Good Friday Races 5K


Good Friday Races

Overall Finish List

April 18, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 1 45 M 1 45-49 19:22 6:15/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 2 16 M 1 15-19 20:52 6:44/M
3 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 3 53 M 1 50-54 23:50 7:41/M
4 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 4 25 F 1 25-29 24:08 7:47/M
5 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 5 24 M 1 20-24 24:13 7:49/M
6 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 6 53 M 2 50-54 24:20 7:51/M
7 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 7 40 M 1 40-44 24:27 7:53/M
8 Roger Keel Valley AL 8 60 M 1 60-64 25:18 8:10/M
9 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 9 63 M 2 60-64 25:32 8:14/M
10 David Eckles Athens GA 10 38 M 1 35-39 25:45 8:18/M
11 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 11 12 F 1 11-14 25:48 8:19/M
12 Le Gibson Winder GA 12 45 M 2 45-49 26:39 8:36/M
13 William Davis Athens GA 13 65 M 1 65-69 27:08 8:45/M
14 Troy Garland Sparta GA 14 42 M 2 40-44 28:43 9:16/M
15 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 15 34 M 1 30-34 28:50 9:18/M
16 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 16 49 F 1 45-49 29:07 9:24/M
17 Melissa Anderson Milledgeville GA 17 53 F 1 50-54 29:24 9:29/M
18 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 18 55 M 1 55-59 30:44 9:55/M
19 Sherri Price Athens GA 19 47 F 2 45-49 31:32 10:10/M
20 Keith Lester Athens GA 20 56 M 2 55-59 31:33 10:11/M
21 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 21 10 F 1 0-10 32:12 10:23/M
22 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 22 44 M 3 40-44 32:13 10:24/M
23 George Southgate Calhoun GA 23 67 M 2 65-69 32:45 10:34/M
24 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 24 72 M 1 70-74 33:14 10:43/M
25 Amber Reeves Covington GA 25 33 F 1 30-34 33:42 10:52/M
26 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 26 48 F 3 45-49 34:37 11:10/M
27 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 27 29 F 2 25-29 34:51 11:15/M
28 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 28 44 F 1 40-44 35:14 11:22/M
29 Bobbie M 29 64 F 1 60-64 35:50 11:34/M
30 Donna Segelken Bonaire GA 30 47 F 4 45-49 36:04 11:38/M
31 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 31 61 F 2 60-64 36:14 11:41/M
32 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 32 61 F 3 60-64 36:26 11:45/M
33 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 33 50 M 3 50-54 37:46 12:11/M
34 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 34 69 M 3 65-69 46:54 15:08/M
35 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 35 57 M 3 55-59 47:07 15:12/M
36 Chris Scammon Rex GA 36 67 M 4 65-69 49:20 15:55/M
37 James Baldwin Macon GA 37 68 M 5 65-69 50:12 16:12/M
38 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 38 69 F 1 65-69 54:01 17:25/M
39 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 39 62 F 4 60-64 54:02 17:26/M
40 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 40 74 M 2 70-74 59:00 19:02/M
41 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 41 51 M 4 50-54 59:01 19:02/M
42 Casey Mull Athens GA 42 30 M 2 30-34 59:02 19:03/M
43 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 43 58 M 4 55-59 59:02 19:03/M