2014 - 36th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K 5K


2014 - 36th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K

Age Group Results

May 03, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Boyd Guttery Athens GA 658 21 1 16:49 5:25/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leann Osborne Hartwell GA 359 30 6 19:55 6:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Surles Gainesville GA 892 50 7 20:08 6:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela McGarity Royston GA 408 42 48 23:34 7:36/M
Top

Male GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Falta 321 53 15 21:18 6:52/M
Top

Female GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Love Hartwell GA 737 52 57 23:59 7:44/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 706 8 11 20:59 6:46/M
2 Elijah Poore Mountain Rest SC 807 7 24 22:05 7:07/M
3 Jesse Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 851 10 112 27:14 8:47/M
4 Robert George Anderson SC 643 8 113 27:14 8:47/M
5 Kip Phillips 340 7 143 29:04 9:23/M
6 Ayden Beggs Hartwell GA 533 7 263 34:14 11:03/M
7 Micah Ramey Anderson SC 818 8 264 34:15 11:03/M
8 Pate Ramey Anderson SC 819 9 270 34:38 11:10/M
9 Cody Audet Bowman GA 517 8 305 36:19 11:43/M
10 Colin Audet Bowman GA 518 10 318 36:54 11:54/M
11 Ayden Lewallen Lula GA 724 8 386 41:21 13:20/M
12 Nicholas Putnam Anderson SC 815 8 416 43:03 13:53/M
13 Aisjhon Collier Anderson SC 592 8 439 45:51 14:47/M
14 Alex Lewallen Lula GA 723 6 467 48:29 15:38/M
15 Joshua Putnam Anderson SC 814 10 511 52:26 16:55/M
16 Cooper Howard Townville SC 685 5 531 54:21 17:32/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 789 10 75 25:18 8:10/M
2 Dakota Phillips Hartwell GA 394 8 97 26:33 8:34/M
3 Ava Carnes Hartwell GA 574 8 151 29:18 9:27/M
4 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 787 9 162 29:38 9:34/M
5 Brinley Riggins Anderson SC 827 8 333 37:51 12:13/M
6 Aubrey Richardson 956 7 408 42:27 13:42/M
7 Sophia Myers 996 7 495 51:34 16:38/M
8 Libby Moorhead 398 3 570 1:06:00 21:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Frey Winterville GA 407 13 4 18:40 6:01/M
2 Griffin Phillips Hartwell GA 395 12 5 19:42 6:21/M
3 Ethan Harris Liberty SC 670 14 16 21:23 6:54/M
4 Hudson Fawcett Pickens SC 631 14 41 23:08 7:28/M
5 Lincoln Zemaitis Hartwell GA 953 11 46 23:33 7:36/M
6 Alden Richardson 955 12 47 23:34 7:36/M
7 Aaron Sauve Starr SC 847 13 51 23:49 7:41/M
8 Rodney Latham Anderson SC 714 14 60 24:14 7:49/M
9 Matthew Fortner Anderson SC 635 14 73 25:07 8:06/M
10 Corbin Hagood Elberton GA 659 14 128 28:09 9:05/M
11 Avery Wilson Bowersville GA 2140 11 165 29:55 9:39/M
12 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 708 11 181 30:58 9:59/M
13 Kallon Lewallen Lula GA 725 12 185 31:22 10:07/M
14 Charlie Williams Mt. Airy GA 936 11 186 31:23 10:07/M
15 Tanner Stuart Anderson SC 891 11 241 33:13 10:43/M
16 Bryson Miller Hartwell GA 763 14 287 35:22 11:25/M
17 Jackson Hosea Duncan SC 682 11 308 36:24 11:45/M
18 Rilee Sadler Woodruff SC 843 11 357 39:12 12:39/M
19 Garrett Burch 982 11 496 51:37 16:39/M
20 Carson Burch 983 12 497 51:39 16:40/M
21 Ryan Oliver Dacula GA 785 13 509 52:17 16:52/M
22 T J Lewis Hartwell GA 977 13 533 54:27 17:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Brooks Anderson SC 381 13 55 23:57 7:44/M
2 Caroline Conner 302 13 68 24:52 8:01/M
3 Sydney Brooks Anderson SC 380 13 70 25:02 8:05/M
4 Mckenzie Frey Winterville GA 406 11 74 25:08 8:06/M
5 Anna Ashe Eastanollee GA 510 11 84 25:45 8:18/M
6 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 529 12 159 29:33 9:32/M
7 Bailey Dobbs Toccoa GA 2033 14 160 29:38 9:34/M
8 Alexandra Smith Toccoa GA 870 14 229 32:57 10:38/M
9 Rayanna Cape Anderson SC 573 13 252 33:56 10:57/M
10 Jordan Whitfield Anderson SC 929 13 261 34:14 11:03/M
11 Alyssa Audet Bowman GA 514 13 294 35:48 11:33/M
12 Anna Burkhart Watkinsville GA 560 14 296 35:53 11:35/M
13 Jordan Henry Braselton GA 676 14 339 38:19 12:22/M
14 Madelyn Moore Anderson SC 775 14 346 38:32 12:26/M
15 Di'Asia Baker 370 13 390 41:27 13:22/M
16 Ana Flores Anderson SC 2166 12 418 43:12 13:56/M
17 Michelle Kaufman Hartwell GA 703 14 426 44:16 14:17/M
18 Maya Burkhart Watkinsville GA 561 11 436 45:42 14:45/M
19 Madison Hudgens Anderson SC 687 12 445 46:18 14:56/M
20 Emily Rudeseal Winston GA 838 11 492 51:08 16:30/M
21 Lillian Waldrup Athens GA 399 13 567 1:00:11 19:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Mark Hendrix 314 16 27 22:34 7:17/M
2 Cory Steffen 401 17 30 22:48 7:21/M
3 Cameron Corbett Central SC 993 16 34 23:01 7:25/M
4 Cody Thomas Toccoa GA 899 16 37 23:04 7:26/M
5 Sidney Skelton 309 15 40 23:06 7:27/M
6 Drew Zemaitis Hartwell GA 952 15 71 25:03 8:05/M
7 Will Brewster Iva SC 549 16 154 29:22 9:28/M
8 Joseph Handwork Toccoa GA 307 17 189 31:28 10:09/M
9 Clayton Smith Sc SC 873 19 226 32:53 10:36/M
10 Gibby Harvell Hartwell GA 672 17 528 54:06 17:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Martin Royston GA 746 15 124 27:59 9:02/M
2 Halle Cheek Bowersville GA 579 19 175 30:46 9:55/M
3 Mary Catherine Burrell Royston GA 565 18 176 30:47 9:56/M
4 Logan Hagood Elberton GA 660 16 177 30:49 9:56/M
5 Ashley McLane Hartwell GA 759 18 191 31:30 10:10/M
6 Sydney Fullbright 998 18 210 32:12 10:23/M
7 Tyler Peters Braselton GA 802 19 340 38:19 12:22/M
8 Jessica Wellington Lawrenceville GA 391 17 383 41:11 13:17/M
9 Meghan Henry Braselton GA 677 18 417 43:04 13:54/M
10 Claire Wheeler Toccoa GA 925 16 435 45:35 14:42/M
11 Ashlyn Rudeseal Winston GA 837 18 466 48:24 15:37/M
12 Abby Cape Donalds SC 571 15 471 48:58 15:48/M
13 Ansley Pasquale Evans GA 799 19 501 51:44 16:41/M
14 Olivia Lewis Hartwell GA 728 15 527 53:56 17:24/M
15 Dana Hardmon 978 16 534 54:34 17:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Boyd Guttery Athens GA 658 21 1 16:49 5:25/M
2 Austin Ashe Eastanollee GA 511 21 23 21:53 7:04/M
3 Maverick Olaes Hartwell GA 784 20 43 23:13 7:29/M
4 Joshua Dunnq Augusta GA 988 24 59 24:02 7:45/M
5 William Mitchell Athens GA 769 24 79 25:30 8:14/M
6 Kaleb Cobb Bowersville GA 587 24 85 25:46 8:19/M
7 Drew Dotson Athens GA 614 21 238 33:02 10:39/M
8 Lucas Winesburg Hartwell GA 941 22 562 58:49 18:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Watts Hartwell GA 918 24 36 23:02 7:26/M
2 Amanda Martin Athens GA 744 21 66 24:50 8:01/M
3 Kayla Foster Carnesville GA 637 24 122 27:55 9:00/M
4 Elaina Alcocer 304 23 131 28:17 9:07/M
5 Leah Watts Hartwell GA 919 20 148 29:13 9:25/M
6 Joy Coats 303 24 183 31:10 10:03/M
7 Catherine Verdery Baldwin GA 912 23 187 31:25 10:08/M
8 Leslie Ward 372 23 212 32:13 10:24/M
9 Jenna Wilson Athens GA 940 20 234 33:00 10:39/M
10 Cindi Singleton Athens GA 869 20 244 33:19 10:45/M
11 Laura Teitloff Anderson SC 897 20 271 34:38 11:10/M
12 Hannah Shelton Hull GA 864 24 306 36:21 11:44/M
13 Courtney Smith Starr SC 874 22 311 36:33 11:47/M
14 Kellie Adams Hull GA 504 24 323 37:03 11:57/M
15 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 528 22 334 37:54 12:14/M
16 Whitney Andrews Martin GA 509 24 347 38:33 12:26/M
17 Jennifer Woodward Dallas GA 946 20 420 43:16 13:57/M
18 Bethany Weir Toccoa GA 921 22 465 48:16 15:34/M
19 Steph Williamson 343 21 532 54:22 17:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Soto Gainesville GA 389 28 3 17:34 5:40/M
2 Kyle Conarro Dahlonega GA 330 26 29 22:36 7:17/M
3 Michael Sears Pendleton SC 859 26 31 22:49 7:22/M
4 Thomas Verdery 333 29 64 24:34 7:55/M
5 Kristopher Drummond Carnesville GA 616 28 67 24:51 8:01/M
6 Corey Dooley 318 29 83 25:45 8:18/M
7 Andrew Booth Hartwell GA 542 26 98 26:33 8:34/M
8 Kevin Bowers Bowersville GA 544 28 107 27:00 8:43/M
9 James Carver Gainesville GA 402 28 118 27:39 8:55/M
10 Shavoyae Brown 980 28 135 28:44 9:16/M
11 Justin Brown Toccoa GA 553 27 227 32:54 10:37/M
12 Bobby Wyant Commerce GA 951 28 299 36:00 11:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Conarro 331 26 78 25:29 8:13/M
2 Amanda Foster Lavonia GA 636 26 92 26:07 8:25/M
3 Jessica Seawright Hartwell GA 960 28 102 26:48 8:39/M
4 Kristina Mize Hartwell GA 770 25 110 27:06 8:45/M
5 Alex Walker Lexington GA 373 26 117 27:26 8:51/M
6 Lena Roper Greenville SC 833 25 126 28:06 9:04/M
7 Susan Moon Anderson SC 773 29 144 29:08 9:24/M
8 Elizabeth Barry 976 25 155 29:23 9:29/M
9 Kerri Hulme Hartwell GA 688 28 171 30:27 9:49/M
10 Crystal Thompson Hartwell GA 903 29 190 31:30 10:10/M
11 Jamie Roberts Commerce GA 830 26 193 31:32 10:10/M
12 Kimberly Grizzle Monroe GA 656 29 248 33:31 10:49/M
13 Mikah Jones Anderson SC 698 29 269 34:38 11:10/M
14 Jessica Stidham Braselton GA 882 29 275 34:56 11:16/M
15 Jennifer Gibson Royston GA 644 29 289 35:37 11:29/M
16 Katie Ayers Lavonia GA 523 26 292 35:47 11:33/M
17 Mika Beggs Hartwell GA 534 29 327 37:26 12:05/M
18 Christie Simpson Bowersville GA 868 29 336 37:59 12:15/M
19 Cheryl Joneckis Kennesaw GA 959 28 353 38:55 12:33/M
20 Lauren Ready Seneca SC 822 26 368 39:43 12:49/M
21 Heather Stephens Pendergrass GA 880 27 378 41:01 13:14/M
22 Gina Busby Carnesville GA 566 28 381 41:07 13:16/M
23 Randi Owens Walhalla SC 791 29 407 42:12 13:37/M
24 Megan Brown Hartwell GA 555 28 444 46:12 14:54/M
25 Ashley Dooley 317 26 461 47:43 15:24/M
26 Krista Roscoe Anderson SC 834 27 481 49:31 15:58/M
27 Amber Barrett Clarkesville GA 532 26 546 56:28 18:13/M
28 Emily Miller Athens GA 765 29 553 57:54 18:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 633 30 2 17:23 5:36/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 639 32 13 21:05 6:48/M
3 Nicholas Schlenker Braselton GA 853 33 17 21:29 6:56/M
4 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 804 31 26 22:17 7:11/M
5 Micah Bryant Elberton GA 995 32 39 23:06 7:27/M
6 Chris Dickens Elberton GA 972 31 42 23:11 7:29/M
7 Jeremy Senkbeil Danielsville GA 860 34 50 23:46 7:40/M
8 John Crowe Anderson SC 606 32 63 24:31 7:55/M
9 Jeff Leard Columbia SC 716 31 114 27:15 8:47/M
10 Jason Payne 365 33 125 28:02 9:03/M
11 Lance Burns Jefferson GA 564 34 150 29:18 9:27/M
12 Michael Miller Athens GA 766 30 156 29:28 9:30/M
13 Alliton Ramsey Hartwell GA 820 32 170 30:26 9:49/M
14 Stephen Byerly Athens GA 356 31 172 30:35 9:52/M
15 Charlie Couch 987 34 196 31:42 10:14/M
16 Aaron McBride Canon GA 751 31 208 32:07 10:22/M
17 Nathan Tollison Williamston SC 906 33 225 32:52 10:36/M
18 Brent Boggs Atlanta GA 341 33 233 32:59 10:38/M
19 Dan Leard Lawrenceville GA 715 33 257 34:03 10:59/M
20 Josh Powell Atlanta GA 809 33 303 36:13 11:41/M
21 Matthew Stidham Braselton GA 884 31 307 36:22 11:44/M
22 Chris Williams Hartwell GA 937 32 315 36:37 11:49/M
23 David Williams Atlanta GA 938 30 316 36:38 11:49/M
24 Johnathan Daniels 368 30 389 41:26 13:22/M
25 Jason Crist Williamston SC 603 33 393 41:31 13:24/M
26 Jacleste Collier Anderson SC 593 30 458 47:18 15:15/M
27 Dennis Tate Hartwell GA 894 31 545 56:09 18:07/M
28 Josh Stalmaker 377 31 566 59:29 19:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leann Osborne Hartwell GA 359 30 6 19:55 6:25/M
2 Christine Blomberg Canon GA 313 30 35 23:01 7:25/M
3 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 741 32 56 23:58 7:44/M
4 Pam Burrus Newnan GA 388 33 81 25:39 8:16/M
5 Kelly Payne Ellijay GA 366 33 90 25:59 8:23/M
6 Kelli Mayes Hartwell GA 964 34 96 26:32 8:34/M
7 Jodi Laws Seneca SC 306 32 119 27:41 8:56/M
8 Joanna Schneider Jacksonville FL 855 33 140 28:51 9:18/M
9 Tiffany Duvall Madison GA 620 32 158 29:32 9:32/M
10 Kimberly Elrod Toccoa GA 623 30 164 29:41 9:35/M
11 Chastity Chastain Demorest GA 305 33 173 30:36 9:52/M
12 Kasey Haley Carnesville GA 663 33 197 31:46 10:15/M
13 Nikki Gibson Lavonia GA 645 32 198 31:47 10:15/M
14 Sarah Johnson 364 30 205 32:02 10:20/M
15 Mary Michael Fergison 369 32 222 32:49 10:35/M
16 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 743 33 254 33:57 10:57/M
17 Desiree Clark Athens GA 581 31 256 34:02 10:59/M
18 Holly Moore Anderson SC 774 33 259 34:07 11:00/M
19 Amy Davis Eastanollee GA 609 33 274 34:53 11:15/M
20 Sarah Logan Madison GA 358 33 280 35:05 11:19/M
21 Ashley Warden Toccoa GA 916 33 285 35:19 11:24/M
22 Samantha Goodman 367 30 302 36:11 11:40/M
23 Jessica Breneman 335 31 319 36:59 11:56/M
24 Asden Kinder Royston GA 705 33 325 37:22 12:03/M
25 Marie Pyne Lyman SC 816 33 329 37:39 12:09/M
26 Melissa Green Canon GA 655 33 337 38:00 12:15/M
27 Beth Tucker Danielsville GA 908 34 354 39:05 12:36/M
28 Natasha Wright 979 31 362 39:25 12:43/M
29 Renee McBride Canon GA 752 32 367 39:38 12:47/M
30 Heather Stidham Buford GA 881 32 370 39:51 12:51/M
31 Crystal Compton Comer GA 594 31 380 41:03 13:15/M
32 Zerah Stalmaker 376 32 399 41:47 13:29/M
33 April Carter Toccoa GA 576 31 402 41:51 13:30/M
34 Amanda Kennedy Canon GA 704 32 410 42:29 13:42/M
35 Joy Crist Williamston SC 604 33 419 43:14 13:57/M
36 Julie Tollison Williamston SC 905 32 425 44:04 14:13/M
37 Coral Magner Anderson SC 739 30 482 49:31 15:58/M
38 Latoya Lockhart Anderson SC 731 30 543 55:54 18:02/M
39 Christina Byerly Athens GA 355 30 563 58:54 19:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 707 36 12 21:00 6:46/M
2 Brian Audet Bowman GA 516 37 14 21:14 6:51/M
3 Richard Acutt Franklin Springs GA 503 36 18 21:31 6:56/M
4 Corey Swaim Simpsonville SC 893 35 21 21:39 6:59/M
5 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 742 36 33 23:00 7:25/M
6 Michael Boyd Toccoa GA 546 37 38 23:04 7:26/M
7 Adam Elrod Toccoa GA 622 37 45 23:16 7:30/M
8 Jason Sanders Easley SC 397 38 49 23:36 7:37/M
9 Michael Phillips Suwanee GA 393 38 62 24:19 7:51/M
10 Mark Kwist Clemson SC 709 38 100 26:42 8:37/M
11 Dennis Moon 310 35 145 29:09 9:24/M
12 Matt Breavlen 361 39 146 29:10 9:25/M
13 Julian George Anderson SC 642 35 163 29:39 9:34/M
14 Matt Thomas Toccoa GA 901 38 293 35:47 11:33/M
15 David Whitten 375 35 335 37:57 12:15/M
16 Clay Rickman Toccoa GA 2100 38 377 40:54 13:12/M
17 Michael Copenhaver Smyrna GA 599 39 472 48:59 15:48/M
18 Brad Palmer Colbert GA 794 36 494 51:33 16:38/M
19 Bj Prowse Anderson SC 812 36 544 55:59 18:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reagan Smith Anderson SC 958 35 8 20:30 6:37/M
2 Laura Phillips Hartwell GA 396 38 19 21:35 6:58/M
3 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 319 39 94 26:26 8:32/M
4 Sara Leon Hartwell GA 720 38 121 27:55 9:00/M
5 Julie Brewster Iva SC 548 39 130 28:17 9:07/M
6 Scarlett Watson Greensboro GA 917 35 138 28:50 9:18/M
7 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 805 37 168 30:23 9:48/M
8 Melissa Buchanan Athens GA 387 35 184 31:13 10:04/M
9 Carly Stancil 360 35 188 31:27 10:09/M
10 Sandra House Elberton GA 684 36 218 32:31 10:29/M
11 Susan Barnes Mcdonough GA 374 37 228 32:55 10:37/M
12 Monica Henry Braselton GA 678 38 232 32:59 10:38/M
13 Jennifer Wright Lavonia GA 950 35 260 34:12 11:02/M
14 Jennifer Boyd Toccoa GA 545 35 267 34:20 11:05/M
15 Kim Tucker Danielsville GA 909 37 279 35:05 11:19/M
16 Tish Davis Anderson SC 611 37 281 35:06 11:19/M
17 Meg Chatman 385 38 284 35:17 11:23/M
18 Christy Goolsby Starr SC 649 36 290 35:38 11:30/M
19 Perryn Freeman 352 35 301 36:08 11:39/M
20 Heather Rickman Toccoa GA 2101 38 312 36:34 11:48/M
21 Lori Taylor Royston GA 895 35 322 37:02 11:57/M
22 Emma Richardson-Brown Seneca SC 826 36 328 37:33 12:07/M
23 Tiffanie Laboon Toccoa GA 710 37 344 38:21 12:22/M
24 Deidra Easterling Richmond Hill GA 981 39 373 40:27 13:03/M
25 Tina Blackmon Canon GA 538 39 392 41:28 13:23/M
26 Tonya McManus Anderson SC 761 38 415 42:59 13:52/M
27 Sonja Halder Toccoa GA 661 36 441 45:59 14:50/M
28 Tracey Burel Donalds SC 559 35 456 47:02 15:10/M
29 Erin Leggett Athens GA 371 35 464 48:04 15:30/M
30 Olivia Walton 363 37 493 51:23 16:35/M
31 Katherine Myers 997 35 500 51:41 16:40/M
32 Roseann Palmer Colbert GA 798 35 504 51:46 16:42/M
33 Kimberlee Andrews Iva SC 508 38 529 54:17 17:31/M
34 Deidre Trotter Anderson SC 907 35 542 55:54 18:02/M
35 Courtney Hillard Hartwell GA 680 37 548 56:58 18:23/M
36 Melissa Moorhead 400 36 571 1:06:01 21:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Brooks 382 44 10 20:47 6:42/M
2 Gary Bohannon Toccoa GA 540 42 44 23:15 7:30/M
3 David Stein Anderson SC 338 41 53 23:53 7:42/M
4 Blake Miller Bowersville GA 762 42 101 26:48 8:39/M
5 Colon Thorton Hartwell GA 904 43 105 26:53 8:40/M
6 John Moorhead Hartwell GA 776 42 120 27:54 9:00/M
7 James Ervin Starr SC 320 44 132 28:27 9:11/M
8 Mike Worley Six Mile SC 948 41 136 28:47 9:17/M
9 Vinson Barnes Easley SC 961 42 195 31:41 10:13/M
10 Chad Smith Toccoa GA 872 43 230 32:57 10:38/M
11 Bradley Ramey Anerson SC 817 42 265 34:15 11:03/M
12 Charles Loftis Starr SC 732 40 283 35:13 11:22/M
13 Travis Bogan Pickens SC 539 41 295 35:51 11:34/M
14 Chip Woods Athens GA 945 43 355 39:07 12:37/M
15 Gary Cobb Royston GA 586 41 376 40:45 13:09/M
16 Kevin Thomas Lula GA 900 44 387 41:21 13:20/M
17 Craig Hagel 316 43 430 45:01 14:31/M
18 Greg Gaines Royston GA 640 40 460 47:30 15:19/M
19 Kevin Mathews Atlanta GA 342 42 468 48:50 15:45/M
20 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 526 40 507 52:02 16:47/M
21 Bryton Harris 336 42 517 53:00 17:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela McGarity Royston GA 408 42 48 23:34 7:36/M
2 Gina Brooks Anderson SC 383 42 76 25:26 8:12/M
3 Jeni Wooldridge Anderson SC 947 40 86 25:46 8:19/M
4 Denise Phillips Hartwell GA 339 43 152 29:21 9:28/M
5 Laurie Sayer Clarkesville GA 849 40 180 30:52 9:57/M
6 Judith Feltman 346 44 192 31:30 10:10/M
7 Monica Loftis Starr SC 733 40 201 31:50 10:16/M
8 Andrea Harrover Starr SC 671 41 209 32:08 10:22/M
9 Nanci Fulbright Eastanollee GA 2041 42 211 32:13 10:24/M
10 Laura Osborne Thomson GA 790 41 217 32:30 10:29/M
11 Missey Hampe Hartwell GA 362 44 223 32:49 10:35/M
12 Dana Reid Greer SC 823 43 224 32:51 10:36/M
13 Danette Smith Toccoa GA 875 44 231 32:58 10:38/M
14 Marcy Fain Hartwell GA 627 40 242 33:16 10:44/M
15 Melissa Childs Toccoa GA 580 44 286 35:19 11:24/M
16 Amy Binder Toccoa GA 537 42 297 35:54 11:35/M
17 Maria McIntyre Lula GA 758 43 320 37:00 11:56/M
18 Robyn England Crawford GA 624 41 321 37:01 11:56/M
19 Bernadette Audet Bowman GA 515 40 324 37:07 11:58/M
20 Nikki Lange Athens GA 713 40 338 38:06 12:17/M
21 Chistina Honeycutt Anderson SC 681 40 349 38:38 12:28/M
22 Sara Fiorille Greenville SC 2039 40 351 38:40 12:28/M
23 Rhonda Nichols Lavonia GA 781 43 356 39:09 12:38/M
24 Judy Waddell Woodruff SC 913 44 360 39:15 12:40/M
25 Laurie Sadler Woodruff SC 842 40 361 39:16 12:40/M
26 Kelley Gaines Royston GA 641 40 366 39:37 12:47/M
27 Latosha O'Neal Savannah GA 783 40 374 40:27 13:03/M
28 Amy Cobb Royston GA 585 44 391 41:28 13:23/M
29 Rae Bowen Williamston SC 543 44 394 41:35 13:25/M
30 Kimberly Ashe Eastanollee GA 512 42 414 42:58 13:52/M
31 Tanya Coile Comer GA 590 41 424 43:40 14:05/M
32 Deborah Wilkes Toccoa GA 934 40 443 46:11 14:54/M
33 Erin Schyck Hartwell GA 856 41 448 46:44 15:05/M
34 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 767 44 455 46:56 15:08/M
35 Gloria Haley Anderson SC 662 42 462 47:51 15:26/M
36 Johnie Cape Anderson SC 572 41 487 50:51 16:24/M
37 April Brock Donalds SC 550 43 488 50:53 16:25/M
38 Becky Gilliam Anderson SC 648 44 513 52:27 16:55/M
39 Robin Mote Auburn GA 778 43 520 53:07 17:08/M
40 Teresa Neese Hartwell GA 779 41 572 1:07:04 21:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Looper Easley SC 735 47 9 20:31 6:37/M
2 Brian Mayfield 350 46 28 22:35 7:17/M
3 John Sauer Ball Ground GA 845 46 32 22:58 7:25/M
4 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 788 48 61 24:18 7:50/M
5 Steven Heller Greenville SC 675 49 82 25:44 8:18/M
6 Steve Zemaitis Hartwell GA 954 45 87 25:54 8:21/M
7 Cecil Marett Hartwell GA 994 49 88 25:56 8:22/M
8 Frankie Gray Hartwell GA 654 45 89 25:56 8:22/M
9 Bart Case Watkinsville GA 1000 49 109 27:03 8:44/M
10 Shane Adams Turnerville GA 505 45 123 27:57 9:01/M
11 Virgil Hobbs Anderson SC 378 48 139 28:50 9:18/M
12 Charles Thomason Cleveland GA 902 46 142 28:59 9:21/M
13 Jeff Coile Comer GA 589 46 153 29:21 9:28/M
14 Chris Conley Bogart GA 596 47 220 32:41 10:33/M
15 Aaron Perry Snellville GA 801 48 246 33:29 10:48/M
16 Mark McCall Pelzer SC 753 48 255 34:01 10:58/M
17 Brad Erion Hartwell GA 625 46 278 35:03 11:18/M
18 Robert Shelley Simpsonville SC 863 47 332 37:44 12:10/M
19 Sean Williamson Royston GA 2139 47 341 38:19 12:22/M
20 Jeff Richardson Easley SC 957 45 411 42:30 13:43/M
21 Marc Kaufman Hartwell GA 702 45 428 44:43 14:25/M
22 Mike Pasquale Evans GA 800 45 503 51:45 16:42/M
23 David Johnson Lawrenceville GA 695 48 505 51:57 16:45/M
24 Bobby Oliver Jr Dacula GA 786 46 510 52:18 16:52/M
25 Ronald Lane Carnesville GA 712 46 518 53:04 17:07/M
26 Danny Roach Greer SC 828 47 524 53:26 17:14/M
27 Rob Roach Pelzer SC 829 47 525 53:26 17:14/M
28 John Avenall Sandy Springs SC 521 46 537 55:06 17:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Branton Lavonia GA 547 48 58 24:01 7:45/M
2 Nancy Brown Elberton GA 556 48 179 30:51 9:57/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 811 47 199 31:48 10:15/M
4 Belinda Thayer Hartwell GA 390 49 203 31:58 10:19/M
5 Robyn Sauve Starr SC 848 47 214 32:22 10:26/M
6 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 803 46 215 32:25 10:27/M
7 Christy Kaufman Hartwell GA 701 48 240 33:12 10:43/M
8 Karen Leard Lavonia GA 717 49 243 33:18 10:45/M
9 Tracy Reid Hartwell GA 824 45 288 35:22 11:25/M
10 Jacqueline Swaim Simpsonville SC 2121 46 309 36:27 11:45/M
11 Andy Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 850 46 313 36:35 11:48/M
12 Loretta Brown Hartwell GA 554 48 326 37:26 12:05/M
13 Cindy Hanks Belton SC 665 45 359 39:15 12:40/M
14 Stephanie Martin Royston GA 747 49 372 40:19 13:00/M
15 Gayle Burch Bishop GA 984 46 375 40:32 13:05/M
16 Christy Lecroy Toccoa GA 719 45 397 41:39 13:26/M
17 Kim Floyd Lavonia GA 634 49 401 41:51 13:30/M
18 Pam Crabb Lavonia GA 601 47 403 41:54 13:31/M
19 Jackie Mitchell Toccoa GA 768 45 404 41:57 13:32/M
20 Lynda Buffington Gainesville GA 558 49 433 45:32 14:41/M
21 Renee McCall Pelzer SC 754 48 440 45:56 14:49/M
22 Debra Whitman Anderson SC 930 49 446 46:23 14:58/M
23 Allison Strickland Colbert GA 886 46 452 46:53 15:07/M
24 Paula Eaton Hartwell GA 973 45 459 47:21 15:16/M
25 Cathey Cassady Atlanta GA 577 48 469 48:50 15:45/M
26 Laura Johnson Lawrenceville GA 696 48 478 49:23 15:56/M
27 Angelina Martinez Anderson SC 748 47 508 52:05 16:48/M
28 Michelle Craft Hartwell GA 602 45 512 52:27 16:55/M
29 Beverly Hawkins Auburn GA 673 46 519 53:06 17:08/M
30 Tamara Crowe 315 46 521 53:09 17:09/M
31 Tammy Gillespie Pelzer SC 647 47 526 53:26 17:14/M
32 Sue Avenall Sandy Springs SC 522 48 538 55:06 17:46/M
33 Helen Seabolt Clarkesville GA 858 49 547 56:45 18:18/M
34 Vicki Rudeseal Winston GA 839 45 565 59:20 19:08/M
35 Pam Stech Pendleton SC 879 49 569 1:02:03 20:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Surles Gainesville GA 892 50 7 20:08 6:30/M
2 Ron Falta 321 53 15 21:18 6:52/M
3 Brian Fawcett Pickens SC 630 50 20 21:37 6:58/M
4 Kenneth Martin Royston GA 745 53 54 23:56 7:43/M
5 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 344 52 91 26:04 8:25/M
6 Wesley Watts Owatonna MN 920 50 149 29:13 9:25/M
7 Eddie Gowan Pelzer SC 651 52 161 29:38 9:34/M
8 Kevin Bennett Loudon TN 536 54 202 31:53 10:17/M
9 Kevin McCoy Anderson SC 755 54 207 32:06 10:21/M
10 Thomas Hester Marietta GA 679 52 216 32:27 10:28/M
11 Roger Welborn Williamston SC 924 53 237 33:01 10:39/M
12 Jay Thixton Winterville GA 898 54 250 33:50 10:55/M
13 Phillip James Royston GA 694 54 251 33:55 10:56/M
14 Ralph Little Anderson SC 730 52 300 36:01 11:37/M
15 Steve Lewallen Lula GA 726 51 384 41:14 13:18/M
16 James Sabol Decatur GA 840 53 438 45:51 14:47/M
17 Donald Strickland Colbert GA 889 50 450 46:46 15:05/M
18 Mike Johnson Atlanta GA 697 53 470 48:51 15:45/M
19 Jim Walker St. Mountain GA 312 51 476 49:15 15:53/M
20 John Bunnell Marietta GA 311 50 477 49:16 15:54/M
21 William Clark Lawrenceville GA 583 51 490 50:53 16:25/M
22 Scott Burch 985 52 498 51:39 16:40/M
23 Ken Stech Pendleton SC 878 52 568 1:02:02 20:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Love Hartwell GA 737 52 57 23:59 7:44/M
2 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 345 50 77 25:28 8:13/M
3 Brigid Richardson Suwanee GA 325 50 116 27:19 8:49/M
4 Jo James Royston GA 693 54 127 28:08 9:05/M
5 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 691 52 141 28:51 9:18/M
6 Millie Harmon Williamston SC 668 54 169 30:26 9:49/M
7 Elizabeth Corcoran Hartwell GA 600 51 194 31:40 10:13/M
8 Mary Ann Hobbs Anderson SC 379 50 204 32:00 10:19/M
9 Christi Silverstein 347 50 235 33:00 10:39/M
10 Mary Wilkins Hartwell GA 935 51 236 33:01 10:39/M
11 Savonda Turner Toccoa GA 910 53 245 33:28 10:48/M
12 Debbie Rood Athens GA 832 54 258 34:04 10:59/M
13 Mary Brooks Townville SC 551 50 262 34:14 11:03/M
14 Susan Bolwell Lawrenceville GA 541 54 266 34:19 11:04/M
15 Jana Teitloff Anderson SC 896 52 272 34:41 11:11/M
16 Karen Carson Toccoa GA 575 54 310 36:30 11:46/M
17 Jill Cody Travelers Rest SC 588 51 343 38:21 12:22/M
18 Donna Kotal Hartwell GA 409 50 358 39:14 12:39/M
19 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 971 51 365 39:34 12:46/M
20 Chris Rayburn Greer SC 962 50 371 40:10 12:57/M
21 Rena Ducworth Belton SC 617 51 395 41:35 13:25/M
22 Donna Shugart Royston GA 866 53 398 41:44 13:28/M
23 Rashidi Fawcett Pickens SC 632 50 406 42:06 13:35/M
24 Tami Cain Anderson SC 567 51 412 42:33 13:44/M
25 Anne Dunn Douglasville GA 986 53 434 45:34 14:42/M
26 Renee Sabol Decatur GA 841 54 437 45:49 14:47/M
27 Sonia Worley Hartwell GA 949 50 457 47:17 15:15/M
28 Dinah Posey Athens GA 808 52 463 47:52 15:26/M
29 Jodi Curry Anderson SC 607 51 479 49:27 15:57/M
30 Sheila Freeland Anderson SC 638 52 485 50:32 16:18/M
31 Vivienne Clark Lawrenceville GA 582 50 489 50:53 16:25/M
32 Jean Conwell Hartwell GA 597 52 491 50:56 16:26/M
33 Tracy Lewallen Lula GA 727 51 499 51:41 16:40/M
34 Debra Strickland Watkinsville GA 887 52 502 51:44 16:41/M
35 Nancy Case 999 50 506 51:59 16:46/M
36 Cindy Gowan Pelzer SC 650 52 522 53:18 17:12/M
37 Kelly Spehar Anderson SC 877 53 530 54:17 17:31/M
38 Caryl Fasnacht Lawrenceville GA 990 52 535 55:04 17:46/M
39 Caroline Miller Braselton GA 764 53 558 58:39 18:55/M
40 Paula Winesburg Hartwell GA 942 54 561 58:48 18:58/M
41 Harriett Bennett Loudon TN 535 54 564 59:05 19:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juergen Buch Anderson SC 557 55 52 23:50 7:41/M
2 Ricky Josey Canon GA 700 56 65 24:38 7:57/M
3 George Wheeler Jr Anderson SC 926 56 80 25:30 8:14/M
4 Jack Wintle Duluth GA 943 59 93 26:09 8:26/M
5 Patrick Conarro Dahlonega GA 332 58 99 26:37 8:35/M
6 Gene Davis Athens GA 610 58 103 26:49 8:39/M
7 Jimmy Cooley Anderson SC 598 58 104 26:53 8:40/M
8 Dwayne Shedd Toccoa GA 861 58 108 27:02 8:43/M
9 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 690 56 134 28:30 9:12/M
10 John Dunn Alexandria VA 989 57 157 29:29 9:31/M
11 Keith Lester Athens GA 721 56 200 31:48 10:15/M
12 Bob Weir Toccoa GA 922 57 206 32:05 10:21/M
13 Marshall Downey Marietta GA 615 55 276 34:57 11:16/M
14 David Crowe Anderson SC 605 56 330 37:41 12:09/M
15 Mike Everett Hartwell GA 626 57 331 37:44 12:10/M
16 Mark Stidham Lawrenceville GA 883 57 348 38:38 12:28/M
17 J. T. Harmon Williamston SC 667 55 363 39:28 12:44/M
18 Terry Shugart Royston GA 867 55 431 45:02 14:32/M
19 Ted Humbert Lavonia GA 689 57 447 46:44 15:05/M
20 Ed Abufaris Suwanee GA 501 59 483 49:33 15:59/M
21 Joe Dapkins Brevard NC 608 58 560 58:48 18:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Grizzle Monroe GA 657 57 247 33:30 10:48/M
2 Scoobie Weir Toccoa GA 923 57 253 33:57 10:57/M
3 Lynn Shedd Toccoa GA 862 55 268 34:37 11:10/M
4 Susan Stidham Lawrenceville GA 885 57 277 35:03 11:18/M
5 Pam Burkhart Watkinsville GA 562 55 388 41:23 13:21/M
6 Patty Adkins Royston GA 506 57 409 42:29 13:42/M
7 Melissa Grant 975 58 429 44:47 14:27/M
8 Janet White Hartwell GA 928 55 454 46:56 15:08/M
9 Henley Cleary 974 58 474 49:10 15:52/M
10 Sue Linn Zebulon GU 729 59 480 49:28 15:57/M
11 Linda Abufaris Suwanee GA 502 59 484 49:33 15:59/M
12 Lin Levine Atlanta GA 722 55 486 50:50 16:24/M
13 Nancy Condon Flowery Branch GA 595 57 516 52:36 16:58/M
14 Ann Towery 392 59 523 53:18 17:12/M
15 Helene Brown Hartwell GA 552 59 539 55:47 18:00/M
16 Dixie Sasser Martin GA 844 57 549 57:07 18:25/M
17 Mary Hulme 405 56 551 57:09 18:26/M
18 Susan Montgomery Atlanta GA 772 59 555 58:02 18:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Correll 324 64 22 21:48 7:02/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 530 60 25 22:06 7:08/M
3 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 513 62 106 26:54 8:41/M
4 Dale Mosher Anderson SC 322 61 115 27:18 8:48/M
5 Billy Gray Iva SC 653 60 133 28:27 9:11/M
6 Jerry Strickland Hartwell GA 890 64 137 28:48 9:17/M
7 Robert Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 854 60 178 30:50 9:57/M
8 Tom Burkhart Watkinsville GA 563 60 239 33:10 10:42/M
9 Robert Rosenbloom Hartwell GA 836 62 273 34:51 11:15/M
10 Hagan Hussey Summerville SC 329 61 298 36:00 11:37/M
11 Larry Roper Taylors SC 301 63 342 38:20 12:22/M
12 James Montgomery Atlanta GA 771 62 559 58:47 18:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 519 61 95 26:27 8:32/M
2 Carol Mosher Anderson SC 323 60 174 30:39 9:53/M
3 Bonnie Sopp Lavonia GA 876 60 213 32:21 10:26/M
4 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 348 61 221 32:46 10:34/M
5 Carol Papka Dahlonega GA 353 61 291 35:46 11:32/M
6 Dru- Ann Williams Hartwell GA 939 60 314 36:36 11:48/M
7 Patty Hussey Summerville SC 328 61 345 38:31 12:25/M
8 Susan Richardson Gaffney SC 825 60 350 38:39 12:28/M
9 Kay Palacko Hartwell GA 793 61 432 45:04 14:32/M
10 Diane Strickland Hartwell GA 888 61 442 46:07 14:53/M
11 Christine Rosenbloom Hartwell GA 835 63 449 46:45 15:05/M
12 Ruth Nebelsick Clarkesville GA 992 63 451 46:51 15:07/M
13 Gloria Faulkner Lawrenceville GA 628 60 453 46:55 15:08/M
14 Joanne Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 852 60 514 52:35 16:58/M
15 Nancy Morrison Hartwell GA 357 62 515 52:35 16:58/M
16 Martina Barnes Hoschton GA 991 63 536 55:04 17:46/M
17 Debbie Ray Hartwell GA 821 60 541 55:47 18:00/M
18 Kathy Leard Hartwell GA 718 61 550 57:09 18:26/M
19 Lauren Schleenker 326 64 556 58:25 18:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 666 67 111 27:10 8:46/M
2 Charles Gill Easley SC 646 66 147 29:12 9:25/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 578 66 166 30:14 9:45/M
4 Marquis Baeszler Toccoa GA 524 69 219 32:37 10:31/M
5 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 865 69 304 36:15 11:42/M
6 Martin Platzer Hartwell GA 806 68 382 41:11 13:17/M
7 Jack Cannon Greenville SC 569 66 400 41:49 13:29/M
8 Mike Cannon Anderson SC 570 68 405 42:02 13:34/M
9 Wellington Howard II Stone Mountain GA 686 68 422 43:22 13:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 810 68 69 24:56 8:03/M
2 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 692 65 249 33:43 10:53/M
3 Jill Walker Hartwell GA 914 69 364 39:33 12:45/M
4 Jane Mathews Winterville GA 749 66 379 41:03 13:15/M
5 Ruth McCurry Hartwell GA 756 68 396 41:38 13:26/M
6 Shirley McGrady Atlanta GA 757 66 421 43:16 13:57/M
7 Beth Hancock Bowersville GA 664 65 423 43:38 14:05/M
8 Pat Harper Hartwell GA 669 66 473 49:10 15:52/M
9 Karen Vahaly Hartwell GA 911 65 540 55:47 18:00/M
10 Tamara Harris 337 69 554 57:58 18:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Balkwell Athens GA 527 71 72 25:06 8:06/M
2 William Mayes Hartwell GA 750 70 282 35:07 11:20/M
3 William Fogerty Hartwell GA 963 71 352 38:41 12:29/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 334 70 369 39:45 12:49/M
5 Wilson Page Athens GA 792 72 385 41:16 13:19/M
6 Jim Wallace Hartwell GA 2169 74 413 42:39 13:45/M
7 John Schlewker 327 73 557 58:25 18:51/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA 927 70 317 36:46 11:52/M
2 Juanita Lane Carnesville GA 711 71 475 49:13 15:53/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Nichols Mountain Rest SC 780 78 129 28:16 9:07/M
2 Allen Teasley Hartwell GA 384 78 167 30:20 9:47/M
3 Jim Wilson Anderson SC 351 79 182 30:59 10:00/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vernon Sauer Hartwell GA 846 81 427 44:33 14:22/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maxine Dismuke Hartwell GA 612 85 552 57:10 18:26/M