HOLLY SPRINGS MEMORIAL DAY 5K 5K

HOLLY SPRINGS MEMORIAL DAY 5K

Age Group Results

May 23, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Gizelbach Cumming GA 17 17 1 18:22.0 5:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Meeker Woodstock GA 35 15 6 21:26.3 6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Doering Milton GA 11 54 4 20:17.8 6:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Evans Canton GA 78 48 8 21:45.1 7:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Geist Ball Ground GA 276 10 10 22:20.4 7:12/M
2 Nathan Willoughby Canton GA 64 9 24 27:22.8 8:50/M
3 Aidan Christian Canton GA 6 9 63 35:20.2 11:24/M
4 Liam Naughton White GA 285 7 69 36:15.0 11:42/M
5 Logan Parker Ball Ground GA 288 7 81 42:55.5 13:51/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrienne Jocke Canton GA 292 10 25 28:15.7 9:07/M
2 Olivia Sneed Woodstock GA 50 9 82 43:09.6 13:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asa Geist Ball Ground GA 277 11 11 23:17.1 7:31/M
2 Nathan Wagner Canton GA 57 11 34 29:32.0 9:32/M
3 Nate Johnson Canton GA 281 11 67 35:57.4 11:36/M
4 Aidan Beard Canton GA 282 11 68 35:59.6 11:36/M
5 Drew Logan Canton GA 29 13 85 45:26.0 14:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sami Rickheim Milton GA 286 12 13 23:28.5 7:34/M
2 Alyssa Franklin Canton GA 13 14 42 31:03.1 10:01/M
3 Mary Kate Logan Canton GA 30 14 74 37:22.8 12:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Gizelbach Cumming GA 17 17 1 18:22.0 5:55/M
2 Braeden Kelly Canton GA 26 18 2 18:30.7 5:58/M
3 Grant Rebovcas Canton GA 74 17 3 19:38.0 6:20/M
4 Ian McLaughlin Canton GA 34 17 5 20:26.3 6:35/M
5 Zack Forrester Canton GA 77 15 7 21:41.5 7:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Meeker Woodstock GA 35 15 6 21:26.3 6:55/M
2 Sarah Wagner Canton GA 58 15 41 31:01.8 10:00/M
3 Emily Michaud Holly Springs GA 36 15 76 38:20.2 12:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Moon Woodstock GA 39 21 71 36:18.5 11:43/M
2 Danielle Logan Canton GA 287 21 73 37:07.9 11:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Lopez-Aldaz Holly Springs GA 33 26 47 32:23.6 10:27/M
2 Hayley Williams Canton GA 62 28 79 39:07.4 12:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raquel Stanley Canton GA 52 32 28 28:36.2 9:14/M
2 Sherri Rega Jasper GA 47 34 38 30:02.6 9:41/M
3 Brandi Gilbert Cartersville GA 15 31 62 35:10.0 11:21/M
4 Kristen Rosales Ball Ground GA 279 32 72 36:41.2 11:50/M
5 Kelly Bentley Jasper GA 1 34 77 38:49.0 12:31/M
6 Mandy Parker Ball Ground GA 289 34 84 45:19.7 14:37/M
7 Haley Burns Canton GA 3 32 89 49:19.3 15:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarian Rich Woodstock GA 70 36 9 22:01.5 7:06/M
2 Jeremiah Poole Canton GA 293 38 14 23:36.7 7:37/M
3 Andy Hall Canton GA 19 35 18 25:54.2 8:21/M
4 Rob Wade Holly Springs GA 55 39 26 28:26.6 9:10/M
5 Jeff Gehlbach Marietta GA 275 38 30 28:48.3 9:17/M
6 Jonathan Kesler Canton GA 79 39 56 34:04.3 10:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Gourley Canton GA 291 39 21 25:58.0 8:23/M
2 Becky Knight Marietta GA 71 36 43 31:19.6 10:06/M
3 Erin Hall Canton GA 20 35 44 31:22.0 10:07/M
4 Trish Monahan Holly Springs GA 38 39 45 31:58.5 10:19/M
5 Stacie Lawrence Canton GA 27 39 52 32:52.3 10:36/M
6 Rosaisela Serrano Canton GA 283 35 55 33:24.3 10:46/M
7 Melissa Sneed Woodstock GA 49 38 83 43:11.6 13:56/M
8 April Johnson Canton GA 280 37 91 49:41.0 16:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Geist Ball Ground GA 278 40 12 23:22.3 7:32/M
2 Kyle Slone Canton GA 48 43 22 26:07.9 8:25/M
3 Matt Crowder Atlanta GA 10 41 23 26:43.8 8:37/M
4 Craig Franklin Canton GA 14 44 31 29:28.8 9:30/M
5 Andrew Barry Woodstock GA 72 41 59 34:39.2 11:11/M
6 Brad Christian Canton GA 7 44 60 34:53.2 11:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Rickheim Milton GA 290 42 15 23:43.3 7:39/M
2 Heather Wagner Canton GA 56 41 35 29:32.3 9:32/M
3 Linda Payne Canton GA 44 41 50 32:48.2 10:35/M
4 Kate Jerguson Canton GA 75 42 54 33:09.5 10:42/M
5 Amy Kesler Canton GA 80 41 57 34:04.5 10:59/M
6 Susan Christian Canton GA 9 40 64 35:20.7 11:24/M
7 Saundra Naughton White GA 284 42 70 36:15.8 11:42/M
8 Nancy Tolbert Alpharetta GA 54 44 90 49:40.2 16:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael McKinney Canton GA 68 46 16 25:04.5 8:05/M
2 Chuck Chittick Acworth GA 4 47 20 25:57.8 8:22/M
3 Duane Willoughby Canton GA 63 46 32 29:29.7 9:31/M
4 Rob Logan Canton GA 32 48 58 34:12.7 11:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Evans Canton GA 78 48 8 21:45.1 7:01/M
2 Jennifer Gramza White GA 18 46 48 32:39.9 10:32/M
3 Lisa Payne Canton GA 45 46 49 32:48.0 10:35/M
4 Nicole Chittick Acworth GA 5 48 65 35:32.6 11:28/M
5 Julie Michaud Holly Springs GA 37 49 78 38:49.3 12:31/M
6 Pam Logan Canton GA 31 47 86 45:44.3 14:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Doering Milton GA 11 54 4 20:17.8 6:33/M
2 Jeffrey Burt Canton GA 69 54 27 28:31.3 9:12/M
3 Roy Rebovcas Canton GA 73 50 29 28:45.2 9:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Hoffman Marietta GA 24 52 33 29:31.1 9:31/M
2 Ellen Jocke Canton GA 25 53 36 29:37.9 9:33/M
3 Lynn Zieburtz Alpharetta GA 65 52 39 30:25.3 9:49/M
4 Kellie Bertram Jasper GA 2 54 51 32:49.4 10:35/M
5 Mary Solano Canton GA 51 50 53 32:56.8 10:37/M
6 Joan Flowers Alpharetta GA 12 54 87 48:28.5 15:38/M
7 Kimberly Sosino Smyrna GA 76 54 88 49:15.7 15:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taryn Perkins Cumming GA 46 59 37 29:40.2 9:34/M
2 Dale Morrissey Canton GA 40 58 66 35:46.5 11:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy White Woodstock GA 60 63 19 25:55.0 8:22/M
2 Gary Petherick Canton GA 81 63 61 34:55.6 11:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Petherick Canton GA 82 62 46 32:06.5 10:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 66 66 17 25:24.2 8:12/M
2 Jeff Leighton Canton GA 28 67 40 30:30.2 9:50/M
3 John Gilbert Cartersville GA 16 67 80 40:31.6 13:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 67 66 75 38:19.2 12:22/M