2015 - 37th Annual Human Race 5K HUMAN RACE

2015 - 37th Annual Human Race 5K

Age Group Results

April 11, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

HUMAN RACE

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Foley Athens GA 657 21 1 17:40.1 5:42/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 666 27 18 23:24.3 7:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 824 52 11 21:54.8 7:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 852 54 36 26:36.6 8:35/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fredrick Chappel 636 9 82 34:51.1 11:15/M
2 Chandler Bays Athens GA 617 8 83 34:52.7 11:15/M
3 Adam Lafontaine Watkinsville GA 704 7 115 40:36.1 13:06/M
4 Eli Lammi Bishop GA 707 8 116 40:36.6 13:06/M
5 Charlie Waller Watkinsville GA 802 8 126 43:14.4 13:57/M
6 Patrick Spaulding Highlands NC 782 4 149 49:50.3 16:05/M
7 Sammy Mueller Athens GA 855 6 161 52:27.7 16:55/M
8 Ronan Waller 167 7 162 52:33.9 16:57/M
9 Alden Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 817 5 165 54:01.8 17:25/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Waller Watkinsville GA 801 10 96 37:53.2 12:13/M
2 Caroline Kelley Dallas GA 591 8 107 39:15.5 12:40/M
3 Charlotte Kelley Dallas GA 692 6 119 41:19.8 13:20/M
4 Raquel Lammi Bishop GA 711 10 125 43:10.4 13:55/M
5 Katie Waller Watkinsville GA 803 7 160 52:13.5 16:51/M
6 Jayda Mueller Athens GA 854 4 163 52:43.7 17:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 857 12 8 21:38.5 6:59/M
2 Henry Vencill Athens GA 793 14 14 22:50.6 7:22/M
3 Jack Cooney Athens GA 825 13 21 24:01.0 7:45/M
4 Gregory Bays Watkinsville GA 618 12 110 39:28.0 12:44/M
5 Jack Bullock Athens GA 628 13 132 44:28.0 14:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keri Janosik Danielsville GA 821 12 55 29:41.4 9:35/M
2 Tara Janosik Danielsville GA 818 14 91 37:10.0 11:59/M
3 Maddie Chappel 637 14 124 43:06.4 13:54/M
4 Maxine Lafontaine Watkinsville GA 705 13 145 48:15.1 15:34/M
5 Fiona Waller Watkinsville GA 831 11 158 51:55.9 16:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Muhozi Aimable Clarkston GA 604 19 2 17:49.9 5:45/M
2 Gabriel Holmes Athens GA 683 15 4 19:01.2 6:08/M
3 Christian Baumgarth Johns Creek GA 612 18 5 19:48.1 6:23/M
4 Alexander Vencill Athens GA 791 16 13 22:36.9 7:17/M
5 Trey Janosik Danielsville GA 822 16 16 23:11.9 7:29/M
6 Dorbin Abendano Savannah GA 601 19 19 23:37.5 7:37/M
7 Shane Henderson 22 15 22 24:01.3 7:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liana Mosley Savannah GA 746 18 29 25:54.3 8:21/M
2 Ann Craven Covington GA 643 18 61 31:05.7 10:02/M
3 Sarah Sudduth Watkinsville GA 786 16 114 40:31.9 13:04/M
4 Liz Hughes Savannah GA 685 19 123 41:41.1 13:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Foley Athens GA 657 21 1 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 665 22 3 18:44.0 6:03/M
3 Thomas Mahar Athens GA 717 23 9 21:40.2 6:59/M
4 Simon Higgins Athens GA 681 23 10 21:41.9 7:00/M
5 Jason Lahatte Athens GA 706 22 12 22:26.2 7:14/M
6 Jason Wright Watkinsville GA 806 20 25 25:00.9 8:04/M
7 Chris Ellingswood Athens GA 651 23 33 26:01.9 8:24/M
8 Dylan Reeves Athens GA 853 21 74 33:56.3 10:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Taylor Watkinsville GA 787 20 26 25:01.3 8:04/M
2 Madeline Locus Athens GA 713 21 31 25:58.7 8:23/M
3 Suzie Henderson Lawrenceville GA 677 20 34 26:16.5 8:28/M
4 Laura Hamilton Athens GA 832 20 60 30:54.7 9:58/M
5 Morgan Crandall Athens GA 642 20 69 33:08.3 10:41/M
6 Laura Voges Lookout Mountain GA 798 21 72 33:38.9 10:51/M
7 Chino Amah Mbah Athens GA 724 21 88 37:05.1 11:58/M
8 Chloe Weigle Athens GA 861 21 89 37:06.2 11:58/M
9 Theresa Vencill Athens GA 794 20 99 38:13.9 12:20/M
10 Karlie Moore Athens GA 739 21 141 46:45.3 15:05/M
11 Banks Denney Athens GA 644 21 142 46:47.9 15:05/M
12 Kelsey Rose Athens GA 769 21 152 50:04.6 16:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Viola Athens GA 796 26 6 20:33.7 6:38/M
2 Dustin Middleton Watkinsville GA 732 26 23 24:44.9 7:59/M
3 Jared Reeves Athens GA 859 29 56 29:42.6 9:35/M
4 Marianne Cannon Athens GA 632 27 65 31:32.4 10:10/M
5 Tito Pena Montenegro 836 25 66 32:51.3 10:36/M
6 Leynar Leyton 837 25 95 37:51.6 12:13/M
7 Doug Penning 823 26 176 59:11.2 19:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 666 27 18 23:24.3 7:33/M
2 Briana Fetrow Jackson GA 654 25 38 26:42.9 8:37/M
3 Rachel Taylor Watkinsville GA 788 27 39 27:00.6 8:43/M
4 Heather Madden Charleston SC 851 28 43 27:41.9 8:56/M
5 Carolina Ballen Athens GA 835 29 52 29:34.8 9:32/M
6 Bridget Bergen Athens GA 620 27 63 31:26.7 10:08/M
7 Marianne Cannon Athens GA 633 27 64 31:30.5 10:10/M
8 Melinda Hansford Athens GA 674 26 75 33:59.1 10:58/M
9 Deanna Colton Charlotte NC 639 29 85 35:40.9 11:30/M
10 Katy Reeves Watkinsville GA 761 27 86 35:42.8 11:31/M
11 Christine Misztal Athens GA 733 28 93 37:41.6 12:09/M
12 Amy Piche Comer GA 754 29 113 40:18.3 13:00/M
13 Caitlin Middleton Watkinsville GA 731 25 128 43:27.8 14:01/M
14 Julia Herrell Athens GA 679 29 148 49:48.6 16:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Madden Charleston SC 850 30 7 21:31.2 6:56/M
2 Chris Nealon Athens GA 748 31 28 25:52.4 8:21/M
3 Aaron Goodwin Charlotte NC 667 30 35 26:32.7 8:34/M
4 Brad Spaulding Highlands NC 780 31 40 27:02.9 8:43/M
5 Don Edralin Greensboro NC 649 31 41 27:30.8 8:52/M
6 Chris Herrell Athens GA 678 30 73 33:44.5 10:53/M
7 Maciek Misztal Athens GA 736 31 94 37:44.7 12:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 846 33 48 28:31.1 9:12/M
2 Hyunjung Ju Athens GA 688 33 53 29:35.9 9:33/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 760 34 58 30:29.4 9:50/M
4 Cori Cabos Statham GA 844 34 76 34:06.1 11:00/M
5 Beth Woods Athens GA 805 33 81 34:39.8 11:11/M
6 Emily Misztal Athens GA 734 30 101 38:32.2 12:26/M
7 Kristen Bays Watkinsville GA 619 30 140 46:30.3 15:00/M
8 Elizabeth Spaulding Highlands NC 781 32 150 49:50.9 16:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 776 36 15 22:50.9 7:22/M
2 Charles Hopper Athens GA 684 39 68 33:02.9 10:39/M
3 Wesley Kelley Dallas GA 694 36 108 39:16.5 12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Wicker Athens GA 804 36 27 25:14.0 8:08/M
2 Corinne Cortese Athens 30605 GA 640 35 45 27:47.0 8:58/M
3 Emily Dowd Athens GA 841 38 47 28:12.1 9:06/M
4 Katie Bullock Athens GA 629 35 92 37:32.4 12:06/M
5 Kristin Waller Watkinsville GA 800 36 138 46:18.8 14:56/M
6 Julie Kelley Dallas GA 693 35 143 46:53.3 15:07/M
7 Mari Ostrudnor 834 35 156 51:01.2 16:27/M
8 Eadaoin Waller Watkinsville GA 829 37 159 51:59.3 16:46/M
9 Christy Sinksen Athens GA 775 39 170 56:06.8 18:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Artur Muszynski Athens GA 747 40 20 23:57.5 7:44/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 845 43 37 26:40.9 8:36/M
3 Clay Chappel 635 40 137 46:06.7 14:52/M
4 Paul Floyd Athens GA 656 40 177 59:54.9 19:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Sudduth Watkinsville GA 785 41 98 38:07.3 12:18/M
2 Jennifer Berry Athens GA 621 42 100 38:19.1 12:22/M
3 Morgan Chappel 638 40 112 40:16.6 12:59/M
4 Amy Puckett Statham GA 842 40 139 46:19.2 14:56/M
5 Maria Mueller Athens GA 856 42 164 52:44.1 17:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Tucker Bogart GA 790 48 54 29:39.5 9:34/M
2 Mark Polson Monroe GA 755 46 84 35:27.3 11:26/M
3 Mike Bledsoe Bogart GA 626 45 122 41:32.5 13:24/M
4 Tony Waller Watkinsville GA 799 46 136 45:44.4 14:45/M
5 John Coughlin Athens GA 641 49 171 56:07.4 18:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josee Garceau Watkinsville GA 662 46 117 40:39.1 13:07/M
2 Kim Bledsoe Bogart GA 624 45 121 41:31.0 13:24/M
3 Beth Mappes Monroe GA 722 45 167 54:11.6 17:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 824 52 11 21:54.8 7:04/M
2 Michael Stigers Rex GA 663 50 17 23:16.3 7:30/M
3 Brendan Groarke Athens GA 858 50 24 24:56.4 8:03/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 840 53 44 27:43.5 8:56/M
5 David Gallimore Eatonton GA 659 51 51 29:34.6 9:32/M
6 William Vencill Athens GA 795 53 62 31:25.0 10:08/M
7 Gary Nunez Commerce GA 750 52 103 38:44.5 12:30/M
8 Scott Mappes Monroe GA 723 51 168 54:12.1 17:29/M
9 Howard Sligh Athens GA 777 54 179 1:02:15.1 20:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 852 54 36 26:36.6 8:35/M
2 Lori Settlemyer Watkinsville GA 771 52 87 36:35.5 11:48/M
3 Deanna Dooley Athens GA 645 54 90 37:08.1 11:59/M
4 Suzanne Dooley Athens GA 833 51 102 38:34.9 12:26/M
5 Lisa Nunez Commerce GA 751 53 104 38:49.9 12:31/M
6 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 696 51 129 43:53.7 14:09/M
7 Anne Marie Vencill Athens GA 792 51 153 50:04.9 16:09/M
8 Victoria Reeves Athens GA 762 54 178 1:00:45.0 19:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gaylen Edwards Athens GA 650 58 32 25:59.0 8:23/M
2 Stephen Kraemer Athens GA 703 55 42 27:31.0 8:53/M
3 Chip Lyness Watkinsville GA 716 59 57 30:13.2 9:45/M
4 Keith Sanders Athens GA 770 55 59 30:43.7 9:55/M
5 Beate Kochut 839 55 67 32:53.6 10:36/M
6 Ignacy Misztal Athens GA 735 59 70 33:32.5 10:49/M
7 Gerard Kowalski Watkinsville GA 701 59 78 34:11.6 11:02/M
8 Fred Quinn Athens GA 757 56 146 48:29.5 15:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 622 56 106 39:03.0 12:36/M
2 Jeannie Rodriguez Winder GA 768 56 111 39:30.9 12:45/M
3 Ethelyn Simpson Athens GA 860 57 118 41:07.0 13:16/M
4 Terri Janosik 820 55 131 44:20.1 14:18/M
5 Kathleen Gianferrara Bogart GA 848 58 147 49:22.2 15:55/M
6 Ellen Ritchey Athens GA 766 56 154 50:05.3 16:09/M
7 Diane Smith Athens GA 778 55 155 50:52.9 16:25/M
8 Carol Alexander Statham GA 843 55 175 58:27.5 18:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Quinn Athens GA 756 62 80 34:22.5 11:05/M
2 Patrick Kohler Acworth GA 700 61 120 41:25.4 13:22/M
3 Tim Penning Athens GA 753 61 151 49:51.2 16:05/M
4 Mike Alden Watkinsville GA 816 64 166 54:03.6 17:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Glidewell Jackson GA 664 61 46 27:55.1 9:00/M
2 Gina Kowalski Watkinsville GA 702 61 77 34:10.4 11:01/M
3 Mary Ellen Quinn Athens GA 759 60 135 45:35.9 14:42/M
4 Belva Kohler Acworth GA 699 60 144 46:53.7 15:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 767 67 30 25:56.5 8:22/M
2 Roger Vogel Athens GA 797 67 50 29:27.1 9:30/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 673 68 71 33:35.3 10:50/M
4 Jim Dowd Athens GA 647 68 79 34:15.1 11:03/M
5 Bernard Kacmar Bogart GA 689 69 97 38:02.0 12:16/M
6 Tom Killeen Athens GA 698 66 134 45:20.8 14:37/M
7 Mike Moran Athens GA 740 68 169 54:40.2 17:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Noe Athens GA 749 67 105 38:50.9 12:32/M
2 Maureen Killeen Athens GA 697 66 133 44:54.4 14:29/M
3 Laura Dowd Athens GA 648 67 157 51:36.6 16:39/M
4 Terri Harvey Jefferson GA 675 66 174 58:25.7 18:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 676 70 49 29:06.7 9:23/M
2 Joe Riley Athens GA 764 72 181 1:02:17.6 20:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 690 72 130 43:57.3 14:11/M
2 Lisa Ganschow Athens GA 660 72 172 58:15.5 18:47/M
3 Diane Riley Athens GA 763 72 180 1:02:16.7 20:05/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Ganschow Athens GA 661 75 173 58:16.9 18:48/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Finnerty Athens GA 655 82 109 39:18.7 12:41/M
2 Lillian Yeatts Athens GA 807 76 127 43:18.4 13:58/M