2014 - 36th Annual Human Race 5K HUMAN RACE


2014 - 36th Annual Human Race 5K

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

HUMAN RACE

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Foley Athens GA 642 20 1 17:06.7 5:31/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Holloway Athens GA 810 20 7 19:31.4 6:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Rondo Athens GA 816 49 9 20:09.4 6:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 827 45 12 21:11.9 6:50/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 730 6 30 24:34.6 7:55/M
2 Ethan Chiappetta 627 8 58 28:34.5 9:13/M
3 James Reed Crawfordville GA 727 5 59 28:48.3 9:17/M
4 Emmanuel Ohana 715 10 71 30:17.4 9:46/M
5 Charlie Waller 771 7 113 42:15.4 13:38/M
6 Lucas Chiappetta 628 6 114 42:58.8 13:52/M
7 Oakley Keegan Watkinsville GA 801 5 122 45:23.0 14:38/M
8 Alden Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 803 4 133 50:17.0 16:13/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 728 9 23 23:09.1 7:28/M
2 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 726 10 29 24:33.4 7:55/M
3 Maggie Waller 774 9 104 38:44.8 12:30/M
4 Katie Waller 772 6 128 47:49.7 15:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Frey Winterville GA 808 13 5 19:06.4 6:10/M
2 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 826 11 14 22:25.3 7:14/M
3 Matthew Walshe Watkinsville GA 778 13 32 25:13.8 8:08/M
4 Henry Vencill Athens GA 765 13 35 25:36.8 8:15/M
5 Jack Bullock Athens GA 616 13 64 29:03.1 9:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Frey Winterville GA 809 11 55 28:06.1 9:04/M
2 Maggie Clutter Athens GA 73 12 73 30:29.4 9:50/M
3 Elizabeth Bemarco Athens GA 821 13 76 31:57.2 10:18/M
4 Keri Janosik Danielsville GA 823 11 82 33:42.7 10:52/M
5 Tara Janosik Danielsville GA 825 13 83 33:44.3 10:53/M
6 Maxine Lafontaine Watkinsville GA 805 12 112 42:14.9 13:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Hulett Nicholson GA 664 17 3 17:22.2 5:36/M
2 Tuan Pham 721 18 6 19:28.9 6:17/M
3 Jason Wright Bogart GA 782 19 11 20:36.2 6:39/M
4 Trey Janosik Danielsville GA 824 15 19 22:52.9 7:23/M
5 Michael Ohana 716 17 33 25:25.4 8:12/M
6 Jon Hobus Bishop GA 813 15 34 25:26.5 8:12/M
7 Taylor Walshe Watkinsville GA 781 15 61 28:49.7 9:18/M
8 Tyler Bledsoe Bogart GA 613 17 69 29:44.3 9:35/M
9 Daniel Smith 748 15 135 51:28.0 16:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Walshe Watkinsville GA 777 18 20 23:00.9 7:25/M
2 Abbey Taylor Bogart GA 756 19 22 23:05.0 7:27/M
3 Lauren Jenkins Athens GA 792 17 36 25:40.5 8:17/M
4 Allison Vermillion Athens GA 829 19 46 26:51.9 8:40/M
5 Cindy Bledsoe Bogart GA 609 18 68 29:43.5 9:35/M
6 Theresa Vencill Athens GA 766 19 102 38:30.2 12:25/M
7 Miranda Biddlecomb Athens GA 820 16 132 49:27.5 15:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Foley Athens GA 642 20 1 17:06.7 5:31/M
2 Josh Holloway Athens GA 811 22 2 17:09.9 5:32/M
3 Ben Waldron 831 23 18 22:39.9 7:18/M
4 Kyle Caprech 21 21 21 23:02.9 7:26/M
5 Dusty Brown Conyers GA 614 20 28 24:27.0 7:53/M
6 Joseph Hackney Athens GA 655 24 39 25:58.1 8:23/M
7 John Kim Athens GA 677 23 45 26:45.2 8:38/M
8 Jonathan Herrington Atlanta GA 661 24 47 26:53.9 8:40/M
9 Chris Ellingwood 638 22 48 27:02.0 8:43/M
10 Jeremy Deremer Jefferson GA 631 24 57 28:12.5 9:06/M
11 Kiel May Watkinsville GA 697 23 96 36:12.0 11:41/M
12 J D Felt Athens GA 828 22 120 44:58.0 14:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Holloway Athens GA 810 20 7 19:31.4 6:18/M
2 Caitlin Austin Athens GA 10 22 10 20:11.3 6:31/M
3 Abigail Mistretta Suwanee GA 706 21 17 22:39.4 7:18/M
4 Kellie Humphrey Athens GA 665 23 38 25:56.9 8:22/M
5 Bethany Walshe Watkinsville GA 776 20 60 28:48.9 9:17/M
6 Carrie Norris Watkinsville GA 814 22 79 32:43.3 10:33/M
7 Emiley Missler Maysville GA 705 24 87 34:50.5 11:14/M
8 Hannah McElhannon Athens GA 701 22 93 35:52.5 11:34/M
9 Margaret Alden Athens GA 798 23 123 45:40.0 14:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Cannon 623 26 43 26:39.8 8:36/M
2 Timothy Jester Maysville GA 666 26 89 35:16.2 11:23/M
3 Hunter Brown 615 26 97 36:12.5 11:41/M
4 Shaun Goodwin Atlanta GA 651 26 108 39:31.8 12:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marianne Cannon 624 26 42 26:38.6 8:35/M
2 Holly Blanchette Athens GA 608 26 52 27:18.9 8:48/M
3 Jackie May Atlanta GA 696 27 107 39:30.9 12:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 812 31 4 18:14.6 5:53/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 839 30 13 21:32.0 6:57/M
3 Christopher Nealon 711 30 37 25:43.6 8:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Bullock Athens GA 617 34 106 39:20.8 12:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 729 36 8 19:35.5 6:19/M
2 Arthur Muszynski 710 39 16 22:37.2 7:18/M
3 Jeremy Ransom Bogart GA 817 37 44 26:43.2 8:37/M
4 Timothy Kelly Athens GA 675 36 50 27:05.6 8:44/M
5 Luis Chiappetta 629 36 115 43:00.3 13:52/M
6 Frank Gagliano Athens GA 643 36 136 51:30.4 16:37/M
7 Paul Floyd Athens GA 641 39 138 51:45.8 16:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Dowd Athens GA 634 37 67 29:18.4 9:27/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 785 37 70 29:56.0 9:39/M
3 Kristin Waller 773 36 126 45:58.1 14:50/M
4 Christy Sinksen Athens GA 744 38 139 51:55.8 16:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Wise Winder GA 786 44 101 38:00.1 12:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 622 42 24 23:15.8 7:30/M
2 Mary Pat Manfredi Athens GA 833 43 41 26:31.3 8:33/M
3 Amie Stasiak Athens GA 753 44 54 28:02.9 9:03/M
4 Isabella Bemarco Athens GA 822 44 62 28:50.7 9:18/M
5 Kim Partain Carnesville GA 719 44 130 48:36.5 15:41/M
6 Melanie Atmodjo Athens GA 604 40 137 51:31.2 16:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Rondo Athens GA 816 49 9 20:09.4 6:30/M
2 Jack Manfredi Athens GA 832 45 27 24:16.8 7:50/M
3 Michael Walshe Watkinsville GA 779 48 117 44:51.0 14:28/M
4 Tony Waller 775 45 127 47:23.5 15:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 827 45 12 21:11.9 6:50/M
2 Christy Jenkins Athens GA 793 48 51 27:16.6 8:48/M
3 Deborah Tonks Athens GA 763 45 99 37:36.2 12:08/M
4 Sallie Mobley Athens GA 815 47 100 37:37.7 12:08/M
5 Josee Garceau Watkinsville GA 804 45 103 38:36.2 12:27/M
6 Suzanne Walshe Watkinsville GA 780 46 118 44:51.6 14:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Heckman 660 50 15 22:29.8 7:15/M
2 Kevin Smith Lawrenceville GA 840 52 26 24:04.0 7:46/M
3 Keith Sanders Athens GA 738 54 74 30:42.4 9:54/M
4 William Vencill Athens GA 767 52 77 32:36.4 10:31/M
5 Gary Nunez Watkinsville GA 713 52 85 34:35.3 11:09/M
6 David Felt 830 51 119 44:56.6 14:30/M
7 Barry Biddlecomb Athens GA 819 53 131 49:26.4 15:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 841 54 25 23:29.0 7:35/M
2 Cathy Clutter Athens GA 789 51 84 33:45.0 10:53/M
3 Beata Kochut Athens GA 680 54 86 34:49.6 11:14/M
4 Frances Fincher Statham GA 639 51 88 35:01.3 11:18/M
5 Mary McElhannon Athens GA 702 52 92 35:44.4 11:32/M
6 Lisa Nunez Watkinsville GA 714 52 95 36:11.7 11:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bud Cooper Watkinsville GA 795 57 40 26:04.2 8:25/M
2 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 806 57 53 27:20.7 8:49/M
3 Gerry Kowalski 681 58 91 35:36.3 11:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine May Watkinsville GA 695 57 56 28:06.4 9:04/M
2 Martha Carr Athens GA 818 55 63 28:52.2 9:19/M
3 Sandee Ladrech Watkinsville GA 797 56 72 30:29.1 9:50/M
4 Jane McNeil Winterville GA 704 55 78 32:39.6 10:32/M
5 Gina Kowalski 682 55 90 35:28.2 11:26/M
6 Michelle Monteil 707 59 94 35:54.0 11:35/M
7 Georgia Hill Athens GA 662 57 105 39:11.0 12:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Rock Bogart GA 807 61 49 27:03.4 8:44/M
2 Bobby Quinn 723 61 65 29:06.2 9:23/M
3 Mike Alden Watkinsville GA 602 63 124 45:56.9 14:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Graceffo Auburn NY 652 61 80 32:46.1 10:34/M
2 Kate Alden Watkinsville GA 601 62 134 50:19.8 16:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 31 66 31 24:55.5 8:02/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 791 67 66 29:16.9 9:26/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 654 67 75 31:42.0 10:14/M
4 Jim Dowd Athens GA 635 67 81 32:47.6 10:35/M
5 Bernard Kacmar Watkinsville GA 669 68 98 37:27.8 12:05/M
6 Jim Meyer Athens GA 794 68 109 39:49.1 12:51/M
7 Mel Hill Athens GA 663 66 110 40:12.6 12:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Killeen Athens GA 676 65 125 45:57.9 14:49/M
2 Laura Dowd Athens GA 636 66 129 48:32.6 15:39/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Ritey Athens GA 838 70 140 51:58.6 16:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 672 72 111 41:52.0 13:30/M
2 Julie Cashin Athens GA 625 74 121 45:06.1 14:33/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Cleary Statham GA 630 78 116 43:26.5 14:01/M