2015 - I DO MUSIC 5K I Do Music 5K

2015 - I DO MUSIC 5K

Age Group Results

August 01, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

I Do Music 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 65 33 1 21:40.6 6:59/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Serra Stalling Atlanta GA 179 25 5 22:33.3 7:16/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 113 10 9 22:58.4 7:25/M
2 Cameron Stephens Atlanta GA 247 7 122 45:37.9 14:43/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Lockett Atlanta GA 122 9 198 1:02:22.1 20:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Scott Marietta GA 171 19 75 34:58.8 11:17/M
2 Joshua Thomas Marietta GA 186 12 80 35:57.9 11:36/M
3 Teon Lockett Atlanta GA 125 14 178 55:24.4 17:52/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Stephens Atlanta GA 249 13 121 45:36.1 14:43/M
2 Jasmin Henry Mableton GA 215 19 144 51:20.9 16:34/M
3 Jessamyn Lockett Atlanta GA 121 17 184 56:26.1 18:12/M
4 Taiyah Lockett Atlanta GA 123 14 190 58:18.0 18:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Leonard Ontario CANAD 276 23 11 23:22.1 7:32/M
2 Corey Ritter Atlanta GA 167 29 20 26:01.3 8:24/M
3 Drew McDaniel Lilburn GA 135 28 26 26:56.4 8:41/M
4 Latrez McClam Mcdonough GA 134 25 51 31:06.2 10:02/M
5 Charlie Jabaley Atlanta GA 253 27 52 31:16.9 10:05/M
6 Alex Okon Marietta GA 150 26 77 35:18.4 11:23/M
7 Anthony Clint Jr. Atlanta GA 38 28 97 39:51.0 12:51/M
8 Alverne Emmanuel 60 26 102 41:18.3 13:19/M
9 Kayode Fadamoro Raleigh NC 264 26 150 51:48.6 16:43/M
10 Anore Mosley Atlanta GA 278 27 171 54:13.8 17:29/M
11 Maurice Carter 8187 27 180 55:34.1 17:55/M
12 Jalen Rideaux Stone Mountain GA 255 23 191 58:43.2 18:56/M
13 Michael Vail Canton GA 213 23 195 1:01:43.5 19:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Serra Stalling Atlanta GA 179 25 5 22:33.3 7:16/M
2 Allison Sturtevant Atlanta GA 181 29 13 24:04.3 7:46/M
3 Melissa Warren Clarkston GA 194 29 47 30:07.2 9:43/M
4 Candis Quinney Mableton GA 159 28 55 31:54.9 10:17/M
5 Abbie Heuer Atlanta GA 86 28 58 32:11.5 10:23/M
6 Mary Choi Smyrna GA 34 26 60 32:24.5 10:27/M
7 Gida Hammami Atlanta GA 80 29 65 33:14.0 10:43/M
8 Morgan Worley Covington GA 268 21 68 33:59.0 10:58/M
9 Tingyu Shi Atlanta GA 175 24 72 34:34.4 11:09/M
10 Lana Leifels Hialeah FL 267 26 76 34:59.7 11:17/M
11 Alex McCulley Marietta GA 287 26 93 38:03.4 12:16/M
12 Ashley Clint Atlanta GA 37 28 98 40:05.7 12:56/M
13 Verlencia Loyd Riverdale GA 126 24 105 42:12.4 13:37/M
14 Natalia Silva Atlanta GA 176 25 107 42:13.4 13:37/M
15 Caro Montilla Atlanta GA 145 29 108 42:30.3 13:43/M
16 Tyshauna Cooke Decatur GA 258 25 114 43:39.4 14:05/M
17 Titilope Ademokun Tucker GA 3 27 131 46:22.5 14:57/M
18 Aeryka Thureatt Raleigh NC 243 21 149 51:47.1 16:42/M
19 Lauren Thomas Duluth GA 188 29 164 53:03.7 17:07/M
20 Martina Albano Atlanta GA 4 22 166 53:07.3 17:08/M
21 Courtney Mattingly Norcross GA 133 25 170 54:02.2 17:26/M
22 Brittany Sheridan Watkinsville GA 174 25 177 54:51.9 17:42/M
23 Kayla Winters Riverdale GA 208 29 183 56:05.6 18:05/M
24 Allison Ward Atlanta GA 192 24 188 57:51.3 18:40/M
25 Chanita Wesley Smyrna GA 196 29 189 57:52.7 18:40/M
26 Brooke Wilson 905 22 196 1:01:44.5 19:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 65 33 1 21:40.6 6:59/M
2 Gee Boykin Atlanta GA 254 31 2 21:54.7 7:04/M
3 Todd Banister Atlanta GA 11 35 3 22:01.2 7:06/M
4 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 114 37 10 22:58.9 7:25/M
5 Justin Vantreese Smyrna GA 191 31 12 23:33.9 7:36/M
6 Rodney Richard Smyrna GA 166 37 14 24:21.8 7:51/M
7 Quentin Lynch Atlanta GA 128 38 15 24:26.0 7:53/M
8 Siraaj Rhett Stone Mountain GA 165 32 16 24:26.5 7:53/M
9 Kori Anders Atlanta GA 5 35 23 26:30.4 8:33/M
10 Cory Lynch Atlanta GA 127 37 27 27:31.8 8:53/M
11 Tim Sturtevant Brookhaven GA 182 30 28 27:32.4 8:53/M
12 Kervins Chauvet Playa Del Rey CA 33 30 29 27:40.1 8:55/M
13 Paul Charles Smyrna GA 285 30 30 27:48.2 8:58/M
14 Alonzo Chappell Louisville KY 281 35 33 27:54.0 9:00/M
15 Keith Lynn Sugar Hill GA 129 39 34 28:09.2 9:05/M
16 Brandon Ford Marietta GA 62 30 42 29:29.3 9:31/M
17 Levar Greene Covington GA 77 35 43 29:39.7 9:34/M
18 Kelsey Heuer Atlanta GA 87 30 66 33:24.7 10:46/M
19 Luther Banks Atlanta GA 12 39 67 33:50.1 10:55/M
20 Joe Barry Marietta GA 13 35 70 34:26.0 11:06/M
21 Michael Johnson Atlanta GA 99 35 85 36:55.2 11:55/M
22 Shawn Moore 987 33 86 36:56.9 11:55/M
23 Michael Madison Atlanta GA 131 35 87 37:04.2 11:57/M
24 Chris King 110 30 90 37:24.7 12:04/M
25 Josh Brewton Smyrna GA 25 32 99 40:13.5 12:58/M
26 Tendasi Akil-Milele Stone Mountain GA 261 32 104 41:47.5 13:29/M
27 Johnny Bonner Douglasville GA 21 33 112 43:31.1 14:02/M
28 Terrance Boatner Sicily Island LA 20 37 115 43:48.2 14:08/M
29 William Daniel Atlanta GA 53 37 119 44:35.6 14:23/M
30 Jonathan Bullock Fairburn GA 252 33 124 45:42.5 14:45/M
31 Chasen Marshall Gardena CA 251 30 126 46:04.5 14:52/M
32 Kenneth Richmond Atlanta GA 214 30 133 46:28.1 14:59/M
33 Adam Higgins Mableton GA 88 34 134 46:54.3 15:08/M
34 Timothy Claritt Atlanta GA 256 39 156 52:28.4 16:55/M
35 Tony Thomas Jr Duluth GA 277 31 165 53:05.5 17:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Decasseres Lawrenceville GA 55 31 25 26:50.5 8:39/M
2 Uloma Nwagbara Lawrenceville GA 147 33 31 27:53.4 9:00/M
3 Ayanna Abrams Atlanta GA 2 30 46 29:55.8 9:39/M
4 Jenny Deimler Atlanta GA 56 35 48 30:18.6 9:46/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 163 35 49 30:47.0 9:56/M
6 Shawna Howell Atlanta GA 91 37 56 32:05.4 10:21/M
7 India Cook Atlanta GA 42 30 61 32:27.0 10:28/M
8 Tiffany Cobb Atlanta GA 39 35 74 34:57.0 11:16/M
9 Ashley Tanks Atlanta GA 274 30 78 35:35.5 11:29/M
10 Erica Novich Atlanta GA 146 34 81 36:05.8 11:38/M
11 Cora Miller Mableton GA 142 39 92 38:00.6 12:15/M
12 Marlinda Henry Atlanta GA 85 39 95 38:08.7 12:18/M
13 Robyn Young Atlanta GA 211 38 96 38:59.9 12:35/M
14 Rachell Gauthier Atlanta GA 244 37 100 40:40.8 13:07/M
15 Vanitra Bonner Douglasville GA 22 31 111 43:26.0 14:01/M
16 Santresa Daniel Atlanta GA 51 35 120 44:35.9 14:23/M
17 Bridget Boatner Sicily Island LA 19 34 132 46:23.0 14:58/M
18 Erica Daniel Acworth GA 47 37 138 47:43.8 15:24/M
19 Nia Parker Atlanta GA 153 39 142 51:08.2 16:30/M
20 Emma Mayh Atlanta GA 280 35 147 51:26.6 16:35/M
21 Kawai Greene Covington GA 76 34 158 52:43.8 17:00/M
22 Charlie Hawkins Marietta GA 83 36 160 52:50.7 17:03/M
23 Latoya Brown 966 33 161 52:54.2 17:04/M
24 Stephanie Dubose Stonemountain GA 58 34 163 53:02.0 17:06/M
25 Saira Montesino 972 33 167 53:07.5 17:08/M
26 Stacy Hund Atlanta GA 94 36 173 54:26.1 17:34/M
27 Frances Chappell Louisville KY 32 35 174 54:38.4 17:37/M
28 Stephanie Perkins Ellenwood GA 155 32 182 55:39.6 17:57/M
29 Meschelle King Alpharetta GA 111 39 199 1:03:03.8 20:20/M
30 Alexis Day Atlanta GA 54 32 200 1:04:33.2 20:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric French Atlanta GA 270 48 4 22:29.6 7:15/M
2 J R Hughes Austell GA 92 40 8 22:57.5 7:24/M
3 Jody Hill Columbus GA 90 45 17 24:35.2 7:56/M
4 Terrace Revies Columbus GA 164 40 22 26:11.7 8:27/M
5 Andrew McSherry Atlanta GA 140 46 24 26:44.0 8:37/M
6 Michael Graves Atlanta GA 74 46 35 28:25.3 9:10/M
7 Rick Ross Atlanta GA 275 48 36 28:29.1 9:11/M
8 Jim Thomas Cumming GA 246 42 45 29:54.7 9:39/M
9 Robert Watson Atlanta GA 195 44 54 31:47.3 10:15/M
10 Curtis Daniel Atlanta GA 45 43 57 32:08.0 10:22/M
11 Fornando Hill Locust Grove GA 89 41 62 32:31.3 10:29/M
12 Ian Wilson Atlanta GA 205 41 69 34:19.9 11:04/M
13 Walt Cusick Woodstock GA 44 46 71 34:28.3 11:07/M
14 John Thomas Marietta GA 286 46 79 35:55.4 11:35/M
15 Chuck Clineff Cumming GA 35 46 82 36:09.4 11:40/M
16 Lee Flowers Hampton GA 61 42 84 36:30.1 11:46/M
17 Mark Boykin Johns Creek GA 24 44 94 38:04.5 12:17/M
18 Adell Henderson Atlanta GA 279 40 101 40:41.2 13:07/M
19 Marcus Pittman Duluth GA 158 42 103 41:21.9 13:20/M
20 Jason Staten 8112 43 109 42:49.9 13:49/M
21 Shawn Toombs Acworth GA 263 44 110 42:59.6 13:52/M
22 Omar Green Atlanta GA 259 44 113 43:39.0 14:05/M
23 Lewis Preston Acworth GA 272 44 116 43:56.0 14:10/M
24 Mike Wilson Woodstock GA 207 48 118 44:33.7 14:22/M
25 Lucius French Atlanta GA 66 41 136 47:42.6 15:23/M
26 Raymond Seay Fairburn GA 173 45 152 51:57.8 16:45/M
27 Allen Cooper Atlanta GA 257 47 155 52:27.5 16:55/M
28 Jamie Reid Atlanta GA 260 41 159 52:47.3 17:02/M
29 Clay Evans 973 46 168 53:07.9 17:08/M
30 B J Kerr 118 45 169 53:16.1 17:11/M
31 Brenton Hund Atlanta GA 93 41 172 54:25.0 17:33/M
32 Will Stephen Atlanta GA 245 40 176 54:51.5 17:42/M
33 Asker Swanigan Douglasville GA 183 47 185 57:07.0 18:25/M
34 Darrin Johnson Atlanta GA 284 43 192 59:05.7 19:04/M
35 Michael Kiser Atlanta GA 112 46 201 1:06:17.0 21:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rashan Ali Smith Austell GA 269 40 41 29:26.8 9:30/M
2 Gina Gaw Atlanta GA 68 41 44 29:44.4 9:35/M
3 Chereda Miller Smyrna GA 141 44 53 31:25.0 10:08/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 266 46 63 32:50.6 10:35/M
5 Michelle White Lithonia GA 199 49 64 32:59.4 10:38/M
6 Monika Wiley Hampton GA 200 42 73 34:54.6 11:15/M
7 Valerie James Maylene AL 98 47 83 36:15.9 11:42/M
8 Robert Beasley Tyrone GA 17 45 89 37:21.0 12:03/M
9 Colette Clineff Cumming GA 36 42 91 37:32.3 12:06/M
10 Sue McGee 136 43 117 44:26.9 14:20/M
11 Kimberly Hawkins 84 43 128 46:13.2 14:55/M
12 Jennifer Ogletree 149 43 129 46:14.6 14:55/M
13 Lorraine Dixon 57 43 135 47:00.8 15:10/M
14 Christy Collins Atlanta GA 40 42 137 47:43.2 15:24/M
15 Mish Barbour Forest Park GA 250 48 139 49:04.5 15:50/M
16 Belinda Beasley Tyrone GA 16 46 140 50:39.1 16:20/M
17 Vivian Swanigan Douglasville GA 184 46 141 50:40.5 16:21/M
18 Shauna Gordon Locust Grove GA 73 43 143 51:14.6 16:32/M
19 Karyn Scott Atlanta GA 172 46 146 51:25.7 16:35/M
20 Janet Smith Atlanta GA 271 46 148 51:27.4 16:36/M
21 Laronda Malachi Carrollton GA 132 43 151 51:53.2 16:44/M
22 Dilla Hunter Fairburn GA 95 46 153 52:09.8 16:49/M
23 Jayme Harris Covington GA 81 44 157 52:43.5 17:00/M
24 Victoria Stephens Atlanta GA 248 40 175 54:51.2 17:42/M
25 Tracy Saafir Jonesboro GA 169 45 186 57:07.5 18:25/M
26 Marcia Dobbins Atlanta GA 282 47 187 57:08.1 18:26/M
27 Catina Conner Atlanta GA 41 42 193 1:01:06.5 19:43/M
28 Kareemah Iddeer Atlanta GA 290 43 194 1:01:24.5 19:48/M
29 Trish Mines Atlanta GA 143 49 202 1:08:00.8 21:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 31 55 6 22:50.1 7:22/M
2 John Jones Atlanta GA 283 59 18 25:04.3 8:05/M
3 Art Picus Acworth GA 156 50 19 25:30.1 8:14/M
4 Michael Smalls Atlanta GA 273 53 32 27:53.7 9:00/M
5 Roderick Patterson Snellville GA 154 52 37 28:31.0 9:12/M
6 Geary Brown Acworth GA 242 50 39 28:50.1 9:18/M
7 Stephen McKenna Atlanta GA 138 54 40 28:55.3 9:20/M
8 Steve Brown Altanta GA 28 58 50 30:51.6 9:57/M
9 Kevin Jones Atlanta GA 101 53 154 52:11.0 16:50/M
10 B Scott Avondale Estates GA 170 52 197 1:01:47.3 19:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 64 51 21 26:08.0 8:26/M
2 Denise Picus Acworth GA 157 51 38 28:46.1 9:17/M
3 Mira Ausborn Hampton GA 10 56 125 45:54.5 14:48/M
4 Saudia McGlothin Atlanta GA 137 52 127 46:11.9 14:54/M
5 Donna Henry Mableton GA 216 50 145 51:22.6 16:34/M
6 Heather Wilson Woodstock GA 204 54 181 55:34.7 17:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 115 62 7 22:54.4 7:23/M
2 Greg Martinez Atlanta GA 212 64 88 37:07.2 11:58/M
3 Fred Williams Lithonia GA 201 66 106 42:12.8 13:37/M
4 Gordon Keith Loganville GA 104 60 123 45:39.7 14:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Brown Alpharetta GA 26 63 162 52:57.7 17:05/M
2 Cheryl Keith Loganville GA 103 60 179 55:33.5 17:55/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 116 73 59 32:20.2 10:26/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teressa Staten Hampton GA 180 72 130 46:16.1 14:55/M