2015 - 37th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K 5K

2015 - 37th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K

Overall Finish List

May 02, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services Classic Race Services, LLC

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Clarke Atlanta GA 594 33 M 1 30-34 17:46.22 5:44/M
2 Sunday Davis Piedmont SC 611 28 F 1 25-29 18:10.07 5:52/M
3 Chad Smith Toccoa GA 892 44 M 1 40-44 18:29.23 5:58/M
4 Seth Seymour Hartwell GA 882 13 M 1 11-14 20:06.79 6:29/M
5 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 657 33 M 2 30-34 20:25.81 6:35/M
6 John Gordy Hartwell GA 663 13 M 2 11-14 20:28.42 6:36/M
7 John Mark Hendrix Toccoa GA 684 17 M 1 15-19 20:39.36 6:40/M
8 Jesse Suave Starr SC 465 12 M 3 11-14 20:42.40 6:41/M
9 Nicholas Schlenker Braselton GA 874 34 M 3 30-34 20:48.77 6:43/M
10 Darrell Newby Mccormick SC 809 59 M 1 55-59 21:18.05 6:52/M
11 Matthew Brown Hartwell GA 562 12 M 4 11-14 21:19.43 6:53/M
12 Alayna Lamberth Suwanee GA 749 15 F 1 15-19 21:24.42 6:54/M
13 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 844 11 F 1 11-14 21:41.12 7:00/M
14 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 957 47 M 1 45-49 21:50.81 7:03/M
15 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 846 10 F 1 0-10 21:54.71 7:04/M
16 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 847 7 M 1 0-10 21:56.53 7:05/M
17 Laura Reichwald Atlanta GA 849 57 F 1 55-59 22:32.61 7:16/M
18 Brittany Watts Hartwell GA 932 25 F 2 25-29 22:33.20 7:16/M
19 Micah Bryant Elberton GA 565 33 M 4 30-34 22:39.65 7:18/M
20 Judy Walls Piedmont SC 930 56 F 2 55-59 23:03.19 7:26/M
21 Chris Odom Rock Hill SC 814 34 M 5 30-34 23:17.50 7:31/M
22 Adam Elrod Toccoa GA 636 38 M 1 35-39 23:32.11 7:35/M
23 Michael Boyd Toccoa GA 554 38 M 2 35-39 23:32.21 7:35/M
24 William Johnson Danielsville GA 721 9 M 2 0-10 23:42.94 7:39/M
25 Liam Ford Royston GA 651 12 M 5 11-14 23:46.65 7:40/M
26 Patton Landreth Liberty SC 752 36 M 3 35-39 23:49.42 7:41/M
27 Gary Bohannon Toccoa NOSELECTIO 545 43 M 2 40-44 23:51.34 7:42/M
28 Lincoln Zemaitis Hartwell GA 969 12 M 6 11-14 23:57.29 7:44/M
29 Drew Pass Danielsville GA 467 9 M 3 0-10 24:05.04 7:46/M
30 Avery Wilson Bowersville GA 484 12 M 7 11-14 24:16.49 7:50/M
31 Caroline McFarlin Clarkesville GA 784 37 F 1 35-39 24:22.22 7:52/M
32 Brie Phillips Hartwell GA 829 40 F 1 40-44 24:23.48 7:52/M
33 Jim Balkwell Athens GA 523 72 M 1 70-74 24:31.61 7:55/M
34 Savana Coffee Starr SC 599 19 F 2 15-19 24:36.27 7:56/M
35 George Wheeler Anderson SC 936 57 M 2 55-59 24:45.76 7:59/M
36 Ryan Whitfield Iva SC 938 15 M 2 15-19 24:46.30 7:59/M
37 James Reed Crawfordville GA 845 6 M 4 0-10 24:48.57 8:00/M
38 Michael Pless Toccoa GA 836 42 M 3 40-44 24:52.54 8:01/M
39 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 922 70 F 1 70-74 24:55.14 8:02/M
40 Megan Barker Easley SC 526 19 F 3 15-19 24:57.66 8:03/M
41 Nicole Ford Royston GA 650 38 F 2 35-39 24:57.90 8:03/M
42 John Hale Jefferson GA 672 48 M 2 45-49 24:58.80 8:03/M
43 John Sauer Ball Ground GA 862 47 M 3 45-49 25:04.67 8:05/M
44 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 773 33 F 1 30-34 25:12.30 8:08/M
45 Ricky Josey Canon GA 732 57 M 3 55-59 25:13.32 8:08/M
46 Jonathan Moore Westminster SC 805 9 M 5 0-10 25:18.12 8:10/M
47 Gail Audet Royston GA 515 62 F 1 60-64 25:20.63 8:10/M
48 Drew Zemaitis Hartwell GA 968 16 M 3 15-19 25:30.10 8:14/M
49 Jennifer Woolridge Anderson SC 955 41 F 2 40-44 25:30.62 8:14/M
50 Susan Moon Anderson SC 802 30 F 2 30-34 25:31.53 8:14/M
51 Larry Ford Piedmont SC 649 63 M 1 60-64 25:38.03 8:16/M
52 Jesse Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 869 11 M 8 11-14 25:40.07 8:17/M
53 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 653 51 F 1 50-54 25:43.99 8:18/M
54 Rajeev Malik Anderson SC 772 60 M 2 60-64 25:48.11 8:19/M
55 Julie Brewster Iva SC 556 40 F 3 40-44 25:52.05 8:21/M
56 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 542 52 M 1 50-54 25:59.52 8:23/M
57 Who Hang Dunwoody GA 453 24 M 1 20-24 26:03.90 8:24/M
58 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 512 63 M 3 60-64 26:04.86 8:25/M
59 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 842 54 M 2 50-54 26:06.08 8:25/M
60 Matthew Fortner Starr SC 652 15 M 4 15-19 26:06.32 8:25/M
61 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 506 53 M 3 50-54 26:11.39 8:27/M
62 Andrew Booth Powder Springs GA 548 27 M 1 25-29 26:12.95 8:27/M
63 Jason Demars Flowery Branch GA 614 42 M 4 40-44 26:13.60 8:27/M
64 Kate Granger Anderson SC 665 21 F 1 20-24 26:14.71 8:28/M
65 Leah Watts Clemson SC 933 21 F 2 20-24 26:17.43 8:29/M
66 Blake Miller Bowersville GA 793 43 M 5 40-44 26:20.52 8:30/M
67 John Moorhead Hartwell GA 806 43 M 6 40-44 26:30.99 8:33/M
68 Kevin McCoy Anderson SC 779 55 M 4 55-59 26:33.74 8:34/M
69 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 753 40 F 4 40-44 26:42.87 8:37/M
70 Josh Fincher Tignall GA 644 33 M 6 30-34 26:55.74 8:41/M
71 Hannah Teasley Hartwell GA 487 14 F 2 11-14 26:58.23 8:42/M
72 Elizabeth Vaughn Elberton GA 924 11 F 3 11-14 26:59.22 8:42/M
73 Lee Vaughn Elberton GA 925 43 M 7 40-44 27:00.06 8:43/M
74 Sissie Herring Elberton GA 689 50 F 2 50-54 27:01.53 8:43/M
75 Rodney Bryant Taylors SC 566 49 M 4 45-49 27:06.39 8:45/M
76 John Odom Anderson SC 815 36 M 4 35-39 27:13.54 8:47/M
77 Brigid Richardson Hartwell GA 851 51 F 3 50-54 27:17.69 8:48/M
78 Casen Duggins Danielsville GA 628 9 M 6 0-10 27:19.00 8:49/M
79 Andre Rottenbacher Townville SC 859 35 M 5 35-39 27:33.79 8:53/M
80 Maggie Turner Seneca SC 447 29 F 3 25-29 27:37.66 8:55/M
81 Karrie Herold Anderson SC 688 43 F 5 40-44 27:43.45 8:56/M
82 Garrett Pless Toccoa GA 834 10 M 7 0-10 27:46.48 8:57/M
83 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 830 47 F 1 45-49 27:50.43 8:59/M
84 Hannah Walker Elberton GA 926 22 F 3 20-24 27:50.60 8:59/M
85 Sandra House Elberton GA 701 37 F 3 35-39 27:53.36 9:00/M
86 Sue Rickman Carnesville GA 852 57 F 3 55-59 27:58.76 9:01/M
87 Norman Reichwald Atlanta GA 850 64 M 4 60-64 28:09.10 9:05/M
88 Sherri Price Royston GA 839 48 F 2 45-49 28:13.12 9:06/M
89 Chase Jorensen Hartwell GA 729 11 M 9 11-14 28:14.56 9:06/M
90 Rachel Scoggins Bowman GA 880 34 F 3 30-34 28:15.78 9:07/M
91 Lynne Ciufo Belton SC 591 53 F 4 50-54 28:19.76 9:08/M
92 Jeff Demars Greer SC 615 45 M 5 45-49 28:21.74 9:09/M
93 Joshua Jacobs Elberton GA 711 33 M 7 30-34 28:29.74 9:11/M
94 Alexandria Jones Elberton GA 722 29 F 4 25-29 28:30.29 9:12/M
95 Justin Ritcey Eastanollee GA 854 24 M 2 20-24 28:34.00 9:13/M
96 Angie Isley Hartwell GA 709 52 F 5 50-54 28:37.88 9:14/M
97 James Carver Gainesville GA 581 29 M 2 25-29 28:41.96 9:15/M
98 Joanna Schneider Jacksonville FL 455 34 F 4 30-34 28:44.49 9:16/M
99 Baron Jones Hartwell GA 724 28 M 3 25-29 28:48.49 9:17/M
100 Chloe Wright Anderson SC 960 14 F 4 11-14 28:50.50 9:18/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Don Mealor Eastanollee GA 791 51 M 4 50-54 28:50.86 9:18/M
102 Caroline Page Hartwell GA 479 13 F 5 11-14 28:51.87 9:18/M
103 Logan Oliver Hartwell GA 475 13 F 6 11-14 28:52.84 9:19/M
104 Crystal Barnett Landrum SC 528 36 F 4 35-39 28:58.29 9:21/M
105 Ryan Peters Cumming GA 827 17 M 5 15-19 28:58.57 9:21/M
106 Glenn Hellenga Townville SC 682 64 M 5 60-64 28:59.96 9:21/M
107 Robert Leonard Atlanta GA 493 33 M 8 30-34 29:16.72 9:26/M
108 Diane Leonard Atlanta GA 492 31 F 5 30-34 29:17.11 9:27/M
109 Jennifer Stelmack Toccoa GA 902 48 F 3 45-49 29:19.29 9:27/M
110 Kelly Pless Toccoa GA 835 40 F 6 40-44 29:20.08 9:28/M
111 Jessica Stidham Braselton GA 906 30 F 6 30-34 29:20.80 9:28/M
112 David Shrum Alpharetta GA 888 53 M 5 50-54 29:22.67 9:28/M
113 Bob Cason Piedmont SC 974 44 M 8 40-44 29:22.78 9:28/M
114 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 577 70 F 2 70-74 29:28.59 9:30/M
115 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 705 57 M 5 55-59 29:32.67 9:32/M
116 Linsey Wilkinson Asheville NC 941 35 F 5 35-39 29:35.75 9:33/M
117 Walker Johnson Danielsville GA 720 11 M 10 11-14 29:36.65 9:33/M
118 Liz Costello Greenville SC 603 41 F 7 40-44 29:36.82 9:33/M
119 Matthew Stidham Braselton GA 908 32 M 9 30-34 29:43.12 9:35/M
120 Daniel Smith Lavonia GA 454 38 M 6 35-39 29:48.42 9:37/M
121 Jeremiah Yoder Seneca SC 965 12 M 11 11-14 29:53.15 9:38/M
122 Bethany Toney Royston GA 920 19 F 4 15-19 29:53.55 9:38/M
123 Nick Martin Royston GA 491 19 M 6 15-19 29:53.74 9:38/M
124 Jordan Eaton Westminster SC 496 12 M 12 11-14 29:53.81 9:38/M
125 Sean Hershberger Fair Play SC 690 10 M 8 0-10 29:54.32 9:39/M
126 Slater Miller Westminster SC 462 12 M 13 11-14 29:54.35 9:39/M
127 Olivia Wright Anderson SC 962 14 F 7 11-14 29:55.16 9:39/M
128 Carl Hall Westminster SC 673 65 M 1 65-69 29:55.21 9:39/M
129 Brittney Watt Iva SC 931 21 F 4 20-24 29:55.66 9:39/M
130 Floyd Ramsey Hartwell GA 841 33 M 10 30-34 29:57.19 9:40/M
131 Leanne Chafin Hartwell GA 583 17 F 5 15-19 29:59.10 9:40/M
132 Decator Dunagan III Commerce GA 631 10 M 9 0-10 29:59.81 9:40/M
133 Kim Davison Evans GA 612 64 M 6 60-64 30:02.76 9:41/M
134 Dwayne Shedd Toccoa GA 883 59 M 6 55-59 30:02.79 9:41/M
135 John Stelmack Toccoa GA 903 49 M 6 45-49 30:04.18 9:42/M
136 Tyler Coffee Iva SC 600 22 F 5 20-24 30:08.13 9:43/M
137 Natalie Kauffman Westminster SC 735 11 F 8 11-14 30:11.51 9:44/M
138 Drew Schutt Greer SC 878 11 M 14 11-14 30:24.59 9:48/M
139 Jenna Wilson Athens GA 946 21 F 6 20-24 30:26.95 9:49/M
140 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 585 67 M 2 65-69 30:38.47 9:53/M
141 Peyton Demars Greer SC 618 15 F 6 15-19 30:40.50 9:54/M
142 Morgan Terrell Canon GA 480 13 F 9 11-14 30:43.73 9:55/M
143 Charley Duggins Danielsville GA 629 10 M 10 0-10 30:56.04 9:59/M
144 Lana Earley Covington GA 632 26 F 5 25-29 30:56.86 9:59/M
145 Kenny Schlenker Dacula GA 872 45 M 7 45-49 30:58.27 9:59/M
146 Matthew Ward Ila GA 486 8 M 11 0-10 30:58.68 9:59/M
147 Glenda Schlenker Braselton GA 867 32 F 7 30-34 31:01.03 10:00/M
148 Sarina Barich Auburn GA 499 28 F 6 25-29 31:01.05 10:00/M
149 Thomas Hester Marietta GA 691 53 M 6 50-54 31:01.90 10:00/M
150 Kyle Schutt Greer SC 879 9 M 12 0-10 31:03.60 10:01/M
151 Dan Schutt Greer SC 876 42 M 9 40-44 31:07.64 10:02/M
152 David Schutt Greer SC 877 5 M 13 0-10 31:07.85 10:02/M
153 Loretta Brown Hartwell GA 561 49 F 4 45-49 31:10.76 10:03/M
154 Keith Sanders Athens GA 861 55 M 7 55-59 31:11.88 10:04/M
155 Steven Schlenker Auburn GA 498 32 M 11 30-34 31:12.32 10:04/M
156 Gregg Fleeman Anderson SC 647 45 M 8 45-49 31:18.34 10:06/M
157 Martha Worley Covington GA 958 46 F 5 45-49 31:25.83 10:08/M
158 Evie Burroughs Hartwell GA 482 10 F 2 0-10 31:27.22 10:09/M
159 James Atkins Mcdonough GA 509 47 M 9 45-49 31:27.75 10:09/M
160 Baili McDonald Fairplay SC 782 19 F 7 15-19 31:30.01 10:10/M
161 Kerri Hulme Hartwell GA 704 29 F 7 25-29 31:30.91 10:10/M
162 Emily Atkins Mcdonough GA 508 21 F 7 20-24 31:31.13 10:10/M
163 Anna Williams Winterville GA 942 66 F 1 65-69 31:33.99 10:11/M
164 Eric Moore Westminster SC 804 11 M 15 11-14 31:35.27 10:11/M
165 Brad Moore Westminster SC 803 41 M 10 40-44 31:35.85 10:11/M
166 Shan Parker Athens GA 825 44 F 8 40-44 31:36.04 10:12/M
167 Chad Purvis Athens GA 840 44 M 11 40-44 31:36.67 10:12/M
168 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 831 38 F 6 35-39 31:40.30 10:13/M
169 Robyn Sauve Starr SC 461 48 F 6 45-49 31:59.12 10:19/M
170 Kaitlyn Bouchillon Covington GA 550 19 F 8 15-19 31:59.20 10:19/M
171 Skylar Minish Hull GA 797 11 F 10 11-14 32:05.65 10:21/M
172 Monica Henry Braselton GA 687 39 F 7 35-39 32:05.69 10:21/M
173 Cody Audet Bowman GA 514 9 M 14 0-10 32:11.40 10:23/M
174 Tonya Munish Hull GA 807 34 F 8 30-34 32:12.14 10:23/M
175 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 706 53 F 6 50-54 32:27.05 10:28/M
176 Katy McDonald Fairplay SC 783 19 F 9 15-19 32:33.28 10:30/M
177 Katelin Lovercamp Athens GA 769 26 F 8 25-29 32:38.67 10:32/M
178 Jim Wilson Anderson SC 947 80 M 1 80-99 32:39.68 10:32/M
179 Will Wright Anderson SC 963 11 M 16 11-14 32:41.70 10:33/M
180 Ali Stigall Anderson SC 910 27 F 9 25-29 32:47.30 10:35/M
181 Vivian Timms Anderson SC 919 50 F 7 50-54 32:49.26 10:35/M
182 Allison Odom Rock Hill SC 813 34 F 9 30-34 32:54.88 10:37/M
183 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 587 64 F 2 60-64 32:57.40 10:38/M
184 Jeffery Terrell Canon GA 481 40 M 12 40-44 33:00.82 10:39/M
185 Morgan Worley Covington GA 959 21 F 8 20-24 33:00.98 10:39/M
186 Jimmy Harrison Tignall GA 680 48 M 10 45-49 33:05.56 10:40/M
187 Shelley Wells Anderson SC 466 38 F 8 35-39 33:08.44 10:41/M
188 Dennis Moon Bowersville GA 452 35 M 7 35-39 33:09.06 10:42/M
189 Susan Barnes Mcdonough GA 527 38 F 9 35-39 33:10.50 10:42/M
190 Jennifer Brown Anderson SC 560 53 F 8 50-54 33:12.09 10:43/M
191 Marshall Meadors Anderson SC 790 57 M 8 55-59 33:12.89 10:43/M
192 Megan Bridges Anderson SC 558 29 F 10 25-29 33:12.90 10:43/M
193 Bob Weir Toccoa GA 935 58 M 9 55-59 33:18.33 10:45/M
194 Dick Demars Sunset SC 613 66 M 3 65-69 33:19.51 10:45/M
195 Ashley Canup Alto GA 573 16 F 10 15-19 33:21.00 10:45/M
196 Austin Sprinkle Demorest GA 899 17 M 7 15-19 33:21.25 10:45/M
197 Courtney Smith Starr SC 894 23 F 9 20-24 33:31.60 10:49/M
198 Hagan Hussey Hartwell GA 707 62 M 7 60-64 33:33.73 10:49/M
199 Brent Craft Anderson SC 555 56 M 10 55-59 33:35.80 10:50/M
200 Molly McCoy Anderson SC 780 20 F 10 20-24 33:40.74 10:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Gerri Ortiz Hartwell GA 817 54 F 9 50-54 33:52.91 10:55/M
202 Wanda Zorn Anderson SC 972 44 F 9 40-44 33:53.45 10:56/M
203 Kathy Dailey Greer SC 609 55 F 4 55-59 33:54.66 10:56/M
204 April Glenn Watkinsville GA 661 40 F 10 40-44 34:02.77 10:59/M
205 Earl Rochester Eastanollee GA 856 63 M 8 60-64 34:09.85 11:01/M
206 Holly Mullett Westminster SC 463 12 F 11 11-14 34:11.21 11:02/M
207 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 710 66 F 2 65-69 34:12.92 11:02/M
208 Haley Rider Toccoa GA 853 28 F 11 25-29 34:13.74 11:02/M
209 Kaitlin Walker Elberton GA 928 24 F 11 20-24 34:13.85 11:02/M
210 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 794 30 F 10 30-34 34:18.02 11:04/M
211 Lacey Williams Anderson SC 943 30 F 11 30-34 34:24.95 11:06/M
212 Alicia Landreth Liberty SC 751 34 F 12 30-34 34:25.16 11:06/M
213 Jon Wilkinson Asheville NC 940 44 M 13 40-44 34:29.87 11:07/M
214 Jane-Marie Lollis Donalds SC 765 32 F 13 30-34 34:32.19 11:08/M
215 Kristen Lawson Auburn GA 755 25 F 12 25-29 34:37.10 11:10/M
216 Patty Hussey Hartwell GA 708 62 F 3 60-64 34:38.66 11:10/M
217 Elizabeth Carr Bogart GA 578 42 F 11 40-44 34:46.45 11:13/M
218 Georgia Legg-Grady Royston GA 756 28 F 13 25-29 34:47.36 11:13/M
219 Katherine Dunagan Commerce GA 630 8 F 3 0-10 34:47.52 11:13/M
220 Sven Legg-Grady Royston GA 757 28 M 4 25-29 34:47.60 11:13/M
221 Isabella Sugier Danielsville GA 469 8 F 4 0-10 34:49.94 11:14/M
222 Melinda Atkins Mcdonough GA 510 46 F 7 45-49 34:50.22 11:14/M
223 Lannae Johnson Danielsville GA 717 42 F 12 40-44 34:51.19 11:15/M
224 Burke Johnson Danielsville GA 715 53 M 7 50-54 34:51.71 11:15/M
225 Laura Osborne Thomson GA 818 42 F 13 40-44 34:51.71 11:15/M
226 Scott Zimmerman Toccoa GA 971 47 M 11 45-49 34:57.52 11:16/M
227 Melanie Fischer Lavonia GA 646 33 F 14 30-34 35:08.13 11:20/M
228 Juergen Fischer Lavonia GA 645 34 M 12 30-34 35:08.15 11:20/M
229 Jennifer Wright Lavonia GA 471 36 F 10 35-39 35:20.98 11:24/M
230 Judi Hillis Royston GA 694 57 F 5 55-59 35:23.47 11:25/M
231 Dawn Cotton Asheville NC 604 45 F 8 45-49 35:33.96 11:28/M
232 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 923 71 M 2 70-74 35:34.50 11:28/M
233 Carol Shrum Alpharetta GA 887 51 F 10 50-54 35:42.64 11:31/M
234 Johanna Mouchet Bowersville GA 451 26 F 14 25-29 35:45.23 11:32/M
235 Andy Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 865 47 M 12 45-49 35:47.84 11:33/M
236 Crystal Hamilton Hull GA 674 25 F 15 25-29 35:53.46 11:35/M
237 Matthew Greene Marietta GA 667 42 M 14 40-44 35:55.95 11:35/M
238 Jennifer Scruggs Anderson SC 472 33 F 15 30-34 36:00.50 11:37/M
239 Scott Wilson Pendleton SC 949 43 M 15 40-44 36:02.19 11:37/M
240 Travis Bogan Pickens SC 544 42 M 16 40-44 36:03.69 11:38/M
241 Trey Chafin Hartwell GA 584 9 M 15 0-10 36:13.27 11:41/M
242 Lynn Shedd Toccoa GA 884 56 F 6 55-59 36:16.98 11:42/M
243 Christy Kaufman Hartwell GA 736 49 F 9 45-49 36:18.57 11:43/M
244 Jessie Slusher Danielsville GA 891 22 F 12 20-24 36:21.10 11:44/M
245 Tran Mai Marietta GA 771 44 F 14 40-44 36:25.21 11:45/M
246 Frankie Teasley Hartwell GA 488 56 M 11 55-59 36:26.03 11:45/M
247 Jordan Henry Braselton GA 685 15 F 11 15-19 36:27.48 11:45/M
248 Hannah Stusak Hoschton GA 449 14 F 12 11-14 36:27.54 11:45/M
249 George Tambini Easley SC 915 72 M 3 70-74 36:31.25 11:47/M
250 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 670 58 F 7 55-59 36:35.43 11:48/M
251 Elena Lamar Thomson GA 748 54 F 11 50-54 36:36.44 11:48/M
252 Allison Stoltzfus Fair Play SC 911 13 F 13 11-14 36:36.91 11:48/M
253 Mark Thomas Eastanollee GA 917 49 M 13 45-49 36:40.18 11:50/M
254 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 886 70 M 4 70-74 36:40.91 11:50/M
255 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 774 34 F 16 30-34 36:41.33 11:50/M
256 Aleah Bear Fair Play SC 534 12 F 14 11-14 36:41.83 11:50/M
257 Alex Dienner Seneca SC 619 11 M 17 11-14 36:42.57 11:50/M
258 Jonathan Haney Walhalla SC 675 25 M 5 25-29 36:45.09 11:51/M
259 Jennifer Boyd Toccoa GA 553 36 F 11 35-39 37:04.56 11:57/M
260 Cathey Cassady Atlanta GA 582 49 F 10 45-49 37:08.82 11:59/M
261 Andrew Erion Hartwell GA 638 12 M 18 11-14 37:16.22 12:01/M
262 Brad Erion Greenville SC 639 47 M 14 45-49 37:16.40 12:01/M
263 Cam Erion Greenville SC 640 47 F 11 45-49 37:16.45 12:01/M
264 Susan Stidham Lawrenceville GA 909 58 F 8 55-59 37:17.07 12:02/M
265 Kenneth Jorensen Hartwell GA 731 40 M 17 40-44 37:18.76 12:02/M
266 Tara Dobbs Carnesville GA 624 45 F 12 45-49 37:27.07 12:05/M
267 Asden Kinder Royston GA 740 34 F 17 30-34 37:27.73 12:05/M
268 Lisa Gossett Easley SC 664 51 F 12 50-54 37:29.23 12:05/M
269 Tabitha Blackman Hartwell GA 543 32 F 18 30-34 37:37.69 12:08/M
270 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 795 45 F 13 45-49 37:39.84 12:09/M
271 Heather Roberson Pickens SC 855 29 F 16 25-29 37:42.61 12:10/M
272 Ruth McCurry Hartwell GA 781 69 F 3 65-69 38:07.22 12:18/M
273 Samantha Minish Hull GA 796 9 F 5 0-10 38:14.85 12:20/M
274 Melissa Ward Ila GA 485 41 F 15 40-44 38:15.04 12:20/M
275 Madison Yoder Westminster SC 967 11 F 15 11-14 38:21.40 12:22/M
276 Kristie Whitfield Iva SC 937 43 F 16 40-44 38:22.76 12:23/M
277 Tim Whitfield Iva SC 939 44 M 18 40-44 38:22.85 12:23/M
278 Allen Anderson Royston GA 505 43 M 19 40-44 38:24.17 12:23/M
279 Cooper Howard Townville SC 457 6 M 16 0-10 38:27.19 12:24/M
280 Stephanie Williamson Easley SC 458 22 F 13 20-24 38:27.29 12:24/M
281 William Bouchillon Covington GA 552 53 M 8 50-54 38:30.12 12:25/M
282 Mary Winstead Anderson SC 950 55 F 9 55-59 38:48.10 12:31/M
283 Larry Roper Taylors SC 857 64 M 9 60-64 38:48.45 12:31/M
284 Jim Wallace Hartwell GA 929 75 M 1 75-79 38:52.93 12:32/M
285 Chloe Miller Seneca SC 464 11 F 16 11-14 38:54.50 12:33/M
286 Lindsey Steiner Westminster SC 901 10 F 6 0-10 38:54.79 12:33/M
287 Natasha Wright Bowersville GA 474 32 F 19 30-34 38:55.37 12:33/M
288 Lyndon Yoder Westminster SC 966 37 M 8 35-39 38:55.63 12:33/M
289 Michael Brewster Iva SC 557 42 M 20 40-44 39:02.35 12:35/M
290 Scott Boleman Hartwell GA 483 34 M 13 30-34 39:05.01 12:36/M
291 Leah Heithold Townville SC 681 42 F 17 40-44 39:06.77 12:37/M
292 Lori Taylor Royston GA 916 36 F 12 35-39 39:06.79 12:37/M
293 Laura Gober Pendergrass GA 662 46 F 14 45-49 39:11.61 12:38/M
294 Amanda Curry Martin GA 608 38 F 13 35-39 39:12.74 12:39/M
295 Craig Hagel Clarkesville GA 671 44 M 21 40-44 39:23.72 12:42/M
296 Dixie Cordell Dewy Rose GA 602 37 F 14 35-39 39:26.83 12:43/M
297 Susan Clark Lavonia GA 593 53 F 13 50-54 39:35.81 12:46/M
298 Alan Clark Marietta GA 592 55 M 12 55-59 39:36.22 12:46/M
299 Lisa Bell Toccoa GA 539 44 F 18 40-44 39:41.10 12:48/M
300 David Bell Toccoa GA 538 46 M 15 45-49 39:41.98 12:48/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Meghan Henry Braselton GA 686 19 F 12 15-19 39:46.45 12:50/M
302 William Fogerty Hartwell GA 648 72 M 5 70-74 39:50.44 12:51/M
303 Chip Woods Athens GA 952 44 M 22 40-44 39:51.72 12:51/M
304 Madison Norris Ringgold VA 812 25 F 17 25-29 40:00.06 12:54/M
305 Jill Walker Hartwell GA 927 70 F 3 70-74 40:16.24 12:59/M
306 Olivia Martin Anderson SC 778 8 F 7 0-10 40:16.74 12:59/M
307 Ashley Martin Anderson SC 775 45 F 15 45-49 40:17.64 13:00/M
308 Marlene Audet Dewy Rose GA 516 43 F 19 40-44 40:34.78 13:05/M
309 Alan Ortiz Hartwell GA 816 61 M 10 60-64 40:56.34 13:12/M
310 Judy Wright Anderson SC 961 46 F 16 45-49 41:04.55 13:15/M
311 Amy Reeder Winterville GA 848 62 F 4 60-64 41:22.49 13:21/M
312 Olivia Atkins Mcdonough GA 511 16 F 13 15-19 41:22.57 13:21/M
313 Terri Ann Belk Anderson SC 537 26 F 18 25-29 41:23.39 13:21/M
314 Darryl Cleveland Moore SC 597 53 M 9 50-54 41:42.83 13:27/M
315 Holly Fredericks Belton SC 655 21 F 14 20-24 41:45.82 13:28/M
316 Robert Schlenker Hartwell GA 875 61 M 11 60-64 41:47.62 13:29/M
317 Geri Barrios Toccoa GA 532 71 F 4 70-74 41:57.62 13:32/M
318 John Carroll Decatur GA 579 48 M 16 45-49 41:59.50 13:33/M
319 Kate Carroll Decatur GA 580 41 F 20 40-44 41:59.92 13:33/M
320 Marcy Fain Hartwell GA 643 41 F 21 40-44 42:01.93 13:33/M
321 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 666 59 F 10 55-59 42:06.26 13:35/M
322 Pom Sinnock Clayton GA 889 73 M 6 70-74 42:14.15 13:37/M
323 Teresa Neese Hartwell GA 808 42 F 22 40-44 42:16.51 13:38/M
324 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 489 52 F 14 50-54 42:18.03 13:39/M
325 Anna Moon Ila GA 468 9 F 8 0-10 42:18.70 13:39/M
326 Amy Dobbs Danielsville GA 622 40 F 23 40-44 42:18.79 13:39/M
327 Sarah Cleveland Moore SC 598 52 F 15 50-54 42:35.03 13:44/M
328 Darby Schlenker Dacula GA 866 38 F 15 35-39 42:38.69 13:45/M
329 Jennifer Ciufo Anderson SC 589 27 F 19 25-29 42:39.58 13:45/M
330 Wilson Page Athens GA 820 73 M 7 70-74 42:45.36 13:47/M
331 Heather Stidham Buford GA 905 33 F 20 30-34 42:52.54 13:50/M
332 Mark Stidham Lawrenceville GA 907 58 M 13 55-59 42:52.72 13:50/M
333 Debra King Anderson SC 742 59 F 11 55-59 42:57.15 13:51/M
334 Tyler Peters Braselton GA 828 20 F 15 20-24 43:11.50 13:56/M
335 Kim Balose Cumming GA 524 42 F 24 40-44 43:17.99 13:58/M
336 Kamy Oliver Dacula GA 473 45 F 17 45-49 43:19.80 13:58/M
337 Sarah Hogan Spartanburg SC 699 30 F 21 30-34 43:29.79 14:02/M
338 Melissa McLaughlin Lawrenceville GA 786 34 F 22 30-34 43:32.18 14:03/M
339 Patty Adkins Royston GA 504 58 F 12 55-59 43:37.23 14:04/M
340 Charlie Johnson Hartwell GA 716 35 M 9 35-39 43:42.95 14:06/M
341 Martin Platzer Hartwell GA 833 69 M 4 65-69 43:49.34 14:08/M
342 Katie Garrison Watkinsville GA 660 31 F 23 30-34 43:52.25 14:09/M
343 Tiffany Hinson Hull GA 695 26 F 20 25-29 43:53.81 14:09/M
344 Jennifer Hill Arnoldsville GA 693 28 F 21 25-29 43:54.42 14:10/M
345 Kay Palacko Hartwell GA 821 61 F 5 60-64 43:58.98 14:11/M
346 John Duello Hartwell GA 626 30 M 14 30-34 43:59.99 14:11/M
347 Tina Sarkar Atlanta GA 495 41 F 25 40-44 44:13.89 14:16/M
348 Tami Cain Anderson SC 570 52 F 16 50-54 44:26.11 14:20/M
349 Lisa Brothers Anderson SC 559 48 F 18 45-49 44:27.17 14:20/M
350 Kimberly Elrod Toccoa GA 637 31 F 24 30-34 44:36.22 14:23/M
351 Cheryl Bolmon Alto GA 546 54 F 17 50-54 44:36.43 14:23/M
352 Kimberly Grant Lavonia GA 490 27 F 22 25-29 44:54.32 14:29/M
353 Terri Slattery Liberty SC 890 51 F 18 50-54 45:02.78 14:32/M
354 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 1095 39 F 16 35-39 45:16.32 14:36/M
355 Brandy Daniel Demorest GA 610 36 F 17 35-39 45:16.49 14:36/M
356 Emma Stusak Hoschton GA 450 12 F 17 11-14 45:19.85 14:37/M
357 Vernon Sauer Hartwell GA 863 82 M 2 80-99 45:25.73 14:39/M
358 Tanner Rutledge Watkinsville GA 860 16 M 8 15-19 45:31.84 14:41/M
359 Kristen Krause Bishop GA 745 16 F 14 15-19 45:32.00 14:41/M
360 Janet Jones Anderson SC 726 49 F 19 45-49 46:01.28 14:51/M
361 Seanell Monor Atlanta GA 799 26 F 23 25-29 46:29.60 15:00/M
362 Mason Wilson Pendleton SC 948 7 M 17 0-10 46:38.16 15:03/M
363 Amy Wilson Pendleton SC 945 37 F 18 35-39 46:38.59 15:03/M
364 Latoya Jones Hartwell GA 728 37 F 19 35-39 47:05.37 15:11/M
365 Jennifer Givan Athens GA 1066 47 F 20 45-49 47:22.58 15:17/M
366 Wellington Howard Stone Mountain GA 703 69 M 5 65-69 47:52.53 15:26/M
367 Chiquetta Jones Anderson SC 725 40 F 26 40-44 47:53.11 15:27/M
368 Alicia Segars Watkinsville GA 1158 43 F 27 40-44 47:54.52 15:27/M
369 Lin Levine Atlanta GA 761 56 F 13 55-59 47:58.40 15:28/M
370 Dale Stone Lavonia GA 912 62 M 12 60-64 48:02.61 15:30/M
371 Richard Crochetiere Anderson SC 606 59 M 14 55-59 48:05.33 15:31/M
372 Lisa Chamblee Anderson SC 586 42 F 28 40-44 48:12.02 15:33/M
373 Sherrea Brown Royston GA 477 30 F 25 30-34 48:20.34 15:35/M
374 Leesa Yates Bowersville GA 964 51 F 19 50-54 48:23.30 15:36/M
375 Kate Martin Anderson SC 777 8 F 9 0-10 48:28.00 15:38/M
376 Jeff Martin Anderson SC 776 44 M 23 40-44 48:28.59 15:38/M
377 April Stambaugh Greenville SC 900 47 F 21 45-49 48:29.36 15:38/M
378 Trish Hobson Charlotte NC 696 48 F 22 45-49 48:29.68 15:38/M
379 Pat Harper Hartwell GA 676 67 F 4 65-69 48:30.37 15:39/M
380 Henley Cleary Hartwell GA 595 59 F 14 55-59 48:30.46 15:39/M
381 Skyler Pitts Lavonia GA 500 11 M 19 11-14 49:27.42 15:57/M
382 Kate Jurgensen Suwanee GA 734 50 F 20 50-54 49:29.34 15:58/M
383 Malinda Cape Royston GA 576 33 F 26 30-34 49:29.70 15:58/M
384 Rebecca Lord Commerce GA 768 47 F 23 45-49 49:45.35 16:03/M
385 Bonnie Pratt Hartwell GA 470 54 F 21 50-54 49:48.94 16:04/M
386 Stephanie Christian Jefferson GA 588 44 F 29 40-44 49:52.40 16:05/M
387 Kathy Bouchillon Covington GA 551 53 F 22 50-54 50:32.03 16:18/M
388 Heidi Bouchillon Covington GA 549 44 F 30 40-44 50:32.37 16:18/M
389 Rachel Baker Jefferson GA 522 21 F 16 20-24 50:32.85 16:18/M
390 Mike McLaughlin Lawrenceville GA 787 60 M 13 60-64 50:33.77 16:18/M
391 Heather Evans Anderson SC 641 20 F 17 20-24 50:46.30 16:23/M
392 Dowlena Byrd Anderson SC 568 42 F 31 40-44 50:46.68 16:23/M
393 Sandy Lancaster Anderson SC 750 49 F 24 45-49 50:48.67 16:23/M
394 Sheila Freeland Anderson SC 656 53 M 10 50-54 50:49.15 16:24/M
395 Jeff Austin Anderson SC 517 49 M 17 45-49 50:49.96 16:24/M
396 Missy Greene Marietta GA 668 40 F 32 40-44 51:25.68 16:35/M
397 Kari Wedin Taylors SC 934 46 F 25 45-49 51:26.76 16:35/M
398 Freddie Mitchell Anderson SC 798 66 M 6 65-69 51:29.53 16:36/M
399 Robert Plymel Hartwell GA 837 62 M 14 60-64 51:29.97 16:36/M
400 Winston Abercrombie Stockbridge GA 502 73 M 8 70-74 51:39.84 16:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
401 Jane Abercrombie Stockbridge GA 501 71 F 5 70-74 51:42.72 16:41/M
402 Nicole Batten Douglas GA 533 35 F 20 35-39 51:48.33 16:43/M
403 Roseann Palmer Colbert GA 824 36 F 21 35-39 52:10.82 16:50/M
404 Brad Palmer Colbert GA 822 37 M 10 35-39 52:13.50 16:51/M
405 Jackie Nix Demorest GA 810 47 F 26 45-49 52:15.86 16:51/M
406 Madison Demars Greer SC 617 17 F 15 15-19 52:40.07 16:59/M
407 Leslie Demars Greer SC 616 44 F 33 40-44 52:40.19 16:59/M
408 Charlotte Stusak Hoschton GA 448 40 F 34 40-44 52:56.73 17:05/M
409 Mechelle Bond Comer GA 547 28 F 24 25-29 53:04.49 17:07/M
410 Tiffany Poole Danielsville GA 838 27 F 25 25-29 53:04.50 17:07/M
411 Lori Johnson Hartwell GA 718 35 F 22 35-39 53:24.21 17:14/M
412 Susan Montgomery Brookhaven GA 801 60 F 6 60-64 53:33.41 17:16/M
413 James Montgomery Brookhaven GA 800 63 M 15 60-64 53:38.88 17:18/M
414 Layla Bryant Commerce GA 564 34 F 27 30-34 54:00.57 17:25/M
415 Crystal Edwards Martin GA 633 41 F 35 40-44 54:00.67 17:25/M
416 Mary Zimmerman Toccoa GA 970 45 F 27 45-49 54:57.90 17:44/M
417 Al Lamar Thomson GA 747 59 M 15 55-59 54:58.59 17:44/M
418 Bessie McNulty Anderson SC 788 61 F 7 60-64 55:06.20 17:46/M
419 Kevin McNulty Anderson SC 789 60 M 16 60-64 55:06.55 17:46/M
420 Juanita Norris Toccoa GA 811 59 F 15 55-59 55:07.84 17:47/M
421 Shannon Willis Royston GA 944 37 F 23 35-39 55:38.18 17:57/M
422 Amy Kruger Athens GA 746 25 F 26 25-29 56:28.26 18:13/M
423 Susan Edwards Bowersville GA 634 55 F 16 55-59 56:28.43 18:13/M
424 Sherri Carey Royston GA 478 54 F 23 50-54 56:43.66 18:18/M
425 Alexis Shifflette Hartwell GA 885 33 F 28 30-34 56:45.38 18:18/M
426 Susanna Hiland Carnesville GA 692 34 F 29 30-34 56:45.71 18:18/M
427 Joanne Schlenker Hartwell GA 870 61 F 8 60-64 57:10.06 18:26/M
428 Nancy Morrison Hartwell GA 494 63 F 9 60-64 57:10.33 18:26/M
429 Haley Canup Alto GA 574 6 F 10 0-10 57:25.78 18:31/M
430 Michelle Canup Alto GA 575 38 F 24 35-39 57:26.38 18:32/M
431 Sherry Pitts Lavonia GA 832 67 F 5 65-69 58:06.13 18:45/M
432 Olga Byrum Hartwell GA 569 63 F 10 60-64 58:17.69 18:48/M
433 Kathy Jorensen Hartwell GA 730 49 F 28 45-49 58:23.35 18:50/M
434 Richard Crochetiere Sr Duncan SC 497 31 M 15 30-34 58:26.99 18:51/M
435 Janet Adams Bowman GA 503 59 F 17 55-59 58:34.17 18:54/M
436 Jennifer Kimbel Colbert GA 739 45 F 29 45-49 58:35.35 18:54/M
437 Harriett Bennett Loudon TN 540 55 F 18 55-59 58:45.49 18:57/M
438 Kevin Bennett Loudon TN 541 55 M 16 55-59 58:45.74 18:57/M
439 Thomas Duello Hartwell GA 627 60 M 17 60-64 58:55.44 19:00/M
440 Rick Saylors Anderson SC 864 55 M 17 55-59 58:57.10 19:01/M
441 Debbie Harrison Anderson SC 678 45 F 30 45-49 58:57.20 19:01/M
442 Jennifer Palmer Anderson SC 823 42 F 36 40-44 58:57.50 19:01/M
443 Cynthia Smith Hartwell GA 895 53 F 24 50-54 59:03.67 19:03/M
444 Tamiko Smith Monroe GA 896 42 F 37 40-44 59:05.58 19:04/M
445 Angel Padgett Anderson SC 819 34 F 30 30-34 59:13.59 19:06/M
446 Jackie Lewis Anderson SC 456 62 F 11 60-64 59:14.14 19:06/M
447 Jessica Long Six Mile SC 766 24 F 18 20-24 59:14.30 19:06/M
448 Amanda Tiller Anderson SC 918 57 F 19 55-59 59:14.54 19:06/M
449 Denise Kowalski Hartwell GA 743 55 F 20 55-59 59:57.12 19:20/M
450 Shirley Kowalski Hartwell GA 744 82 F 1 80-99 59:57.49 19:20/M
451 Robert Conley Hoschton GA 601 50 M 11 50-54 1:00:09.30 19:24/M
452 Jill Little Bowman GA 764 45 F 31 45-49 1:00:54.46 19:39/M
453 Ashley Lord Commerce GA 767 23 F 19 20-24 1:00:56.15 19:39/M
454 Charles Leggett Lawrenceville GA 758 36 M 11 35-39 1:01:59.33 20:00/M
455 Sophia Leggett Lawrenceville GA 759 6 F 11 0-10 1:01:59.43 20:00/M
456 Lauren Schlenker Peoria IL 873 65 F 6 65-69 1:02:22.34 20:07/M
457 John Schlenker Hartwell GA 871 74 M 9 70-74 1:02:22.82 20:07/M
458 Gerald Stone Anderson SC 913 66 M 7 65-69 1:02:52.38 20:17/M
459 Sharron Stone Anderson SC 914 56 F 21 55-59 1:02:52.50 20:17/M
460 Shari Spokes Hartwell GA 898 59 F 22 55-59 1:02:56.17 20:18/M
461 John Spokes Hartwell GA 897 67 M 8 65-69 1:02:57.42 20:18/M
462 Chris Hogan Spartanburg SC 697 63 F 12 60-64 1:04:29.99 20:48/M
463 Susan Crochetiere Anderson SC 607 57 F 23 55-59 1:04:31.08 20:49/M
464 Jennifer Jenkins Elberton GA 712 31 F 31 30-34 1:04:32.48 20:49/M
465 Kathy Bryant Hartwell GA 563 61 F 13 60-64 1:05:02.62 20:59/M
466 Debbie Ray Hartwell GA 843 61 F 14 60-64 1:05:02.65 20:59/M
467 Deannna Eidson Gainesville GA 635 36 F 25 35-39 1:15:48.22 24:27/M
468 Sara Helton Gainesville GA 683 28 F 27 25-29 1:16:07.79 24:33/M