2014 - 36th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K 10K


2014 - 36th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K

Overall Finish List

May 03, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Larry Brock Anderson SC 2164 53 M 1 50-54 35:31 5:44/M
2 Travis Knight Athens GA 2073 24 M 1 20-24 37:50 6:06/M
3 Justin Wood Commerce GA 2184 31 M 1 30-34 38:07 6:09/M
4 Morales Agustin Anderson SC 2160 32 M 2 30-34 39:08 6:19/M
5 Jonathan Sowinski Piedmont SC 2114 32 M 3 30-34 39:49 6:25/M
6 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 2047 54 M 2 50-54 41:51 6:45/M
7 Joseph Engram Greenwood SC 2037 28 M 1 25-29 42:03 6:47/M
8 Wayne Doerksen Anderson SC 2034 55 M 1 55-59 42:30 6:51/M
9 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 2018 28 M 2 25-29 43:00 6:56/M
10 Zane Dunn Belton SC 2035 13 M 1 11-14 43:19 6:59/M
11 Lisa Tolley Seneca SC 2188 47 F 1 45-49 43:21 7:00/M
12 Byron Snellings Dewy Rose GA 2111 24 M 2 20-24 43:49 7:04/M
13 Darrell Newby Mccormick SC 2086 58 M 2 55-59 44:14 7:08/M
14 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 2147 55 M 3 55-59 45:10 7:17/M
15 Laura Reichwald Atlanta GA 2098 56 F 1 55-59 45:17 7:18/M
16 Casey Jackson Tignall GA 2062 37 M 1 35-39 45:31 7:20/M
17 Brandon Hix Hartwell GA 2174 20 M 3 20-24 46:03 7:26/M
18 John Czajkowski Peachtree Corners GA 2029 27 M 3 25-29 46:05 7:26/M
19 Kelsey Dancy Hartwell GA 2030 23 F 1 20-24 46:13 7:27/M
20 Michael Williamson Greenville SC 2138 30 M 4 30-34 47:22 7:38/M
21 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 2195 36 M 2 35-39 47:25 7:39/M
22 Seth Parry Royston GA 2089 33 M 5 30-34 47:38 7:41/M
23 Ivalentin Hernandez Anderson SC 2158 31 M 6 30-34 47:39 7:41/M
24 Gene McGrady Atlanta GA 2080 67 M 1 65-69 47:39 7:41/M
25 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 2092 36 F 1 35-39 47:47 7:42/M
26 Jeremy Grieshop 349 35 M 3 35-39 48:00 7:45/M
27 Richard Smith Demorest GA 2182 44 M 1 40-44 48:20 7:48/M
28 Bill Jones Atlanta GA 2067 56 M 4 55-59 48:26 7:49/M
29 Joy Howard Townville SC 2058 47 F 2 45-49 48:47 7:52/M
30 Alexander McLeod Greenville SC 2081 30 M 7 30-34 48:56 7:54/M
31 Richard Sanders Hartwell GA 2104 50 M 3 50-54 49:15 7:57/M
32 Kimberly Parenti Greenville SC 2088 35 F 2 35-39 49:44 8:01/M
33 Randy Compton Comer GA 2023 35 M 4 35-39 49:56 8:03/M
34 Mark Stewart Greenville SC 2117 56 M 5 55-59 50:28 8:08/M
35 Jim Baston Washington GA 2008 39 M 5 35-39 50:33 8:09/M
36 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 2167 60 M 1 60-64 50:39 8:10/M
37 Watson McBride 2175 48 M 1 45-49 50:45 8:11/M
38 James Lustig Anderson SC 2183 41 M 2 40-44 50:48 8:12/M
39 Tate Phillips Hartwell GA 2190 9 M 1 0-10 51:00 8:14/M
40 Nolan Boseman 2189 35 M 6 35-39 51:03 8:14/M
41 Chapin Phillips Hartwell GA 2191 40 M 3 40-44 51:15 8:16/M
42 Jennifer Burroughs Hartwell GA 2154 29 F 1 25-29 51:17 8:16/M
43 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 2052 53 M 4 50-54 51:22 8:17/M
44 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 2127 74 M 1 70-74 51:25 8:18/M
45 Doug Mathews Winterville GA 2078 69 M 2 65-69 51:34 8:19/M
46 Douglas Stuart Anderson SC 2120 14 M 2 11-14 51:42 8:20/M
47 Carol Lowe Evans GA 2076 53 F 1 50-54 52:34 8:29/M
48 John Mullis Commerce GA 2180 41 M 4 40-44 52:41 8:30/M
49 Mark Gaffney Elberton GA 2170 47 M 2 45-49 52:50 8:31/M
50 Randy Rudeseal Winston GA 2102 45 M 3 45-49 53:06 8:34/M
51 Tim Hayden 2163 45 M 4 45-49 53:07 8:34/M
52 Ashley Stone Anderson SC 2118 35 F 3 35-39 53:09 8:34/M
53 Garrett Richardson 2193 14 M 3 11-14 53:22 8:36/M
54 Dennis Saxon Mcdonough GA 2105 43 M 5 40-44 53:52 8:41/M
55 Galina Hack Anderson SC 2156 34 F 1 30-34 54:01 8:43/M
56 Scott Brown Seneca SC 2014 45 M 5 45-49 54:02 8:43/M
57 Ray Wood Commerce GA 2177 59 M 6 55-59 54:21 8:46/M
58 Steve Fertman 2165 56 M 7 55-59 54:27 8:47/M
59 Loren Metts Colbert GA 2083 43 F 1 40-44 54:39 8:49/M
60 Amanda Holloway Mt. Pleasant SC 2057 29 F 2 25-29 54:45 8:50/M
61 Carrie Pasquale Evans GA 2091 45 F 3 45-49 54:48 8:50/M
62 Katlin Power Monroe GA 2095 22 F 2 20-24 54:51 8:51/M
63 Janet Tucker 2192 34 F 2 30-34 54:55 8:51/M
64 Carey Metts Colbert GA 2082 48 M 6 45-49 54:59 8:52/M
65 Chelsea Snyder Central SC 2112 23 F 3 20-24 55:13 8:54/M
66 Carolyn Stuart Anderson SC 2119 47 F 4 45-49 55:31 8:57/M
67 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 2148 67 M 3 65-69 55:40 8:59/M
68 Octavia Childress Salem SC 2019 67 F 1 65-69 55:51 9:00/M
69 Lauren Capie Athens GA 2185 37 F 4 35-39 55:52 9:01/M
70 David Seagraves Hartwell GA 2106 61 M 2 60-64 56:10 9:04/M
71 Doug Booth Anderson SC 2009 61 M 3 60-64 56:15 9:04/M
72 Nicholas Adams Hull GA 2001 26 M 4 25-29 56:29 9:07/M
73 Trey Joyner Smyrna GA 2070 28 M 5 25-29 56:39 9:08/M
74 Oscar Vazquez Anderson SC 2159 19 M 1 15-19 57:05 9:12/M
75 Jennifer Vickery Asheville NC 2130 27 F 3 25-29 57:23 9:15/M
76 Richard Brooks Townville SC 2013 55 M 8 55-59 57:25 9:16/M
77 Barbara Smith Athens GA 2110 46 F 5 45-49 57:28 9:16/M
78 Hailey Budd 2194 18 F 1 15-19 57:36 9:17/M
79 Katie Winn Starr SC 2144 31 F 3 30-34 57:37 9:18/M
80 Robin Galvano Anderson SC 2186 37 F 5 35-39 57:42 9:18/M
81 Scott Richardson Winder GA 2181 43 M 6 40-44 57:43 9:19/M
82 Greg Watson Piedmont SC 2134 51 M 5 50-54 57:47 9:19/M
83 Bill Pratt Hartwell GA 2096 56 M 9 55-59 57:57 9:21/M
84 Matt Crowder Dublin GA 2027 40 M 7 40-44 58:04 9:22/M
85 Jacob Stancil Rock Hill SC 2115 32 M 8 30-34 58:16 9:24/M
86 Norman Reichwald Atlanta GA 2099 63 M 4 60-64 58:20 9:25/M
87 Julie Bullington Greenwood SC 2015 24 F 4 20-24 58:24 9:25/M
88 Jeff Holley Anderson SC 2171 36 M 7 35-39 58:32 9:26/M
89 Mary Howard Stone Mountain GA 2059 60 F 1 60-64 58:57 9:30/M
90 Greg Cullum Peachtree Corners GA 2028 58 M 10 55-59 59:01 9:31/M
91 Steve Brady Easley SC 2010 50 M 6 50-54 59:08 9:32/M
92 Jeff Winesburg Hartwell GA 2142 54 M 7 50-54 59:11 9:33/M
93 Margaret Turner Seneca SC 2128 28 F 4 25-29 59:14 9:33/M
94 Darell Davis Anderson SC 2031 67 M 4 65-69 59:20 9:34/M
95 Jennifer Compton Simpsonville SC 2022 36 F 6 35-39 59:25 9:35/M
96 Meagan Hulme Hartwell GA 2060 28 F 5 25-29 59:27 9:35/M
97 Leigh Ann Oakley Anderson SC 2173 34 F 4 30-34 59:29 9:36/M
98 Tara Jenkins Belton SC 2064 29 F 6 25-29 59:37 9:37/M
99 Troup Phillips Hartwell GA 2162 9 M 2 0-10 1:00:04 9:41/M
100 Tom Miller Braselton GA 2085 52 M 8 50-54 1:00:07 9:42/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Henry Spooler Phillipi Hartwell GA 2161 43 M 8 40-44 1:00:23 9:44/M
102 Lindsey Winesburg Hartwell GA 2143 26 F 7 25-29 1:00:33 9:46/M
103 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 2005 59 F 2 55-59 1:00:39 9:47/M
104 Julie Voegtlen N. Augusta SC 2131 50 F 2 50-54 1:00:43 9:48/M
105 Kellee Green Comer GA 2049 47 F 6 45-49 1:01:01 9:50/M
106 Sarah Cox Anderson SC 2026 26 F 8 25-29 1:01:43 9:57/M
107 Mike Nocito Greer SC 2087 59 M 11 55-59 1:01:43 9:57/M
108 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 2155 43 M 9 40-44 1:01:44 9:57/M
109 Jennifer Starr Grayson GA 2153 45 F 7 45-49 1:01:44 9:57/M
110 Todd Owens Greenville SC 2151 52 M 9 50-54 1:02:32 10:05/M
111 Anne Brooks Salem SC 2012 72 F 1 70-74 1:02:35 10:06/M
112 Dori Michaels Covington GA 2084 45 F 8 45-49 1:02:37 10:06/M
113 Marilyn Hilley Danielsville GA 2054 48 F 9 45-49 1:03:00 10:10/M
114 Jessica Fitzgerald Toccoa GA 2040 27 F 9 25-29 1:03:44 10:17/M
115 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 2004 43 F 2 40-44 1:04:18 10:22/M
116 Kathy Breffle Hartwell GA 2011 43 F 3 40-44 1:04:43 10:26/M
117 Lauren Papka Royston GA 2168 32 F 5 30-34 1:05:00 10:29/M
118 Jay Aleck Canton GA 2002 44 M 10 40-44 1:05:09 10:30/M
119 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 2065 45 M 7 45-49 1:05:48 10:37/M
120 Colleen Farah Lawrenceville GA 2038 29 F 10 25-29 1:06:08 10:40/M
121 Alquarious Jones Anderson SC 2066 16 M 2 15-19 1:06:08 10:40/M
122 Donna Tinga Greenville SC 2126 55 F 3 55-59 1:06:24 10:43/M
123 Karen James Danielsville GA 2063 49 F 10 45-49 1:06:31 10:44/M
124 Jennifer McGaha Anderson SC 2079 37 F 7 35-39 1:06:48 10:46/M
125 Lizzy Joyner Snyrna GA 2069 27 F 11 25-29 1:06:48 10:46/M
126 Laura Gambrell Anderson SC 2042 34 F 6 30-34 1:07:34 10:54/M
127 Miranda Coker Anderson SC 2020 25 F 12 25-29 1:07:45 10:56/M
128 Shannon Garrity Anderson SC 2044 38 F 8 35-39 1:07:46 10:56/M
129 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 2187 63 M 5 60-64 1:08:07 10:59/M
130 Jeff Wysong Hartwell GA 2149 34 M 9 30-34 1:08:10 11:00/M
131 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 2141 39 F 9 35-39 1:08:14 11:00/M
132 Bessie McNulty Anderson SC 967 60 F 2 60-64 1:08:23 11:02/M
133 Cheryl Manning Honea Path SC 2077 45 F 11 45-49 1:08:56 11:07/M
134 Jeremiah Hocutt Royston GA 2055 36 M 8 35-39 1:09:06 11:09/M
135 Garry Stewart Pelzer SC 2116 60 M 6 60-64 1:09:08 11:09/M
136 Tammi Jordan Commerce GA 2172 51 F 3 50-54 1:10:09 11:19/M
137 Danielle Klingensmith Seneca SC 2072 23 F 5 20-24 1:10:29 11:22/M
138 Krystle Bannister Anderson SC 2006 32 F 7 30-34 1:11:07 11:28/M
139 Michael Whitman Anderson SC 2136 62 M 7 60-64 1:11:11 11:29/M
140 Vickie Hunnicutt Hartwell GA 2061 42 F 4 40-44 1:11:30 11:32/M
141 Katie Grant Elberton GA 2048 30 F 8 30-34 1:11:35 11:33/M
142 Steve Underwood Pendergrass GA 2129 62 M 8 60-64 1:11:51 11:35/M
143 Mary Conley Bogart GA 2024 48 F 12 45-49 1:12:06 11:38/M
144 Jane Killeen Bogart GA 2071 54 F 4 50-54 1:12:08 11:38/M
145 Sandie Lewallen Lula GA 2075 43 F 5 40-44 1:12:09 11:38/M
146 Jan Cox Taylors SC 2025 49 F 13 45-49 1:12:12 11:39/M
147 Paula Hagood Elberton GA 2051 40 F 6 40-44 1:12:21 11:40/M
148 Christi Ruff Elberton GA 2103 49 F 14 45-49 1:12:21 11:40/M
149 Danielle Collier Anderson SC 2021 38 F 10 35-39 1:12:44 11:44/M
150 Bill Beckwith Central SC 2157 79 M 1 75-79 1:12:55 11:46/M
151 Regina Shelley Simpsonville SC 2108 46 F 15 45-49 1:13:02 11:47/M
152 Michelle Garletts-Hancock Lawrenceville GA 2043 44 F 7 40-44 1:13:10 11:48/M
153 Beth Woods Athens GA 2146 32 F 9 30-34 1:13:21 11:50/M
154 Paul Gingerich Hartwell GA 2046 48 M 8 45-49 1:14:04 11:57/M
155 Danielle Shelley Pendleton SC 2107 42 F 8 40-44 1:14:17 11:59/M
156 Pamela Weaver Danielsville GA 2135 55 F 4 55-59 1:14:32 12:01/M
157 Tammy Shirts Lyman SC 2109 50 F 5 50-54 1:16:02 12:16/M
158 Lisa Thompson Anderson SC 2125 50 F 6 50-54 1:16:15 12:18/M
159 Linda Pinner Suwanee GA 2093 60 F 3 60-64 1:19:57 12:54/M
160 Deb Walock Bogart GA 2133 42 F 9 40-44 1:22:06 13:15/M
161 Rachel Grimes 2176 34 F 10 30-34 1:22:18 13:16/M
162 Jill Parten Royston GA 2090 49 F 16 45-49 1:27:05 14:03/M
163 Lisa Burrell Royston GA 2016 50 F 7 50-54 1:27:07 14:03/M
164 Beth Thompson Buford GA 2123 56 F 5 55-59 1:27:20 14:05/M
165 Jennifer Givan Athens GA 2178 46 F 17 45-49 1:30:17 14:34/M
166 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 2179 38 F 11 35-39 1:30:17 14:34/M
167 Meagan Decouto Canon GA 2032 28 F 13 25-29 1:30:21 14:34/M
168 Amy Kruger Athens GA 2074 24 F 6 20-24 1:39:25 16:02/M
169 Susan Edwards Bowersville GA 2036 54 F 8 50-54 1:39:25 16:02/M