2015 - Honor Flight 5k Honor Flight 5K

2015 - Honor Flight 5k

Age Group Results

November 08, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Honor Flight 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Sizemore Oxford GA 658 15 1 22:37.9 7:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 649 12 3 24:34.1 7:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Fuller Winder GA 707 46 4 25:30.2 8:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 650 49 13 33:29.0 10:48/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 715 10 5 26:12.6 8:27/M
2 Bayleigh Fown Social Circle GA 706 9 34 43:34.4 14:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Benson Conyers GA 702 11 39 46:49.6 15:06/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 649 12 3 24:34.1 7:55/M
2 Angelina Ceraolo Lincoln NE 613 12 33 43:33.5 14:03/M
3 Summer Evans Conyers GA 629 13 45 50:52.0 16:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Sizemore Oxford GA 658 15 1 22:37.9 7:18/M
2 Brock Campbell Conyers GA 711 15 2 24:13.3 7:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Rowe Dacula GA 656 23 19 35:56.8 11:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Sizemore Oxford GA 657 20 7 28:19.4 9:08/M
2 Nancy Bott Dacula GA 609 23 15 33:54.4 10:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Stephens Lawrenceville GA 662 28 10 29:52.0 9:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malika Nelson Winder GA 648 28 9 29:14.6 9:26/M
2 Abbey Draa Grayson GA 713 28 31 41:40.4 13:26/M
3 Lacey Fown Social Circle GA 705 27 43 49:15.7 15:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Wehrly Rice Loganville GA 717 31 23 36:40.6 11:50/M
2 Ashley Fordham Locust Grove GA 630 30 28 38:59.8 12:35/M
3 Brittany Anderson Porterdale GA 604 30 49 51:20.6 16:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Edwards Conyers GA 628 37 8 28:37.1 9:14/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 654 35 14 33:30.0 10:48/M
3 Erica Dooley Covington GA 1486 35 16 33:58.5 10:57/M
4 Ashley Cotter Bogart GA 619 35 21 36:22.6 11:44/M
5 Mandy Spain Locust Grove GA 660 38 29 40:11.1 12:58/M
6 Jenn Northup Covington GA 1459 38 57 1:02:23.2 20:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Creasy Snellville GA 620 40 18 35:49.7 11:33/M
2 Shannon Rawlins Conyers GA 653 41 20 35:57.6 11:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Arena Conyers GA 709 43 17 34:11.6 11:02/M
2 Kris Clancy Conyers GA 616 43 24 37:01.3 11:56/M
3 Rochelle Banks Grayson GA 607 42 26 37:56.9 12:14/M
4 Michelle Marshall Grayson GA 644 42 42 49:02.5 15:49/M
5 Sarah Brown Covington GA 612 42 54 1:00:06.3 19:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Fuller Winder GA 707 46 4 25:30.2 8:14/M
2 Mark Polson Monroe GA 701 46 25 37:50.8 12:12/M
3 James Brown Covington GA 611 47 53 59:56.1 19:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 650 49 13 33:29.0 10:48/M
2 Jennifer Rawlins Conyers GA 652 48 32 42:04.1 13:34/M
3 Laura Ceraolo Lincoln NE 614 46 35 43:34.7 14:03/M
4 Germaine Stitt Monroe GA 663 47 55 1:02:22.5 20:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Clancy Conyers GA 617 53 12 31:32.6 10:10/M
2 Richard Benson Conyers GA 703 50 40 47:06.9 15:12/M
3 Bruce Adcock Covington GA 603 53 48 51:19.1 16:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phyllis Bowen Conyers GA 610 54 27 38:36.7 12:27/M
2 Cindy Robinson Locust Grove GA 655 54 37 45:12.4 14:35/M
3 Sara Whitmire Conyers GA 666 51 44 50:13.5 16:12/M
4 Beth Johnston Social Circle GA 704 51 46 51:12.0 16:31/M
5 Terri Campbell Conyers GA 710 54 47 51:12.3 16:31/M
6 Lisa Bailey Nickelsville GA 606 50 50 51:51.3 16:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Campbell Conyers GA 712 55 6 27:39.3 8:55/M
2 Keith Lester Royston GA 642 57 11 30:53.8 9:58/M
3 Jeff Adair Monroe GA 602 57 22 36:37.7 11:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 623 56 36 44:05.4 14:13/M
2 Jan'L Adair Monroe GA 601 59 41 48:44.8 15:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olline Dare Conyers GA 621 64 30 40:55.7 13:12/M
2 Kimberly Rice Loganville GA 718 63 38 46:33.4 15:01/M
3 Rada Farmer Conyers GA 714 63 51 53:38.5 17:18/M
4 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 633 60 52 59:55.6 19:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Stottle Conyers GA 664 67 56 1:02:22.8 20:07/M