2015 - 12th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 10.1K Granite Bowl


2015 - 12th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K

Age Group Results

January 09, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

10.1K Granite Bowl

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 10723 33 1 45:28.8 7:11/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Wilson Bowman GA 787 33 7 52:16.9 8:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 10729 45 5 51:36.6 8:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10722 51 8 54:56.9 8:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gino Saponari Elberton GA 765 17 13 1:02:31.4 9:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Lebarron Elberton GA 749 18 14 1:02:37.8 9:54/M
2 Logan Hagood Elberton GA 735 17 20 1:09:22.0 10:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Suddreth Athens GA 381 24 2 45:37.7 7:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 10723 33 1 45:28.8 7:11/M
2 George Daigh Athens GA 392 31 4 50:44.3 8:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Wilson Bowman GA 787 33 7 52:16.9 8:15/M
2 Katie Grant Elberton GA 731 30 19 1:09:13.4 10:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 379 36 3 47:20.6 7:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Wofford Comer GA 383 37 15 1:02:57.8 9:57/M
2 Sarah Peck Athens GA 759 38 26 1:11:23.6 11:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Pierce Bishop GA 760 43 17 1:05:29.5 10:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Hagood Elberton GA 736 41 27 1:12:49.9 11:30/M
2 Daniela Cavanaugh Elberton GA 712 41 30 1:20:36.4 12:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 10729 45 5 51:36.6 8:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Black Elberton GA 10788 45 12 58:12.3 9:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 10780 52 9 55:09.1 8:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10722 51 8 54:56.9 8:41/M
2 Christi Ruff Elberton GA 360 50 21 1:10:45.5 11:11/M
3 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 742 53 22 1:10:51.2 11:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Threlkeld Elberton GA 778 56 6 52:15.3 8:15/M
2 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 741 56 23 1:10:52.5 11:12/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 10365 56 24 1:10:59.4 11:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 10745 61 10 57:13.3 9:02/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 380 63 18 1:07:58.9 10:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 773 60 11 57:31.0 9:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 10363 65 16 1:03:27.7 10:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 10792 70 25 1:11:03.1 11:13/M
2 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 10799 72 28 1:15:35.8 11:56/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 10748 73 29 1:18:25.3 12:23/M