2014 - 36th Annual Human Race 5K HUMAN RACE


2014 - 36th Annual Human Race 5K

Overall Finish List

April 19, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

HUMAN RACE

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matt Foley Athens GA 642 20 M 1 20-24 17:06.7 5:31/M
2 Josh Holloway Athens GA 811 22 M 2 20-24 17:09.9 5:32/M
3 Noah Hulett Nicholson GA 664 17 M 1 15-19 17:22.2 5:36/M
4 Justin Wood Commerce GA 812 31 M 1 30-34 18:14.6 5:53/M
5 Dawson Frey Winterville GA 808 13 M 1 11-14 19:06.4 6:10/M
6 Tuan Pham 721 18 M 2 15-19 19:28.9 6:17/M
7 Rachel Holloway Athens GA 810 20 F 1 20-24 19:31.4 6:18/M
8 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 729 36 M 1 35-39 19:35.5 6:19/M
9 Mark Rondo Athens GA 816 49 M 1 45-49 20:09.4 6:30/M
10 Caitlin Austin Athens GA 10 22 F 2 20-24 20:11.3 6:31/M
11 Jason Wright Bogart GA 782 19 M 3 15-19 20:36.2 6:39/M
12 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 827 45 F 1 45-49 21:11.9 6:50/M
13 Casey Mull Athens GA 839 30 M 2 30-34 21:32.0 6:57/M
14 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 826 11 M 2 11-14 22:25.3 7:14/M
15 Tim Heckman 660 50 M 1 50-54 22:29.8 7:15/M
16 Arthur Muszynski 710 39 M 2 35-39 22:37.2 7:18/M
17 Abigail Mistretta Suwanee GA 706 21 F 3 20-24 22:39.4 7:18/M
18 Ben Waldron 831 23 M 3 20-24 22:39.9 7:18/M
19 Trey Janosik Danielsville GA 824 15 M 4 15-19 22:52.9 7:23/M
20 Kelsey Walshe Watkinsville GA 777 18 F 1 15-19 23:00.9 7:25/M
21 Kyle Caprech 21 21 M 4 20-24 23:02.9 7:26/M
22 Abbey Taylor Bogart GA 756 19 F 2 15-19 23:05.0 7:27/M
23 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 728 9 F 1 0-10 23:09.1 7:28/M
24 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 622 42 F 1 40-44 23:15.8 7:30/M
25 Susan Adams Athens GA 841 54 F 1 50-54 23:29.0 7:35/M
26 Kevin Smith Lawrenceville GA 840 52 M 2 50-54 24:04.0 7:46/M
27 Jack Manfredi Athens GA 832 45 M 2 45-49 24:16.8 7:50/M
28 Dusty Brown Conyers GA 614 20 M 5 20-24 24:27.0 7:53/M
29 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 726 10 F 2 0-10 24:33.4 7:55/M
30 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 730 6 M 1 0-10 24:34.6 7:55/M
31 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 31 66 M 1 65-69 24:55.5 8:02/M
32 Matthew Walshe Watkinsville GA 778 13 M 3 11-14 25:13.8 8:08/M
33 Michael Ohana 716 17 M 5 15-19 25:25.4 8:12/M
34 Jon Hobus Bishop GA 813 15 M 6 15-19 25:26.5 8:12/M
35 Henry Vencill Athens GA 765 13 M 4 11-14 25:36.8 8:15/M
36 Lauren Jenkins Athens GA 792 17 F 3 15-19 25:40.5 8:17/M
37 Christopher Nealon 711 30 M 3 30-34 25:43.6 8:18/M
38 Kellie Humphrey Athens GA 665 23 F 4 20-24 25:56.9 8:22/M
39 Joseph Hackney Athens GA 655 24 M 6 20-24 25:58.1 8:23/M
40 Bud Cooper Watkinsville GA 795 57 M 1 55-59 26:04.2 8:25/M
41 Mary Pat Manfredi Athens GA 833 43 F 2 40-44 26:31.3 8:33/M
42 Marianne Cannon 624 26 F 1 25-29 26:38.6 8:35/M
43 Jeff Cannon 623 26 M 1 25-29 26:39.8 8:36/M
44 Jeremy Ransom Bogart GA 817 37 M 3 35-39 26:43.2 8:37/M
45 John Kim Athens GA 677 23 M 7 20-24 26:45.2 8:38/M
46 Allison Vermillion Athens GA 829 19 F 4 15-19 26:51.9 8:40/M
47 Jonathan Herrington Atlanta GA 661 24 M 8 20-24 26:53.9 8:40/M
48 Chris Ellingwood 638 22 M 9 20-24 27:02.0 8:43/M
49 Ed Rock Bogart GA 807 61 M 1 60-64 27:03.4 8:44/M
50 Timothy Kelly Athens GA 675 36 M 4 35-39 27:05.6 8:44/M
51 Christy Jenkins Athens GA 793 48 F 2 45-49 27:16.6 8:48/M
52 Holly Blanchette Athens GA 608 26 F 2 25-29 27:18.9 8:48/M
53 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 806 57 M 2 55-59 27:20.7 8:49/M
54 Amie Stasiak Athens GA 753 44 F 3 40-44 28:02.9 9:03/M
55 Mckenzie Frey Winterville GA 809 11 F 1 11-14 28:06.1 9:04/M
56 Francine May Watkinsville GA 695 57 F 1 55-59 28:06.4 9:04/M
57 Jeremy Deremer Jefferson GA 631 24 M 10 20-24 28:12.5 9:06/M
58 Ethan Chiappetta 627 8 M 2 0-10 28:34.5 9:13/M
59 James Reed Crawfordville GA 727 5 M 3 0-10 28:48.3 9:17/M
60 Bethany Walshe Watkinsville GA 776 20 F 5 20-24 28:48.9 9:17/M
61 Taylor Walshe Watkinsville GA 781 15 M 7 15-19 28:49.7 9:18/M
62 Isabella Bemarco Athens GA 822 44 F 4 40-44 28:50.7 9:18/M
63 Martha Carr Athens GA 818 55 F 2 55-59 28:52.2 9:19/M
64 Jack Bullock Athens GA 616 13 M 5 11-14 29:03.1 9:22/M
65 Bobby Quinn 723 61 M 2 60-64 29:06.2 9:23/M
66 Gary Hansford Athens GA 791 67 M 2 65-69 29:16.9 9:26/M
67 Emily Dowd Athens GA 634 37 F 1 35-39 29:18.4 9:27/M
68 Cindy Bledsoe Bogart GA 609 18 F 5 15-19 29:43.5 9:35/M
69 Tyler Bledsoe Bogart GA 613 17 M 8 15-19 29:44.3 9:35/M
70 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 785 37 F 2 35-39 29:56.0 9:39/M
71 Emmanuel Ohana 715 10 M 4 0-10 30:17.4 9:46/M
72 Sandee Ladrech Watkinsville GA 797 56 F 3 55-59 30:29.1 9:50/M
73 Maggie Clutter Athens GA 73 12 F 2 11-14 30:29.4 9:50/M
74 Keith Sanders Athens GA 738 54 M 3 50-54 30:42.4 9:54/M
75 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 654 67 M 3 65-69 31:42.0 10:14/M
76 Elizabeth Bemarco Athens GA 821 13 F 3 11-14 31:57.2 10:18/M
77 William Vencill Athens GA 767 52 M 4 50-54 32:36.4 10:31/M
78 Jane McNeil Winterville GA 704 55 F 4 55-59 32:39.6 10:32/M
79 Carrie Norris Watkinsville GA 814 22 F 6 20-24 32:43.3 10:33/M
80 Elaine Graceffo Auburn NY 652 61 F 1 60-64 32:46.1 10:34/M
81 Jim Dowd Athens GA 635 67 M 4 65-69 32:47.6 10:35/M
82 Keri Janosik Danielsville GA 823 11 F 4 11-14 33:42.7 10:52/M
83 Tara Janosik Danielsville GA 825 13 F 5 11-14 33:44.3 10:53/M
84 Cathy Clutter Athens GA 789 51 F 2 50-54 33:45.0 10:53/M
85 Gary Nunez Watkinsville GA 713 52 M 5 50-54 34:35.3 11:09/M
86 Beata Kochut Athens GA 680 54 F 3 50-54 34:49.6 11:14/M
87 Emiley Missler Maysville GA 705 24 F 7 20-24 34:50.5 11:14/M
88 Frances Fincher Statham GA 639 51 F 4 50-54 35:01.3 11:18/M
89 Timothy Jester Maysville GA 666 26 M 2 25-29 35:16.2 11:23/M
90 Gina Kowalski 682 55 F 5 55-59 35:28.2 11:26/M
91 Gerry Kowalski 681 58 M 3 55-59 35:36.3 11:29/M
92 Mary McElhannon Athens GA 702 52 F 5 50-54 35:44.4 11:32/M
93 Hannah McElhannon Athens GA 701 22 F 8 20-24 35:52.5 11:34/M
94 Michelle Monteil 707 59 F 6 55-59 35:54.0 11:35/M
95 Lisa Nunez Watkinsville GA 714 52 F 6 50-54 36:11.7 11:40/M
96 Kiel May Watkinsville GA 697 23 M 11 20-24 36:12.0 11:41/M
97 Hunter Brown 615 26 M 3 25-29 36:12.5 11:41/M
98 Bernard Kacmar Watkinsville GA 669 68 M 5 65-69 37:27.8 12:05/M
99 Deborah Tonks Athens GA 763 45 F 3 45-49 37:36.2 12:08/M
100 Sallie Mobley Athens GA 815 47 F 4 45-49 37:37.7 12:08/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jason Wise Winder GA 786 44 M 1 40-44 38:00.1 12:15/M
102 Theresa Vencill Athens GA 766 19 F 6 15-19 38:30.2 12:25/M
103 Josee Garceau Watkinsville GA 804 45 F 5 45-49 38:36.2 12:27/M
104 Maggie Waller 774 9 F 3 0-10 38:44.8 12:30/M
105 Georgia Hill Athens GA 662 57 F 7 55-59 39:11.0 12:38/M
106 Katie Bullock Athens GA 617 34 F 1 30-34 39:20.8 12:41/M
107 Jackie May Atlanta GA 696 27 F 3 25-29 39:30.9 12:45/M
108 Shaun Goodwin Atlanta GA 651 26 M 4 25-29 39:31.8 12:45/M
109 Jim Meyer Athens GA 794 68 M 1 65-69 39:49.1 12:51/M
110 Mel Hill Athens GA 663 66 M 6 65-69 40:12.6 12:58/M
111 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 672 72 F 1 70-74 41:52.0 13:30/M
112 Maxine Lafontaine Watkinsville GA 805 12 F 6 11-14 42:14.9 13:37/M
113 Charlie Waller 771 7 M 5 0-10 42:15.4 13:38/M
114 Lucas Chiappetta 628 6 M 6 0-10 42:58.8 13:52/M
115 Luis Chiappetta 629 36 M 5 35-39 43:00.3 13:52/M
116 Jim Cleary Statham GA 630 78 M 1 75-99 43:26.5 14:01/M
117 Michael Walshe Watkinsville GA 779 48 M 3 45-49 44:51.0 14:28/M
118 Suzanne Walshe Watkinsville GA 780 46 F 6 45-49 44:51.6 14:28/M
119 David Felt 830 51 M 6 50-54 44:56.6 14:30/M
120 J D Felt Athens GA 828 22 M 12 20-24 44:58.0 14:30/M
121 Julie Cashin Athens GA 625 74 F 2 70-74 45:06.1 14:33/M
122 Oakley Keegan Watkinsville GA 801 5 M 7 0-10 45:23.0 14:38/M
123 Margaret Alden Athens GA 798 23 F 9 20-24 45:40.0 14:44/M
124 Mike Alden Watkinsville GA 602 63 M 3 60-64 45:56.9 14:49/M
125 Maureen Killeen Athens GA 676 65 F 1 65-69 45:57.9 14:49/M
126 Kristin Waller 773 36 F 3 35-39 45:58.1 14:50/M
127 Tony Waller 775 45 M 4 45-49 47:23.5 15:17/M
128 Katie Waller 772 6 F 4 0-10 47:49.7 15:25/M
129 Laura Dowd Athens GA 636 66 F 2 65-69 48:32.6 15:39/M
130 Kim Partain Carnesville GA 719 44 F 5 40-44 48:36.5 15:41/M
131 Barry Biddlecomb Athens GA 819 53 M 7 50-54 49:26.4 15:57/M
132 Miranda Biddlecomb Athens GA 820 16 F 7 15-19 49:27.5 15:57/M
133 Alden Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 803 4 M 8 0-10 50:17.0 16:13/M
134 Kate Alden Watkinsville GA 601 62 F 2 60-64 50:19.8 16:14/M
135 Daniel Smith 748 15 M 9 15-19 51:28.0 16:36/M
136 Frank Gagliano Athens GA 643 36 M 6 35-39 51:30.4 16:37/M
137 Melanie Atmodjo Athens GA 604 40 F 6 40-44 51:31.2 16:37/M
138 Paul Floyd Athens GA 641 39 M 7 35-39 51:45.8 16:42/M
139 Christy Sinksen Athens GA 744 38 F 4 35-39 51:55.8 16:45/M
140 Joe Ritey Athens GA 838 70 M 2 70-74 51:58.6 16:46/M