Good Friday Races 5K

Good Friday Races

Age Group Results

April 03, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 1 46 1 19:50 6:24/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Stone 7 8 7 24:45 7:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 2 54 2 21:38 6:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 13 49 13 25:31 8:14/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 32 8 32 35:35 11:29/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Stone 7 8 7 24:45 7:59/M
2 Savannah Stone 25 8 25 30:30 9:50/M
3 Harper Russell 36 8 36 35:45 11:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scotty Landmesser 6 14 6 22:40 7:19/M
2 Gram Russell 8 12 8 24:47 8:00/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 19 13 19 28:46 9:17/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 33 11 33 35:38 11:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 3 17 3 22:11 7:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Worley Covington GA 28 21 28 31:55 10:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Benton 15 27 15 26:01 8:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Braziel Athens GA 22 28 22 30:06 9:43/M
2 Tori Cox 23 28 23 30:10 9:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 4 31 4 22:15 7:11/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 49 33 49 58:01 18:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Benton 14 30 14 26:00 8:23/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 37 34 37 36:00 11:37/M
3 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 45 30 45 57:00 18:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 12 35 12 25:18 8:10/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 20 39 20 29:33 9:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 26 39 26 31:18 10:06/M
2 Michelle Russell 35 38 35 35:45 11:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 10 43 10 24:52 8:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 39 44 39 43:37 14:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 1 46 1 19:50 6:24/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 5 47 5 22:19 7:12/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 11 46 11 24:56 8:03/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 16 48 16 26:45 8:38/M
5 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 34 45 34 35:39 11:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 13 49 13 25:31 8:14/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 29 48 29 31:59 10:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 2 54 2 21:38 6:59/M
2 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 40 52 40 43:47 14:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 9 56 9 24:50 8:01/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 30 57 30 32:00 10:19/M
3 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 50 56 48 58:01 18:43/M
4 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 48 59 50 58:01 18:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 17 61 17 28:25 9:10/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 18 64 18 28:37 9:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 41 62 41 45:35 14:42/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 43 63 43 56:10 18:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 24 68 24 30:13 9:45/M
2 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 27 66 27 31:36 10:12/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 42 68 42 51:05 16:29/M
4 James Baldwin Macon GA 47 69 47 58:00 18:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 38 66 38 38:48 12:31/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 46 66 46 57:01 18:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 21 70 21 30:05 9:42/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 31 73 31 34:10 11:01/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 44 70 44 56:10 18:07/M