HANDS OF HOPE 5K 5K


HANDS OF HOPE 5K

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Schils Dallas GA 812 45 1 19:29.8 6:17/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Holmes Hiram GA 775 25 14 25:41.2 8:17/M
Top

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Pugh Dallas GA 802 16 2 20:08.0 6:30/M
2 Alan Ewing Dallas GA 752 16 3 21:04.5 6:48/M
3 Austin Greene Powder Springs GA 758 17 6 23:10.6 7:28/M
4 James Greene Powder Springs GA 760 13 12 25:23.9 8:11/M
5 Brandon Lucas Dallas GA 781 16 13 25:26.6 8:12/M
6 Aiden Pinch 857 10 16 26:37.6 8:35/M
7 Ryan Holloway Dallas GA 774 12 37 36:51.0 11:53/M
8 Ethan Bureau Dallas GA 732 6 56 46:54.0 15:08/M
9 Tony Martin Powder Springs GA 785 11 63 49:33.4 15:59/M
10 Zach Zunt Dallas GA 839 13 75 54:39.0 17:38/M
Top

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddy Holloway Dallas GA 772 14 17 26:53.1 8:40/M
2 Adeline Hulsey Kennesaw GA 862 7 45 40:27.7 13:03/M
3 Abbie Shipp Dallas GA 814 16 51 42:04.0 13:34/M
4 Lily Shipp Dallas GA 819 12 55 46:13.8 14:55/M
5 Cara Martin Powder Springs GA 782 9 64 49:41.9 16:02/M
6 Kailyn Clark Dallas GA 743 8 69 52:58.6 17:05/M
7 Peyton Brantley Dallas GA 730 13 74 54:24.4 17:33/M
8 Bella Clark Temple GA 742 4 81 55:15.6 17:49/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Hames Powder Springs GA 761 18 11 24:49.3 8:00/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Nall Acworth GA 796 24 38 36:53.0 11:54/M
2 Marlena Clark Temple GA 744 24 80 55:15.3 17:49/M
3 Victoria Huddleston Powder Springs GA 777 23 86 56:34.9 18:15/M
4 Lindsey Barron Hiram GA 726 24 89 56:41.4 18:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian McGrath Hiram GA 790 26 7 23:32.0 7:35/M
2 Billy Carter Dallas GA 738 29 73 54:24.1 17:33/M
3 Daniel Barron Hiram GA 725 25 87 56:39.9 18:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Holmes Hiram GA 775 25 14 25:41.2 8:17/M
2 Brittany Newman Dallas GA 798 27 30 31:39.1 10:13/M
3 Jess Cusick Dallas GA 750 25 31 33:25.7 10:47/M
4 Kelsey Bureau Dallas GA 733 25 57 46:55.8 15:08/M
5 Stacy Troutt Hiram GA 828 26 59 48:17.2 15:35/M
6 Sophia Tom-Jack Dallas GA 826 29 60 48:29.7 15:38/M
7 Jessica Forrest Acworth GA 841 26 91 57:17.2 18:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Chaffee Dallas GA 740 38 4 21:14.7 6:51/M
2 Brent Huckaby Dallas GA 776 34 5 21:18.2 6:52/M
3 Mark Willingham Powder Springs GA 833 35 15 25:45.9 8:18/M
4 Chandler Pullen Dallas GA 805 34 24 28:34.9 9:13/M
5 Jason Camp Hiram GA 736 33 40 37:18.4 12:02/M
6 James Holcomb Dallas GA 768 32 52 42:09.1 13:36/M
7 Mike Newman Dallas GA 799 35 88 56:40.2 18:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Pullen Dallas GA 808 34 21 27:45.4 8:57/M
2 Alison Chaffee Dallas GA 739 34 34 34:00.3 10:58/M
3 Kirah McQueen Dallas GA 835 39 35 34:37.2 11:10/M
4 Chanel Reid Dallas GA 809 37 36 36:09.7 11:40/M
5 Stefanie Wilder Hiram GA 830 30 42 38:13.0 12:20/M
6 Brenda Simko Hiram GA 820 33 44 40:24.6 13:02/M
7 Abbey Bluestein Dallas GA 727 30 62 49:26.6 15:57/M
8 Rebekah Clark Dallas GA 745 37 68 52:57.0 17:05/M
9 Sarah Camp Hiram GA 737 31 77 55:05.5 17:46/M
10 Meredith Bowman Dallas GA 729 35 90 56:43.8 18:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Schils Dallas GA 812 45 1 19:29.8 6:17/M
2 George Monsalvatge Powder Springs GA 792 47 8 23:38.3 7:37/M
3 Mike Wright Dallas GA 836 48 9 23:52.5 7:42/M
4 Stephen Pugh Dallas GA 804 45 18 27:01.1 8:43/M
5 Jason Shipp Dallas GA 818 43 19 27:04.9 8:44/M
6 Layne Punch Acworth GA 860 46 23 28:21.0 9:09/M
7 Paul Holloway Dallas GA 773 45 33 33:48.6 10:54/M
8 Mike Brantley Dallas GA 731 48 41 37:45.0 12:11/M
9 Mark Martin Powder Springs GA 783 46 65 51:05.7 16:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cida Lucas Dallas GA 780 47 26 28:56.0 9:20/M
2 Lynn Monsalvatge Powder Springs GA 793 47 32 33:36.7 10:50/M
3 Loraine Foushee Hiram GA 754 41 43 40:20.8 13:01/M
4 Melissa Hulsey Kennesaw GA 861 46 46 40:27.9 13:03/M
5 Donna Greene Powder Springs GA 759 47 47 40:34.3 13:05/M
6 Jackie Forde-Wright Hiram GA 753 44 48 40:47.9 13:09/M
7 Cathy Shipp Dallas GA 815 48 49 41:13.4 13:18/M
8 Sharon Martin Powder Springs GA 784 43 54 44:13.8 14:16/M
9 Jeanette Holloway Dallas GA 771 43 67 52:50.7 17:03/M
10 Raquel Pugh Dallas GA 803 44 70 53:26.4 17:14/M
11 Adillia Bannis Austell GA 724 49 79 55:07.8 17:47/M
12 Amy Harris Dallas GA 762 45 85 56:33.7 18:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Schneider Kennesaw GA 813 57 10 24:16.9 7:50/M
2 Tim Nall Acworth GA 797 53 22 27:53.9 9:00/M
3 Mike Gobbi Acworth GA 757 57 66 51:06.2 16:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Miller Acworth GA 856 59 25 28:44.7 9:16/M
2 Kim Nall Acworth GA 795 54 27 29:42.0 9:35/M
3 Alice Zematis Kennesaw GA 837 58 29 30:32.7 9:51/M
4 Kim Willis Dallas GA 834 53 50 41:38.1 13:26/M
5 Dianna Gobbi Acworth GA 756 54 58 48:11.8 15:33/M
6 Sharon Zunt Dallas GA 838 51 72 53:50.6 17:22/M
7 Jackie Loveless Parrish AL 779 56 76 54:59.5 17:44/M
8 Becky Montgomery Powder Springs GA 794 57 78 55:06.6 17:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Howard Forrest Powder Springs GA 840 60 28 30:31.3 9:51/M
2 Mike McGrath Hiram GA 791 60 39 36:57.1 11:55/M
3 Jerry Mathis Dallas GA 786 63 92 57:17.5 18:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Byers Dallas GA 734 62 71 53:26.7 17:14/M
2 Sandi Chicoine Dallas GA 741 60 82 56:15.7 18:09/M
3 Dinah Head Temple GA 764 63 84 56:16.9 18:09/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Paris Dallas GA 855 74 20 27:27.9 8:51/M
2 James Richardson Rockmart GA 810 71 53 43:27.1 14:01/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 863 78 61 49:05.0 15:50/M
2 Barbara Egner Dallas GA 751 74 83 56:16.6 18:09/M