2014 - Habitat Hustle 5K 5K


2014 - Habitat Hustle 5K

Age Group Results

February 22, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 1 15 1 18:53.1 6:05/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 2 47 2 20:54.1 6:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 4 55 4 22:17.1 7:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 11 48 11 24:11.3 7:48/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Montgomery Statham GA 56 7 56 34:52.8 11:15/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Monachello Greensboro GA 36 8 36 30:05.3 9:42/M
2 Sophia Ward Watkinsville GA 53 8 53 33:50.1 10:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 6 12 6 22:52.2 7:23/M
2 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 13 13 13 24:26.1 7:53/M
3 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 44 11 44 31:43.8 10:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Hubert Watkinsville GA 40 11 40 30:34.5 9:52/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 50 12 50 32:46.1 10:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 1 15 1 18:53.1 6:05/M
2 Greg Escochea 33 19 33 29:11.4 9:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Cox Bishop GA 57 19 57 35:09.0 11:20/M
2 Lauren Addison 63 19 63 35:49.7 11:33/M
3 Kristian Knowles Statham GA 65 16 65 36:13.5 11:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Brooke Athens GA 20 23 20 25:31.9 8:14/M
2 Jon Ashcraft 32 22 32 28:59.6 9:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 67 22 67 37:14.8 12:01/M
2 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 81 21 81 40:50.8 13:10/M
3 Lauren Branch Watkinsville GA 87 24 87 43:21.8 13:59/M
4 Autumn Hendry 91 24 91 48:28.6 15:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 3 29 3 22:00.6 7:06/M
2 Josh Escochea 34 28 34 29:39.3 9:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 46 29 46 32:07.8 10:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Millsaps Watkinsville GA 5 33 5 22:42.8 7:19/M
2 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 8 31 8 23:07.9 7:27/M
3 Jon Brockmann Statham GA 15 34 15 24:37.8 7:56/M
4 Adam Bradley Bishop GA 17 31 17 25:17.7 8:09/M
5 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 18 34 18 25:21.3 8:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 39 33 39 30:27.4 9:49/M
2 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 88 30 88 44:05.0 14:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 21 38 21 25:53.0 8:21/M
2 Ben Hall Cumming GA 22 36 22 26:05.7 8:25/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 45 36 45 31:45.6 10:15/M
4 David Walton 59 38 59 35:13.0 11:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kierstin Walton 58 38 58 35:10.9 11:21/M
2 Delena Brockmann Statham GA 64 37 64 36:12.0 11:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Slutzky Athens GA 9 42 9 23:11.0 7:29/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 25 44 25 27:05.2 8:44/M
3 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 29 42 29 28:27.8 9:11/M
4 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 35 43 35 30:01.7 9:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 37 42 37 30:18.3 9:46/M
2 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 69 43 69 37:34.4 12:07/M
3 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 74 43 74 39:34.1 12:46/M
4 Eileen Monachello Athens GA 77 41 77 39:40.6 12:48/M
5 Devie Archebelle Milledgeville GA 78 44 78 40:03.0 12:55/M
6 Bobbie Callaway Bogart GA 83 41 83 41:29.3 13:23/M
7 Jane Fureron 84 42 84 41:52.9 13:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Murphy Watkinsville GA 7 46 7 23:01.9 7:25/M
2 Edwin Miller 41 49 41 30:59.4 10:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 2 47 2 20:54.1 6:45/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 11 48 11 24:11.3 7:48/M
3 Joy Maxey Statham GA 24 47 24 26:42.9 8:37/M
4 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 26 49 26 27:14.7 8:47/M
5 Patty Kennedy Watkinsville GA 43 46 43 31:29.6 10:09/M
6 Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA 47 45 47 32:14.6 10:24/M
7 Sherri Price Athens GA 51 47 51 32:54.7 10:37/M
8 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 60 45 60 35:15.3 11:22/M
9 Melinda Jenkins Bogart GA 70 47 70 37:40.2 12:09/M
10 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 71 46 71 38:19.9 12:22/M
11 Deb Hendry Grayson GA 90 48 90 45:44.9 14:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 12 53 12 24:13.1 7:49/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 31 52 31 28:54.7 9:19/M
3 Robert Nelson Bethlehem GA 48 50 48 32:26.4 10:28/M
4 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 75 51 75 39:35.4 12:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 38 52 38 30:24.0 9:48/M
2 Linda Knowles Statham GA 55 54 55 34:44.1 11:12/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 62 50 62 35:32.6 11:28/M
4 Mildred Huckabee Covington GA 72 52 72 38:49.3 12:31/M
5 Kay Dunn Monticello GA 86 53 86 43:11.9 13:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 4 55 4 22:17.1 7:11/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 14 55 14 24:33.8 7:55/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 52 56 52 32:55.1 10:37/M
4 John Haley Watkinsville GA 68 58 68 37:28.0 12:05/M
5 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 96 57 96 52:22.3 16:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Bridges Lexington GA 61 56 61 35:19.5 11:24/M
2 Georgia Hill Athens GA 66 57 66 36:38.4 11:49/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 76 55 76 39:38.1 12:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 10 60 10 23:17.0 7:31/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 19 60 19 25:25.6 8:12/M
3 W Anderson 23 60 23 26:08.6 8:26/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 27 63 27 27:51.3 8:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 92 62 92 48:29.0 15:38/M
2 Becky Adcock Monroe GA 94 60 94 51:56.3 16:45/M
3 Sandy McAdams Loganville GA 95 62 95 52:21.7 16:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 28 66 28 28:16.1 9:07/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 30 66 30 28:43.1 9:16/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 42 69 42 31:18.0 10:06/M
4 Mel Hill Athens GA 73 66 73 38:58.7 12:34/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 82 67 82 41:11.7 13:17/M
6 Ron Landen Columbus GA 93 69 93 51:53.1 16:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 16 68 16 24:55.2 8:02/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 54 65 54 34:14.5 11:03/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 85 69 85 42:22.6 13:40/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 49 72 49 32:33.5 10:30/M
2 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 79 74 79 40:19.4 13:00/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 80 70 80 40:22.3 13:01/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 89 82 89 44:05.5 14:13/M