2014 - 11th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 5K Granite Bowl


2014 - 11th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K

Age Group Results

January 10, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Granite Bowl

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olive Peachtree City GA 1169 46 1 18:07.6 5:51/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay McCurley Elberton GA 1168 35 5 23:20.9 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wright West Lafayette IN 1167 59 3 22:00.8 7:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 865 48 13 25:39.1 8:16/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 898 8 9 24:31.6 7:55/M
2 Haydn Tatum Cornelia GA 1152 10 42 31:55.7 10:18/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karis Tatum Cornelia GA 1153 9 44 32:17.9 10:25/M
2 Katie Grace Johnson Elberton GA 1192 10 54 37:34.2 12:07/M
3 Haley Marunich Bowman GA 1188 10 55 37:34.5 12:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Brown Commerce GA 866 12 15 25:44.1 8:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 1139 14 14 25:42.2 8:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Gaines Elberton GA 880 17 7 24:19.6 7:51/M
2 Gino Saponari 1166 16 18 26:38.4 8:35/M
3 Adam Gibson Elberton GA 1173 17 22 27:29.3 8:52/M
4 Cory Dunn Dewy Rose GA 873 16 32 28:53.4 9:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Kirby Elberton GA 895 16 47 32:49.5 10:35/M
2 Marlee Kirby Elberton GA 896 18 48 32:49.8 10:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Snellings Dewy Rose GA 1165 24 2 21:11.8 6:50/M
2 Richard Cox Elberton GA 869 23 11 24:56.4 8:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 868 24 19 26:52.6 8:40/M
2 Regina Saponari Elberton GA 1146 21 20 26:58.9 8:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 1144 27 12 25:10.5 8:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Houtz Athens GA 1194 25 25 27:50.6 8:59/M
2 Cynthia Altman Washington GA 1180 29 34 29:35.0 9:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 1142 31 8 24:31.3 7:55/M
2 Darren Altman Washington GA 1179 31 27 28:15.0 9:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Duvall Madison GA 1182 31 35 29:49.4 9:37/M
2 Scarlett Watson Greensboro GA 1181 34 37 30:05.8 9:42/M
3 Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia GA 1154 30 41 31:35.4 10:11/M
4 Tanisha Teasley Elberton GA 1156 32 65 41:47.7 13:29/M
5 Megan Turner Elberton GA 1178 32 66 42:19.2 13:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Bowman GA 858 37 4 22:30.1 7:15/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 899 36 10 24:36.3 7:56/M
3 Phillip Garrison Washington GA 1174 36 21 27:00.2 8:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay McCurley Elberton GA 1168 35 5 23:20.9 7:32/M
2 Valorie Roughton Buford GA 1145 36 31 28:47.4 9:17/M
3 Holly Alford Bowman GA 1189 35 53 36:46.7 11:52/M
4 Sandra House Elberton GA 885 36 60 39:34.9 12:46/M
5 Deborah Kirby Elberton GA 894 37 61 39:35.9 12:46/M
6 Chrystal Todd Elberton GA 1171 36 70 43:49.8 14:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 1138 40 17 26:00.1 8:23/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 882 44 29 28:36.6 9:14/M
3 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 881 42 39 30:27.6 9:49/M
4 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 1190 43 59 38:19.0 12:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Martin Watkinsville GA 1135 40 49 33:36.9 10:50/M
2 Laura Osborne Thomson GA 1141 41 58 37:59.3 12:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olive Peachtree City GA 1169 46 1 18:07.6 5:51/M
2 Leon Jourolmon Elberton GA 1186 47 30 28:40.6 9:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 865 48 13 25:39.1 8:16/M
2 Marilyn Hilley Danielsville GA 884 48 43 31:56.2 10:18/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 1143 47 45 32:22.1 10:26/M
4 Shirley Bush Commerce GA 867 45 52 35:19.7 11:24/M
5 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1157 46 71 44:06.0 14:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1187 53 6 23:56.8 7:43/M
2 Ace Fendley Elberton GA 1170 54 73 51:22.5 16:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Adams Elberton GA 857 54 23 27:33.3 8:53/M
2 Margaret O'Neal Hartwell GA 1195 52 63 40:40.3 13:07/M
3 Jacque Denney Elberton GA 871 54 72 44:09.1 14:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wright West Lafayette IN 1167 59 3 22:00.8 7:06/M
2 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 893 57 24 27:35.9 8:54/M
3 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 862 57 28 28:15.6 9:07/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 1134 55 46 32:23.2 10:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Fricks Elberton GA 879 59 36 30:00.6 9:41/M
2 Phyllis Jones Mt Pleasant SC 1191 57 69 43:36.8 14:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 892 60 16 25:57.5 8:22/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 870 64 26 27:53.1 9:00/M
3 Claude Ray Athens GA 1183 60 38 30:12.1 9:45/M
4 Steve Brown Rayle GA 1175 63 62 40:39.8 13:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 859 61 33 28:59.5 9:21/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1155 60 51 34:13.5 11:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1149 68 50 33:50.1 10:55/M
2 Ron Landen Columbus GA 900 69 56 37:54.6 12:14/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1147 67 64 40:50.7 13:10/M
4 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 1150 69 68 43:36.4 14:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 890 65 40 31:28.3 10:09/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 883 65 57 37:57.5 12:15/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 1162 71 67 42:19.5 13:39/M