2015 - 12th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 5K Granite Bowl


2015 - 12th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K

Age Group Results

January 09, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Granite Bowl

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 723 33 1 21:47.0 7:02/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 711 49 4 23:50.7 7:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Wheless Canon GA 784 40 3 23:47.7 7:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 722 51 10 25:35.0 8:15/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Audet Bowman GA 706 9 63 36:06.5 11:39/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karis Tatum Cornelia GA 775 10 34 29:42.5 9:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Lennox Westminster SC 750 13 13 26:17.6 8:29/M
2 Haydn Tatum Cornelia GA 774 11 14 26:21.4 8:30/M
3 Frankie Wright Westminster SC 786 13 15 26:21.7 8:30/M
4 Jacob Chapman Westminster SC 714 14 24 28:35.7 9:13/M
5 Reno Lowder Westminster SC 751 13 25 28:37.0 9:14/M
6 Charlie Forman Westminster SC 721 12 26 28:44.4 9:16/M
7 Elliott Fulghum-Bernard Westminster SC 726 12 41 30:46.4 9:55/M
8 Diego Martinez Elberton GA 796 14 42 31:01.3 10:00/M
9 Ryan Robbins Westminster SC 762 11 46 32:04.7 10:21/M
10 Seth Freeman Westminster SC 724 13 47 32:07.1 10:22/M
11 Landon Dove Winterville GA 362 12 57 34:47.6 11:13/M
12 David Halat Westminster SC 737 14 65 36:55.8 11:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luciana Strathern Anderson SC 364 12 36 29:46.9 9:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Gaines Elberton GA 728 18 7 24:33.2 7:55/M
2 Cody Holley Tignall GA 739 16 23 28:25.8 9:10/M
3 Ben Kharnoff Westminster SC 744 15 28 29:01.2 9:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenia Martinez Elberton GA 797 16 39 29:59.9 9:40/M
2 Marlee Kirby Elberton GA 747 19 55 34:09.0 11:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Cox Elberton GA 715 24 9 25:25.0 8:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Walker Elberton GA 781 22 53 33:42.5 10:52/M
2 Emily Gurley Tignall GA 734 24 73 39:28.8 12:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Stevenson Westminster SC 772 27 5 24:06.6 7:46/M
2 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 761 28 12 26:05.8 8:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Payne Westminster SC 758 27 27 28:52.8 9:19/M
2 Elizabeth Barry Elberton GA 710 25 40 30:23.3 9:48/M
3 Crystal Moore Elberton GA 793 27 60 35:40.0 11:30/M
4 Mary Saponari Elberton GA 766 27 62 36:03.7 11:38/M
5 Jessica Mobley Elberton GA 754 29 76 40:34.8 13:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 723 33 1 21:47.0 7:02/M
2 Josh Fincher Tignall GA 720 32 22 28:06.5 9:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Altman Tignall GA 703 30 11 26:02.9 8:24/M
2 Jessica Wallis Elberton GA 782 34 37 29:50.8 9:37/M
3 Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia GA 776 31 44 31:16.9 10:05/M
4 Hannah Mitchell Elberton GA 752 33 48 32:13.3 10:24/M
5 Megan Turner Elberton GA 790 33 61 35:41.2 11:31/M
6 Beth Woods Athens GA 785 33 67 37:18.1 12:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Bowman GA 705 38 2 22:29.6 7:15/M
2 Allen Hulme Elberton GA 798 36 72 39:19.0 12:41/M
3 Hiram Mobley Elberton GA 753 37 75 40:34.4 13:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Alford Bowman GA 702 36 49 32:13.8 10:24/M
2 Sandra House Elberton GA 740 37 56 34:10.1 11:01/M
3 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 717 35 66 37:03.8 11:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Wheless Canon GA 784 40 3 23:47.7 7:40/M
2 John Moorhead Hartwell GA 755 43 20 27:35.1 8:54/M
3 Eric Dove Winterville GA 361 44 58 34:49.5 11:14/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 708 41 82 50:46.2 16:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 718 40 68 37:52.5 12:13/M
2 Laura Osborne Thomson GA 757 42 69 38:00.7 12:15/M
3 Pam Evatt Iva SC 719 44 70 38:04.5 12:17/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 359 44 71 38:36.5 12:27/M
5 Bernadette Audet Bowman GA 704 41 74 39:29.8 12:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 729 45 8 25:19.8 8:10/M
2 David Strathern Anderson SC 378 47 35 29:45.8 9:36/M
3 Richard Robertson Laurens SC 763 48 45 31:56.6 10:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 711 49 4 23:50.7 7:41/M
2 Haley Black Hartwell GA 788 45 19 27:08.4 8:45/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 794 48 30 29:23.0 9:29/M
4 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 777 47 81 49:52.9 16:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 780 52 6 24:22.4 7:52/M
2 Rod Johnson Monroe GA 791 50 52 33:14.1 10:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 722 51 10 25:35.0 8:15/M
2 Nita Hodges Elberton GA 738 53 80 46:17.0 14:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 746 58 21 27:49.1 8:58/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 795 56 31 29:24.6 9:29/M
3 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 709 58 33 29:30.7 9:31/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 365 56 38 29:58.5 9:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Adams Elberton GA 701 55 18 27:03.0 8:44/M
2 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 732 58 78 44:30.3 14:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 745 61 16 26:32.9 8:34/M
2 William Robinson Washington GA 764 63 54 33:52.1 10:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 707 62 17 26:50.9 8:39/M
2 Susan Fricks Elberton GA 725 60 29 29:10.6 9:25/M
3 Colleen Stephens Franklin GA 771 62 79 44:50.9 14:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 363 65 32 29:27.2 9:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 743 66 64 36:20.8 11:43/M
2 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 727 66 77 42:55.6 13:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 792 70 43 31:14.2 10:05/M
2 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 799 72 50 32:30.9 10:29/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 800 70 51 32:58.2 10:38/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 748 73 59 35:10.1 11:21/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 789 75 83 1:01:24.0 19:48/M