2014 - Heart and Sole 5K Heart and Soul 5K


2014 - Heart and Sole 5K

Age Group Results

September 13, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Heart and Soul 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 308 44 1 17:56.6 5:47/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Lyle Winder GA 362 22 9 25:11.2 8:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 384 51 5 22:57.3 7:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 369 55 12 26:23.8 8:31/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 349 9 3 22:43.4 7:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Lorrain Watkinsville GA 360 13 35 30:24.0 9:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trinity Lorrain Watkinsville GA 361 14 22 28:18.2 9:08/M
2 Katie Phillips Athens GA 311 14 37 31:07.5 10:02/M
3 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 357 14 61 37:33.4 12:07/M
4 Keely Malcom Bogart GA 363 13 62 37:35.4 12:07/M
5 Rylee Coile Bogart GA 325 11 69 39:18.5 12:41/M
6 Arianna Cross Watkinsville GA 389 11 70 39:20.2 12:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Powers Watkinsville GA 392 16 63 37:39.5 12:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Chandler Danielsville GA 324 19 66 38:43.2 12:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Montgomery Statesboro GA 368 22 2 20:49.4 6:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Lyle Winder GA 362 22 9 25:11.2 8:07/M
2 Paige Mitchell White GA 367 22 33 30:16.5 9:46/M
3 Alex Pierce Athens GA 373 20 39 31:45.0 10:15/M
4 Lindsay Coleman Bogart GA 328 22 45 32:53.1 10:36/M
5 Jessie Slusher Danielsville GA 379 21 67 38:43.6 12:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Dasher Athens GA 332 27 38 31:10.9 10:03/M
2 Robert Buchwitz Jr Monroe GA 307 27 75 39:58.7 12:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missy Smith Greensboro GA 380 29 28 29:29.7 9:31/M
2 Kelly Benson Bogart GA 317 26 30 29:35.7 9:33/M
3 Bethany Palmer Winder GA 372 28 50 34:34.9 11:09/M
4 Katy Minchen Athens GA 395 28 53 34:41.8 11:11/M
5 Renah Gallagher Athens GA 334 26 54 34:51.7 11:15/M
6 Anna Adams Hull GA 314 29 59 37:17.2 12:02/M
7 Rebekah Conley Colbert GA 329 28 68 39:00.5 12:35/M
8 Kayla Kobos Monroe GA 348 26 89 51:46.3 16:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Harris Bogart GA 343 34 14 26:49.0 8:39/M
2 Kimberly Grizzle Monroe GA 340 30 46 33:23.1 10:46/M
3 Haley Powers Hull GA 374 30 48 34:16.4 11:03/M
4 Naomi Wu South San Francisco CA 388 30 49 34:17.9 11:04/M
5 Johnika Chambers Athens GA 99 32 83 45:15.1 14:36/M
6 Kelly Jones Watkinsville GA 347 34 86 49:52.9 16:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 350 36 4 22:44.7 7:20/M
2 Jeff Thompson Watkinsville GA 383 38 8 25:06.5 8:06/M
3 Drew Swartz Athens GA 382 37 16 27:34.5 8:54/M
4 Stuart Hammond Watkinsville GA 342 37 26 29:14.1 9:26/M
5 Shane Hannon Athens GA 98 39 57 36:02.2 11:37/M
6 Louis Duhe Athens GA 333 38 74 39:43.3 12:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa McGarity Winterville GA 366 39 17 27:40.2 8:55/M
2 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 326 35 20 28:07.4 9:04/M
3 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 327 39 21 28:08.7 9:05/M
4 Amy Johnston Eatonton GA 345 39 40 31:46.9 10:15/M
5 Tonya Scott Eatonton GA 378 39 41 31:49.8 10:16/M
6 Dana Howell Danielsville GA 93 36 65 38:42.8 12:29/M
7 Lisa Niedling Winder GA 370 38 81 43:11.5 13:56/M
8 Naomi Gray Winder GA 339 38 85 46:29.9 15:00/M
9 Krissie Benton Watkinsville GA 318 35 88 49:54.8 16:06/M
10 Monique Garnett Winder GA 336 38 92 58:04.9 18:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 308 44 1 17:56.6 5:47/M
2 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 346 40 7 23:56.5 7:43/M
3 Eli Lorrain Watkinsville GA 359 40 25 28:44.9 9:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 321 44 13 26:35.7 8:35/M
2 Tiffany Hudak Bishop GA 398 43 32 30:12.4 9:45/M
3 Angelia Lorrain Watkinsville GA 358 40 51 34:37.9 11:10/M
4 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 396 44 58 36:36.9 11:48/M
5 Jennie Cross Watkinsville GA 390 44 71 39:26.9 12:43/M
6 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 322 40 76 40:23.7 13:02/M
7 Michele Sarti Bishop GA 376 42 77 41:05.3 13:15/M
8 Calisa Hoggs Athens GA 100 42 84 45:43.6 14:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Crowell 97 49 10 26:06.0 8:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Little Carnesviille GA 356 47 15 27:16.5 8:48/M
2 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 387 45 27 29:16.3 9:26/M
3 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 337 48 34 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Kim Adams Auburn GA 306 45 36 30:54.4 9:58/M
5 Sonya Malcom Bogart GA 364 47 87 49:53.9 16:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 384 51 5 22:57.3 7:24/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 95 51 11 26:09.5 8:26/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 375 53 43 32:31.1 10:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Beth James Royston GA 344 54 18 27:56.7 9:01/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 386 52 23 28:24.7 9:10/M
3 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 399 52 55 35:20.9 11:24/M
4 Marie Scott Statham GA 377 52 72 39:31.8 12:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Harrison Saratoga Springs NY 92 55 56 35:29.4 11:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 369 55 12 26:23.8 8:31/M
2 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 341 57 60 37:19.8 12:02/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 319 56 78 41:58.8 13:32/M
4 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 323 56 90 51:47.7 16:42/M
5 Lynn Snyder Monroe GA 305 56 91 51:50.0 16:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 351 62 6 23:34.0 7:36/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 94 63 44 32:50.7 10:35/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 381 62 79 42:07.7 13:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Lagomasino Cumming GA 352 62 73 39:39.9 12:47/M
2 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 393 63 82 43:14.4 13:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 91 67 24 28:39.9 9:15/M
2 Jeff W Smith Watkinsville GA 400 69 31 29:38.8 9:34/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 394 67 47 33:48.1 10:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 391 72 19 28:04.5 9:03/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 397 70 29 29:34.0 9:32/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 353 72 42 32:03.3 10:20/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 331 71 52 34:40.9 11:11/M
5 Wilson Page Athens GA 371 72 80 43:04.1 13:54/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 302 78 64 37:53.0 12:13/M