2015 - 37th Annual Human Race 5K HUMAN RACE

2015 - 37th Annual Human Race 5K

Overall Finish List

April 11, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

HUMAN RACE

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Foley Athens GA 657 21 M 1 20-24 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 Muhozi Aimable Clarkston GA 604 19 M 1 15-19 17:49.9 5:45/M
3 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 665 22 M 2 20-24 18:44.0 6:03/M
4 Gabriel Holmes Athens GA 683 15 M 2 15-19 19:01.2 6:08/M
5 Christian Baumgarth Johns Creek GA 612 18 M 3 15-19 19:48.1 6:23/M
6 Jonathan Viola Athens GA 796 26 M 1 25-29 20:33.7 6:38/M
7 Ryan Madden Charleston SC 850 30 M 1 30-34 21:31.2 6:56/M
8 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 857 12 M 1 11-14 21:38.5 6:59/M
9 Thomas Mahar Athens GA 717 23 M 3 20-24 21:40.2 6:59/M
10 Simon Higgins Athens GA 681 23 M 4 20-24 21:41.9 7:00/M
11 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 824 52 M 1 50-54 21:54.8 7:04/M
12 Jason Lahatte Athens GA 706 22 M 5 20-24 22:26.2 7:14/M
13 Alexander Vencill Athens GA 791 16 M 4 15-19 22:36.9 7:17/M
14 Henry Vencill Athens GA 793 14 M 2 11-14 22:50.6 7:22/M
15 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 776 36 M 1 35-39 22:50.9 7:22/M
16 Trey Janosik Danielsville GA 822 16 M 5 15-19 23:11.9 7:29/M
17 Michael Stigers Rex GA 663 50 M 2 50-54 23:16.3 7:30/M
18 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 666 27 F 1 25-29 23:24.3 7:33/M
19 Dorbin Abendano Savannah GA 601 19 M 6 15-19 23:37.5 7:37/M
20 Artur Muszynski Athens GA 747 40 M 1 40-44 23:57.5 7:44/M
21 Jack Cooney Athens GA 825 13 M 3 11-14 24:01.0 7:45/M
22 Shane Henderson 22 15 M 7 15-19 24:01.3 7:45/M
23 Dustin Middleton Watkinsville GA 732 26 M 2 25-29 24:44.9 7:59/M
24 Brendan Groarke Athens GA 858 50 M 3 50-54 24:56.4 8:03/M
25 Jason Wright Watkinsville GA 806 20 M 6 20-24 25:00.9 8:04/M
26 Abbey Taylor Watkinsville GA 787 20 F 1 20-24 25:01.3 8:04/M
27 Kate Wicker Athens GA 804 36 F 1 35-39 25:14.0 8:08/M
28 Chris Nealon Athens GA 748 31 M 2 30-34 25:52.4 8:21/M
29 Liana Mosley Savannah GA 746 18 F 1 15-19 25:54.3 8:21/M
30 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 767 67 M 1 65-69 25:56.5 8:22/M
31 Madeline Locus Athens GA 713 21 F 2 20-24 25:58.7 8:23/M
32 Gaylen Edwards Athens GA 650 58 M 1 55-59 25:59.0 8:23/M
33 Chris Ellingswood Athens GA 651 23 M 7 20-24 26:01.9 8:24/M
34 Suzie Henderson Lawrenceville GA 677 20 F 3 20-24 26:16.5 8:28/M
35 Aaron Goodwin Charlotte NC 667 30 M 3 30-34 26:32.7 8:34/M
36 Janet Muse Athens GA 852 54 F 1 50-54 26:36.6 8:35/M
37 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 845 43 M 2 40-44 26:40.9 8:36/M
38 Briana Fetrow Jackson GA 654 25 F 2 25-29 26:42.9 8:37/M
39 Rachel Taylor Watkinsville GA 788 27 F 3 25-29 27:00.6 8:43/M
40 Brad Spaulding Highlands NC 780 31 M 4 30-34 27:02.9 8:43/M
41 Don Edralin Greensboro NC 649 31 M 5 30-34 27:30.8 8:52/M
42 Stephen Kraemer Athens GA 703 55 M 2 55-59 27:31.0 8:53/M
43 Heather Madden Charleston SC 851 28 F 4 25-29 27:41.9 8:56/M
44 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 840 53 M 4 50-54 27:43.5 8:56/M
45 Corinne Cortese Athens 30605 GA 640 35 F 2 35-39 27:47.0 8:58/M
46 Diane Glidewell Jackson GA 664 61 F 1 60-64 27:55.1 9:00/M
47 Emily Dowd Athens GA 841 38 F 3 35-39 28:12.1 9:06/M
48 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 846 33 F 1 30-34 28:31.1 9:12/M
49 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 676 70 M 1 70-74 29:06.7 9:23/M
50 Roger Vogel Athens GA 797 67 M 2 65-69 29:27.1 9:30/M
51 David Gallimore Eatonton GA 659 51 M 5 50-54 29:34.6 9:32/M
52 Carolina Ballen Athens GA 835 29 F 5 25-29 29:34.8 9:32/M
53 Hyunjung Ju Athens GA 688 33 F 2 30-34 29:35.9 9:33/M
54 Glenn Tucker Bogart GA 790 48 M 1 45-49 29:39.5 9:34/M
55 Keri Janosik Danielsville GA 821 12 F 1 11-14 29:41.4 9:35/M
56 Jared Reeves Athens GA 859 29 M 3 25-29 29:42.6 9:35/M
57 Chip Lyness Watkinsville GA 716 59 M 3 55-59 30:13.2 9:45/M
58 Amber Reeves Covington GA 760 34 F 3 30-34 30:29.4 9:50/M
59 Keith Sanders Athens GA 770 55 M 4 55-59 30:43.7 9:55/M
60 Laura Hamilton Athens GA 832 20 F 4 20-24 30:54.7 9:58/M
61 Ann Craven Covington GA 643 18 F 2 15-19 31:05.7 10:02/M
62 William Vencill Athens GA 795 53 M 6 50-54 31:25.0 10:08/M
63 Bridget Bergen Athens GA 620 27 F 6 25-29 31:26.7 10:08/M
64 Marianne Cannon Athens GA 633 27 F 7 25-29 31:30.5 10:10/M
65 Marianne Cannon Athens GA 632 27 M 4 25-29 31:32.4 10:10/M
66 Tito Pena Montenegro 836 25 M 5 25-29 32:51.3 10:36/M
67 Beate Kochut 839 55 M 5 55-59 32:53.6 10:36/M
68 Charles Hopper Athens GA 684 39 M 2 35-39 33:02.9 10:39/M
69 Morgan Crandall Athens GA 642 20 F 5 20-24 33:08.3 10:41/M
70 Ignacy Misztal Athens GA 735 59 M 6 55-59 33:32.5 10:49/M
71 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 673 68 M 3 65-69 33:35.3 10:50/M
72 Laura Voges Lookout Mountain GA 798 21 F 6 20-24 33:38.9 10:51/M
73 Chris Herrell Athens GA 678 30 M 6 30-34 33:44.5 10:53/M
74 Dylan Reeves Athens GA 853 21 M 8 20-24 33:56.3 10:57/M
75 Melinda Hansford Athens GA 674 26 F 8 25-29 33:59.1 10:58/M
76 Cori Cabos Statham GA 844 34 F 4 30-34 34:06.1 11:00/M
77 Gina Kowalski Watkinsville GA 702 61 F 2 60-64 34:10.4 11:01/M
78 Gerard Kowalski Watkinsville GA 701 59 M 7 55-59 34:11.6 11:02/M
79 Jim Dowd Athens GA 647 68 M 4 65-69 34:15.1 11:03/M
80 Bob Quinn Athens GA 756 62 M 1 60-64 34:22.5 11:05/M
81 Beth Woods Athens GA 805 33 F 5 30-34 34:39.8 11:11/M
82 Fredrick Chappel 636 9 M 1 0-10 34:51.1 11:15/M
83 Chandler Bays Athens GA 617 8 M 2 0-10 34:52.7 11:15/M
84 Mark Polson Monroe GA 755 46 M 2 45-49 35:27.3 11:26/M
85 Deanna Colton Charlotte NC 639 29 F 9 25-29 35:40.9 11:30/M
86 Katy Reeves Watkinsville GA 761 27 F 10 25-29 35:42.8 11:31/M
87 Lori Settlemyer Watkinsville GA 771 52 F 2 50-54 36:35.5 11:48/M
88 Chino Amah Mbah Athens GA 724 21 F 7 20-24 37:05.1 11:58/M
89 Chloe Weigle Athens GA 861 21 F 8 20-24 37:06.2 11:58/M
90 Deanna Dooley Athens GA 645 54 F 3 50-54 37:08.1 11:59/M
91 Tara Janosik Danielsville GA 818 14 F 2 11-14 37:10.0 11:59/M
92 Katie Bullock Athens GA 629 35 F 4 35-39 37:32.4 12:06/M
93 Christine Misztal Athens GA 733 28 F 11 25-29 37:41.6 12:09/M
94 Maciek Misztal Athens GA 736 31 M 7 30-34 37:44.7 12:10/M
95 Leynar Leyton 837 25 M 6 25-29 37:51.6 12:13/M
96 Maggie Waller Watkinsville GA 801 10 F 1 0-10 37:53.2 12:13/M
97 Bernard Kacmar Bogart GA 689 69 M 5 65-69 38:02.0 12:16/M
98 Catherine Sudduth Watkinsville GA 785 41 F 1 40-44 38:07.3 12:18/M
99 Theresa Vencill Athens GA 794 20 F 9 20-24 38:13.9 12:20/M
100 Jennifer Berry Athens GA 621 42 F 2 40-44 38:19.1 12:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Emily Misztal Athens GA 734 30 F 6 30-34 38:32.2 12:26/M
102 Suzanne Dooley Athens GA 833 51 F 4 50-54 38:34.9 12:26/M
103 Gary Nunez Commerce GA 750 52 M 7 50-54 38:44.5 12:30/M
104 Lisa Nunez Commerce GA 751 53 F 5 50-54 38:49.9 12:31/M
105 Jane Noe Athens GA 749 67 F 1 65-69 38:50.9 12:32/M
106 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 622 56 F 1 55-59 39:03.0 12:36/M
107 Caroline Kelley Dallas GA 591 8 F 2 0-10 39:15.5 12:40/M
108 Wesley Kelley Dallas GA 694 36 M 3 35-39 39:16.5 12:40/M
109 Marge Finnerty Athens GA 655 82 F 1 75-99 39:18.7 12:41/M
110 Gregory Bays Watkinsville GA 618 12 M 4 11-14 39:28.0 12:44/M
111 Jeannie Rodriguez Winder GA 768 56 F 2 55-59 39:30.9 12:45/M
112 Morgan Chappel 638 40 F 3 40-44 40:16.6 12:59/M
113 Amy Piche Comer GA 754 29 F 12 25-29 40:18.3 13:00/M
114 Sarah Sudduth Watkinsville GA 786 16 F 3 15-19 40:31.9 13:04/M
115 Adam Lafontaine Watkinsville GA 704 7 M 3 0-10 40:36.1 13:06/M
116 Eli Lammi Bishop GA 707 8 M 4 0-10 40:36.6 13:06/M
117 Josee Garceau Watkinsville GA 662 46 F 1 45-49 40:39.1 13:07/M
118 Ethelyn Simpson Athens GA 860 57 F 3 55-59 41:07.0 13:16/M
119 Charlotte Kelley Dallas GA 692 6 F 3 0-10 41:19.8 13:20/M
120 Patrick Kohler Acworth GA 700 61 M 2 60-64 41:25.4 13:22/M
121 Kim Bledsoe Bogart GA 624 45 F 2 45-49 41:31.0 13:24/M
122 Mike Bledsoe Bogart GA 626 45 M 3 45-49 41:32.5 13:24/M
123 Liz Hughes Savannah GA 685 19 F 4 15-19 41:41.1 13:27/M
124 Maddie Chappel 637 14 F 3 11-14 43:06.4 13:54/M
125 Raquel Lammi Bishop GA 711 10 F 4 0-10 43:10.4 13:55/M
126 Charlie Waller Watkinsville GA 802 8 M 5 0-10 43:14.4 13:57/M
127 Lillian Yeatts Athens GA 807 76 F 2 75-99 43:18.4 13:58/M
128 Caitlin Middleton Watkinsville GA 731 25 F 13 25-29 43:27.8 14:01/M
129 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 696 51 F 6 50-54 43:53.7 14:09/M
130 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 690 72 F 1 70-74 43:57.3 14:11/M
131 Terri Janosik 820 55 F 4 55-59 44:20.1 14:18/M
132 Jack Bullock Athens GA 628 13 M 5 11-14 44:28.0 14:21/M
133 Maureen Killeen Athens GA 697 66 F 2 65-69 44:54.4 14:29/M
134 Tom Killeen Athens GA 698 66 M 6 65-69 45:20.8 14:37/M
135 Mary Ellen Quinn Athens GA 759 60 F 3 60-64 45:35.9 14:42/M
136 Tony Waller Watkinsville GA 799 46 M 4 45-49 45:44.4 14:45/M
137 Clay Chappel 635 40 M 3 40-44 46:06.7 14:52/M
138 Kristin Waller Watkinsville GA 800 36 F 5 35-39 46:18.8 14:56/M
139 Amy Puckett Statham GA 842 40 F 4 40-44 46:19.2 14:56/M
140 Kristen Bays Watkinsville GA 619 30 F 7 30-34 46:30.3 15:00/M
141 Karlie Moore Athens GA 739 21 F 10 20-24 46:45.3 15:05/M
142 Banks Denney Athens GA 644 21 F 11 20-24 46:47.9 15:05/M
143 Julie Kelley Dallas GA 693 35 F 6 35-39 46:53.3 15:07/M
144 Belva Kohler Acworth GA 699 60 F 4 60-64 46:53.7 15:07/M
145 Maxine Lafontaine Watkinsville GA 705 13 F 4 11-14 48:15.1 15:34/M
146 Fred Quinn Athens GA 757 56 M 8 55-59 48:29.5 15:38/M
147 Kathleen Gianferrara Bogart GA 848 58 F 5 55-59 49:22.2 15:55/M
148 Julia Herrell Athens GA 679 29 F 14 25-29 49:48.6 16:04/M
149 Patrick Spaulding Highlands NC 782 4 M 6 0-10 49:50.3 16:05/M
150 Elizabeth Spaulding Highlands NC 781 32 F 8 30-34 49:50.9 16:05/M
151 Tim Penning Athens GA 753 61 M 3 60-64 49:51.2 16:05/M
152 Kelsey Rose Athens GA 769 21 F 12 20-24 50:04.6 16:09/M
153 Anne Marie Vencill Athens GA 792 51 F 7 50-54 50:04.9 16:09/M
154 Ellen Ritchey Athens GA 766 56 F 6 55-59 50:05.3 16:09/M
155 Diane Smith Athens GA 778 55 F 7 55-59 50:52.9 16:25/M
156 Mari Ostrudnor 834 35 F 7 35-39 51:01.2 16:27/M
157 Laura Dowd Athens GA 648 67 F 3 65-69 51:36.6 16:39/M
158 Fiona Waller Watkinsville GA 831 11 F 5 11-14 51:55.9 16:45/M
159 Eadaoin Waller Watkinsville GA 829 37 F 8 35-39 51:59.3 16:46/M
160 Katie Waller Watkinsville GA 803 7 F 5 0-10 52:13.5 16:51/M
161 Sammy Mueller Athens GA 855 6 M 7 0-10 52:27.7 16:55/M
162 Ronan Waller 167 7 M 8 0-10 52:33.9 16:57/M
163 Jayda Mueller Athens GA 854 4 F 6 0-10 52:43.7 17:00/M
164 Maria Mueller Athens GA 856 42 F 5 40-44 52:44.1 17:01/M
165 Alden Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 817 5 M 9 0-10 54:01.8 17:25/M
166 Mike Alden Watkinsville GA 816 64 M 4 60-64 54:03.6 17:26/M
167 Beth Mappes Monroe GA 722 45 F 3 45-49 54:11.6 17:29/M
168 Scott Mappes Monroe GA 723 51 M 8 50-54 54:12.1 17:29/M
169 Mike Moran Athens GA 740 68 M 7 65-69 54:40.2 17:38/M
170 Christy Sinksen Athens GA 775 39 F 9 35-39 56:06.8 18:06/M
171 John Coughlin Athens GA 641 49 M 5 45-49 56:07.4 18:06/M
172 Lisa Ganschow Athens GA 660 72 F 2 70-74 58:15.5 18:47/M
173 Tom Ganschow Athens GA 661 75 M 1 75-99 58:16.9 18:48/M
174 Terri Harvey Jefferson GA 675 66 F 4 65-69 58:25.7 18:51/M
175 Carol Alexander Statham GA 843 55 F 8 55-59 58:27.5 18:51/M
176 Doug Penning 823 26 M 7 25-29 59:11.2 19:05/M
177 Paul Floyd Athens GA 656 40 M 4 40-44 59:54.9 19:19/M
178 Victoria Reeves Athens GA 762 54 F 8 50-54 1:00:45.0 19:36/M
179 Howard Sligh Athens GA 777 54 M 9 50-54 1:02:15.1 20:05/M
180 Diane Riley Athens GA 763 72 F 3 70-74 1:02:16.7 20:05/M
181 Joe Riley Athens GA 764 72 M 2 70-74 1:02:17.6 20:05/M