Bear Creek Grizzly Run 5K 5K


Bear Creek Grizzly Run 5K

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

td class=d01>823

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Pursell Statham GA 788 16 1 18:57.4 6:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 710 31 13 24:44.9 7:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 783 48 4 20:22.4 6:34/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanne Morrow Carlton GA 780 49 27 29:28.8 9:30/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Kinsey Lawrenceville GA 760 8 52 40:12.1 12:58/M
2 Steven Blair Conyers GA 712 9 57 42:08.9 13:35/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 784 10 14 25:02.8 8:05/M
2 Meredith Wood Winder GA 812 10 48 39:39.9 12:47/M
3 Kaylyn Mingledorff Winder GA 777 9 50 40:11.4 12:58/M
4 Shelby Wise Winder GA 809 10 83 52:27.7 16:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Martinez Statham GA 768 14 3 19:36.3 6:19/M
2 Nicholas Griggs Winder GA 748 11 6 21:54.9 7:04/M
3 Gable Peacock Statham GA 828 14 9 23:54.0 7:43/M
4 Ryan Mingledorff Winder GA 778 11 15 26:34.7 8:34/M
5 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 787 12 28 29:38.3 9:34/M
6 Zechariah Thomas Statham GA 802 13 30 30:32.8 9:51/M
7 Joshua Griggs Winder GA 746 12 32 31:47.7 10:15/M
8 Kyle Tillery Winder GA 803 13 39 34:38.9 11:10/M
9 Cameron Almond Statham GA 704 13 42 35:50.1 11:34/M
10 Sammy Fore Winder GA 734 12 44 36:44.5 11:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scarlett Woodward Winder GA 813 13 24 27:38.7 8:55/M
2 Katie Gray Winder GA 826 11 33 32:38.3 10:32/M
3 Jennifer Gomez Statham GA 741 11 35 33:21.5 10:45/M
4 Harli Taylor Statham GA 824 13 38 34:37.6 11:10/M
5 Zamiah Johnson Winder GA 800 11 61 42:23.7 13:40/M
6 Mandie Xiong Statham GA 814 12 64 43:19.9 13:58/M
7 Rebecca Sims Winder GA 797 13 70 45:00.0 14:31/M
8 Chloe Wise Winder GA 820 14 82 52:27.3 16:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Pursell Statham GA 788 16 1 18:57.4 6:07/M
2 Peyton Adkins Snellville GA 815 17 2 19:27.1 6:16/M
3 Christian Cheek Lawrenceville GA 718 15 86 57:48.1 18:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Mingledorff Winder GA 776 18 49 39:40.3 12:48/M
2 Messenger Adkison Dracula GA 701 15 80 51:24.0 16:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Dooley Gainesville GA 727 29 58 42:10.9 13:36/M
2 Janna Patrick Auburn GA 786 25 67 43:49.9 14:08/M
3 Christina Leazer Monroe GA 817 29 69 44:29.6 14:21/M
4 Victoria Bruce Jefferson GA 715 29 72 46:26.1 14:59/M
5 Emily Cubberley Dacula GA 721 27 81 51:37.1 16:39/M
6 Stephanie Williams Monroe GA 805 29 89 59:26.0 19:10/M
7 Billie Evans Loganville GA 827 27 91 1:04:08.8 20:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 708 31 7 22:20.9 7:12/M
2 Paul Dotterweich Bishop GA 729 30 11 24:14.2 7:49/M
3 Josh Griggs Winder GA 745 31 17 26:52.6 8:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 710 31 13 24:44.9 7:59/M
2 Linda Griggs Winder GA 747 30 19 27:02.4 8:43/M
3 Julie Rutledge Athens GA 792 32 22 27:14.1 8:47/M
4 Brittany Tillery Winder GA 829 33 25 28:29.4 9:11/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 789 33 26 28:49.8 9:18/M
6 Robin Dotterweich Bishop GA 730 34 43 36:04.3 11:38/M
7 Jody Langton Alpheretta GA 762 32 54 40:59.3 13:13/M
8 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 707 30 63 43:03.1 13:53/M
9 Linda Smith Winder GA 798 31 78 49:02.3 15:49/M
10 Tracie Manders Bethlehem GA 767 31 79 50:08.9 16:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Wood Winder GA 810 38 16 26:35.4 8:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 808 37 21 27:06.9 8:45/M
2 Holly Kinsey Lawrenceville GA 761 36 53 40:58.9 13:13/M
3 Jennifer Wood Winder GA 811 39 56 41:39.2 13:26/M
4 Christa Strickland Winder GA 799 38 59 42:11.4 13:36/M
5 Naomi Gray Winder GA 742 37 62 42:45.3 13:47/M
6 Ericka Patrick Statham GA 785 36 71 45:27.1 14:40/M
7 Tara Gentry Bethlehem GA 739 36 85 53:15.3 17:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kennett Tallahassee FL 822 40 5 21:04.1 6:48/M
2 Armando Martinez Bethlehem GA 821 42 8 22:23.1 7:13/M
3 Marvin Fore Winder GA 733 41 20 27:05.9 8:44/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 818 42 23 27:37.9 8:55/M
5 Robb Daggett Athens GA 722 41 36 33:21.9 10:45/M
6 Tim Almond Statham GA 706 42 55 41:26.4 13:22/M
7 Jason Wise Winder GA 807 44 84 52:35.9 16:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Blair Conyers GA 711 40 60 42:20.0 13:39/M
2 Stefanie McDaniel Jefferson GA 772 41 73 46:26.5 14:59/M
3 Leellen Foster Statham GA 736 44 87 57:48.7 18:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 783 48 4 20:22.4 6:34/M
2 Scott Aldred Winder GA 703 45 31 31:41.9 10:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanne Morrow Carlton GA 780 49 27 29:28.8 9:30/M
2 Viann Mingledorff Winder GA 779 49 51 40:11.8 12:58/M
3 Lisa Williams Auburn GA 804 48 75 47:07.5 15:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Greene Statham GA 743 51 10 23:54.4 7:43/M
2 Bill Carroll Cumming GA 717 50 12 24:40.7 7:57/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 52 18 26:57.4 8:42/M
4 Currie Mingledorff Winder GA 775 54 34 32:48.4 10:35/M
5 Geoffrey Tanksley Winder GA 801 54 77 48:03.8 15:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Hamilton Winder GA 749 54 29 30:29.8 9:50/M
2 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 825 50 37 34:26.2 11:06/M
3 Penny Akins Winterville GA 702 50 65 43:31.5 14:02/M
4 Cynthia McDaniel Winder GA 771 54 74 47:06.6 15:12/M
5 Mary McCord Covington GA 770 50 90 1:02:32.4 20:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jr Hardigree Winder GA 751 58 88 58:41.5 18:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Georgia Hill Athens GA 755 57 41 35:48.2 11:33/M
2 Vickie Rutledge Winder GA 793 59 45 36:54.8 11:54/M
3 Debbie Davis Statham GA 724 59 68 44:14.6 14:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ned Davis Statham GA 725 61 40 35:29.3 11:27/M
2 Thomas Doonan Winterville GA 728 63 66 43:32.0 14:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mel Hill Athens GA 756 66 46 37:56.7 12:14/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Cleary Statham GA 819 78 47 39:18.5 12:41/M
2 Michael McCool Athens GA 769 75 76 48:00.1 15:29/M