2015 - Glow the Distance 5K Glow 5K

2015 - Glow the Distance 5K

Overall Finish List

April 10, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Glow 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Derek Hildebrand Jefferson GA 567 15 M 1 15-19 18:33.2 5:59/M
2 Taylor Reed Hoschton GA 582 14 M 1 11-14 18:53.7 6:05/M
3 Brandon Hudson Jefferson GA 477 13 M 2 11-14 19:55.8 6:25/M
4 Zeke Williamson Bogart GA 548 13 M 3 11-14 20:06.4 6:29/M
5 Jonathan Peavey Jefferson GA 581 15 M 2 15-19 20:32.8 6:37/M
6 Clayton Hester Braselton GA 467 14 M 4 11-14 21:03.4 6:47/M
7 Liam Franco Jefferson GA 452 14 M 5 11-14 21:03.7 6:47/M
8 Brett Brush Jefferson GA 584 11 M 6 11-14 21:06.2 6:48/M
9 Jackson Culpepper Jefferson GA 441 14 M 7 11-14 21:21.9 6:53/M
10 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 486 9 M 1 0-10 21:38.7 6:59/M
11 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 487 37 M 1 35-39 21:39.1 6:59/M
12 Chris Gooch Jefferson GA 579 33 M 1 30-34 21:50.5 7:03/M
13 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 571 56 M 1 55-59 22:07.0 7:08/M
14 Patrick Sorah Winder GA 523 13 M 8 11-14 22:30.9 7:15/M
15 Patrick Dugan Jefferson GA 448 13 M 9 11-14 22:34.9 7:17/M
16 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 583 47 M 1 45-49 22:37.0 7:18/M
17 Dagny Berger Jefferson GA 412 12 F 1 11-14 22:41.5 7:19/M
18 Ronnie Jones Athens GA 989 28 M 1 25-29 22:50.9 7:22/M
19 Christian Parten Jefferson GA 506 13 M 10 11-14 22:51.2 7:22/M
20 Matt Bowen Jefferson GA 419 44 M 1 40-44 22:51.5 7:22/M
21 Levi Holliday Bogart GA 471 12 M 11 11-14 23:11.7 7:29/M
22 Xavier Padgett Jefferson GA 580 14 M 12 11-14 23:19.3 7:31/M
23 Cort McCormack Winder GA 568 10 M 2 0-10 23:21.8 7:32/M
24 Griffen Corbin Jefferson GA 440 13 M 13 11-14 23:39.6 7:38/M
25 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 416 49 F 1 45-49 23:41.7 7:38/M
26 Ease Barker Jefferson GA 563 12 M 14 11-14 23:57.1 7:44/M
27 John Bishop Commerce GA 414 30 M 2 30-34 24:28.0 7:54/M
28 Jessica Adams Hoschton GA 578 30 F 1 30-34 24:34.8 7:55/M
29 Chris Adams Hoschton GA 577 32 M 3 30-34 24:57.2 8:03/M
30 Caitlin Schroeder Jefferson GA 515 12 F 2 11-14 25:04.9 8:05/M
31 Tanner Brownell Jefferson GA 424 12 M 15 11-14 25:08.1 8:06/M
32 David Eckles Athens GA 576 39 M 2 35-39 25:11.7 8:07/M
33 Olivia Kulniszewski Bogart GA 490 11 F 3 11-14 25:18.0 8:10/M
34 Roger Keel Valley AL 480 61 M 1 60-64 25:21.1 8:11/M
35 John Hale Jefferson GA 462 48 M 2 45-49 25:29.2 8:13/M
36 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 565 64 M 2 60-64 25:53.5 8:21/M
37 Adam Hayes Maysville GA 466 12 M 16 11-14 25:55.1 8:22/M
38 Angel Summerour Jefferson GA 529 12 F 4 11-14 25:57.9 8:22/M
39 Cassi McCormack Winder GA 569 14 F 5 11-14 26:02.1 8:24/M
40 Hillary Wood Jefferson GA 573 28 F 1 25-29 26:14.3 8:28/M
41 Madison Chisholm Jefferson GA 433 13 F 6 11-14 26:16.8 8:28/M
42 Jackson Miller Winder GA 501 13 M 17 11-14 26:45.0 8:38/M
43 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 445 45 F 2 45-49 27:10.7 8:46/M
44 Carter Stephenson Jefferson GA 527 11 M 18 11-14 27:15.2 8:47/M
45 Micah Webb Jefferson GA 538 12 M 19 11-14 27:19.0 8:49/M
46 Lukas Hall Jefferson GA 464 13 M 20 11-14 27:25.1 8:51/M
47 Tyler Wester Jefferson GA 575 13 M 21 11-14 27:26.8 8:51/M
48 Jonathan Stanphill Jefferson GA 525 14 M 22 11-14 27:58.5 9:01/M
49 David Stanphill Jefferson GA 524 10 M 3 0-10 28:01.1 9:02/M
50 Anastasia Sheffield Jefferson GA 516 11 F 7 11-14 28:01.4 9:02/M
51 Michael Lamar Jefferson GA 562 10 M 4 0-10 28:01.7 9:02/M
52 George Southgate Calhoun GA 566 68 M 1 65-69 28:15.1 9:07/M
53 Stefanie Berger Jefferson GA 413 40 F 1 40-44 28:21.6 9:09/M
54 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 450 51 M 1 50-54 28:32.1 9:12/M
55 Tripp Bullock Jefferson GA 425 13 M 23 11-14 28:36.3 9:14/M
56 Olivia Loggins Maysville GA 498 11 F 8 11-14 29:18.5 9:27/M
57 Jonathan Loggins Maysville GA 497 47 M 3 45-49 29:22.1 9:28/M
58 Diana Young Jefferson GA 554 41 F 2 40-44 29:35.3 9:33/M
59 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 572 70 M 1 70-74 29:46.7 9:36/M
60 Melissa Brownell Jefferson GA 423 37 F 1 35-39 29:49.5 9:37/M
61 Emily Howell Jefferson GA 476 36 F 2 35-39 29:51.4 9:38/M
62 Sherri Price Royston GA 508 48 F 3 45-49 30:02.1 9:41/M
63 Keith Lester Royston GA 496 57 M 2 55-59 30:02.4 9:41/M
64 Allen Young Jefferson GA 553 50 M 2 50-54 30:21.8 9:47/M
65 Evan Orr Winder GA 557 14 M 24 11-14 30:39.3 9:53/M
66 Cooper Hayes Maysville GA 574 9 M 5 0-10 31:02.0 10:01/M
67 Reed Stanphill Jefferson GA 526 41 M 2 40-44 31:02.3 10:01/M
68 Emerson Laskey Jefferson GA 491 13 M 25 11-14 31:03.4 10:01/M
69 Justin Powers Jefferson GA 564 11 M 26 11-14 31:04.5 10:01/M
70 Keira Sheffield Jefferson GA 518 8 F 1 0-10 31:20.0 10:06/M
71 Veronica Carranza Jefferson GA 426 41 F 3 40-44 31:30.6 10:10/M
72 Serrianna Smith Jefferson GA 520 13 F 9 11-14 31:40.1 10:13/M
73 Shannon Bowen Jefferson GA 420 41 F 4 40-44 32:00.3 10:19/M
74 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 494 73 M 2 70-74 32:06.1 10:21/M
75 Darrell Sorah Winder GA 522 46 M 4 45-49 32:11.8 10:23/M
76 Jessica Bennett Athens GA 411 29 F 2 25-29 32:14.9 10:24/M
77 Anna Free Jefferson GA 453 12 F 10 11-14 32:42.1 10:33/M
78 Pamela Mitchell Jefferson GA 504 45 F 4 45-49 33:25.9 10:47/M
79 Christian Hobgood Jefferson GA 469 13 M 27 11-14 33:36.7 10:50/M
80 Mike Bowden Jefferson GA 418 42 M 3 40-44 33:37.5 10:51/M
81 Zackary Hall Jefferson GA 465 12 M 28 11-14 33:38.8 10:51/M
82 Jasmin Sheffield Jefferson GA 517 34 F 2 30-34 33:39.1 10:51/M
83 Nash Carroll Jefferson GA 428 12 M 29 11-14 33:39.9 10:51/M
84 Cody Bare College Park GA 405 14 M 30 11-14 33:42.7 10:52/M
85 Brylie Turk Jefferson GA 532 14 F 11 11-14 33:44.5 10:53/M
86 Mark Polson Monroe GA 507 46 M 5 45-49 34:04.2 10:59/M
87 Aaron Bowden Jefferson GA 417 13 M 31 11-14 34:04.6 10:59/M
88 Claire Kulniszewski Bogart GA 488 13 F 12 11-14 34:05.2 11:00/M
89 Bailey Reidline Winder GA 585 13 F 13 11-14 34:05.5 11:00/M
90 Sydney Tyler Hoschton GA 555 13 F 14 11-14 34:06.0 11:00/M
91 Addison Cochran Jefferson GA 434 16 F 1 15-19 34:32.6 11:08/M
92 Ella Kulniszewski Bogart GA 489 8 F 2 0-10 34:40.0 11:11/M
93 Kaylee Adamek Jefferson GA 401 11 F 15 11-14 34:42.6 11:12/M
94 Sara Free Jefferson GA 454 12 F 16 11-14 34:45.9 11:13/M
95 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 430 64 F 1 60-64 34:49.3 11:14/M
96 Jessica Ferguson Jefferson GA 451 31 F 3 30-34 35:08.1 11:20/M
97 Amanda Wilson Commerce GA 549 34 F 4 30-34 35:10.0 11:21/M
98 Tifanie Ring Jefferson GA 512 40 F 5 40-44 35:11.4 11:21/M
99 Heather Collins Jefferson GA 436 37 F 3 35-39 35:23.2 11:25/M
100 Ana Vonier Mt Airy GA 533 35 F 4 35-39 35:47.4 11:33/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kina Hester Braselton GA 468 43 F 6 40-44 36:06.4 11:39/M
102 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 456 33 M 4 30-34 36:37.7 11:49/M
103 Bolton Cole Sims Maysville GA 560 19 M 3 15-19 36:52.7 11:54/M
104 Lori Taylor Royston GA 530 36 F 5 35-39 36:54.9 11:54/M
105 Allen Anderson Royston GA 402 43 M 4 40-44 36:58.0 11:55/M
106 Janill Stephenson Jefferson GA 528 35 F 6 35-39 37:26.5 12:05/M
107 Katie Garner Jefferson GA 457 26 F 3 25-29 37:41.0 12:09/M
108 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 510 66 F 1 65-69 37:43.3 12:10/M
109 Wendy Ricks Madison GA 511 43 F 7 40-44 37:47.9 12:11/M
110 Kayla Ginn Jefferson GA 458 32 F 5 30-34 37:59.4 12:15/M
111 Ryan Ginn Jefferson GA 459 32 M 5 30-34 37:59.7 12:15/M
112 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 509 65 F 2 65-69 38:15.7 12:20/M
113 Melanie Wood Jefferson GA 552 45 F 5 45-49 38:17.6 12:21/M
114 Hollis Laskey Jefferson GA 492 11 M 32 11-14 38:39.0 12:28/M
115 Emily Rose Free Jefferson GA 455 12 F 17 11-14 38:45.6 12:30/M
116 Lillian Cowan Jefferson GA 558 9 F 3 0-10 38:51.4 12:32/M
117 Joshua Bishop Jefferson GA 415 29 M 2 25-29 39:14.3 12:39/M
118 Madeline Laughman Jeffeson GA 495 24 F 1 20-24 40:58.3 13:13/M
119 Chandra Chaffin Monroe GA 429 32 F 6 30-34 41:18.9 13:19/M
120 Ruth Andrews Baldwin GA 403 25 F 4 25-29 41:26.0 13:22/M
121 Noah Webb Hoschton GA 539 12 M 33 11-14 43:21.9 13:59/M
122 Mckenna Koons Hoschton GA 484 12 F 18 11-14 44:12.7 14:15/M
123 Diana Drerup Jefferson GA 446 39 F 7 35-39 45:06.5 14:33/M
124 Tamara Loudermilk Jefferson GA 499 13 F 19 11-14 47:43.5 15:24/M
125 Bianca Wetherington Jefferson GEORGIA 543 15 F 2 15-19 47:43.8 15:24/M
126 Paula Okoro Stone Mountain GA 505 26 F 5 25-29 47:44.3 15:24/M
127 Jennifer Carroll Jefferson GA 427 35 F 8 35-39 47:50.3 15:26/M
128 Cassandra Dalton Toccoa GA 442 39 F 9 35-39 48:13.3 15:33/M
129 Ashley Jahnke Carnesville GA 479 31 F 7 30-34 48:15.2 15:34/M
130 Tiersa Laskey Jefferson GA 493 44 F 8 40-44 48:22.3 15:36/M
131 Teal Glover Jefferson GA 460 46 F 6 45-49 48:23.8 15:36/M
132 Jared Mitchell Jefferson GA 503 13 M 34 11-14 49:19.6 15:55/M
133 Chris Begina Jefferson GA 409 44 M 5 40-44 49:20.1 15:55/M
134 Aleana Mitchell Jefferson GA 502 10 F 4 0-10 49:20.8 15:55/M
135 Layla Hoinski Jefferson GA 470 6 F 5 0-10 49:38.4 16:01/M
136 Elaine Begina Jefferson GA 410 34 F 8 30-34 49:39.1 16:01/M
137 Alecia Edge Baldwin GA 449 31 F 9 30-34 50:19.0 16:14/M
138 Trudy Andrews Baldwin GA 404 54 F 1 50-54 50:19.2 16:14/M