2015 Bear Creek Grizzly Run 5K Grizzly 5K

2015 Bear Creek Grizzly Run 5K

Overall Finish List

March 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Grizzly 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 230 37 M 1 35-39 21:50.0 7:03/M
2 Nicholas Griggs Winder GA 217 12 M 1 11-14 22:42.3 7:19/M
3 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 256 62 M 1 60-64 23:08.0 7:28/M
4 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 210 33 M 1 30-34 24:24.3 7:52/M
5 Rick Villanater 251 55 M 1 55-59 24:35.2 7:56/M
6 Simon Bohannon 245 14 M 2 11-14 24:40.5 7:57/M
7 Ken Greene Statham GA 214 52 M 1 50-54 24:46.2 7:59/M
8 Roger Keel Valley AL 224 61 M 2 60-64 25:03.1 8:05/M
9 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 257 35 F 1 35-39 25:17.9 8:09/M
10 Carl Fuller Winder GA 254 45 M 1 45-49 26:37.5 8:35/M
11 Gary Wood Winder GA 255 39 M 2 35-39 26:45.9 8:38/M
12 Hillary Wood Jefferson GA 250 28 F 1 25-29 27:01.5 8:43/M
13 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 243 38 F 2 35-39 27:21.8 8:49/M
14 John Hale Jefferson GA 220 48 M 2 45-49 27:24.1 8:50/M
15 Josh Griggs Winder GA 215 32 M 2 30-34 28:07.8 9:04/M
16 Keith Lester Athens GA 248 57 M 2 55-59 28:13.9 9:06/M
17 Linda Griggs Winder GA 216 31 F 1 30-34 28:35.0 9:13/M
18 Brad Dameron Sugar Hill GA 205 38 M 3 35-39 28:36.3 9:14/M
19 Erica Shepley Winder GA 236 30 F 2 30-34 28:58.9 9:21/M
20 Mike Slowick Winder GA 237 49 M 3 45-49 29:02.9 9:22/M
21 Sharon Williams Winder GA 242 53 F 1 50-54 29:17.3 9:27/M
22 Sherri Price Athens GA 249 48 F 1 45-49 29:47.3 9:36/M
23 Tayler Helms Statham GA 221 13 F 1 11-14 29:51.5 9:38/M
24 Tim Helton 244 38 M 4 35-39 29:51.8 9:38/M
25 George Southgate Calhoun GA 238 68 M 1 65-69 30:07.1 9:43/M
26 Amber Reeves Covington GA 233 34 F 3 30-34 31:05.5 10:02/M
27 Caleb Garrett Winder GA 211 9 M 1 0-10 31:09.7 10:03/M
28 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 259 53 F 2 50-54 31:17.8 10:05/M
29 Jessica Bennett Athens GA 201 29 F 2 25-29 33:06.7 10:41/M
30 Mike Bowden Jefferson GA 202 42 M 1 40-44 33:36.7 10:50/M
31 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 247 64 F 1 60-64 35:19.0 11:24/M
32 Kimberly Miller Jefferson GA 231 30 F 4 30-34 35:38.6 11:30/M
33 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 218 57 F 1 55-59 36:43.8 11:51/M
34 Jeannie Rodrigez Winder GA 234 56 F 2 55-59 39:19.6 12:41/M
35 Linda Smith Winder GA 252 32 F 5 30-34 41:26.5 13:22/M
36 Ben Phillips Winder GA 232 37 M 5 35-39 41:48.3 13:29/M
37 Chaney Koons Hoschton GA 228 9 F 1 0-10 42:15.7 13:38/M
38 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 258 31 F 6 30-34 42:34.6 13:44/M
39 Jennifer Wood Winder GA 253 40 F 1 40-44 42:58.3 13:52/M
40 Georgia Hill Athens GA 222 58 F 3 55-59 43:01.6 13:53/M
41 Mel Hill Athens GA 223 67 M 2 65-69 43:08.0 13:55/M
42 Noah Webb Hoschton GA 241 12 M 3 11-14 43:12.3 13:56/M
43 Mckenna Koons Hoschton GA 229 12 F 2 11-14 43:23.5 14:00/M
44 Amy Stapleton Statham GA 239 43 F 2 40-44 44:02.2 14:12/M
45 Jerry Stapleton Statham GA 240 43 M 2 40-44 44:02.4 14:12/M
46 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 246 70 F 1 70-74 46:29.5 15:00/M
47 Katrina King Winder GA 225 45 F 2 45-49 49:28.4 15:57/M
48 Leellen Foster Statham GA 209 45 F 3 45-49 54:35.2 17:36/M
49 Blake Foster Statham GA 208 48 M 4 45-49 55:13.1 17:49/M
50 Patricia Guidotti Winder GA 219 67 F 1 65-69 57:35.6 18:35/M
51 Venitra King Winder GA 227 14 F 3 11-14 57:56.6 18:41/M