2015 - Hurricane 5K Hurricane 5K

2015 - Hurricane 5K

Age Group Results

October 03, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Hurricane 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 995 45 1 20:48.7 6:43/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 939 70 9 25:43.6 8:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 910 42 2 22:02.4 7:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 912 51 10 26:05.0 8:25/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 920 10 3 22:29.5 7:15/M
2 Joseph Hemrich Monroe GA 992 9 25 33:58.1 10:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Tallant Monroe GA 985 14 13 29:35.5 9:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Tallant Monroe GA 984 16 6 23:34.2 7:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 994 27 7 23:53.3 7:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 921 38 4 22:30.3 7:15/M
2 John Jeffcoat Monroe GA 993 36 5 22:56.9 7:24/M
3 James Hemrich Monroe GA 915 37 24 33:57.9 10:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 930 35 15 29:45.3 9:36/M
2 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 940 39 27 35:44.9 11:32/M
3 Hollie Erwin Dacula GA 911 37 29 37:24.8 12:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 910 42 2 22:02.4 7:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Skillem Lawrenceville GA 937 42 32 40:28.9 13:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 995 45 1 20:48.7 6:43/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 905 46 11 26:18.6 8:29/M
3 Tim Hendrix Monroe GA 916 48 20 31:30.8 10:10/M
4 Mark Polson Monroe GA 927 46 26 35:12.2 11:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 928 49 16 30:07.5 9:43/M
2 Gwen Roberts Monroe GA 931 49 19 31:15.5 10:05/M
3 Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA 941 45 21 31:36.2 10:12/M
4 Janna Dial Monroe GA 983 47 31 39:37.9 12:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 929 54 14 29:39.0 9:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 912 51 10 26:05.0 8:25/M
2 Laura Tabilo Loganville GA 991 50 12 29:25.0 9:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 999 57 8 24:37.3 7:56/M
2 Keith Lester Royston GA 923 57 17 30:07.7 9:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 990 59 28 36:27.4 11:45/M
2 Elaine Foster Monroe GA 913 57 33 44:27.4 14:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 989 62 18 30:47.4 9:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Owens Monroe GA 987 68 22 33:10.5 10:42/M
2 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 988 65 23 33:37.7 10:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Owens Monroe GA 986 67 30 38:11.2 12:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 939 70 9 25:43.6 8:18/M