2014 - 14th Annual Run for Happy Homes 5K


2014 - 14th Annual Run for Happy Homes

Age Group Results

November 16, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 7-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Smith Hartwell GA 977 14 1 19:37.1 6:20/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Phillips Hartwell GA 992 13 2 20:38.3 6:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 5 56 5 21:53.9 7:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 976 51 15 24:31.3 7:55/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 1993 52 6 22:12.1 7:10/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 979 62 17 25:06.9 8:06/M
Top

Male 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tate Phillips Hartwell GA 995 9 7 23:08.8 7:28/M
2 Xander Boleman Elberton GA 964 10 23 27:26.5 8:51/M
3 Kip Phillips Hartwell GA 994 8 42 32:22.3 10:26/M
4 Cody Audet Bowman GA 980 9 45 33:08.3 10:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Smith Hartwell GA 977 14 1 19:37.1 6:20/M
2 Dylan Hampe Hartwell GA 982 13 12 24:14.3 7:49/M
3 Tanner Wells Athens GA 1578 12 36 29:38.8 9:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Phillips Hartwell GA 992 13 2 20:38.3 6:39/M
2 Hannah Teasley Hartwell GA 1800 14 26 27:37.6 8:55/M
3 Hannah From Cleveland GA 1794 14 39 32:10.0 10:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Dockery Hartwell GA 965 16 9 23:40.8 7:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayley Hornick Hartwell GA 1597 15 10 23:56.2 7:43/M
2 Brittany Wilson Hartwell GA 27 18 27 27:54.2 9:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Pursley Watkinsville GA 1903 20 48 33:51.3 10:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1798 32 3 20:51.8 6:44/M
2 Jon Mills Martin GA 1789 34 34 29:20.3 9:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Johnson Hartwell GA 973 31 21 26:50.3 8:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Bowman GA 981 38 4 21:21.8 6:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Alford Bowman GA 987 35 41 32:18.2 10:25/M
2 Danielle Collier Anderson SC 1588 38 51 35:19.5 11:24/M
3 Rebecca Barton Martin GA 1788 35 60 43:36.4 14:04/M
4 Lynn Clark Anderson SC 1590 38 61 45:27.3 14:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chapin Phillips Hartwell GA 993 41 8 23:26.4 7:34/M
2 David Stein Anderson SC 1994 41 13 24:18.0 7:50/M
3 John Moorhead Hartwell GA 970 43 29 27:57.0 9:01/M
4 Russell Harper Taylors SC 978 44 59 43:17.9 13:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missey Hampe Hartwell GA 983 44 20 26:16.9 8:28/M
2 Vickie Hunnicutt Hartwell GA 962 43 50 34:36.9 11:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frankie Gray Hartwell GA 959 46 11 24:02.4 7:45/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 1587 47 24 27:27.7 8:51/M
3 Tom Wells Athens GA 1579 45 37 29:40.8 9:34/M
4 Wade Walker Hartwell GA 991 45 47 33:16.9 10:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 1581 48 31 28:32.4 9:12/M
2 Tracy Reid Hartwell GA 969 46 40 32:11.4 10:23/M
3 Stephanie Walker Hartwell GA 990 45 46 33:15.8 10:44/M
4 Cynthia Cook Monroe GA 967 49 54 39:49.7 12:51/M
5 Marie Crowe Anderson SC 961 46 57 42:12.7 13:37/M
6 Jenny Strickland Hartwell GA 968 45 63 47:41.6 15:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 1993 52 6 22:12.1 7:10/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 966 53 14 24:21.5 7:51/M
3 Mike Breedlove Forsyth GA 1580 53 43 32:24.8 10:27/M
4 Tony Brown Anderson SC 986 52 53 38:16.6 12:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 976 51 15 24:31.3 7:55/M
2 Sheila Brown Anderson SC 985 50 33 29:18.1 9:27/M
3 April Boleman Elberton GA 1584 51 52 37:26.3 12:05/M
4 Tami Cain Anderson SC 1791 51 55 40:23.1 13:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 5 56 5 21:53.9 7:04/M
2 George Wheeler Jr Anderson SC 1585 57 19 26:03.8 8:24/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 1582 56 32 28:32.9 9:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 971 59 35 29:23.3 9:29/M
2 Janet White Hartwell GA 1599 56 49 34:10.6 11:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 972 64 16 25:04.1 8:05/M
2 David Seagraves Hartwell GA 989 61 25 27:30.3 8:52/M
3 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 1600 62 28 27:55.5 9:00/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1799 63 38 29:59.6 9:40/M
5 Robert Phymel Hartwell GA 66 61 66 49:36.4 16:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 979 62 17 25:06.9 8:06/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 974 61 44 33:06.2 10:41/M
3 Ann Mills Martin GA 1790 64 67 1:01:05.9 19:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 975 67 18 25:25.8 8:12/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1596 68 64 47:58.1 15:28/M
3 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 997 69 65 47:58.8 15:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1595 66 62 46:23.4 14:58/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Jordan Hartwell GA 1593 75 22 26:59.0 8:42/M
2 Allen Teasley Hartwell GA 996 78 30 28:14.7 9:06/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 1583 72 56 40:34.2 13:05/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1598 70 58 42:45.2 13:47/M