2015 Holly Jolly Elf Trot 5K Elf Trot 5K

2015 Holly Jolly Elf Trot 5K

Age Group Results

December 06, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Elf Trot 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 966 45 1 20:25.2 6:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 814 36 6 22:44.7 7:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collin Lynch Norcross GA 876 52 5 22:42.6 7:19/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Martin Winder GA 878 40 10 23:19.9 7:31/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 897 56 8 23:00.5 7:25/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Lazarz Covington GA 870 51 22 27:24.1 8:50/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Couch Winder GA 821 10 27 27:59.8 9:02/M
2 Judah Hall Athens GA 972 5 40 29:33.6 9:32/M
3 Ian Krava Winder GA 866 8 42 29:40.5 9:34/M
4 Travis Dasilva Winder GA 829 8 101 41:19.8 13:20/M
5 Nicholas Todd 926 8 102 41:24.5 13:21/M
6 Bowie Couch Winder GA 820 8 105 42:19.6 13:39/M
7 Nathaniel Hurst Dacula GA 855 9 115 44:30.0 14:21/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Lee Winder GA 873 8 104 41:42.4 13:27/M
2 Elayna Todd 924 7 129 49:09.3 15:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole McCloskey Bethlehem GA 880 14 39 29:20.2 9:28/M
2 Dylan New Rutledge GA 891 13 92 39:48.1 12:50/M
3 Mayson New Rutledge GA 892 11 93 39:52.3 12:52/M
4 Blake Lee Winder GA 871 12 103 41:34.7 13:25/M
5 Christian Gilbert Auburn GA 840 12 122 47:14.2 15:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddy McCloskey Bethlehem GA 881 11 126 47:52.7 15:26/M
2 Samantha Bryant Jackson GA 815 12 150 57:57.6 18:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rockie Stuart Conyers GA 949 17 96 40:17.8 13:00/M
2 Daniel Mills Jackson GA 968 15 149 57:55.7 18:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Beach Lawrenceville GA 953 15 88 38:02.6 12:16/M
2 Brooke Towe Jefferson GA 928 16 94 39:56.2 12:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Spratlin Winder GA 920 23 75 35:48.7 11:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Johnson Winder GA 858 23 19 26:28.1 8:32/M
2 Alexis Vincent Dacula GA 932 20 25 27:49.1 8:58/M
3 Alex McWhorter Winder GA 884 23 32 28:31.6 9:12/M
4 Alana Lipham Bethlehem GA 875 23 107 43:00.1 13:52/M
5 Miranda Yancey Winder GA 941 24 108 43:04.3 13:54/M
6 Marissa Flanigan Auburn GA 834 23 109 43:04.8 13:54/M
7 Mallory Bentley Winder GA 967 20 123 47:22.1 15:17/M
8 Heather Smith Winder GA 917 24 141 52:57.4 17:05/M
9 Audrey Herring Lawrenceville GA 846 21 142 52:58.7 17:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 960 27 3 21:53.6 7:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Reynolds Winder GA 904 26 43 29:49.5 9:37/M
2 Lana Earley Covington GA 65 27 65 34:10.3 11:01/M
3 Jessica Baylor Braselton GA 978 29 81 36:50.0 11:53/M
4 Holly Turton Athens GA 930 25 91 39:41.8 12:48/M
5 Nancy Johnson Lawrenceville GA 859 27 119 46:13.5 14:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 836 33 2 21:15.8 6:51/M
2 Justin Bailey Winder GA 977 33 4 22:39.0 7:18/M
3 Christopher Hinkle Lawrenceville GA 847 30 18 25:58.1 8:23/M
4 Zach Gordon 843 33 57 32:56.3 10:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 915 30 34 28:36.3 9:14/M
2 Crystal Huffman Athens GA 955 31 46 30:28.6 9:50/M
3 Margie Paetzold Lawrenceville GA 894 30 82 36:54.8 11:54/M
4 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 958 31 87 38:01.9 12:16/M
5 Nicole Sapp Auburn GA 912 33 111 43:46.1 14:07/M
6 Christina Donellan Auburn GA 832 33 113 43:54.1 14:10/M
7 Cassandra Jordan Auburn GA 862 34 116 44:33.1 14:22/M
8 Ashley Moore Winder GA 889 30 118 45:56.4 14:49/M
9 Elizabeth Young Bufurd GA 943 34 135 50:20.6 16:14/M
10 Lauren Howell Atlanta GA 852 33 144 57:16.9 18:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tc Riscile Winder GA 905 39 12 24:03.3 7:45/M
2 Rick Newell Bethlehem GA 893 39 23 27:29.3 8:52/M
3 Matt Bright Lawrenceville GA 956 37 47 30:29.0 9:50/M
4 Tim Smith Winder GA 919 39 51 31:24.0 10:08/M
5 Scottie Lee Winder GA 874 35 128 48:14.2 15:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 814 36 6 22:44.7 7:20/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 902 35 26 27:50.9 8:59/M
3 Amanda Mitchell Jefferson GA 888 35 28 28:12.3 9:06/M
4 Mandy Smith Hoschton GA 918 39 50 31:15.8 10:05/M
5 Rebecca Grogan Jefferson GA 844 38 62 33:47.2 10:54/M
6 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 976 39 73 35:43.7 11:31/M
7 Kim Krava Winder GA 867 36 80 36:36.8 11:48/M
8 Lynn Marie Hurst 136 35 133 50:17.4 16:13/M
9 Amanda Santos Winder GA 910 38 143 56:58.1 18:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 848 42 20 26:36.1 8:35/M
2 Jeff Hall Athens GA 971 40 41 29:34.2 9:32/M
3 Adam Creasy Snellville GA 825 41 60 33:32.5 10:49/M
4 Robby George Winder GA 839 40 77 36:15.9 11:42/M
5 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 806 42 136 50:35.8 16:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Martin Winder GA 878 40 10 23:19.9 7:31/M
2 Natalie Glenn Sugar Hill GA 842 43 16 25:36.8 8:15/M
3 Sheila Haynes Sugar Hill GA 845 43 17 25:37.8 8:16/M
4 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 936 44 29 28:12.6 9:06/M
5 Jocelyn Hall Athens GA 973 42 31 28:25.2 9:10/M
6 Collene Lee Winder GA 872 43 45 30:04.9 9:42/M
7 Corrie Barker Bogart GA 808 42 52 31:50.6 10:16/M
8 Amanda Arena Monticello GA 804 43 54 32:20.5 10:26/M
9 Carrie McGarry 63 44 63 33:57.3 10:57/M
10 Rachael Creasy Snellville GA 826 41 64 33:59.7 10:58/M
11 Jennifer Dorsey Watkinsville GA 833 43 78 36:20.7 11:43/M
12 Brenna Couch Winder GA 822 43 106 42:39.7 13:45/M
13 Tina Wingfield Winder GA 938 43 117 45:43.7 14:45/M
14 Georgina Todd Winder GA 925 41 130 49:43.7 16:02/M
15 Teresa Jones Flowery Branch GA 861 40 134 50:19.0 16:14/M
16 Tina Potter Jackson GA 898 44 137 51:08.8 16:30/M
17 Stacie Gilbert Winder GA 841 44 148 57:50.7 18:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 966 45 1 20:25.2 6:35/M
2 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 945 47 7 22:58.7 7:25/M
3 Carl Fuller Winder GA 947 46 9 23:01.9 7:25/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 809 47 15 25:00.4 8:04/M
5 Scott Aldred Winder GA 801 46 21 27:07.6 8:45/M
6 Craig Brown Demorest GA 957 48 24 27:30.6 8:52/M
7 Jessie Johnston Covington GA 965 47 33 28:32.5 9:12/M
8 Randy Booth Athens GA 970 49 69 34:39.3 11:11/M
9 Mark Polson Monroe GA 951 46 71 35:24.3 11:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Worley Covington GA 940 46 56 32:39.9 10:32/M
2 Marilyn Beach Lawrenceville GA 952 48 70 34:55.9 11:16/M
3 Debra Robinson Winder GA 906 45 79 36:28.8 11:46/M
4 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 944 48 83 37:13.4 12:00/M
5 Patti Reynolds Winder GA 903 49 84 37:25.2 12:04/M
6 Lisa Robinson Mansfield GA 907 49 95 40:02.9 12:55/M
7 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 887 46 114 44:26.8 14:20/M
8 Chance Bentley Winder GA 810 48 124 47:33.8 15:20/M
9 Michele McCloskey Bethlehem GA 882 46 125 47:45.5 15:24/M
10 Sherry Hodges Jefferson GA 850 47 131 49:46.5 16:03/M
11 Kimberly Kottemann Suwanee GA 865 45 138 52:34.9 16:57/M
12 Robin Prance Hoschton GA 899 45 139 52:40.5 16:59/M
13 Tonya Watson Suwanee GA 934 45 140 52:43.5 17:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collin Lynch Norcross GA 876 52 5 22:42.6 7:19/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 929 53 11 23:39.5 7:38/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 886 50 36 28:49.5 9:18/M
4 Tommy Craft Winder GA 962 54 76 36:02.7 11:37/M
5 Mark Still Winder GA 923 52 86 37:54.7 12:14/M
6 Morris Kent Winder GA 864 54 89 38:04.9 12:17/M
7 William Watkins Dacula GA 933 51 120 47:00.3 15:10/M
8 Daryl McCallum Jefferson GA 879 54 132 49:49.9 16:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Lazarz Covington GA 870 51 22 27:24.1 8:50/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 935 53 37 29:16.9 9:26/M
3 Jessica Huston Winder GA 856 51 44 29:51.0 9:38/M
4 Dana Darby Covington GA 828 50 53 32:02.4 10:20/M
5 Kathy Pharr Winder GA 974 50 55 32:25.8 10:27/M
6 Veronica Doster Athens GA 969 54 58 33:00.8 10:39/M
7 Kathy Bouchillon Covington GA 813 54 66 34:20.0 11:05/M
8 Yvette Yancey Winder GA 942 51 72 35:35.0 11:29/M
9 Kimberly Cornelius Hoschton GA 961 51 74 35:46.8 11:32/M
10 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 863 51 90 38:07.7 12:18/M
11 Melanie Black Jefferson GA 811 50 127 47:57.9 15:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 897 56 8 23:00.5 7:25/M
2 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 964 58 13 24:41.2 7:58/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 916 56 14 24:49.6 8:00/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 901 55 38 29:18.7 9:27/M
5 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 830 59 48 30:32.9 9:51/M
6 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 954 59 49 30:54.3 9:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Craft Winder GA 963 55 30 28:18.8 9:08/M
2 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 816 56 35 28:38.2 9:14/M
3 Natalie Fleming Winder GA 835 55 85 37:25.8 12:04/M
4 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 908 56 98 40:40.9 13:07/M
5 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 959 58 99 41:15.4 13:18/M
6 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 812 57 100 41:18.6 13:19/M
7 Carla Courtney Atlanta GA 824 56 146 57:21.3 18:30/M
8 Janet Allgood Atlanta GA 946 57 147 57:22.5 18:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Stuart Conyers GA 948 61 97 40:18.5 13:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 818 60 61 33:37.9 10:51/M
2 Colleen Jenkins Winder GA 857 61 121 47:08.8 15:12/M
3 Marilyn Allgood Athens GA 803 63 145 57:19.4 18:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 950 68 68 34:30.6 11:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 975 65 59 33:27.0 10:47/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 869 74 67 34:21.5 11:05/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 895 73 110 43:44.6 14:06/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Scott Winder GA 914 75 112 43:48.7 14:08/M