Good Friday Races 10.4K

Good Friday Races

Age Group Results

April 03, 15


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10.4K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 101 46 1 45:11 7:00/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black 109 49 9 56:48 8:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 103 62 3 50:45 7:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 112 51 12 59:40 9:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 106 17 6 53:13 8:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Worley Covington GA 131 21 31 1:22:26 12:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooks Mitchell 102 25 2 48:10 7:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 105 31 5 52:15 8:05/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 142 33 42 1:53:27 17:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 132 34 32 1:24:21 13:03/M
2 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 139 30 39 1:53:26 17:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 116 39 16 1:04:17 9:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 115 43 15 1:04:15 9:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 134 44 34 1:51:44 17:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 101 46 1 45:11 7:00/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 104 47 4 50:50 7:52/M
3 Max Stone 108 45 8 55:40 8:37/M
4 Andy Woodring Mcdonough GA 110 48 10 57:33 8:55/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 114 48 14 1:03:10 9:47/M
6 Le Gibson Winder GA 141 46 41 1:53:27 17:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black 109 49 9 56:48 8:48/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 129 48 29 1:18:24 12:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 111 54 11 58:14 9:01/M
2 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 135 52 35 1:51:45 17:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 112 51 12 59:40 9:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 107 56 7 53:22 8:16/M
2 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 118 56 18 1:07:30 10:27/M
3 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 121 59 21 1:10:00 10:50/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 130 57 30 1:18:25 12:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pennington Milledgeville GA 120 58 20 1:09:42 10:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 103 62 3 50:45 7:51/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 113 61 13 1:03:07 9:46/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 123 64 23 1:12:14 11:11/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 127 64 27 1:14:56 11:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 124 61 24 1:13:37 11:24/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 137 63 37 1:52:27 17:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 117 69 17 1:05:47 10:11/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 119 68 19 1:08:11 10:33/M
3 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 126 66 26 1:13:58 11:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 122 68 22 1:10:35 10:56/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 133 66 33 1:36:59 15:01/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 140 66 40 1:53:26 17:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 125 73 25 1:13:40 11:24/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 128 70 28 1:18:19 12:07/M
3 Richard Marshall Macon GA 136 72 36 1:52:00 17:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 138 70 38 1:52:28 17:25/M