2014 - Honor Flight 5k Honor Flight 5K


2014 - Honor Flight 5k

Age Group Results

November 09, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Honor Flight 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T J Wilson Conyers GA 251 16 1 20:05.4 6:29/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 266 11 3 23:31.0 7:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 211 54 4 23:39.1 7:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 219 51 7 26:48.9 8:39/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Finger Conyers GA 265 9 12 28:23.4 9:09/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 267 9 13 28:36.4 9:14/M
2 Emily Nichols Mansfield GA 237 8 37 42:20.2 13:39/M
3 Maureen Shelby Loganville GA 255 10 48 48:15.2 15:34/M
4 Annie Shelby Loganville GA 256 8 49 48:16.5 15:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 266 11 3 23:31.0 7:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T J Wilson Conyers GA 251 16 1 20:05.4 6:29/M
2 Matthew Byars Decatur GA 209 15 5 26:11.8 8:27/M
3 Jeremy Bowen Conyers GA 274 18 27 37:19.9 12:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alix Dial Oxford GA 214 21 43 43:29.7 14:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lana Earley Porterdale GA 216 26 23 34:45.2 11:13/M
2 Lacey Fown Covington GA 220 26 40 43:06.3 13:54/M
3 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 232 28 53 50:08.2 16:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 268 32 2 22:25.4 7:14/M
2 Terrell Cochran Conyers GA 212 30 34 41:05.9 13:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 244 34 16 30:49.8 9:56/M
2 Nikki Favors Mcdonough GA 218 32 21 33:04.2 10:40/M
3 Linsey Newbern Lawrenceville GA 236 33 35 41:06.1 13:15/M
4 Sarah Nichols Mansfield GA 240 32 38 42:21.2 13:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Byars Decatur GA 208 35 6 26:12.4 8:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Edwards Conyers GA 217 36 11 27:38.0 8:55/M
2 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 224 39 19 32:30.6 10:29/M
3 Sunny Byars Decatur GA 210 39 36 42:17.8 13:38/M
4 Jenn Northup Covington GA 263 37 47 46:40.4 15:03/M
5 Jodie Shelby Loganville GA 257 38 50 48:19.2 15:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Bailey Loganville, GA. 205 41 55 52:00.4 16:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Cronan Conyers GA 273 44 33 40:51.9 13:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Wilson Conyers GA 250 47 14 30:29.9 9:50/M
2 Craig McCullough Conyers GA 234 48 15 30:35.2 9:52/M
3 James Dial Oxford GA 215 46 26 35:47.7 11:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 242 48 17 30:54.7 9:58/M
2 Dye Galloway Newborn GA 221 45 20 32:39.8 10:32/M
3 Lisa Perkins Mansfield GA 241 49 25 35:00.1 11:17/M
4 Dana Darby Covington GA 213 49 28 37:40.7 12:09/M
5 Lisa Robinson Mansfield GA 245 48 39 42:36.3 13:45/M
6 Traci Williams Loganville GA 271 48 59 55:58.3 18:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 211 54 4 23:39.1 7:38/M
2 Richard Read Conyers GA 243 52 9 27:07.3 8:45/M
3 Steve Kichefski Lawrenceville GA 276 53 51 48:53.7 15:46/M
4 Sam Smiley Conyers GA 253 50 56 52:05.9 16:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 219 51 7 26:48.9 8:39/M
2 Laurie Lazarz Covington GA 230 50 24 34:59.2 11:17/M
3 Julie Mayes Conyers GA 270 51 30 39:07.3 12:37/M
4 Lynn Kichefski Lawrenceville GA 269 52 32 40:04.4 12:55/M
5 Phyllis Bowen Conyers GA 275 53 46 46:09.8 14:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Athens GA 231 56 18 30:54.9 9:58/M
2 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 261 57 22 33:57.5 10:57/M
3 Arthur Darr Conyers GA 272 57 29 38:42.4 12:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 262 55 31 40:00.0 12:54/M
2 Deborah Sellers Conyers GA 259 57 54 50:26.9 16:16/M
3 Suzette German Oxford GA 222 56 58 53:04.1 17:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Barksdale Conyers GA 206 63 52 48:55.4 15:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buck Innerebner Conyers GA 225 65 8 26:54.2 8:41/M
2 Mac Gay Covington GA 258 66 10 27:36.7 8:54/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 246 68 42 43:21.5 13:59/M
4 Monty Hughes Conyers GA 260 65 57 52:13.5 16:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Stottle Conyers GA 248 66 44 43:37.0 14:04/M
2 Janice Johnson Covington GA 227 66 45 45:55.1 14:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 252 70 41 43:18.8 13:58/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 264 75 60 1:09:05.1 22:17/M