Good Friday Races 5K

Good Friday Races

Overall Finish List

April 03, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 1 46 M 1 45-49 19:50 6:24/M
2 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 2 54 M 1 50-54 21:38 6:59/M
3 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 3 17 M 1 15-19 22:11 7:09/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 4 31 M 1 30-34 22:15 7:11/M
5 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 5 47 M 2 45-49 22:19 7:12/M
6 Scotty Landmesser 6 14 M 1 11-14 22:40 7:19/M
7 Ella Stone 7 8 F 1 0-10 24:45 7:59/M
8 Gram Russell 8 12 M 2 11-14 24:47 8:00/M
9 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 9 56 M 1 55-59 24:50 8:01/M
10 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 10 43 M 1 40-44 24:52 8:01/M
11 Le Gibson Winder GA 11 46 M 3 45-49 24:56 8:03/M
12 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 12 35 M 1 35-39 25:18 8:10/M
13 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 13 49 F 1 45-49 25:31 8:14/M
14 Ashley Benton 14 30 F 1 30-34 26:00 8:23/M
15 Kurt Benton 15 27 M 1 25-29 26:01 8:24/M
16 John Hale Jefferson GA 16 48 M 4 45-49 26:45 8:38/M
17 Roger Keel Valley AL 17 61 M 1 60-64 28:25 9:10/M
18 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 18 64 M 2 60-64 28:37 9:14/M
19 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 19 13 F 1 11-14 28:46 9:17/M
20 David Eckles Athens GA 20 39 M 2 35-39 29:33 9:32/M
21 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 21 70 M 1 70-74 30:05 9:42/M
22 Laura Braziel Athens GA 22 28 F 1 25-29 30:06 9:43/M
23 Tori Cox 23 28 F 2 25-29 30:10 9:44/M
24 George Southgate Calhoun GA 24 68 M 1 65-69 30:13 9:45/M
25 Savannah Stone 25 8 F 2 0-10 30:30 9:50/M
26 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 26 39 F 1 35-39 31:18 10:06/M
27 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 27 66 M 2 65-69 31:36 10:12/M
28 Morgan Worley Covington GA 28 21 F 1 20-24 31:55 10:18/M
29 Sherri Price Athens GA 29 48 F 2 45-49 31:59 10:19/M
30 Keith Lester Athens GA 30 57 M 2 55-59 32:00 10:19/M
31 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 31 73 M 2 70-74 34:10 11:01/M
32 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 32 8 M 1 0-10 35:35 11:29/M
33 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 33 11 F 2 11-14 35:38 11:30/M
34 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 34 45 M 5 45-49 35:39 11:30/M
35 Michelle Russell 35 38 F 2 35-39 35:45 11:32/M
36 Harper Russell 36 8 F 3 0-10 35:45 11:32/M
37 Amber Reeves Covington GA 37 34 F 2 30-34 36:00 11:37/M
38 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 38 66 F 1 65-69 38:48 12:31/M
39 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 39 44 F 1 40-44 43:37 14:04/M
40 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 40 52 M 2 50-54 43:47 14:07/M
41 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 41 62 F 1 60-64 45:35 14:42/M
42 Chris Scammon Rex GA 42 68 M 3 65-69 51:05 16:29/M
43 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 43 63 F 2 60-64 56:10 18:07/M
44 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 44 70 F 1 70-74 56:10 18:07/M
45 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 45 30 F 3 30-34 57:00 18:23/M
46 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 46 66 F 2 65-69 57:01 18:24/M
47 James Baldwin Macon GA 47 69 M 4 65-69 58:00 18:43/M
48 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 50 56 M 3 55-59 58:01 18:43/M
49 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 49 33 M 2 30-34 58:01 18:43/M
50 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 48 59 M 4 55-59 58:01 18:43/M