2013 - 13th Annual Run for Happy Homes 5K


2013 - 13th Annual Run for Happy Homes

Age Group Results

November 10, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 7-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 7-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Hornick Hartwell GA 1760 17 1 19:27.7 6:16/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Phillips Hartwell GA 1779 12 4 21:59.9 7:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 1780 50 6 22:49.7 7:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missey Hampe Hartwell GA 1575 43 15 25:33.0 8:15/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Jordan Hartwell GA 1591 74 19 26:53.6 8:40/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Sopp Lavonia GA 1587 60 18 26:51.4 8:40/M
Top

Male 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tate Phillips Hartwell GA 1783 8 8 23:54.4 7:43/M
2 Adam Walters Hartwell GA 1565 10 27 29:23.3 9:29/M
Top

Female 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taikibrea Campell Hartwell GA 1566 9 24 28:40.6 9:15/M
2 Evie Burroughs Hartwell GA 1582 9 25 28:48.4 9:17/M
3 Mckinley Ivester Hartwell GA 1567 7 33 31:08.4 10:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Brookman Lilburn GA 1554 14 11 24:36.4 7:56/M
2 Dylan Hampe Hartwell GA 1576 12 12 24:40.2 7:57/M
3 Zach Tellano Hartwell GA 1592 14 13 24:59.9 8:04/M
4 Max Alfano Hartwell GA 1556 11 16 26:42.2 8:37/M
5 Carsen Pullen 1769 11 21 28:05.2 9:04/M
6 Thomas Brookman Lilburn GA 1557 12 36 31:34.8 10:11/M
7 Courtney Stevenson Danielsville GA 1572 14 65 52:30.0 16:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Phillips Hartwell GA 1779 12 4 21:59.9 7:05/M
2 Carley Boleman Elberton GA 1549 11 53 39:52.8 12:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Hornick Hartwell GA 1760 17 1 19:27.7 6:16/M
2 Luke Backnight Canon GA 1763 16 3 21:48.6 7:02/M
3 Cameron Stevenson Danielsville GA 1573 16 66 52:31.6 16:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Pullen Elberton GA 1768 17 41 32:49.4 10:35/M
2 Brittany Wilson Hartwell GA 1588 17 49 36:33.2 11:47/M
3 Maeson Flowers Elberton GA 1574 18 60 46:27.8 14:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brentt Johnson Raleigh NC 1766 29 7 23:26.4 7:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Seawright Hartwell GA 1770 27 22 28:21.1 9:09/M
2 Kelly Dickens Elberton GA 1589 28 26 28:55.3 9:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 1584 31 10 24:21.6 7:51/M
2 Chris Dickens Elberton GA 1590 31 17 26:50.9 8:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 1765 32 30 30:36.0 9:52/M
2 Alexa Robertson Hartwell GA 1568 33 34 31:09.6 10:03/M
3 Asden Kinder Royston GA 1775 33 51 37:08.5 11:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Bowman GA 1586 37 2 21:12.3 6:50/M
2 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 1764 39 5 22:16.4 7:11/M
3 Carey Stevenson Danielsville GA 1570 35 64 52:28.2 16:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brie Phillips Hartwell GA 1782 38 14 25:30.3 8:14/M
2 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 1585 37 35 31:11.2 10:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chapin Phillips Hartwell GA 9 40 9 23:56.2 7:43/M
2 John Moorhead Hartwell GA 1777 42 31 30:45.1 9:55/M
3 Wade Walker Hartwell GA 1785 44 47 34:46.8 11:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missey Hampe Hartwell GA 1575 43 15 25:33.0 8:15/M
2 Kay Aukerich Hartwell GA 1569 41 32 30:50.0 9:57/M
3 Stephanie Walker Hartwell GA 1784 44 46 34:45.6 11:13/M
4 Stephanie Pullen Elberton GA 1767 44 54 40:02.8 12:55/M
5 Monica Harris Elberton GA 1761 42 57 43:53.1 14:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Brock Anderson SC 1558 49 37 31:47.1 10:15/M
2 Christy Kaufman Hartwell GA 1581 47 39 32:09.3 10:22/M
3 Lisa Brookman Wilmington NC 1563 46 42 33:01.7 10:39/M
4 Sherri Price Athens GA 1595 47 43 34:13.0 11:02/M
5 Jeannine Brockman Lilburn GA 1553 47 48 35:47.0 11:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 1780 50 6 22:49.7 7:22/M
2 Tony Brown Anderson SC 1559 51 40 32:10.6 10:23/M
3 Bob Brookman Lilburn GA 1551 50 58 44:59.3 14:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Boleman Elberton GA 1544 50 52 39:50.6 12:51/M
2 Tami Cain Anderson SC 1762 50 56 40:24.4 13:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Athens GA 1594 55 44 34:13.4 11:02/M
2 Emory Grizzell Dewy Rose GA 1571 59 59 46:23.9 14:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 1598 58 29 30:17.6 9:46/M
2 Georgia Hill Athens GA 1772 57 50 36:52.0 11:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Anderson Anderson SC 1596 62 20 27:46.5 8:57/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1776 62 38 31:51.5 10:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Sopp Lavonia GA 1587 60 18 26:51.4 8:40/M
2 Sally Bolemon Danielsville GA 1774 61 45 34:32.7 11:08/M
3 Jackie Brown Hartwell GA 1759 60 62 50:52.6 16:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1564 66 28 29:37.4 9:33/M
2 Mel Hill Athens GA 1773 66 55 40:18.4 13:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Hancock Hartwell GA 1599 65 61 50:51.1 16:24/M
2 Ruth McCurry Hartwell GA 1600 68 63 50:53.9 16:25/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Jordan Hartwell GA 1591 74 19 26:53.6 8:40/M
2 Allen Teasley Hartwell GA 1781 77 23 28:31.1 9:12/M