2014 - 11th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 5K Granite Bowl


2014 - 11th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

January 10, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K Granite Bowl

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olive Peachtree City GA 1169 46 M 1 45-49 18:07.6 5:51/M
2 Byron Snellings Dewy Rose GA 1165 24 M 1 20-24 21:11.8 6:50/M
3 Bill Wright West Lafayette IN 1167 59 M 1 55-59 22:00.8 7:06/M
4 Brian Audet Bowman GA 858 37 M 1 35-39 22:30.1 7:15/M
5 Lindsay McCurley Elberton GA 1168 35 F 1 35-39 23:20.9 7:32/M
6 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1187 53 M 1 50-54 23:56.8 7:43/M
7 Ben Gaines Elberton GA 880 17 M 1 15-19 24:19.6 7:51/M
8 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 1142 31 M 1 30-34 24:31.3 7:55/M
9 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 898 8 M 1 0-10 24:31.6 7:55/M
10 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 899 36 M 2 35-39 24:36.3 7:56/M
11 Richard Cox Elberton GA 869 23 M 2 20-24 24:56.4 8:03/M
12 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 1144 27 M 1 25-29 25:10.5 8:07/M
13 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 865 48 F 1 45-49 25:39.1 8:16/M
14 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 1139 14 F 1 11-14 25:42.2 8:17/M
15 Christian Brown Commerce GA 866 12 M 1 11-14 25:44.1 8:18/M
16 Roger Keel Valley AL 892 60 M 1 60-64 25:57.5 8:22/M
17 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 1138 40 M 1 40-44 26:00.1 8:23/M
18 Gino Saponari 1166 16 M 2 15-19 26:38.4 8:35/M
19 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 868 24 F 1 20-24 26:52.6 8:40/M
20 Regina Saponari Elberton GA 1146 21 F 2 20-24 26:58.9 8:42/M
21 Phillip Garrison Washington GA 1174 36 M 3 35-39 27:00.2 8:43/M
22 Adam Gibson Elberton GA 1173 17 M 3 15-19 27:29.3 8:52/M
23 Sandy Adams Elberton GA 857 54 F 1 50-54 27:33.3 8:53/M
24 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 893 57 M 2 55-59 27:35.9 8:54/M
25 Danielle Houtz Athens GA 1194 25 F 1 25-29 27:50.6 8:59/M
26 William Davis Athens GA 870 64 M 2 60-64 27:53.1 9:00/M
27 Darren Altman Washington GA 1179 31 M 2 30-34 28:15.0 9:07/M
28 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 862 57 M 3 55-59 28:15.6 9:07/M
29 Le Gibson Winder GA 882 44 M 2 40-44 28:36.6 9:14/M
30 Leon Jourolmon Elberton GA 1186 47 M 2 45-49 28:40.6 9:15/M
31 Valorie Roughton Buford GA 1145 36 F 2 35-39 28:47.4 9:17/M
32 Cory Dunn Dewy Rose GA 873 16 M 4 15-19 28:53.4 9:19/M
33 Gail Audet Royston GA 859 61 F 1 60-64 28:59.5 9:21/M
34 Cynthia Altman Washington GA 1180 29 F 2 25-29 29:35.0 9:33/M
35 Tiffany Duvall Madison GA 1182 31 F 1 30-34 29:49.4 9:37/M
36 Susan Fricks Elberton GA 879 59 F 1 55-59 30:00.6 9:41/M
37 Scarlett Watson Greensboro GA 1181 34 F 2 30-34 30:05.8 9:42/M
38 Claude Ray Athens GA 1183 60 M 3 60-64 30:12.1 9:45/M
39 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 881 42 M 3 40-44 30:27.6 9:49/M
40 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 890 65 F 1 65-69 31:28.3 10:09/M
41 Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia GA 1154 30 F 3 30-34 31:35.4 10:11/M
42 Haydn Tatum Cornelia GA 1152 10 M 2 0-10 31:55.7 10:18/M
43 Marilyn Hilley Danielsville GA 884 48 F 2 45-49 31:56.2 10:18/M
44 Karis Tatum Cornelia GA 1153 9 F 1 0-10 32:17.9 10:25/M
45 Sherri Price Athens GA 1143 47 F 3 45-49 32:22.1 10:26/M
46 Keith Lester Athens GA 1134 55 M 4 55-59 32:23.2 10:27/M
47 Kaylee Kirby Elberton GA 895 16 F 1 15-19 32:49.5 10:35/M
48 Marlee Kirby Elberton GA 896 18 F 2 15-19 32:49.8 10:35/M
49 Susan Martin Watkinsville GA 1135 40 F 1 40-44 33:36.9 10:50/M
50 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1149 68 M 1 65-69 33:50.1 10:55/M
51 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1155 60 F 2 60-64 34:13.5 11:02/M
52 Shirley Bush Commerce GA 867 45 F 4 45-49 35:19.7 11:24/M
53 Holly Alford Bowman GA 1189 35 F 3 35-39 36:46.7 11:52/M
54 Katie Grace Johnson Elberton GA 1192 10 F 2 0-10 37:34.2 12:07/M
55 Haley Marunich Bowman GA 1188 10 F 3 0-10 37:34.5 12:07/M
56 Ron Landen Columbus GA 900 69 M 2 65-69 37:54.6 12:14/M
57 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 883 65 F 2 65-69 37:57.5 12:15/M
58 Laura Osborne Thomson GA 1141 41 F 2 40-44 37:59.3 12:15/M
59 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 1190 43 M 4 40-44 38:19.0 12:22/M
60 Sandra House Elberton GA 885 36 F 4 35-39 39:34.9 12:46/M
61 Deborah Kirby Elberton GA 894 37 F 5 35-39 39:35.9 12:46/M
62 Steve Brown Rayle GA 1175 63 M 4 60-64 40:39.8 13:07/M
63 Margaret O'Neal Hartwell GA 1195 52 F 2 50-54 40:40.3 13:07/M
64 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1147 67 M 3 65-69 40:50.7 13:10/M
65 Tanisha Teasley Elberton GA 1156 32 F 4 30-34 41:47.7 13:29/M
66 Megan Turner Elberton GA 1178 32 F 5 30-34 42:19.2 13:39/M
67 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 1162 71 F 1 70-74 42:19.5 13:39/M
68 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 1150 69 M 4 65-69 43:36.4 14:04/M
69 Phyllis Jones Mt Pleasant SC 1191 57 F 2 55-59 43:36.8 14:04/M
70 Chrystal Todd Elberton GA 1171 36 F 6 35-39 43:49.8 14:08/M
71 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1157 46 F 5 45-49 44:06.0 14:14/M
72 Jacque Denney Elberton GA 871 54 F 3 50-54 44:09.1 14:15/M
73 Ace Fendley Elberton GA 1170 54 M 2 50-54 51:22.5 16:34/M