2015 Bear Creek Grizzly Run 5K Grizzly 5K

2015 Bear Creek Grizzly Run 5K

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Grizzly 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 230 37 1 21:50.0 7:03/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 257 35 9 25:17.9 8:09/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 256 62 3 23:08.0 7:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 242 53 21 29:17.3 9:27/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Garrett Winder GA 211 9 27 31:09.7 10:03/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chaney Koons Hoschton GA 228 9 37 42:15.7 13:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Griggs Winder GA 217 12 2 22:42.3 7:19/M
2 Simon Bohannon 245 14 6 24:40.5 7:57/M
3 Noah Webb Hoschton GA 241 12 42 43:12.3 13:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tayler Helms Statham GA 221 13 23 29:51.5 9:38/M
2 Mckenna Koons Hoschton GA 229 12 43 43:23.5 14:00/M
3 Venitra King Winder GA 227 14 51 57:56.6 18:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Wood Jefferson GA 250 28 12 27:01.5 8:43/M
2 Jessica Bennett Athens GA 201 29 29 33:06.7 10:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 210 33 4 24:24.3 7:52/M
2 Josh Griggs Winder GA 215 32 15 28:07.8 9:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Griggs Winder GA 216 31 17 28:35.0 9:13/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 236 30 19 28:58.9 9:21/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 233 34 26 31:05.5 10:02/M
4 Kimberly Miller Jefferson GA 231 30 32 35:38.6 11:30/M
5 Linda Smith Winder GA 252 32 35 41:26.5 13:22/M
6 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 258 31 38 42:34.6 13:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 230 37 1 21:50.0 7:03/M
2 Gary Wood Winder GA 255 39 11 26:45.9 8:38/M
3 Brad Dameron Sugar Hill GA 205 38 18 28:36.3 9:14/M
4 Tim Helton 244 38 24 29:51.8 9:38/M
5 Ben Phillips Winder GA 232 37 36 41:48.3 13:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 257 35 9 25:17.9 8:09/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 243 38 13 27:21.8 8:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Bowden Jefferson GA 202 42 30 33:36.7 10:50/M
2 Jerry Stapleton Statham GA 240 43 45 44:02.4 14:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wood Winder GA 253 40 39 42:58.3 13:52/M
2 Amy Stapleton Statham GA 239 43 44 44:02.2 14:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Fuller Winder GA 254 45 10 26:37.5 8:35/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 220 48 14 27:24.1 8:50/M
3 Mike Slowick Winder GA 237 49 20 29:02.9 9:22/M
4 Blake Foster Statham GA 208 48 49 55:13.1 17:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 249 48 22 29:47.3 9:36/M
2 Katrina King Winder GA 225 45 47 49:28.4 15:57/M
3 Leellen Foster Statham GA 209 45 48 54:35.2 17:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Greene Statham GA 214 52 7 24:46.2 7:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 242 53 21 29:17.3 9:27/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 259 53 28 31:17.8 10:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Villanater 251 55 5 24:35.2 7:56/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 248 57 16 28:13.9 9:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 218 57 33 36:43.8 11:51/M
2 Jeannie Rodrigez Winder GA 234 56 34 39:19.6 12:41/M
3 Georgia Hill Athens GA 222 58 40 43:01.6 13:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 256 62 3 23:08.0 7:28/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 224 61 8 25:03.1 8:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 247 64 31 35:19.0 11:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 238 68 25 30:07.1 9:43/M
2 Mel Hill Athens GA 223 67 41 43:08.0 13:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Guidotti Winder GA 219 67 50 57:35.6 18:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 246 70 46 46:29.5 15:00/M