:05.3 8:05/M
16 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 232 11 56 25:05.6 8:05/M
17 Jackson Miller Winder GA 165 12 62 25:25.4 8:12/M
18 Reilly Dugan Jefferson GA 73 12 63 25:25.7 8:12/M
19 Landon Clark Jefferson GA 314 12 68 25:57.1 8:22/M
20 Tyler Matthews Braselton GA 153 14 73 26:08.0 8:26/M
21 Tripp Bullock Jefferson GA 29 12 76 26:21.9 8:30/M
22 Jaden Stein Jefferson GA 325 12 85 26:35.9 8:35/M
23 Christian Parten Jefferson GA 185 12 86 26:40.0 8:36/M
24 Cody Bare College Park GA 372 13 93 26:56.4 8:41/M
25 Brett Holbrook Jefferson GA 103 12 95 27:03.3 8:44/M
26 Stephen Page 305 13 101 27:32.1 8:53/M
27 Dylan Childress Jefferson GA 289 13 121 28:51.4 9:18/M
28 Christian Hobgood Jefferson GA 354 12 131 29:51.6 9:38/M
29 Reese Alford Jefferson GA 2 12 133 29:58.9 9:40/M
30 Aaron Bowden Jefferson GA 21 12 160 31:28.6 10:09/M
31 Alex Farmer Jefferson GA 77 12 183 33:20.4 10:45/M
32 Jacob Conkel Jefferson GA 298 13 220 36:30.3 11:46/M
33 Brandon McDuff Braselton GA 156 13 237 37:10.2 11:59/M
34 Zach Lucas Jefferson GA 292 13 254 38:57.2 12:34/M
35 Evan Orr Winder GA 288 13 257 39:17.4 12:40/M
36 Chris Mack Jefferson GA 315 12 280 41:49.0 13:29/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Thorton 285 12 12 21:45.1 7:01/M
2 Dagny Berger Jefferson GA 10 11 24 23:41.6 7:38/M
3 Payton Navas Jefferson GA 336 13 35 24:03.2 7:45/M
4 Ally- Kate Navas Jefferson GA 337 12 37 24:07.3 7:47/M
5 Emily Parker Jefferson GA 183 11 40 24:15.9 7:49/M
6 Angel Summerour Jefferson GA 235 11 46 24:32.0 7:55/M
7 Mckenzie Klinck Jefferson GA 352 12 57 25:06.0 8:06/M
8 Vayda Kozup Jefferson GA 311 13 60 25:17.3 8:09/M
9 Hannah Burch Jefferson GA 31 12 61 25:22.3 8:11/M
10 Mac Fowler Nicholson GA 80 12 78 26:23.2 8:31/M
11 Anna Moore Winder GA 167 12 79 26:23.6 8:31/M
12 Valerie Ladue Jefferson GA 142 12 80 26:24.5 8:31/M
13 Lillian Wilson Jefferson GA 359 13 81 26:27.2 8:32/M
14 Gracie Hamilton Jefferson GA 92 14 91 26:54.9 8:41/M
15 Brylie Turk Jefferson GA 247 13 92 26:55.9 8:41/M
16 Mattie Cox Jefferson GA 53 12 104 27:46.4 8:57/M
17 Serrianna Smith Jefferson GA 224 12 107 28:06.7 9:04/M
18 Madison Chisholm Jefferson GA 326 12 112 28:12.4 9:06/M
19 Madison Bray Jefferson GA 24 13 117 28:43.1 9:16/M
20 Ashlynn Corkery Commerce GA 50 14 119 28:48.4 9:17/M
21 Taylor Sorrow Jefferson GA 308 13 122 28:53.9 9:19/M
22 Miranda Statia Snellville GA 230 12 125 28:58.1 9:21/M
23 Hannah Patterson Jefferson GA 306 14 126 29:06.9 9:23/M
24 Ivey Clarke Hoschton GA 43 13 136 30:02.9 9:41/M
25 Katelin Widner Maysville GA 260 12 137 30:03.2 9:42/M
26 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 5 12 138 30:03.6 9:42/M
27 Catie Mae Martin Jefferson GA 149 11 143 30:35.6 9:52/M
28 Gracie Beem Jefferson GA 9 12 144 30:36.4 9:52/M
29 Ellie Isaacs Jefferson GA 119 13 151 30:53.0 9:58/M
30 Erin Valentine Jefferson GA 248 13 155 31:18.6 10:06/M
31 Brookelyn Simmons Athens GA 217 13 166 31:48.8 10:15/M
32 Avrie Crum Jefferson GA 58 13 169 32:10.5 10:23/M
33 Lauren McDuff Braselton GA 157 14 176 32:41.5 10:33/M
34 Mik Fowler Nicholson GA 81 12 177 32:58.2 10:38/M
35 Allie Johnson Braselton GA 214 14 185 33:33.8 10:49/M
36 Augusta Haughaboo Jefferson GA 154 12 193 34:49.6 11:14/M
37 Jennifer McColskey Jefferson GA 155 13 194 34:50.9 11:14/M
38 Bree Bringham Jefferson GA 316 13 198 34:56.1 11:16/M
39 Hannah Watson Pendergrass GA 301 12 208 35:49.8 11:33/M
Quynn Giannetta Jefferson GA 87 12 209 35:50.7 11:34/M
41 Sara McMullan Jefferson GA 164 12 214 36:10.2 11:40/M
42 Belle Carson Jefferson GA 35 12 215 36:10.6 11:40/M
43 Alexa Berry Jefferson GA 328 14 219 36:27.9 11:45/M
44 Brianna Berry Jefferson GA 329 13 221 36:32.2 11:47/M
45 Manci McMullan Hoschton GA 161 12 235 37:08.2 11:59/M
46 Claire Kulniszewski Bogart GA 319 12 236 37:09.4 11:59/M
47 Ansley Myers Braselton GA 355 13 240 37:27.8 12:05/M
48 Marlee McMullan Hoschton GA 163 11 247 38:19.1 12:22/M
49 Emma Hoffman Jefferson GA 101 11 264 40:09.6 12:57/M
50 Baley Williams Winder GA 262 11 266 40:12.7 12:58/M
51 Tamara Loudermilk Jefferson GA 324 12 276 41:07.4 13:16/M
52 Amber Dolin Jefferson GA 302 12 284 42:59.6 13:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Blackburn Jefferson GA 17 15 25 23:42.6 7:39/M
2 Ian Price Jefferson GA 193 15 108 28:08.2 9:05/M
3 Matt Smith Maysville GA 223 16 116 28:40.2 9:15/M
4 Blake Harkins Jefferson GA 295 17 181 33:07.6 10:41/M
5 Christian Sousa Flowery Branch GA 227 16 271 40:40.2 13:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Jordan Jefferson GA 127 17 65 25:50.3 8:20/M
2 Mckenna Lee Jefferson GA 290 15 154 31:17.0 10:05/M
3 Cathryn Knight Jefferson GA 135 18 189 34:07.2 11:00/M
4 Caroline Mitchell Hoschton GA 368 15 232 37:05.2 11:58/M
5 Ryan Childress Jefferson GA 42 15 234 37:07.2 11:58/M
6 Shelby Crane Commerce GA 56 15 253 38:54.3 12:33/M
7 Karrah Burns Flowery Branch GA 34 17 270 40:39.6 13:07/M
8 Mackenzie Wells Jefferson GA 253 15 273 40:49.5 13:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Sellers Jefferson GA 210 23 36 24:05.2 7:46/M
2 Taylor Cupp Cookeville TN 62 24 111 28:11.2 9:05/M
3 Micah Hosue Homer GA 340 20 130 29:44.1 9:35/M
4 Cam Thurmond Jefferson GA 275 23 141 30:31.7 9:51/M
5 Brad Barto Dahlonega GA 8 22 178 33:00.0 10:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britiany Hudson Braselton GA 115 22 110 28:10.1 9:05/M
2 Caroline Adams Jefferson GA 1 24 179 33:03.1 10:40/M
3 Emiley Missler Maysville GA 166 24 182 33:18.0 10:45/M
4 Krisie Segars Jefferson GA 280 23 205 35:44.0 11:32/M
5 Lindsay Holbrook Bethlehem GA 279 24 206 35:45.1 11:32/M
6 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 4 22 217 36:25.0 11:45/M
7 Alyssa Fite Athens GA 341 20 251 38:22.4 12:23/M
8 Erica Parker Hoschton GA 332 20 305 52:51.6 17:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Homa Oakmont PA 111 27 88 26:43.4 8:37/M
2 Zach Haines Jefferson GA 349 28 148 30:44.4 9:55/M
3 Timothy Jester Maysville GA 286 26 224 36:37.1 11:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Nabors Jefferson GA 172 28 47 24:35.1 7:56/M
2 Anna Gdovin Buford GA 86 25 64 25:43.6 8:18/M
3 Crystal Huffman Athens GA 117 29 87 26:42.4 8:37/M
4 Crystal Hamilton Jefferson GA 91 29 97 27:04.2 8:44/M
5 Ximena Castro Dahlonega GA 274 25 140 30:22.6 9:48/M
6 Jennifer King Hoschton GA 130 28 146 30:41.7 9:54/M
7 Sarah Shelnutt Watkinsville GA 211 26 162 31:31.0 10:10/M
8 Diana Ross Jefferson GA 203 28 210 35:52.8 11:34/M
9 Haley Haynes Nicholson GA 96 28 211 35:53.7 11:35/M
10 Katie Garner Jefferson GA 85 25 222 36:33.5 11:47/M
11 Kaitlyn Yoder Dallas GA 272 27 243 38:13.3 12:20/M
12 Lindsey Jones Cumming GA 125 27 263 40:05.6 12:56/M
13 Shauna Cochran Jefferson GA 291 28 268 40:22.5 13:01/M
14 Christina Booker Woodstock GA 14 29 289 47:04.1 15:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 133 30 2 19:43.6 6:22/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 339 30 10 21:31.8 6:56/M
3 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 191 31 15 21:54.8 7:04/M
4 Chris King Hoschton GA 129 34 17 22:17.7 7:11/M
5 Josh Nabors Jefferson GA 173 30 29 23:52.6 7:42/M
6 Mark Speed Jefferson GA 350 33 54 25:01.8 8:04/M
7 John Newman Jefferson GA 294 34 77 26:22.6 8:30/M
8 Perry Moss Jefferson GA 366 31 106 28:01.9 9:02/M
9 Sanford Jackson Jefferson GA 121 30 135 30:02.4 9:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marylauren Schroeder Jefferson GA 208 33 50 24:48.5 8:00/M
2 Brandi Newman Jefferson GA 287 33 71 25:59.6 8:23/M
3 Ulanda Etsitty-Perez Fort Gordon GA 75 34 127 29:08.1 9:24/M
4 Tiffany Smallwood Maysville GA 221 31 129 29:22.9 9:28/M
5 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 261 32 149 30:45.6 9:55/M
6 Marie Hethcoat Commerce GA 100 34 171 32:12.7 10:23/M
7 Amanda Welchel Commerce GA 252 32 172 32:13.1 10:24/M
8 Annie Holman Jefferson GA 109 34 187 33:37.9 10:51/M
9 Heather Parker Jefferson GA 184 34 199 35:18.5 11:23/M
10 Kimberly Holder Jefferson GA 104 33 203 35:33.7 11:28/M
11 Victoria Reed Jefferson GA 199 33 207 35:46.5 11:32/M
12 Janill Stephenson Jefferson GA 234 34 218 36:26.7 11:45/M
13 Heather Zuercher Jefferson GA 273 31 226 36:46.0 11:52/M
14 Shannon Smith Jefferson GA 225 34 228 36:51.1 11:53/M
15 Kim Mathis Winder GA 152 32 238 37:11.1 12:00/M
16 Lori Camden Lilburn GA 283 34 245 38:16.2 12:21/M
17 Lindsey Darnell Commerce GA 63 30 250 38:20.2 12:22/M
18 Amy Trigg Jefferson GA 244 31 259 39:22.6 12:42/M
19 Amanda Wilson Commerce GA 268 33 290 47:16.2 15:15/M
20 Chandra Chaffin Commerce GA 38 31 291 47:18.9 15:15/M
21 Briann Nash Jefferson GA 174 32 293 47:23.7 15:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 140 36 7 21:08.3 6:49/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 364 38 22 23:20.1 7:32/M
3 Ben Parker Jefferson GA 182 37 83 26:33.6 8:34/M
4 Jon Breedlove 370 36 102 27:43.5 8:56/M
5 Jesse Johnson Watkinsville GA 123 36 184 33:31.0 10:49/M
6 Scott Alford Jefferson GA 3 39 269 40:31.0 13:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 190 36 11 21:35.6 6:58/M
2 Val O'Shield Winder GA 181 39 28 23:47.9 7:40/M
3 Paige Young Commerce GA 371 35 42 24:19.6 7:51/M
4 Candace Simmons Jefferson GA 218 38 74 26:10.0 8:26/M
5 Jennifer Nichols Commerce GA 179 39 90 26:48.0 8:39/M
6 Ashley Parker 357 35 99 27:10.5 8:46/M
7 Stefanie Berger Jefferson GA 11 39 109 28:09.0 9:05/M
8 Amy Dobbs Danielsville GA 70 39 145 30:39.8 9:53/M
9 Heather Rickman Toccoa GA 200 38 152 30:57.2 9:59/M
10 Tiffany Martin Jefferson GA 150 36 167 31:49.6 10:16/M
11 Tifanie Ring Jefferson, Ga GA 201 39 202 35:27.0 11:26/M
12 Cindy Jackson Hoschton GA 120 36 204 35:35.5 11:29/M
13 Abbey Lindsey Jefferson GA 330 36 227 36:50.1 11:53/M
14 Ashley Childress Jefferson GA 41 37 233 37:06.4 11:58/M
15 Natalie Statia Snellville GA 231 38 260 39:28.0 12:44/M
16 Kimberly Crum Jefferson GA 59 36 272 40:41.9 13:07/M
17 Shayna Berry Jefferson GA 327 36 283 42:58.9 13:52/M
18 Anita Smith Maysville GA 222 37 286 43:02.9 13:53/M
19 Ericka Patrick Statham GA 186 36 287 44:41.0 14:25/M
20 Natalie Aquila Jefferson GA 303 36 294 47:38.8 15:22/M
21 Renata Ladue Jefferson GA 141 39 296 48:13.9 15:33/M
22 Melinda Braun Hoschton GA 331 39 304 52:50.0 17:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Blackburn Jefferson GA 19 41 1 19:18.5 6:14/M
2 Chad Cheatham Jefferson GA 40 41 4 20:35.5 6:38/M
3 Chad Klinck Jefferson GA 353 43 18 22:22.4 7:13/M
4 Mark Thomas Atlanta GA 239 42 27 23:44.7 7:39/M
5 Chris Corkery Commerce GA 51 44 44 24:23.9 7:52/M
6 Brian Moore Jefferson GA 168 43 49 24:44.3 7:59/M
7 Mark Thompson Winder GA 241 43 70 25:59.2 8:23/M
8 Michael O'Shield Winder GA 180 41 72 26:03.1 8:24/M
9 Scott Simmons Jefferson GA 219 43 75 26:12.6 8:27/M
10 Steve Stephens Maysville GA 233 44 82 26:27.8 8:32/M
11 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 338 43 128 29:21.7 9:28/M
12 Adam Harris Winder GA 93 42 134 30:00.5 9:41/M
13 Jace Jordan Jefferson GA 126 40 161 31:29.7 10:09/M
14 Jason Baugh Jefferson GA 317 43 174 32:29.5 10:29/M
15 Mike Bowden Jefferson GA 22 41 192 34:10.9 11:01/M
16 Clay Cook Gainesville GA 48 42 196 34:53.5 11:15/M
17 Tim Mathis 348 44 262 40:02.1 12:55/M
18 Mark Hoffman Jefferson GA 102 42 265 40:10.1 12:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 67 44 66 25:52.3 8:21/M
2 Carol Thompson Winder GA 240 43 103 27:44.9 8:57/M
3 Sandy Dufnesne Winder GA 72 43 142 30:33.7 9:51/M
4 Andrea Pender Winder GA 187 43 168 31:50.3 10:16/M
5 Claudia Rubio Jefferson GA 204 40 170 32:12.0 10:23/M
6 April Sass Statham GA 205 43 175 32:40.3 10:32/M
7 Paige Puckett 307 44 186 33:36.6 10:50/M
8 Wendy Davis Jefferson GA 66 43 188 33:39.0 10:51/M
9 Andrea Blackburn Jefferson GA 16 40 195 34:52.2 11:15/M
10 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 346 43 200 35:20.4 11:24/M
11 Patti Burney Jefferson GA 33 44 213 35:59.9 11:36/M
12 Stephanie McHugh Flowery Branch GA 159 42 216 36:13.3 11:41/M
13 Kina Hester Braselton GA 99 42 225 36:41.1 11:50/M
14 Melanie Wood Jefferson, Ga GA 277 44 229 36:52.4 11:54/M
15 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 220 43 230 36:53.5 11:54/M
16 Shina Shubert Alto GA 216 43 241 37:36.8 12:08/M
17 Sherry Crane Commerce GA 57 42 242 37:38.7 12:08/M
18 Brooke Rooks Jefferson GA 202 40 248 38:19.4 12:22/M
19 Donna McMullan Hoschton GA 160 42 249 38:19.6 12:22/M
20 April Purcell Commerce GA 197 40 252 38:34.5 12:26/M
21 Jamie Williams Winder GA 264 41 267 40:18.2 13:00/M
22 Ellie Berthold Hoschton GA 12 42 275 40:58.4 13:13/M
23 Stacey Harris Braselton GA 94 41 277 41:39.3 13:26/M
24 Christa Cook Gainesville GA 47 41 278 41:40.4 13:26/M
25 Christy Dolin Jefferson GA 299 42 285 43:01.4 13:53/M
26 Tonya Harris Jefferson GA 95 42 295 48:03.0 15:30/M
27 Bonnie Catanach Jefferson GA 300 43 297 48:24.9 15:37/M
28 Karlee Myers Jefferson GA 171 42 298 48:35.9 15:40/M
29 Suzanne Wester Jefferson GA 257 42 307 53:50.1 17:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 88 45 32 23:57.8 7:44/M
2 Benjamin Mitchell Hoschton GA 367 47 43 24:21.4 7:51/M
3 Chip Holloway Jefferson GA 105 45 58 25:12.2 8:08/M
4 Lanier Jones Jefferson GA 124 45 67 25:53.8 8:21/M
5 Brian Dufnesne Winder GA 71 46 89 26:44.7 8:37/M
6 Rusty Newman Jefferson GA 178 46 105 28:00.0 9:02/M
7 Rex Simmons Athens GA 358 47 120 28:49.9 9:18/M
8 Scott McDuff Braselton GA 158 46 132 29:57.2 9:40/M
9 Dale Burney Jefferson GA 32 47 212 35:59.0 11:36/M
10 Travis Williams Winder GA 265 46 239 37:26.2 12:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 15 48 38 24:12.3 7:48/M
2 Kristine Lewis Suwanee GA 363 46 69 25:58.2 8:23/M
3 Carla Fowler Jefferson GA 79 49 84 26:34.8 8:34/M
4 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 313 49 100 27:13.1 8:47/M
5 Tammy Kelly Jefferson GA 128 47 123 28:55.3 9:20/M
6 Kathy Chandler Jefferson GA 39 48 150 30:49.6 9:56/M
7 Sherri Price Athens GA 195 47 163 31:39.2 10:13/M
8 Carol Ann Knight Jefferson GA 134 45 190 34:08.5 11:01/M
9 Amanda Corkery Commerce GA 49 47 258 39:21.2 12:42/M
10 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 30 48 282 42:57.5 13:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 334 53 45 24:30.2 7:54/M
2 Andy Fowler Nicholson GA 78 50 52 24:56.7 8:03/M
3 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 74 50 118 28:45.6 9:16/M
4 Tim Bridenstine Sugar Hill GA 25 50 153 31:12.8 10:04/M
5 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 345 51 201 35:21.9 11:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Hudson Braselton GA 116 54 113 28:23.5 9:09/M
2 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 118 52 124 28:56.9 9:20/M
3 Amy Neill 360 50 191 34:10.0 11:01/M
4 Nancy McCollum 1202 51 197 34:54.8 11:15/M
5 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 270 54 255 39:04.6 12:36/M
6 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 7 51 256 39:09.3 12:38/M
7 April Browne Hoschton GA 28 54 288 44:56.4 14:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 347 55 8 21:10.2 6:50/M
2 Frank Mc Henry Gainesville GA 97 59 59 25:14.2 8:08/M
3 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 61 57 147 30:42.6 9:54/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 144 56 164 31:40.1 10:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edna Dills Jefferson GA 68 56 223 36:35.6 11:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 6 60 20 22:33.4 7:16/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 312 63 53 24:58.2 8:03/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 361 63 139 30:13.2 9:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 196 64 231 37:00.1 11:56/M
2 Jacki Sellmansberger Lilburn GA 282 61 246 38:18.0 12:21/M
3 Brenda Wilson Commerce GA 269 61 299 49:39.4 16:01/M
4 Sherry Smith Lula GA 226 60 300 52:24.3 16:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 369 69 114 28:34.6 9:13/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 228 67 115 28:36.8 9:14/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 206 67 261 39:41.2 12:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 198 65 279 41:47.5 13:29/M
2 Lynn Schodtler Winder GA 207 67 306 52:52.0 17:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 143 72 156 31:20.2 10:06/M
2 Jerry Stafford Snellville GA 229 74 301 52:38.8 16:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reba Stafford Snellville GA 309 72 302 52:42.4 17:00/M