Good Friday Races 5K


Good Friday Races

Age Group Results

April 18, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 1 45 1 19:22 6:15/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 4 25 4 24:08 7:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 3 53 3 23:50 7:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 16 49 16 29:07 9:24/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 21 10 21 32:12 10:23/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 11 12 11 25:48 8:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 2 16 2 20:52 6:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 5 24 5 24:13 7:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 4 25 4 24:08 7:47/M
2 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 27 29 27 34:51 11:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 15 34 15 28:50 9:18/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 42 30 42 59:02 19:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 25 33 25 33:42 10:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 10 38 10 25:45 8:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 7 40 7 24:27 7:53/M
2 Troy Garland Sparta GA 14 42 14 28:43 9:16/M
3 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 22 44 22 32:13 10:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 28 44 28 35:14 11:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 1 45 1 19:22 6:15/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 12 45 12 26:39 8:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 16 49 16 29:07 9:24/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 19 47 19 31:32 10:10/M
3 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 26 48 26 34:37 11:10/M
4 Donna Segelken Bonaire GA 30 47 30 36:04 11:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 3 53 3 23:50 7:41/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 6 53 6 24:20 7:51/M
3 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 33 50 33 37:46 12:11/M
4 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 41 51 41 59:01 19:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Anderson Milledgeville GA 17 53 17 29:24 9:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 18 55 18 30:44 9:55/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 20 56 20 31:33 10:11/M
3 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 35 57 35 47:07 15:12/M
4 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 43 58 43 59:02 19:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 8 60 8 25:18 8:10/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 9 63 9 25:32 8:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobbie M 29 64 29 35:50 11:34/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 31 61 31 36:14 11:41/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 32 61 32 36:26 11:45/M
4 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 39 62 39 54:02 17:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 13 65 13 27:08 8:45/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 23 67 23 32:45 10:34/M
3 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 34 69 34 46:54 15:08/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 36 67 36 49:20 15:55/M
5 James Baldwin Macon GA 37 68 37 50:12 16:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 38 69 38 54:01 17:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 24 72 24 33:14 10:43/M
2 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 40 74 40 59:00 19:02/M