Home Free 5K 5K


Home Free 5K

Age Group Results

October 15, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: 0-10 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 11-14 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 30 8 30 50:05.0 16:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 27 11 31 50:10.0 16:11/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 29 13 32 50:15.0 16:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 28 16 1 21:35.0 6:58/M
2 Jacob Brewster Southlake TX 37 15 11 28:02.0 9:03/M
3 Ethan Summers Keller TX 38 16 13 29:46.0 9:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 18 24 6 24:13.0 7:49/M
2 Daniel Frailey Athens GA 26 24 37 1:03:51.0 20:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 22 25 38 1:03:51.0 20:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 34 30 2 22:14.0 7:10/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 12 32 7 25:20.0 8:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 10 39 39 1:10:04.0 22:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 19 43 12 28:06.0 9:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 21 44 24 40:11.0 12:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 3 45 10 26:48.0 8:39/M
2 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 31 45 33 52:00.0 16:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 6 49 5 24:08.0 7:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 17 54 9 25:47.0 8:19/M
2 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 20 51 25 40:11.0 12:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 32 50 8 25:38.0 8:16/M
2 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 16 53 15 30:58.0 9:59/M
3 Susan McGarity Dahlonega GA 9 52 20 33:35.0 10:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 8 56 4 23:45.0 7:40/M
2 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 15 56 16 30:58.0 9:59/M
3 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 23 57 29 48:13.0 15:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 11 61 3 23:23.0 7:33/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 14 64 21 36:17.0 11:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 33 61 18 32:50.0 10:35/M
2 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 39 63 35 55:00.0 17:45/M
3 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 1 62 36 57:01.0 18:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 35 66 14 30:23.0 9:48/M
2 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 7 69 22 38:05.0 12:17/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 25 68 27 44:45.0 14:26/M
4 James Baldwin Macon GA 2 69 28 48:03.0 15:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 36 65 19 33:20.0 10:45/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 24 65 23 39:47.0 12:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 5 73 17 31:42.0 10:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 13 70 26 43:41.0 14:05/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 4 78 34 54:25.0 17:33/M