Holsenbeck Elementary 5K Holsenbeck 5K/FR


Holsenbeck Elementary 5K

Age Group Results

April 27, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Holsenbeck 5K/FR

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harris Smith Bogart GA 975 17 1 21:22.2 6:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 501 35 11 25:17.7 8:09/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Goldsmith Lawrenceville GA 978 43 3 22:39.4 7:18/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 582 68 15 26:11.9 8:27/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 539 8 5 23:18.8 7:31/M
2 Gavin Lewis Winder GA 546 9 28 31:42.7 10:14/M
3 Riley Lewis Winder GA 547 9 46 38:23.2 12:23/M
4 J D Brannon Winder GA 502 7 59 41:32.4 13:24/M
5 Jacob Richardson Winder GA 567 10 62 41:41.8 13:27/M
6 Chance Gravitt Winder GA 523 5 64 44:15.2 14:16/M
7 Michael Brannon Winder GA 503 10 70 46:13.3 14:55/M
8 Joshua Wright Statham GA 593 6 87 51:55.0 16:45/M
9 Claxton Pilgrim Winder GA 377 7 97 56:42.5 18:17/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 555 9 30 31:51.8 10:16/M
2 Lillian Cash Winder GA 376 9 58 41:10.9 13:17/M
3 Faith Simpson Winder GA 573 10 79 48:09.8 15:32/M
4 Chloe Ramsell Winder GA 563 9 88 51:56.2 16:45/M
5 Abby Moore Winder GA 548 9 89 53:43.9 17:20/M
6 Ella Ramsell Winder GA 564 10 92 54:55.8 17:43/M
7 Madison Binstock Winder GA 382 9 94 55:45.4 17:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan German Winder GA 517 12 35 34:34.0 11:09/M
2 Devon Wilson Winder GA 591 11 61 41:34.0 13:25/M
3 Jaydon Binstock Winder GA 381 14 102 1:14:54.3 24:10/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 599 12 34 34:30.3 11:08/M
2 Shina German Winder GA 519 12 37 34:55.3 11:16/M
3 Katie Gray Winder GA 527 11 42 36:19.0 11:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harris Smith Bogart GA 975 17 1 21:22.2 6:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristian Knowles Statham GA 384 17 50 39:18.8 12:41/M
2 Madison Odum Bethlehem GA 554 19 90 54:42.1 17:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 597 22 56 40:02.5 12:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 393 25 17 26:57.1 8:42/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 390 29 39 35:29.3 11:27/M
3 Natasha Gravitt Winder GA 525 28 65 44:18.7 14:17/M
4 Tori Fellows Bethlehem GA 509 26 75 47:28.4 15:19/M
5 Abigail Peppers Winder GA 561 27 81 48:16.4 15:34/M
6 Debbie Collins Douglasville GA 397 28 85 48:53.5 15:46/M
7 Lindsay Pilgrim Douglasville GA 396 27 86 48:54.5 15:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 511 32 2 22:20.5 7:12/M
2 Jason Fellows Bethlehem GA 508 31 22 29:16.3 9:26/M
3 Christopher Whitworth Braselton GA 588 33 36 34:36.2 11:10/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 552 30 54 39:28.0 12:44/M
5 Dustin Gravitt Winder GA 524 33 66 44:20.0 14:18/M
6 Jonathon Ramsell Winder GA 565 34 93 54:56.8 17:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adria Whitworth Braselton GA 587 32 47 38:27.6 12:24/M
2 Victoria Wynne Jefferson GA 594 32 60 41:33.6 13:24/M
3 Andrea Smith Bogart GA 394 30 71 46:18.6 14:56/M
4 Danielle Mote Winder GA 550 30 83 48:45.1 15:44/M
5 Sally Lanthier Winder GA 542 30 96 56:38.0 18:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 540 36 6 23:20.5 7:32/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 977 36 9 24:22.8 7:52/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 392 38 10 24:54.9 8:02/M
4 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 980 36 20 28:47.1 9:17/M
5 Wyatt Herndon Winder GA 385 39 43 37:00.4 11:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 501 35 11 25:17.7 8:09/M
2 Holly Sheats Winder GA 595 39 40 35:58.1 11:36/M
3 Jaime Collier Winder GA 506 37 63 41:43.9 13:27/M
4 Naomi Gray Winder GA 528 37 74 47:27.3 15:18/M
5 Janet Simpson Winder GA 574 36 80 48:13.5 15:33/M
6 Allison Leach Baxley GA 979 35 82 48:19.5 15:35/M
7 Monique Garnett Winder GA 516 38 101 1:14:51.1 24:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Goldsmith Lawrenceville GA 978 43 3 22:39.4 7:18/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 970 44 7 23:31.5 7:35/M
3 Brian Moore Jefferson GA 981 43 23 29:20.3 9:28/M
4 Steven Whitworth Alpharetta GA 589 42 55 40:00.6 12:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 534 43 26 29:32.6 9:32/M
2 Amanda Hill Winder GA 531 41 27 31:03.7 10:01/M
3 Danice Lewis Winder GA 545 43 29 31:43.8 10:14/M
4 Kim Smith Bogart GA 976 42 32 33:12.7 10:43/M
5 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 391 43 48 39:06.6 12:37/M
6 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 398 44 52 39:25.9 12:43/M
7 Felicia Wright Statham GA 592 40 76 47:30.0 15:19/M
8 Kelly Richardson Winder GA 568 41 77 47:31.2 15:20/M
9 Mila Charron Snellville GA 505 43 100 1:14:49.0 24:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 556 48 4 23:06.3 7:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 562 47 44 38:14.9 12:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 380 53 14 26:00.2 8:23/M
2 Ken Greene Statham GA 530 51 16 26:29.4 8:33/M
3 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 399 51 53 39:26.9 12:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 510 50 18 27:05.1 8:44/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 560 52 25 29:31.8 9:31/M
3 Linda Knowles Statham GA 388 54 49 39:18.2 12:41/M
4 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 598 51 67 44:21.1 14:18/M
5 Linda Mygrant Winder GA 553 54 84 48:46.2 15:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 375 55 12 25:29.9 8:13/M
2 Eric Patrick Winder GA 557 55 13 25:45.9 8:18/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 544 56 45 38:15.5 12:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Lanthier Winder GA 541 58 91 54:43.3 17:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 596 60 8 23:59.2 7:44/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 386 63 24 29:27.9 9:30/M
3 Marion Gravely Auburn GA 522 63 73 47:23.9 15:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 586 61 51 39:22.2 12:42/M
2 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 378 62 69 46:05.9 14:52/M
3 Janis Gravely Auburn GA 521 64 72 47:05.7 15:11/M
4 Susan Wages Winder GA 585 61 78 47:33.3 15:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 395 65 19 28:23.5 9:09/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 576 67 21 29:00.1 9:21/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 383 69 31 32:38.3 10:32/M
4 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 575 69 57 40:15.2 12:59/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 570 67 68 44:40.8 14:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 582 68 15 26:11.9 8:27/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 520 65 38 35:23.9 11:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 543 72 33 33:47.9 10:54/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 583 70 41 36:15.2 11:42/M
3 Jerry Stafford Snellville GA 379 74 95 55:45.9 17:59/M
4 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 537 74 98 57:28.0 18:32/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 538 70 99 58:08.6 18:45/M