2013 - 3rd Annual Hustle for Missions 5K 5K


2013 - 3rd Annual Hustle for Missions 5K

Age Group Results

November 03, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Bangle Athens GA 499 12 1 19:51.4 6:24/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Kerr Athens GA 565 40 12 22:24.4 7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Bangle Athens GA 498 49 4 20:53.4 6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 294 68 21 24:54.5 8:02/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Roberds Bishop GA 779 9 11 22:14.7 7:10/M
2 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 578 10 13 22:57.9 7:24/M
3 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 583 8 14 23:38.9 7:37/M
4 Reid Bangle Athens GA 497 9 25 26:41.4 8:36/M
5 Hayden Gregory Jefferson GA 575 9 36 30:41.7 9:54/M
6 Tanner Laudermilk Watkinsville GA 587 9 56 42:06.1 13:35/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Myers Braselton GA 373 9 47 34:34.5 11:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Bangle Athens GA 499 12 1 19:51.4 6:24/M
2 Jaden Carnes Eatonton GA 778 14 19 24:21.3 7:51/M
3 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 585 11 44 34:04.3 10:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 552 12 40 31:45.7 10:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin O'Neal Bishop GA 768 15 3 20:27.2 6:36/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 570 15 6 21:16.1 6:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 560 23 17 23:54.7 7:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Rodriguez Watkinsville GA 599 20 43 33:03.5 10:40/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 551 22 54 40:22.1 13:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missy Smith Greensboro GA 496 28 26 26:55.4 8:41/M
2 Lauren Tucker Danielsville GA 600 26 64 51:56.8 16:45/M
3 Jessica Davis Commerce GA 564 25 65 51:58.5 16:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 573 31 2 20:00.8 6:27/M
2 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 299 30 8 21:38.8 6:59/M
3 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 781 34 20 24:44.4 7:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 556 30 18 24:20.1 7:51/M
2 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 580 32 39 30:57.6 9:59/M
3 Beth Woods Athens GA 296 32 49 36:43.0 11:51/M
4 Amy Lightsey Athens GA 591 32 60 46:15.1 14:55/M
5 Amy Myers Braselton GA 595 33 67 57:31.7 18:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 765 38 5 21:09.6 6:49/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 584 36 15 23:40.3 7:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Odell Bishop GA 597 35 16 23:42.5 7:39/M
2 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 777 37 52 39:00.6 12:35/M
3 Sheila Gregory Jefferson GA 576 39 61 47:37.2 15:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon O'Dell Bishop GA 773 42 34 30:29.7 9:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Kerr Athens GA 565 40 12 22:24.4 7:14/M
2 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 764 42 46 34:16.8 11:03/M
3 Tiffani Adcock Statham GA 776 40 51 37:30.3 12:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Bangle Athens GA 498 49 4 20:53.4 6:44/M
2 Raul Gutierrez Watkinsville GA 782 47 38 30:55.5 9:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 763 48 23 25:48.6 8:19/M
2 Leslie Whitehead- O' Neal Winterville GA 769 49 32 29:50.1 9:37/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 598 47 41 32:10.4 10:23/M
4 Lynda Hasper Lititz PA 770 47 50 37:22.9 12:03/M
5 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 594 48 58 46:00.1 14:50/M
6 Sherrie Crowe Bishop GA 562 46 66 57:30.2 18:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 762 52 28 28:09.3 9:05/M
2 Cheryl Chaffin Hampton GA 559 52 45 34:11.2 11:02/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 596 50 48 35:28.3 11:26/M
4 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 554 50 53 39:59.3 12:54/M
5 Cyndi Chastain Loganville GA 775 50 59 46:02.4 14:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 500 55 7 21:30.1 6:56/M
2 Bill Wright West Lafayette IN 297 59 10 22:08.6 7:08/M
3 Garry Tucker Watkinsville GA 375 58 24 25:56.2 8:22/M
4 Randall Martin Monroe GA 772 55 27 27:19.6 8:49/M
5 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 760 55 31 29:28.2 9:30/M
6 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 563 57 37 30:43.7 9:55/M
7 Keith Lester Athens GA 590 55 42 32:11.2 10:23/M
8 Jeff Jackson Tucker GA 579 58 57 45:18.2 14:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 553 60 9 21:50.5 7:03/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 374 63 22 25:03.0 8:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 561 66 29 28:17.4 9:07/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 577 66 33 30:17.7 9:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 294 68 21 24:54.5 8:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerry Fahey Monroe GA 572 70 30 28:47.3 9:17/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 586 72 35 30:32.8 9:51/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 581 74 62 48:45.9 15:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 771 71 55 41:49.1 13:29/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 582 70 63 48:49.7 15:45/M