HFES Thunder Run 5K HFES Thunder Run

HFES Thunder Run 5K

Age Group Results

April 09, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

HFES Thunder Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Turner Ball Ground GA 752 29 1 17:52.7 5:46/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Runyan Woodstock GA 332 13 2 19:28.2 6:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 732 46 7 20:48.6 6:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Evans Canton GA 726 47 11 21:32.3 6:57/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Schuler Holly Springs GA 339 9 21 22:56.8 7:24/M
2 Nikolas Kendall Canton GA 282 10 22 22:57.9 7:24/M
3 Looch Ellis 235 10 23 22:58.1 7:25/M
4 Grant Davis Woodstock GA 228 10 34 25:37.2 8:16/M
5 Griffin Tully Woodstock GA 770 9 48 28:23.4 9:09/M
6 Frankie Roppo Canton GA 757 10 49 28:24.6 9:10/M
7 Marissa Davis 229 10 58 30:16.8 9:46/M
8 Chase Smith Canton GA 353 7 68 32:32.6 10:30/M
9 Callum Gannon Woodstock GA 730 9 69 32:32.9 10:30/M
10 Lincoln McKeone 299 8 74 33:55.8 10:56/M
11 Jackson Neuman Woodstock GA 315 10 79 34:07.0 11:00/M
12 Walker Beck 204 10 80 34:09.2 11:01/M
13 Jake Witkiewicz 383 5 100 39:09.3 12:38/M
14 Dalton McKeone 298 7 112 41:58.4 13:32/M
15 Cameron Thompson 370 6 130 49:40.2 16:01/M
16 Taylor McNeal Woodstock GA 767 5 133 50:28.5 16:17/M
17 Jack McFadin Canton GA 754 8 138 52:23.1 16:54/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Harper Canton GA 721 10 28 24:45.6 7:59/M
2 Natalie Sinclair Canton GA 349 8 29 24:57.4 8:03/M
3 Sydney Huych Woodstock GA 704 10 30 25:00.4 8:04/M
4 Peyton Runyan Woodstock GA 331 10 31 25:11.2 8:07/M
5 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 317 10 36 25:55.9 8:22/M
6 Reece Harper Canton GA 720 7 59 30:31.9 9:51/M
7 Madelyn Gannon Woodstock GA 729 7 66 32:14.4 10:24/M
8 Addie Kate Beck Woodstock GA 202 6 75 34:00.7 10:58/M
9 Zoe Gleason Canton GA 253 9 92 37:18.7 12:02/M
10 Avery Glover Canton GA 254 10 93 37:26.0 12:05/M
11 Taylor Watt Kennesaw GA 378 10 97 38:57.9 12:34/M
12 Addison Sandt Canton GA 333 8 99 39:09.0 12:38/M
13 Sara Ott Woodstock GA 708 10 103 39:42.4 12:48/M
14 Olivia Sneed 360 9 120 48:09.5 15:32/M
15 Emalee Maikoski Canton GA 772 9 126 49:32.1 15:59/M
16 Maddie Pyles Canton GA 328 9 127 49:32.7 15:59/M
17 Sara Beth Campbell 213 9 131 49:56.9 16:06/M
18 Sophie Bledsoe 769 9 137 51:32.5 16:37/M
19 Morgan Stewart Canton GA 365 6 144 54:05.3 17:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Lefever Woodstock GA 287 11 3 19:45.5 6:22/M
2 Aiden Heard Woodstock GA 737 13 4 19:57.5 6:26/M
3 Bradshaw Lathbury Woodstock GA 285 14 5 20:08.1 6:30/M
4 Andrew Graham Auburn GA 260 15 6 20:12.0 6:31/M
5 Duncan Sinclair Canton GA 733 16 10 21:18.2 6:52/M
6 Alex Kendall Canton GA 280 12 12 21:38.1 6:59/M
7 Carter Neuman Woodstock GA 313 13 13 22:29.8 7:15/M
8 Zach Kendall Canton GA 283 15 14 22:33.9 7:16/M
9 Alex Gerdes Woodstock GA 248 13 16 22:39.5 7:18/M
10 Aiden Ingram 275 11 17 22:45.4 7:20/M
11 Anthony Rochon Woodstock GA 329 12 19 22:46.8 7:21/M
12 Ethan Fisher Canton GA 237 14 20 22:52.3 7:23/M
13 Connor Graham 261 11 26 24:10.7 7:48/M
14 Evan Smith Canton GA 354 11 41 26:22.3 8:30/M
15 Philip Sinclair Canton GA 350 11 46 27:28.1 8:52/M
16 Matthew Withrow Ellijay GA 382 14 86 35:43.3 11:31/M
17 Jonah Haney Woodstock GA 267 11 87 36:09.3 11:40/M
18 Anthony Roppo Woodstock GA 758 12 89 36:24.5 11:45/M
19 Jordan Watt Kennesaw GA 377 14 98 38:58.1 12:34/M
20 Daniel McCrabie Canton GA 753 11 135 50:54.7 16:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Runyan Woodstock GA 332 13 2 19:28.2 6:17/M
2 Ashleigh Meeker 304 15 9 21:16.3 6:52/M
3 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 320 11 24 23:11.1 7:29/M
4 Allison Gerdes Woodstock GA 249 12 27 24:34.6 7:55/M
5 Morgan Carter 214 11 40 26:10.3 8:26/M
6 Katie Sarkady Woodstock GA 338 12 42 26:52.7 8:40/M
7 Maeter Greene Canton GA 705 13 61 31:48.7 10:15/M
8 Victoria Dooley Canton GA 735 11 65 32:13.9 10:24/M
9 Ansley Davis Athens GA 227 15 109 41:17.4 13:19/M
10 Katherine Johnston Woodstock GA 226 15 110 41:17.6 13:19/M
11 Stirling Shaw Woodstock GA 341 13 124 48:57.5 15:47/M
12 Madison Stewart Canton GA 364 11 141 53:51.6 17:22/M
13 Carysn Campbell Canton GA 210 11 142 53:51.9 17:22/M
14 Allie Petersen 322 15 143 53:58.1 17:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Turner Ball Ground GA 752 29 1 17:52.7 5:46/M
2 Austin Franzen 240 20 15 22:39.2 7:18/M
3 Reuben Rodrigez 762 24 84 35:14.8 11:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Lopez-Aldaz Canton GA 727 26 82 35:10.5 11:21/M
2 April Garland Ellijay GA 246 23 90 36:37.3 11:49/M
3 Danielle Carse Woodstock GA 701 22 122 48:48.0 15:45/M
4 Christine Hedmann Ballground GA 271 24 123 48:49.2 15:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Ellis 234 38 45 27:02.8 8:43/M
2 Andrew Plousis Woodstock GA 703 37 51 28:52.9 9:19/M
3 Jason Grabrovac Woodstock GA 259 39 55 29:36.6 9:33/M
4 James Witkiewicz 384 35 101 39:11.7 12:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittney Walker Covington GA 375 30 33 25:24.2 8:12/M
2 Corrine Ingram 276 35 39 26:00.6 8:23/M
3 Sue Sinclair Canton GA 351 39 50 28:31.9 9:12/M
4 Katie Smith Canton GA 356 35 57 30:09.4 9:44/M
5 Beth Harper Canton GA 722 39 60 31:48.5 10:15/M
6 Megan Foster Woodstock GA 238 36 64 32:13.5 10:24/M
7 Hollis Grabrovac 257 39 67 32:15.2 10:24/M
8 Cassandra Smith Canton GA 352 38 71 32:50.2 10:35/M
9 Raquel Stanley Canton GA 728 32 73 33:01.8 10:39/M
10 Jeni Cox 217 35 76 34:00.9 10:58/M
11 Tasha Stancil Woodstock GA 760 36 77 34:01.2 10:58/M
12 Amanda Collins 215 35 83 35:10.8 11:21/M
13 Jenny Kramer Canton GA 284 32 95 38:01.6 12:16/M
14 Rachel Witkiewicz 386 32 102 39:11.9 12:38/M
15 Tina Plousis Woodstock GA 326 36 105 40:35.7 13:05/M
16 Jennifer McCarthy 296 36 116 44:34.8 14:23/M
17 Melissa Sneed Woodstock GA 359 38 121 48:10.8 15:32/M
18 Joyce Maikoski Canton GA 773 39 128 49:33.5 15:59/M
19 Tiffanie McNeal Woodstock GA 303 34 134 50:30.3 16:17/M
20 Jennifer Beldsoe 768 39 136 51:32.3 16:37/M
21 Kelli Bollman 206 32 140 53:46.1 17:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 732 46 7 20:48.6 6:43/M
2 Duncan Sinclair Canton GA 348 42 8 20:59.6 6:46/M
3 David Ott Woodstock GA 709 49 18 22:46.4 7:21/M
4 Rob D'Ambrosio Woodstock GA 225 43 32 25:12.6 8:08/M
5 Glenn Gerdes 251 46 35 25:39.9 8:16/M
6 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 318 49 37 25:56.2 8:22/M
7 Wes Harper Canton GA 719 40 38 25:58.3 8:23/M
8 Rich George Canton GA 759 44 63 32:06.9 10:21/M
9 Mark Gannon 731 40 72 33:00.2 10:39/M
10 Randy Beck Woodstock GA 203 45 78 34:01.5 10:58/M
11 Ralph Gleason Canton GA 252 45 91 37:18.4 12:02/M
12 Robby Glover Canton GA 255 45 94 37:26.2 12:05/M
13 Lee Petersen 324 44 115 44:20.5 14:18/M
14 Jami Taylor Canton GA 368 41 129 49:35.0 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Evans Canton GA 726 47 11 21:32.3 6:57/M
2 Melynda Rochon Woodstock GA 330 42 43 26:56.1 8:41/M
3 Kelly Sandt Canton GA 335 46 47 28:09.3 9:05/M
4 Becky Miller 307 48 53 29:20.8 9:28/M
5 Beth Diss 233 49 56 29:47.6 9:36/M
6 Kelleye Greene Canton GA 706 45 62 31:56.7 10:18/M
7 Christie Neuman Woodstock GA 314 43 85 35:15.1 11:22/M
8 Kimberly Crowe Canton GA 725 48 96 38:12.1 12:19/M
9 Stacey Woodruff 387 48 104 39:48.2 12:50/M
10 Sunny Edwards Acworth GA 771 47 108 40:58.7 13:13/M
11 Paula McKeone 300 45 111 41:58.2 13:32/M
12 Elizabeth Gerdes 250 44 114 43:21.6 13:59/M
13 Aida Young 388 44 117 45:01.0 14:31/M
14 Lisa Knight Woodstock GA 712 48 118 46:05.7 14:52/M
15 Donna Fowler Canton GA 239 46 119 47:39.1 15:22/M
16 Dina Taylor Canton GA 367 41 125 48:57.8 15:47/M
17 Stephanie Stewart Norcross GA 366 42 132 49:57.7 16:07/M
18 Kirsten McFadin Canton GA 755 41 139 52:23.4 16:54/M
19 Tara Glover Canton GA 718 44 145 54:10.4 17:28/M
20 Jennifer Stewart Canton GA 363 42 147 54:36.4 17:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Turner Canton GA 373 57 25 23:22.6 7:32/M
2 Martin Moore Cumming GA 311 58 44 27:02.2 8:43/M
3 Malcolm Frazier 241 54 146 54:32.7 17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Bradshaw Canton GA 207 51 52 28:56.5 9:20/M
2 Lucy Haney Woodstock GA 268 51 54 29:35.9 9:33/M
3 Sue Delaney Woodstock GA 230 59 70 32:41.8 10:33/M
4 Dale Morrissey Canton GA 312 58 81 35:08.1 11:20/M
5 C Wineman Woodstock GA 734 52 88 36:17.2 11:42/M
6 Tammi Mayo Canton GA 294 54 106 40:46.6 13:09/M
7 Connie Garrison 247 51 107 40:46.8 13:09/M
8 Patti Dooley Canton GA 736 52 113 43:21.4 13:59/M