2015 - 12th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 5K Granite Bowl


2015 - 12th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

January 09, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Granite Bowl

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 723 33 M 1 30-34 21:47.0 7:02/M
2 Brian Audet Bowman GA 705 38 M 1 35-39 22:29.6 7:15/M
3 Trevor Wheless Canon GA 784 40 M 1 40-44 23:47.7 7:40/M
4 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 711 49 F 1 45-49 23:50.7 7:41/M
5 Andrew Stevenson Westminster SC 772 27 M 1 25-29 24:06.6 7:46/M
6 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 780 52 M 1 50-54 24:22.4 7:52/M
7 Ben Gaines Elberton GA 728 18 M 1 15-19 24:33.2 7:55/M
8 Le Gibson Winder GA 729 45 M 1 45-49 25:19.8 8:10/M
9 Richard Cox Elberton GA 715 24 M 1 20-24 25:25.0 8:12/M
10 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 722 51 F 1 50-54 25:35.0 8:15/M
11 Cynthia Altman Tignall GA 703 30 F 1 30-34 26:02.9 8:24/M
12 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 761 28 M 2 25-29 26:05.8 8:25/M
13 Scott Lennox Westminster SC 750 13 M 1 11-14 26:17.6 8:29/M
14 Haydn Tatum Cornelia GA 774 11 M 2 11-14 26:21.4 8:30/M
15 Frankie Wright Westminster SC 786 13 M 3 11-14 26:21.7 8:30/M
16 Roger Keel Valley AL 745 61 M 1 60-64 26:32.9 8:34/M
17 Gail Audet Royston GA 707 62 F 1 60-64 26:50.9 8:39/M
18 Sandy Adams Elberton GA 701 55 F 1 55-59 27:03.0 8:44/M
19 Haley Black Hartwell GA 788 45 F 2 45-49 27:08.4 8:45/M
20 John Moorhead Hartwell GA 755 43 M 2 40-44 27:35.1 8:54/M
21 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 746 58 M 1 55-59 27:49.1 8:58/M
22 Josh Fincher Tignall GA 720 32 M 2 30-34 28:06.5 9:04/M
23 Cody Holley Tignall GA 739 16 M 2 15-19 28:25.8 9:10/M
24 Jacob Chapman Westminster SC 714 14 M 4 11-14 28:35.7 9:13/M
25 Reno Lowder Westminster SC 751 13 M 5 11-14 28:37.0 9:14/M
26 Charlie Forman Westminster SC 721 12 M 6 11-14 28:44.4 9:16/M
27 April Payne Westminster SC 758 27 F 1 25-29 28:52.8 9:19/M
28 Ben Kharnoff Westminster SC 744 15 M 3 15-19 29:01.2 9:22/M
29 Susan Fricks Elberton GA 725 60 F 2 60-64 29:10.6 9:25/M
30 Sherri Price Athens GA 794 48 F 3 45-49 29:23.0 9:29/M
31 Keith Lester Athens GA 795 56 M 2 55-59 29:24.6 9:29/M
32 William Davis Athens GA 363 65 M 1 65-69 29:27.2 9:30/M
33 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 709 58 M 3 55-59 29:30.7 9:31/M
34 Karis Tatum Cornelia GA 775 10 F 1 0-10 29:42.5 9:35/M
35 David Strathern Anderson SC 378 47 M 2 45-49 29:45.8 9:36/M
36 Luciana Strathern Anderson SC 364 12 F 1 11-14 29:46.9 9:36/M
37 Jessica Wallis Elberton GA 782 34 F 2 30-34 29:50.8 9:37/M
38 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 365 56 M 4 55-59 29:58.5 9:40/M
39 Kenia Martinez Elberton GA 797 16 F 1 15-19 29:59.9 9:40/M
40 Elizabeth Barry Elberton GA 710 25 F 2 25-29 30:23.3 9:48/M
41 Elliott Fulghum-Bernard Westminster SC 726 12 M 7 11-14 30:46.4 9:55/M
42 Diego Martinez Elberton GA 796 14 M 8 11-14 31:01.3 10:00/M
43 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 792 70 M 1 70-74 31:14.2 10:05/M
44 Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia GA 776 31 F 3 30-34 31:16.9 10:05/M
45 Richard Robertson Laurens SC 763 48 M 3 45-49 31:56.6 10:18/M
46 Ryan Robbins Westminster SC 762 11 M 9 11-14 32:04.7 10:21/M
47 Seth Freeman Westminster SC 724 13 M 10 11-14 32:07.1 10:22/M
48 Hannah Mitchell Elberton GA 752 33 F 4 30-34 32:13.3 10:24/M
49 Holly Alford Bowman GA 702 36 F 1 35-39 32:13.8 10:24/M
50 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 799 72 M 2 70-74 32:30.9 10:29/M
51 William Tweedell Hull GA 800 70 M 3 70-74 32:58.2 10:38/M
52 Rod Johnson Monroe GA 791 50 M 2 50-54 33:14.1 10:43/M
53 Hannah Walker Elberton GA 781 22 F 1 20-24 33:42.5 10:52/M
54 William Robinson Washington GA 764 63 M 2 60-64 33:52.1 10:55/M
55 Marlee Kirby Elberton GA 747 19 F 2 15-19 34:09.0 11:01/M
56 Sandra House Elberton GA 740 37 F 2 35-39 34:10.1 11:01/M
57 Landon Dove Winterville GA 362 12 M 11 11-14 34:47.6 11:13/M
58 Eric Dove Winterville GA 361 44 M 3 40-44 34:49.5 11:14/M
59 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 748 73 M 4 70-74 35:10.1 11:21/M
60 Crystal Moore Elberton GA 793 27 F 3 25-29 35:40.0 11:30/M
61 Megan Turner Elberton GA 790 33 F 5 30-34 35:41.2 11:31/M
62 Mary Saponari Elberton GA 766 27 F 4 25-29 36:03.7 11:38/M
63 Cody Audet Bowman GA 706 9 M 1 0-10 36:06.5 11:39/M
64 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 743 66 F 1 65-69 36:20.8 11:43/M
65 David Halat Westminster SC 737 14 M 12 11-14 36:55.8 11:55/M
66 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 717 35 F 3 35-39 37:03.8 11:57/M
67 Beth Woods Athens GA 785 33 F 6 30-34 37:18.1 12:02/M
68 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 718 40 F 1 40-44 37:52.5 12:13/M
69 Laura Osborne Thomson GA 757 42 F 2 40-44 38:00.7 12:15/M
70 Pam Evatt Iva SC 719 44 F 3 40-44 38:04.5 12:17/M
71 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 359 44 F 4 40-44 38:36.5 12:27/M
72 Allen Hulme Elberton GA 798 36 M 2 35-39 39:19.0 12:41/M
73 Emily Gurley Tignall GA 734 24 F 2 20-24 39:28.8 12:44/M
74 Bernadette Audet Bowman GA 704 41 F 5 40-44 39:29.8 12:44/M
75 Hiram Mobley Elberton GA 753 37 M 3 35-39 40:34.4 13:05/M
76 Jessica Mobley Elberton GA 754 29 F 5 25-29 40:34.8 13:05/M
77 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 727 66 F 2 65-69 42:55.6 13:51/M
78 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 732 58 F 2 55-59 44:30.3 14:21/M
79 Colleen Stephens Franklin GA 771 62 F 3 60-64 44:50.9 14:28/M
80 Nita Hodges Elberton GA 738 53 F 2 50-54 46:17.0 14:56/M
81 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 777 47 F 4 45-49 49:52.9 16:05/M
82 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 708 41 M 4 40-44 50:46.2 16:23/M
83 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 789 75 M 1 75-99 1:01:24.0 19:48/M