2013 - 13th Annual Run for Happy Homes 5K


2013 - 13th Annual Run for Happy Homes

Overall Finish List

November 10, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jon Hornick Hartwell GA 1760 17 M 1 15-19 19:27.7 6:16/M
2 Brian Audet Bowman GA 1586 37 M 1 35-39 21:12.3 6:50/M
3 Luke Backnight Canon GA 1763 16 M 2 15-19 21:48.6 7:02/M
4 Bryce Phillips Hartwell GA 1779 12 F 1 11-14 21:59.9 7:05/M
5 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 1764 39 M 2 35-39 22:16.4 7:11/M
6 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 1780 50 M 1 50-54 22:49.7 7:22/M
7 Brentt Johnson Raleigh NC 1766 29 M 1 25-29 23:26.4 7:34/M
8 Tate Phillips Hartwell GA 1783 8 M 1 7-10 23:54.4 7:43/M
9 Chapin Phillips Hartwell GA 9 40 M 1 40-44 23:56.2 7:43/M
10 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 1584 31 M 1 30-34 24:21.6 7:51/M
11 Robert Brookman Lilburn GA 1554 14 M 1 11-14 24:36.4 7:56/M
12 Dylan Hampe Hartwell GA 1576 12 M 2 11-14 24:40.2 7:57/M
13 Zach Tellano Hartwell GA 1592 14 M 3 11-14 24:59.9 8:04/M
14 Brie Phillips Hartwell GA 1782 38 F 1 35-39 25:30.3 8:14/M
15 Missey Hampe Hartwell GA 1575 43 F 1 40-44 25:33.0 8:15/M
16 Max Alfano Hartwell GA 1556 11 M 4 11-14 26:42.2 8:37/M
17 Chris Dickens Elberton GA 1590 31 M 2 30-34 26:50.9 8:39/M
18 Bonnie Sopp Lavonia GA 1587 60 F 1 60-64 26:51.4 8:40/M
19 Charles Jordan Hartwell GA 1591 74 M 1 70-99 26:53.6 8:40/M
20 Tom Anderson Anderson SC 1596 62 M 1 60-64 27:46.5 8:57/M
21 Carsen Pullen 1769 11 M 5 11-14 28:05.2 9:04/M
22 Jessica Seawright Hartwell GA 1770 27 F 1 25-29 28:21.1 9:09/M
23 Allen Teasley Hartwell GA 1781 77 M 2 70-99 28:31.1 9:12/M
24 Taikibrea Campell Hartwell GA 1566 9 F 1 7-10 28:40.6 9:15/M
25 Evie Burroughs Hartwell GA 1582 9 F 2 7-10 28:48.4 9:17/M
26 Kelly Dickens Elberton GA 1589 28 F 2 25-29 28:55.3 9:20/M
27 Adam Walters Hartwell GA 1565 10 M 2 7-10 29:23.3 9:29/M
28 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1564 66 M 1 65-69 29:37.4 9:33/M
29 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 1598 58 F 1 55-59 30:17.6 9:46/M
30 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 1765 32 F 1 30-34 30:36.0 9:52/M
31 John Moorhead Hartwell GA 1777 42 M 2 40-44 30:45.1 9:55/M
32 Kay Aukerich Hartwell GA 1569 41 F 2 40-44 30:50.0 9:57/M
33 Mckinley Ivester Hartwell GA 1567 7 F 3 7-10 31:08.4 10:03/M
34 Alexa Robertson Hartwell GA 1568 33 F 2 30-34 31:09.6 10:03/M
35 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 1585 37 F 2 35-39 31:11.2 10:04/M
36 Thomas Brookman Lilburn GA 1557 12 M 6 11-14 31:34.8 10:11/M
37 Sheila Brock Anderson SC 1558 49 F 1 45-49 31:47.1 10:15/M
38 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1776 62 M 2 60-64 31:51.5 10:16/M
39 Christy Kaufman Hartwell GA 1581 47 F 2 45-49 32:09.3 10:22/M
40 Tony Brown Anderson SC 1559 51 M 2 50-54 32:10.6 10:23/M
41 Sydney Pullen Elberton GA 1768 17 F 1 15-19 32:49.4 10:35/M
42 Lisa Brookman Wilmington NC 1563 46 F 3 45-49 33:01.7 10:39/M
43 Sherri Price Athens GA 1595 47 F 4 45-49 34:13.0 11:02/M
44 Keith Lester Athens GA 1594 55 M 1 55-59 34:13.4 11:02/M
45 Sally Bolemon Danielsville GA 1774 61 F 2 60-64 34:32.7 11:08/M
46 Stephanie Walker Hartwell GA 1784 44 F 3 40-44 34:45.6 11:13/M
47 Wade Walker Hartwell GA 1785 44 M 3 40-44 34:46.8 11:13/M
48 Jeannine Brockman Lilburn GA 1553 47 F 5 45-49 35:47.0 11:33/M
49 Brittany Wilson Hartwell GA 1588 17 F 2 15-19 36:33.2 11:47/M
50 Georgia Hill Athens GA 1772 57 F 2 55-59 36:52.0 11:54/M
51 Asden Kinder Royston GA 1775 33 F 3 30-34 37:08.5 11:59/M
52 April Boleman Elberton GA 1544 50 F 1 50-54 39:50.6 12:51/M
53 Carley Boleman Elberton GA 1549 11 F 2 11-14 39:52.8 12:52/M
54 Stephanie Pullen Elberton GA 1767 44 F 4 40-44 40:02.8 12:55/M
55 Mel Hill Athens GA 1773 66 M 2 65-69 40:18.4 13:00/M
56 Tami Cain Anderson SC 1762 50 F 2 50-54 40:24.4 13:02/M
57 Monica Harris Elberton GA 1761 42 F 5 40-44 43:53.1 14:09/M
58 Bob Brookman Lilburn GA 1551 50 M 3 50-54 44:59.3 14:31/M
59 Emory Grizzell Dewy Rose GA 1571 59 M 2 55-59 46:23.9 14:58/M
60 Maeson Flowers Elberton GA 1574 18 F 3 15-19 46:27.8 14:59/M
61 Beth Hancock Hartwell GA 1599 65 F 1 65-69 50:51.1 16:24/M
62 Jackie Brown Hartwell GA 1759 60 F 3 60-64 50:52.6 16:25/M
63 Ruth McCurry Hartwell GA 1600 68 F 2 65-69 50:53.9 16:25/M
64 Carey Stevenson Danielsville GA 1570 35 M 3 35-39 52:28.2 16:55/M
65 Courtney Stevenson Danielsville GA 1572 14 M 7 11-14 52:30.0 16:56/M
66 Cameron Stevenson Danielsville GA 1573 16 M 3 15-19 52:31.6 16:56/M