2014 - Heart and Sole 5K Heart and Soul 5K


2014 - Heart and Sole 5K

Overall Finish List

September 13, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Heart and Soul 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 308 44 M 1 40-44 17:56.6 5:47/M
2 Timothy Montgomery Statesboro GA 368 22 M 1 20-24 20:49.4 6:43/M
3 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 349 9 M 1 0-10 22:43.4 7:20/M
4 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 350 36 M 1 35-39 22:44.7 7:20/M
5 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 384 51 M 1 50-54 22:57.3 7:24/M
6 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 351 62 M 1 60-64 23:34.0 7:36/M
7 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 346 40 M 2 40-44 23:56.5 7:43/M
8 Jeff Thompson Watkinsville GA 383 38 M 2 35-39 25:06.5 8:06/M
9 Marie Lyle Winder GA 362 22 F 1 20-24 25:11.2 8:07/M
10 Scott Crowell 97 49 M 1 45-49 26:06.0 8:25/M
11 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 95 51 M 2 50-54 26:09.5 8:26/M
12 Mara Nance Augusta GA 369 55 F 1 55-59 26:23.8 8:31/M
13 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 321 44 F 1 40-44 26:35.7 8:35/M
14 Holly Harris Bogart GA 343 34 F 1 30-34 26:49.0 8:39/M
15 Mary Little Carnesviille GA 356 47 F 1 45-49 27:16.5 8:48/M
16 Drew Swartz Athens GA 382 37 M 3 35-39 27:34.5 8:54/M
17 Melissa McGarity Winterville GA 366 39 F 1 35-39 27:40.2 8:55/M
18 Jo Beth James Royston GA 344 54 F 1 50-54 27:56.7 9:01/M
19 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 391 72 M 1 70-74 28:04.5 9:03/M
20 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 326 35 F 2 35-39 28:07.4 9:04/M
21 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 327 39 F 3 35-39 28:08.7 9:05/M
22 Trinity Lorrain Watkinsville GA 361 14 F 1 11-14 28:18.2 9:08/M
23 Sharon Williams Winder GA 386 52 F 2 50-54 28:24.7 9:10/M
24 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 91 67 M 1 65-69 28:39.9 9:15/M
25 Eli Lorrain Watkinsville GA 359 40 M 3 40-44 28:44.9 9:16/M
26 Stuart Hammond Watkinsville GA 342 37 M 4 35-39 29:14.1 9:26/M
27 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 387 45 F 2 45-49 29:16.3 9:26/M
28 Missy Smith Greensboro GA 380 29 F 1 25-29 29:29.7 9:31/M
29 William Tweedell Hull GA 397 70 M 2 70-74 29:34.0 9:32/M
30 Kelly Benson Bogart GA 317 26 F 2 25-29 29:35.7 9:33/M
31 Jeff W Smith Watkinsville GA 400 69 M 2 65-69 29:38.8 9:34/M
32 Tiffany Hudak Bishop GA 398 43 F 2 40-44 30:12.4 9:45/M
33 Paige Mitchell White GA 367 22 F 2 20-24 30:16.5 9:46/M
34 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 337 48 F 3 45-49 30:19.6 9:47/M
35 Max Lorrain Watkinsville GA 360 13 M 1 11-14 30:24.0 9:48/M
36 Kim Adams Auburn GA 306 45 F 4 45-49 30:54.4 9:58/M
37 Katie Phillips Athens GA 311 14 F 2 11-14 31:07.5 10:02/M
38 Steven Dasher Athens GA 332 27 M 1 25-29 31:10.9 10:03/M
39 Alex Pierce Athens GA 373 20 F 3 20-24 31:45.0 10:15/M
40 Amy Johnston Eatonton GA 345 39 F 4 35-39 31:46.9 10:15/M
41 Tonya Scott Eatonton GA 378 39 F 5 35-39 31:49.8 10:16/M
42 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 353 72 M 3 70-74 32:03.3 10:20/M
43 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 375 53 M 3 50-54 32:31.1 10:29/M
44 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 94 63 M 2 60-64 32:50.7 10:35/M
45 Lindsay Coleman Bogart GA 328 22 F 4 20-24 32:53.1 10:36/M
46 Kimberly Grizzle Monroe GA 340 30 F 2 30-34 33:23.1 10:46/M
47 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 394 67 M 3 65-69 33:48.1 10:54/M
48 Haley Powers Hull GA 374 30 F 3 30-34 34:16.4 11:03/M
49 Naomi Wu South San Francisco CA 388 30 F 4 30-34 34:17.9 11:04/M
50 Bethany Palmer Winder GA 372 28 F 3 25-29 34:34.9 11:09/M
51 Angelia Lorrain Watkinsville GA 358 40 F 3 40-44 34:37.9 11:10/M
52 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 331 71 M 4 70-74 34:40.9 11:11/M
53 Katy Minchen Athens GA 395 28 F 4 25-29 34:41.8 11:11/M
54 Renah Gallagher Athens GA 334 26 F 5 25-29 34:51.7 11:15/M
55 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 399 52 F 3 50-54 35:20.9 11:24/M
56 David Harrison Saratoga Springs NY 92 55 M 1 55-59 35:29.4 11:27/M
57 Shane Hannon Athens GA 98 39 M 5 35-39 36:02.2 11:37/M
58 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 396 44 F 4 40-44 36:36.9 11:48/M
59 Anna Adams Hull GA 314 29 F 6 25-29 37:17.2 12:02/M
60 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 341 57 F 2 55-59 37:19.8 12:02/M
61 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 357 14 F 3 11-14 37:33.4 12:07/M
62 Keely Malcom Bogart GA 363 13 F 4 11-14 37:35.4 12:07/M
63 Josh Powers Watkinsville GA 392 16 M 1 15-19 37:39.5 12:09/M
64 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 302 78 M 1 75-99 37:53.0 12:13/M
65 Dana Howell Danielsville GA 93 36 F 6 35-39 38:42.8 12:29/M
66 Kelly Chandler Danielsville GA 324 19 F 1 15-19 38:43.2 12:29/M
67 Jessie Slusher Danielsville GA 379 21 F 5 20-24 38:43.6 12:29/M
68 Rebekah Conley Colbert GA 329 28 F 7 25-29 39:00.5 12:35/M
69 Rylee Coile Bogart GA 325 11 F 5 11-14 39:18.5 12:41/M
70 Arianna Cross Watkinsville GA 389 11 F 6 11-14 39:20.2 12:41/M
71 Jennie Cross Watkinsville GA 390 44 F 5 40-44 39:26.9 12:43/M
72 Marie Scott Statham GA 377 52 F 4 50-54 39:31.8 12:45/M
73 Martha Lagomasino Cumming GA 352 62 F 1 60-64 39:39.9 12:47/M
74 Louis Duhe Athens GA 333 38 M 6 35-39 39:43.3 12:49/M
75 Robert Buchwitz Jr Monroe GA 307 27 M 2 25-29 39:58.7 12:54/M
76 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 322 40 F 6 40-44 40:23.7 13:02/M
77 Michele Sarti Bishop GA 376 42 F 7 40-44 41:05.3 13:15/M
78 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 319 56 F 3 55-59 41:58.8 13:32/M
79 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 381 62 M 3 60-64 42:07.7 13:35/M
80 Wilson Page Athens GA 371 72 M 5 70-74 43:04.1 13:54/M
81 Lisa Niedling Winder GA 370 38 F 7 35-39 43:11.5 13:56/M
82 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 393 63 F 2 60-64 43:14.4 13:57/M
83 Johnika Chambers Athens GA 99 32 F 5 30-34 45:15.1 14:36/M
84 Calisa Hoggs Athens GA 100 42 F 8 40-44 45:43.6 14:45/M
85 Naomi Gray Winder GA 339 38 F 8 35-39 46:29.9 15:00/M
86 Kelly Jones Watkinsville GA 347 34 F 6 30-34 49:52.9 16:05/M
87 Sonya Malcom Bogart GA 364 47 F 5 45-49 49:53.9 16:05/M
88 Krissie Benton Watkinsville GA 318 35 F 9 35-39 49:54.8 16:06/M
89 Kayla Kobos Monroe GA 348 26 F 8 25-29 51:46.3 16:42/M
90 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 323 56 F 4 55-59 51:47.7 16:42/M
91 Lynn Snyder Monroe GA 305 56 F 5 55-59 51:50.0 16:43/M
92 Monique Garnett Winder GA 336 38 F 10 35-39 58:04.9 18:44/M