Holly Jolly Jingle Jog 4K 4K

Holly Jolly Jingle Jog 4K

Age Group Results

December 19, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74

4K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 1 12 1 12:57.3 5:13/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 2 47 2 16:02.1 6:28/M
Top

Men 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Vaughn 18 9 18 22:06.2 8:55/M
2 Jackson James 27 7 27 25:10.0 10:09/M
Top

Women 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emery Latham 44 9 44 38:49.5 15:39/M
2 Lila Mae Welborn 49 10 49 43:05.1 17:22/M
3 Brenna Pursley 53 10 53 52:01.4 20:58/M
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 1 12 1 12:57.3 5:13/M
2 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 6 13 6 18:30.4 7:28/M
3 Nate Jarrow Alpharetta GA 11 12 11 20:16.3 8:10/M
4 Jack Marable 46 11 46 41:59.9 16:56/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 4 15 4 16:31.2 6:40/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Miller Bowersville GA 12 25 12 20:20.6 8:12/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 8 31 8 19:13.2 7:45/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Campbell Bogart GA 14 34 14 20:29.9 8:16/M
2 Megan Bove 26 34 26 24:52.0 10:02/M
3 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 52 31 52 45:11.0 18:13/M
4 Erin James Bogart GA 54 31 54 52:01.9 20:58/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chanda Cowart 40 37 40 28:47.1 11:36/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Elms Atlanta GA 20 40 20 22:22.8 9:01/M
2 Matt Watkins Atlanta GA 24 43 24 23:07.7 9:19/M
3 Brent Meratz 47 41 47 42:03.1 16:57/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Powell Watkinsville GA 29 41 29 25:19.2 10:13/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 9 47 9 19:15.1 7:46/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 2 47 2 16:02.1 6:28/M
2 Sandy Akin Nicholson GA 32 48 32 25:46.2 10:23/M
3 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 33 49 33 25:49.5 10:25/M
4 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 39 49 39 28:27.3 11:28/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 41 46 41 32:55.4 13:16/M
6 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 43 45 43 35:49.4 14:27/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Garner Macon GA 3 52 3 16:08.1 6:30/M
2 Ken Morneault Watkinsville GA 5 50 5 17:21.3 7:00/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 16 50 16 21:28.2 8:39/M
4 Chuck Toney Watkinsville GA 23 52 23 22:58.5 9:16/M
5 Robert Akin Nicholson GA 30 51 30 25:24.0 10:15/M
6 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 31 50 31 25:29.1 10:17/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Rainwater Oakwood GA 17 54 17 21:38.3 8:43/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 7 57 7 18:47.0 7:34/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 10 58 10 20:04.0 8:05/M
3 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 13 55 13 20:28.9 8:15/M
4 Keith Vaughn 19 57 19 22:07.1 8:55/M
5 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 22 55 22 22:34.8 9:06/M
6 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 35 59 35 26:09.4 10:33/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 21 62 21 22:27.6 9:03/M
2 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 48 60 48 42:03.3 16:57/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 45 63 45 39:10.9 15:48/M
2 Debbie Wilson Loganville GA 50 62 50 43:23.0 17:30/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 15 65 15 20:51.0 8:24/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 28 69 28 25:11.7 10:09/M
3 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 36 66 36 26:21.7 10:38/M
4 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 38 68 38 28:12.7 11:22/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 25 71 25 24:44.7 9:58/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 34 74 34 26:02.2 10:30/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 37 71 37 26:50.8 10:49/M
4 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 42 72 42 33:29.6 13:30/M
Top

Women 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 51 71 51 45:10.6 18:13/M