2013 - Honor Flight 5k Honor Flight 5K


2013 - Honor Flight 5k

Age Group Results

November 10, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Honor Flight 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T J Wilson Conyers GA 411 15 1 19:55.7 6:25/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 395 10 8 25:42.9 8:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 394 47 2 21:03.9 6:47/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Coley Stockbridge GA 431 46 10 26:11.3 8:27/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 377 8 6 25:07.8 8:06/M
2 Steven Blair Conyers GA 344 8 73 45:55.8 14:49/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 395 10 8 25:42.9 8:17/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 393 8 32 32:41.5 10:33/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 379 11 41 35:46.7 11:32/M
2 Pierce Downs Covington GA 436 11 43 36:06.1 11:39/M
3 Robert Collart Conyers GA 352 12 80 48:44.6 15:43/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Lee Conyers GA 435 13 55 41:48.1 13:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T J Wilson Conyers GA 411 15 1 19:55.7 6:25/M
2 Elijah Butler Covington GA 350 15 3 23:15.3 7:30/M
3 Taylor Lee Winder GA 439 18 4 24:10.0 7:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blakely Smith Conyers GA 401 19 15 28:25.1 9:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Moultrie Stockbridge GA 430 22 11 26:11.5 8:27/M
2 Heather Johnson Covington GA 372 23 63 42:34.4 13:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Campbell Covington GA 412 29 51 40:05.6 12:56/M
2 Rebecca Haynes Conyers GA 368 27 53 40:10.1 12:57/M
3 Heather Bartlett Covington GA 342 25 56 41:55.4 13:31/M
4 Kellie Boggs Atlanta GA 345 26 78 48:02.0 15:30/M
5 Helen Nichols Conyers GA 417 27 91 1:00:03.2 19:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Wallace Loganville GA 409 33 9 25:52.3 8:21/M
2 Christian Drexler Conyers GA 358 32 27 32:17.3 10:25/M
3 Timothy Couch Winder GA 354 33 35 33:00.9 10:39/M
4 Mark Haynes Conyers GA 367 33 52 40:09.9 12:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Deal Covington GA 356 33 38 34:17.6 11:04/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 397 33 48 38:51.2 12:32/M
3 Audrey Hawkins Covington GA 364 34 54 41:18.5 13:19/M
4 Jaselle Drexler Conyers GA 359 33 65 43:27.0 14:01/M
5 Anna Stevens Winder GA 405 32 71 44:54.3 14:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin McMakin Senoia GA 390 37 5 24:46.6 7:59/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 378 36 7 25:09.4 8:07/M
3 Brady Deal Covington GA 357 35 37 34:16.0 11:03/M
4 John Hawkins Covington GA 365 38 82 48:53.1 15:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Huff Monroe GA 428 37 22 30:40.8 9:54/M
2 Jennifer Edwards Conyers GA 414 35 23 31:21.5 10:07/M
3 Robyn Graham Grovetown GA 425 37 36 33:16.8 10:44/M
4 Kelley McMakin Senoia GA 389 36 47 37:31.1 12:06/M
5 Susan Davis Covington GA 355 37 58 42:14.4 13:37/M
6 Angie McDowell Jackson GA 388 37 59 42:22.7 13:40/M
7 Betsey Wheeler Conyers GA 410 38 69 44:37.8 14:24/M
8 Dee Tanner Locust Grove GA 420 38 70 44:38.0 14:24/M
9 Shannon Blair Conyers GA 343 39 74 45:57.8 14:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Grant Stockbridge GA 438 42 30 32:32.8 10:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Marks Covington GA 383 42 24 31:38.2 10:12/M
2 Anita Lynch Conyers GA 381 43 26 32:06.9 10:21/M
3 Kelly Cronan Conyers GA 441 43 33 32:43.1 10:33/M
4 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 421 42 34 32:59.0 10:38/M
5 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 375 42 45 36:18.0 11:43/M
6 Michelle Brooks Covington GA 348 41 46 36:58.6 11:55/M
7 Laura French Conyers GA 361 43 49 38:53.6 12:33/M
8 Wendy Collart Conyers GA 353 44 57 42:01.9 13:33/M
9 Isabella Downs Covington GA 437 44 64 43:21.8 13:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 394 47 2 21:03.9 6:47/M
2 Tim Booker 433 46 13 26:27.7 8:32/M
3 Scott Burkey Conyers GA 349 45 16 28:30.0 9:12/M
4 Rodney Johnson Covington GA 373 46 17 28:32.2 9:12/M
5 Craig McCullough Conyers GA 387 47 20 29:47.1 9:36/M
6 Paul Sweeney Oxford GA 406 46 39 34:35.4 11:09/M
7 Scott Lane Covington GA 442 45 60 42:23.7 13:40/M
8 Sam Smiley Conyers GA 400 49 79 48:03.2 15:30/M
9 Franco Collart Conyers GA 351 46 81 48:44.9 15:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Coley Stockbridge GA 431 46 10 26:11.3 8:27/M
2 Christine Reed Loganville GA 434 47 14 27:05.9 8:44/M
3 Deena Gilland Conyers GA 363 46 25 31:59.0 10:19/M
4 Lynda Hasper Lititz PA 424 47 50 39:32.1 12:45/M
5 Amber McCullough Conyers GA 386 46 61 42:29.4 13:42/M
6 Traci Williams Loganville GA 440 47 88 53:54.8 17:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Huff Monroe GA 427 51 19 29:40.7 9:34/M
2 Scott Martin Conyers GA 384 50 21 29:59.5 9:40/M
3 Dan Gilland Conyers GA 362 50 28 32:19.0 10:25/M
4 Doug Smith Conyers GA 402 54 42 35:53.5 11:35/M
5 Keith Kelly Conyers GA 374 50 44 36:14.4 11:41/M
6 Clay Turley Covington GA 408 53 68 43:51.6 14:09/M
7 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 369 50 75 46:28.9 14:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathi Smith Conyers GA 404 50 31 32:34.8 10:30/M
2 Rosa Lee Conyers GA 380 54 62 42:31.1 13:43/M
3 Angela Turley Covington GA 407 52 67 43:51.3 14:09/M
4 Deneil Jennings Conyers GA 443 51 72 45:23.9 14:38/M
5 Patricia Boggs Conyers GA 346 54 77 48:01.7 15:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Martin Monroe GA 429 55 18 28:44.4 9:16/M
2 Errol Nichols Conyers GA 418 57 90 59:59.6 19:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Ray Conyers GA 396 57 83 50:21.9 16:15/M
2 Kathleen Nichols Conyers GA 416 58 89 59:51.0 19:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buck Innerebner Conyers GA 432 64 12 26:16.5 8:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Rice Loganville GA 398 61 66 43:35.6 14:04/M
2 Leslie Hayes Conyers GA 366 60 92 1:13:13.7 23:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Huffman Conyers GA 371 65 76 48:00.7 15:29/M
2 Bob Nakai Acworth GA 392 66 87 53:04.9 17:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerry Fahey Monroe GA 360 70 29 32:29.6 10:29/M
2 Albert J Roesel Jr Conyers GA 399 70 40 35:13.8 11:22/M
3 Joe Neely Conyers GA 426 72 84 52:05.0 16:48/M
4 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 422 74 85 52:10.0 16:50/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 423 70 86 52:10.3 16:50/M