HFES Thunder Run 5K HFES Thunder Run


HFES Thunder Run 5K

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

HFES Thunder Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Turner Canton GA 598 28 1 17:14.6 5:34/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Bobak Ellijay GA 437 13 5 20:49.4 6:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Doering Milton GA 460 53 3 20:20.8 6:34/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Rochon Woodstock GA 537 41 25 25:50.3 8:20/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Davis Woodstock GA 455 10 31 26:59.7 8:42/M
2 Frankie Roppo Canton GA 1937 9 32 27:05.1 8:44/M
3 Gabe Ditirro Woodstock GA 1791 10 50 30:28.2 9:50/M
4 Luke Dodd Canton GA 458 9 51 30:30.6 9:50/M
5 Tyler Sandt Canton GA 542 10 66 31:54.6 10:17/M
6 Gavin D'Ambrosio 449 9 69 32:35.0 10:31/M
7 Anthony Miller Canton GA 513 9 73 32:55.8 10:37/M
8 Bryson Shaw 544 8 74 32:56.6 10:37/M
9 Ethan Ellis Canton GA 1788 9 94 36:14.7 11:41/M
10 Aidan Ellis Canton GA 1789 6 96 36:19.4 11:43/M
11 Jake Howard Canton GA 600 10 100 36:53.7 11:54/M
12 Hudson White Woodstock GA 1919 5 101 37:17.2 12:02/M
13 Mac McCloskey Woodstock GA 1945 8 116 41:35.2 13:25/M
14 Jacob Stacy Canton GA 556 8 119 41:41.4 13:27/M
15 Daniel McCrobie Woodstock GA 503 10 144 58:03.1 18:44/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clara Heppner Atlanta GA 485 9 14 23:08.6 7:28/M
2 Heidi Heppner Atlanta GA 486 8 18 24:08.4 7:47/M
3 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 526 10 23 25:26.0 8:12/M
4 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 523 9 35 27:32.3 8:53/M
5 Lauren Mattison Woodstock GA 1933 10 54 30:43.5 9:55/M
6 Faith Ann McGowan Canton GA 1793 10 55 30:43.7 9:55/M
7 Brooke Barclay Canton GA 430 9 68 32:19.0 10:25/M
8 Addison Sandt Canton GA 538 7 123 45:06.7 14:33/M
9 Katie McCrobie 505 7 130 50:19.3 16:14/M
10 Tafton Barber Woodstock GA 428 10 134 53:56.9 17:24/M
11 Tristin Barber Woodstock GA 429 8 135 53:57.3 17:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Carter Woodstock GA 1925 16 2 18:53.9 6:05/M
2 Jonathan Majeed Canton GA 493 16 8 21:30.6 6:56/M
3 Duncan A Sinclair Canton GA 546 15 10 21:51.4 7:03/M
4 Alex Kendall Canton GA 895 11 12 23:03.2 7:26/M
5 Andino Rochon Woodstock GA 535 14 13 23:04.7 7:26/M
6 Ryan McNeal Canton GA 512 18 15 24:04.5 7:46/M
7 Cole McNeal Canton GA 510 13 16 24:05.9 7:46/M
8 Bradshaw Lathbury Woodstock GA 490 13 17 24:08.2 7:47/M
9 Alex Gerdes Woodstock GA 475 12 20 24:11.0 7:48/M
10 Randy Miller Canton GA 516 11 30 26:39.2 8:36/M
11 Logan Shirley Canton GA 591 12 48 30:05.0 9:42/M
12 Noah Miller Canton GA 514 11 52 30:34.7 9:52/M
13 Josh Kori Canton GA 489 11 63 31:53.1 10:17/M
14 Anthony Roppo Woodstock GA 597 11 65 31:54.4 10:17/M
15 Matthew Withrow Ellijay GA 583 13 89 35:46.0 11:32/M
16 Paul Wineman Woodstock GA 582 13 106 38:11.1 12:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Bobak Ellijay GA 437 13 5 20:49.4 6:43/M
2 Katie Sarkady Woodstock GA 543 11 26 25:57.3 8:22/M
3 Allison Gerdes Woodstock GA 476 11 27 26:01.8 8:24/M
4 Morgan Harrison Canton GA 482 16 28 26:12.5 8:27/M
5 Emily Fudge Canton GA 1922 14 38 27:51.2 8:59/M
6 Maeter Greene Canton GA 900 12 45 29:15.5 9:26/M
7 Mackenzie Bowman Woodstock GA 440 16 57 30:55.1 9:58/M
8 Ansley Davis Woodstock GA 454 14 103 37:27.4 12:05/M
9 Audrey Northcutt Woodstock GA 596 14 104 37:27.7 12:05/M
10 Brooke Tieken Woodstock GA 568 11 127 48:38.0 15:41/M
11 Arianna Baxley Canton GA 431 11 128 48:38.9 15:41/M
12 Delaney Duclos Woodstock GA 889 12 132 50:22.7 16:15/M
13 Maddie Doerr Woodstock GA 595 13 133 51:57.3 16:45/M
14 Lydia Majors Woodstock GA 496 13 138 54:55.4 17:43/M
15 Melissa Majors Woodstock GA 497 18 139 54:55.6 17:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Turner Canton GA 598 28 1 17:14.6 5:34/M
2 Francisco Ferrans Canton GA 466 26 11 22:35.9 7:17/M
3 Vance Embry Woodstock GA 464 20 80 33:29.9 10:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginger Mills Woodstock GA 517 29 24 25:43.8 8:18/M
2 April Garland Ellijay GA 473 22 53 30:36.1 9:52/M
3 Kayla Flick Sugar Hill GA 467 23 71 32:52.1 10:36/M
4 Nicole Huggins Nashville TN 519 23 78 33:21.4 10:45/M
5 Morgan Cargle Canton GA 444 23 81 33:38.0 10:51/M
6 Laura White Woodstock GA 1920 29 102 37:19.7 12:02/M
7 Savannah Brooks Canton GA 700 20 114 38:59.0 12:35/M
8 Kristy Stevens Canton GA 561 26 143 56:04.1 18:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian McKeone Canton GA 1928 39 42 28:19.8 9:08/M
2 Jonathan Bozeman Canton GA 441 33 44 28:45.9 9:16/M
3 Ryan Dodd 459 39 56 30:51.7 9:57/M
4 Andrew Plousis Woodstock GA 529 36 82 33:46.9 10:54/M
5 David Ditirro Woodstock GA 1792 36 88 35:34.4 11:28/M
6 Lawrence Gluckson Canton GA 890 31 105 37:32.1 12:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Howard Canton GA 699 39 29 26:25.6 8:31/M
2 Michele Greenfeld Lynbrook NY 1000 37 41 27:58.6 9:01/M
3 Felicia Livingston Canton GA 491 36 49 30:20.0 9:47/M
4 Heather Dodd Canton GA 457 37 58 30:58.5 9:59/M
5 Sue Sinclair Canton GA 551 38 60 31:20.7 10:06/M
6 Melissa Sneed Woodstock GA 554 37 75 32:57.0 10:38/M
7 Sandra Miranda Canton GA 1497 32 79 33:27.1 10:47/M
8 Victoria Hoffman Canton GA 487 37 93 36:05.8 11:38/M
9 Tina Plousis Woodstock GA 530 35 109 38:32.7 12:26/M
10 Susan Reagan Woodstock GA 532 35 113 38:58.8 12:34/M
11 Kelly Raeber Acworth GA 531 38 117 41:39.1 13:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 1500 45 6 21:00.6 6:46/M
2 Jason Young Canton GA 1790 44 7 21:20.4 6:53/M
3 Mark Carroll Alpharetta GA 1921 43 9 21:46.6 7:01/M
4 Brad Heppner Atlanta GA 484 42 19 24:10.1 7:48/M
5 Rob D'Ambrosio Woodstock GA 452 42 21 25:08.9 8:06/M
6 Duncan Sinclair Canton GA 547 41 22 25:19.1 8:10/M
7 James Taylor Woodstock GA 567 42 33 27:20.1 8:49/M
8 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 524 48 36 27:32.7 8:53/M
9 Randy Beck Woodstock GA 434 44 37 27:42.9 8:56/M
10 Randall Miller 515 41 43 28:35.3 9:13/M
11 Darryl Tieken Woodstock GA 570 48 62 31:52.4 10:17/M
12 Thad Shaw Woodstock GA 545 49 72 32:55.3 10:37/M
13 Shawn Doherty Canton GA 1924 46 86 34:18.7 11:04/M
14 Chris Ellis Canton GA 1786 42 95 36:14.9 11:41/M
15 James Howard Canton GA 697 41 99 36:53.5 11:54/M
16 Kevin Sandt Canton GA 541 44 122 45:06.5 14:33/M
17 Jason Cantrell Canton GA 442 43 141 55:56.4 18:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Rochon Woodstock GA 537 41 25 25:50.3 8:20/M
2 Stephanie Shaw Woodstock GA 1938 40 46 29:23.0 9:29/M
3 Sheila Taylor Canton GA 898 45 59 31:04.4 10:01/M
4 Nicki Kloeblen Canton GA 892 41 61 31:31.9 10:10/M
5 Kelly Sandt Canton GA 540 45 64 31:54.2 10:17/M
6 Melisa Dotson Canton GA 461 45 67 32:03.7 10:20/M
7 Danielle Harrsch Atlanta GA 1800 43 70 32:43.1 10:33/M
8 Kim Mattison Woodstock GA 1932 45 76 33:00.0 10:39/M
9 Sherry Rizzi Woodstock GA 534 48 84 34:12.6 11:02/M
10 Deanna Doherty Canton GA 1923 43 85 34:18.5 11:04/M
11 Kelly Harrison Canton GA 481 48 90 35:48.3 11:33/M
12 Melody Ellis Canton GA 1787 41 97 36:21.0 11:44/M
13 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 425 44 98 36:47.7 11:52/M
14 Kimberly Crowe Canton GA 446 47 110 38:35.9 12:27/M
15 Tina Stacy Canton GA 558 42 118 41:40.1 13:26/M
16 Drema Mallchok Woodstock GA 1931 48 121 43:57.5 14:11/M
17 Holly Baxley Canton GA 432 45 125 45:59.6 14:50/M
18 Helen Majors Woodstock GA 495 41 129 50:12.9 16:12/M
19 Kathleen Duclos Woodstock GA 888 45 131 50:22.5 16:15/M
20 Candice King Canton GA 488 48 137 54:51.7 17:42/M
21 Tonya Cantrell Canton GA 443 44 140 55:02.1 17:45/M
22 Jennifer Barber Woodstock GA 427 48 145 59:22.7 19:09/M
23 Rosemary McCrobie Woodstock GA 506 45 146 59:23.5 19:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Doering Milton GA 460 53 3 20:20.8 6:34/M
2 Jerry Bobak Ellijay GA 438 51 4 20:49.2 6:43/M
3 Jay Gardiner Canton GA 472 56 34 27:21.3 8:49/M
4 John Turner Canton GA 577 56 39 27:54.6 9:00/M
5 Carl Mayo Canton GA 501 52 40 27:57.7 9:01/M
6 Todd Morrissey Canton GA 520 59 77 33:02.6 10:39/M
7 Tony Ewers Canton GA 465 52 91 35:51.3 11:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Bowman Woodstock GA 439 52 87 34:38.4 11:10/M
2 Lynn Zieburtz Alpharetta GA 584 51 92 35:53.7 11:35/M
3 C Wineman Woodstock GA 581 51 107 38:12.6 12:19/M
4 Tammi Mayo Canton GA 502 53 111 38:41.3 12:29/M
5 Connie Garrison 474 50 112 38:50.2 12:32/M
6 Kathy Friedman Canton GA 891 56 115 39:42.9 12:48/M
7 Dale Morrissey Canton GA 518 57 120 42:50.8 13:49/M
8 Jane Creekmore Waleska GA 445 56 124 45:12.9 14:35/M
9 Teresa Garnham Canton GA 599 51 126 46:15.4 14:55/M
10 Sandra Louder Woodstock GA 492 53 136 54:51.5 17:42/M
11 Judy Stevens Canton GA 560 53 142 56:02.2 18:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1934 69 47 29:50.3 9:37/M
2 Ronald Nachman Canton GA 522 63 83 34:02.6 10:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Nachman Canton GA 521 60 108 38:28.4 12:25/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Stovall Alpharetta GA 1935 73 147 59:31.2 19:12/M
2 Julia Bagley Alpharetta GA 1936 71 148 59:34.5 19:13/M