2014 - 11th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 10.1K Granite Bowl


2014 - 11th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K

Age Group Results

January 10, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 45-49 50-54 65-69

10.1K Granite Bowl

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olive Peachtree City GA 11690 46 2 37:17.6 5:53/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Howe Athens GA 886 25 1 36:32.1 5:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 11870 53 7 49:07.2 7:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 86500 48 12 56:33.7 8:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 11390 14 16 57:05.3 9:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Vangorder Gainesville GA 1196 24 3 38:43.1 6:07/M
2 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 686 24 13 56:42.5 8:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Howe Athens GA 886 25 1 36:32.1 5:46/M
2 Kayla Black Elberton GA 864 28 17 58:13.6 9:12/M
3 Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA 877 28 19 59:41.7 9:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 878 32 4 44:30.1 7:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Wilson Bowman GA 1172 32 9 52:39.3 8:19/M
2 Mystala Knutsen Covington GA 897 31 31 1:23:41.3 13:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 89900 36 5 45:18.1 7:09/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1197 35 6 48:46.0 7:42/M
3 Allen Hulme Elberton GA 887 35 18 58:13.9 9:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 11380 40 14 57:00.7 9:00/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 88200 44 21 1:02:36.7 9:53/M
3 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 88100 42 22 1:03:18.7 10:00/M
4 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 11900 43 26 1:09:37.3 11:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olive Peachtree City GA 11690 46 2 37:17.6 5:53/M
2 Mark Gaffney Athens GA 1193 46 10 55:07.3 8:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 86500 48 12 56:33.7 8:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 11870 53 7 49:07.2 7:46/M
2 Tom Evans Elberton GA 1176 52 20 59:52.6 9:27/M
3 Wheels Johnson Winder GA 891 50 27 1:13:26.6 11:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 889 52 23 1:05:08.3 10:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1198 59 8 51:53.6 8:12/M
2 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 888 55 24 1:05:08.8 10:17/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 691 55 25 1:05:10.3 10:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 89200 60 11 56:23.6 8:54/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 87000 64 15 57:04.8 9:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Landen Columbus GA 90000 69 29 1:18:58.4 12:28/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 11470 67 30 1:23:05.3 13:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 88300 65 28 1:15:09.7 11:52/M