Bear Creek Grizzly Run 5K 5K


Bear Creek Grizzly Run 5K

Overall Finish List

March 29, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Will Pursell Statham GA 788 16 M 1 15-19 18:57.4 6:07/M
2 Peyton Adkins Snellville GA 815 17 M 2 15-19 19:27.1 6:16/M
3 Jake Martinez Statham GA 768 14 M 1 11-14 19:36.3 6:19/M
4 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 783 48 M 1 45-49 20:22.4 6:34/M
5 Michael Kennett Tallahassee FL 822 40 M 1 40-44 21:04.1 6:48/M
6 Nicholas Griggs Winder GA 748 11 M 2 11-14 21:54.9 7:04/M
7 Justin Bailey Winder GA 708 31 M 1 30-34 22:20.9 7:12/M
8 Armando Martinez Bethlehem GA 821 42 M 2 40-44 22:23.1 7:13/M
9 Gable Peacock Statham GA 828 14 M 3 11-14 23:54.0 7:43/M
10 Ken Greene Statham GA 743 51 M 1 50-54 23:54.4 7:43/M
11 Paul Dotterweich Bishop GA 729 30 M 2 30-34 24:14.2 7:49/M
12 Bill Carroll Cumming GA 717 50 M 2 50-54 24:40.7 7:57/M
13 Faye Black Athens GA 710 31 F 1 30-34 24:44.9 7:59/M
14 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 784 10 F 1 0-10 25:02.8 8:05/M
15 Ryan Mingledorff Winder GA 778 11 M 4 11-14 26:34.7 8:34/M
16 Gary Wood Winder GA 810 38 M 1 35-39 26:35.4 8:35/M
17 Josh Griggs Winder GA 745 31 M 3 30-34 26:52.6 8:40/M
18 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 823 52 M 3 50-54 26:57.4 8:42/M
19 Linda Griggs Winder GA 747 30 F 2 30-34 27:02.4 8:43/M
20 Marvin Fore Winder GA 733 41 M 3 40-44 27:05.9 8:44/M
21 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 808 37 F 1 35-39 27:06.9 8:45/M
22 Julie Rutledge Athens GA 792 32 F 3 30-34 27:14.1 8:47/M
23 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 818 42 M 4 40-44 27:37.9 8:55/M
24 Scarlett Woodward Winder GA 813 13 F 1 11-14 27:38.7 8:55/M
25 Brittany Tillery Winder GA 829 33 F 4 30-34 28:29.4 9:11/M
26 Amber Reeves Covington GA 789 33 F 5 30-34 28:49.8 9:18/M
27 Leanne Morrow Carlton GA 780 49 F 1 45-49 29:28.8 9:30/M
28 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 787 12 M 5 11-14 29:38.3 9:34/M
29 Lynne Hamilton Winder GA 749 54 F 1 50-54 30:29.8 9:50/M
30 Zechariah Thomas Statham GA 802 13 M 6 11-14 30:32.8 9:51/M
31 Scott Aldred Winder GA 703 45 M 2 45-49 31:41.9 10:13/M
32 Joshua Griggs Winder GA 746 12 M 7 11-14 31:47.7 10:15/M
33 Katie Gray Winder GA 826 11 F 2 11-14 32:38.3 10:32/M
34 Currie Mingledorff Winder GA 775 54 M 4 50-54 32:48.4 10:35/M
35 Jennifer Gomez Statham GA 741 11 F 3 11-14 33:21.5 10:45/M
36 Robb Daggett Athens GA 722 41 M 5 40-44 33:21.9 10:45/M
37 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 825 50 F 2 50-54 34:26.2 11:06/M
38 Harli Taylor Statham GA 824 13 F 4 11-14 34:37.6 11:10/M
39 Kyle Tillery Winder GA 803 13 M 8 11-14 34:38.9 11:10/M
40 Ned Davis Statham GA 725 61 M 1 60-64 35:29.3 11:27/M
41 Georgia Hill Athens GA 755 57 F 1 55-59 35:48.2 11:33/M
42 Cameron Almond Statham GA 704 13 M 9 11-14 35:50.1 11:34/M
43 Robin Dotterweich Bishop GA 730 34 F 6 30-34 36:04.3 11:38/M
44 Sammy Fore Winder GA 734 12 M 10 11-14 36:44.5 11:51/M
45 Vickie Rutledge Winder GA 793 59 F 2 55-59 36:54.8 11:54/M
46 Mel Hill Athens GA 756 66 M 1 65-69 37:56.7 12:14/M
47 Jim Cleary Statham GA 819 78 M 1 75-99 39:18.5 12:41/M
48 Meredith Wood Winder GA 812 10 F 2 0-10 39:39.9 12:47/M
49 Jenna Mingledorff Winder GA 776 18 F 1 15-19 39:40.3 12:48/M
50 Kaylyn Mingledorff Winder GA 777 9 F 3 0-10 40:11.4 12:58/M
51 Viann Mingledorff Winder GA 779 49 F 2 45-49 40:11.8 12:58/M
52 Aidan Kinsey Lawrenceville GA 760 8 M 1 0-10 40:12.1 12:58/M
53 Holly Kinsey Lawrenceville GA 761 36 F 2 35-39 40:58.9 13:13/M
54 Jody Langton Alpheretta GA 762 32 F 7 30-34 40:59.3 13:13/M
55 Tim Almond Statham GA 706 42 M 6 40-44 41:26.4 13:22/M
56 Jennifer Wood Winder GA 811 39 F 3 35-39 41:39.2 13:26/M
57 Steven Blair Conyers GA 712 9 M 2 0-10 42:08.9 13:35/M
58 Angela Dooley Gainesville GA 727 29 F 1 25-29 42:10.9 13:36/M
59 Christa Strickland Winder GA 799 38 F 4 35-39 42:11.4 13:36/M
60 Shannon Blair Conyers GA 711 40 F 1 40-44 42:20.0 13:39/M
61 Zamiah Johnson Winder GA 800 11 F 5 11-14 42:23.7 13:40/M
62 Naomi Gray Winder GA 742 37 F 5 35-39 42:45.3 13:47/M
63 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 707 30 F 8 30-34 43:03.1 13:53/M
64 Mandie Xiong Statham GA 814 12 F 6 11-14 43:19.9 13:58/M
65 Penny Akins Winterville GA 702 50 F 3 50-54 43:31.5 14:02/M
66 Thomas Doonan Winterville GA 728 63 M 2 60-64 43:32.0 14:03/M
67 Janna Patrick Auburn GA 786 25 F 2 25-29 43:49.9 14:08/M
68 Debbie Davis Statham GA 724 59 F 3 55-59 44:14.6 14:16/M
69 Christina Leazer Monroe GA 817 29 F 3 25-29 44:29.6 14:21/M
70 Rebecca Sims Winder GA 797 13 F 7 11-14 45:00.0 14:31/M
71 Ericka Patrick Statham GA 785 36 F 6 35-39 45:27.1 14:40/M
72 Victoria Bruce Jefferson GA 715 29 F 4 25-29 46:26.1 14:59/M
73 Stefanie McDaniel Jefferson GA 772 41 F 2 40-44 46:26.5 14:59/M
74 Cynthia McDaniel Winder GA 771 54 F 4 50-54 47:06.6 15:12/M
75 Lisa Williams Auburn GA 804 48 F 3 45-49 47:07.5 15:12/M
76 Michael McCool Athens GA 769 75 M 2 75-99 48:00.1 15:29/M
77 Geoffrey Tanksley Winder GA 801 54 M 5 50-54 48:03.8 15:30/M
78 Linda Smith Winder GA 798 31 F 9 30-34 49:02.3 15:49/M
79 Tracie Manders Bethlehem GA 767 31 F 10 30-34 50:08.9 16:10/M
80 Messenger Adkison Dracula GA 701 15 F 2 15-19 51:24.0 16:35/M
81 Emily Cubberley Dacula GA 721 27 F 5 25-29 51:37.1 16:39/M
82 Chloe Wise Winder GA 820 14 F 8 11-14 52:27.3 16:55/M
83 Shelby Wise Winder GA 809 10 F 4 0-10 52:27.7 16:55/M
84 Jason Wise Winder GA 807 44 M 7 40-44 52:35.9 16:58/M
85 Tara Gentry Bethlehem GA 739 36 F 7 35-39 53:15.3 17:11/M
86 Christian Cheek Lawrenceville GA 718 15 M 3 15-19 57:48.1 18:39/M
87 Leellen Foster Statham GA 736 44 F 3 40-44 57:48.7 18:39/M
88 Jr Hardigree Winder GA 751 58 M 1 55-59 58:41.5 18:56/M
89 Stephanie Williams Monroe GA 805 29 F 6 25-29 59:26.0 19:10/M
90 Mary McCord Covington GA 770 50 F 5 50-54 1:02:32.4 20:10/M
91 Billie Evans Loganville GA 827 27 F 7 25-29 1:04:08.8 20:41/M