2015 - I DO MUSIC 5K I Do Music 5K

2015 - I DO MUSIC 5K

Overall Finish List

August 01, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

I Do Music 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 65 33 M 1 30-39 21:40.6 6:59/M
2 Gee Boykin Atlanta GA 254 31 M 2 30-39 21:54.7 7:04/M
3 Todd Banister Atlanta GA 11 35 M 3 30-39 22:01.2 7:06/M
4 Eric French Atlanta GA 270 48 M 1 40-49 22:29.6 7:15/M
5 Serra Stalling Atlanta GA 179 25 F 1 20-29 22:33.3 7:16/M
6 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 31 55 M 1 50-59 22:50.1 7:22/M
7 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 115 62 M 1 60-69 22:54.4 7:23/M
8 J R Hughes Austell GA 92 40 M 2 40-49 22:57.5 7:24/M
9 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 113 10 M 1 0-10 22:58.4 7:25/M
10 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 114 37 M 4 30-39 22:58.9 7:25/M
11 Matthew Leonard Ontario CANAD 276 23 M 1 20-29 23:22.1 7:32/M
12 Justin Vantreese Smyrna GA 191 31 M 5 30-39 23:33.9 7:36/M
13 Allison Sturtevant Atlanta GA 181 29 F 2 20-29 24:04.3 7:46/M
14 Rodney Richard Smyrna GA 166 37 M 6 30-39 24:21.8 7:51/M
15 Quentin Lynch Atlanta GA 128 38 M 7 30-39 24:26.0 7:53/M
16 Siraaj Rhett Stone Mountain GA 165 32 M 8 30-39 24:26.5 7:53/M
17 Jody Hill Columbus GA 90 45 M 3 40-49 24:35.2 7:56/M
18 John Jones Atlanta GA 283 59 M 2 50-59 25:04.3 8:05/M
19 Art Picus Acworth GA 156 50 M 3 50-59 25:30.1 8:14/M
20 Corey Ritter Atlanta GA 167 29 M 2 20-29 26:01.3 8:24/M
21 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 64 51 F 1 50-59 26:08.0 8:26/M
22 Terrace Revies Columbus GA 164 40 M 4 40-49 26:11.7 8:27/M
23 Kori Anders Atlanta GA 5 35 M 9 30-39 26:30.4 8:33/M
24 Andrew McSherry Atlanta GA 140 46 M 5 40-49 26:44.0 8:37/M
25 Claudia Decasseres Lawrenceville GA 55 31 F 1 30-39 26:50.5 8:39/M
26 Drew McDaniel Lilburn GA 135 28 M 3 20-29 26:56.4 8:41/M
27 Cory Lynch Atlanta GA 127 37 M 10 30-39 27:31.8 8:53/M
28 Tim Sturtevant Brookhaven GA 182 30 M 11 30-39 27:32.4 8:53/M
29 Kervins Chauvet Playa Del Rey CA 33 30 M 12 30-39 27:40.1 8:55/M
30 Paul Charles Smyrna GA 285 30 M 13 30-39 27:48.2 8:58/M
31 Uloma Nwagbara Lawrenceville GA 147 33 F 2 30-39 27:53.4 9:00/M
32 Michael Smalls Atlanta GA 273 53 M 4 50-59 27:53.7 9:00/M
33 Alonzo Chappell Louisville KY 281 35 M 14 30-39 27:54.0 9:00/M
34 Keith Lynn Sugar Hill GA 129 39 M 15 30-39 28:09.2 9:05/M
35 Michael Graves Atlanta GA 74 46 M 6 40-49 28:25.3 9:10/M
36 Rick Ross Atlanta GA 275 48 M 7 40-49 28:29.1 9:11/M
37 Roderick Patterson Snellville GA 154 52 M 5 50-59 28:31.0 9:12/M
38 Denise Picus Acworth GA 157 51 F 2 50-59 28:46.1 9:17/M
39 Geary Brown Acworth GA 242 50 M 6 50-59 28:50.1 9:18/M
40 Stephen McKenna Atlanta GA 138 54 M 7 50-59 28:55.3 9:20/M
41 Rashan Ali Smith Austell GA 269 40 F 1 40-49 29:26.8 9:30/M
42 Brandon Ford Marietta GA 62 30 M 16 30-39 29:29.3 9:31/M
43 Levar Greene Covington GA 77 35 M 17 30-39 29:39.7 9:34/M
44 Gina Gaw Atlanta GA 68 41 F 2 40-49 29:44.4 9:35/M
45 Jim Thomas Cumming GA 246 42 M 8 40-49 29:54.7 9:39/M
46 Ayanna Abrams Atlanta GA 2 30 F 3 30-39 29:55.8 9:39/M
47 Melissa Warren Clarkston GA 194 29 F 3 20-29 30:07.2 9:43/M
48 Jenny Deimler Atlanta GA 56 35 F 4 30-39 30:18.6 9:46/M
49 Amber Reeves Covington GA 163 35 F 5 30-39 30:47.0 9:56/M
50 Steve Brown Altanta GA 28 58 M 8 50-59 30:51.6 9:57/M
51 Latrez McClam Mcdonough GA 134 25 M 4 20-29 31:06.2 10:02/M
52 Charlie Jabaley Atlanta GA 253 27 M 5 20-29 31:16.9 10:05/M
53 Chereda Miller Smyrna GA 141 44 F 3 40-49 31:25.0 10:08/M
54 Robert Watson Atlanta GA 195 44 M 9 40-49 31:47.3 10:15/M
55 Candis Quinney Mableton GA 159 28 F 4 20-29 31:54.9 10:17/M
56 Shawna Howell Atlanta GA 91 37 F 6 30-39 32:05.4 10:21/M
57 Curtis Daniel Atlanta GA 45 43 M 10 40-49 32:08.0 10:22/M
58 Abbie Heuer Atlanta GA 86 28 F 5 20-29 32:11.5 10:23/M
59 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 116 73 M 1 70-99 32:20.2 10:26/M
60 Mary Choi Smyrna GA 34 26 F 6 20-29 32:24.5 10:27/M
61 India Cook Atlanta GA 42 30 F 7 30-39 32:27.0 10:28/M
62 Fornando Hill Locust Grove GA 89 41 M 11 40-49 32:31.3 10:29/M
63 Martha Worley Covington GA 266 46 F 4 40-49 32:50.6 10:35/M
64 Michelle White Lithonia GA 199 49 F 5 40-49 32:59.4 10:38/M
65 Gida Hammami Atlanta GA 80 29 F 7 20-29 33:14.0 10:43/M
66 Kelsey Heuer Atlanta GA 87 30 M 18 30-39 33:24.7 10:46/M
67 Luther Banks Atlanta GA 12 39 M 19 30-39 33:50.1 10:55/M
68 Morgan Worley Covington GA 268 21 F 8 20-29 33:59.0 10:58/M
69 Ian Wilson Atlanta GA 205 41 M 12 40-49 34:19.9 11:04/M
70 Joe Barry Marietta GA 13 35 M 20 30-39 34:26.0 11:06/M
71 Walt Cusick Woodstock GA 44 46 M 13 40-49 34:28.3 11:07/M
72 Tingyu Shi Atlanta GA 175 24 F 9 20-29 34:34.4 11:09/M
73 Monika Wiley Hampton GA 200 42 F 6 40-49 34:54.6 11:15/M
74 Tiffany Cobb Atlanta GA 39 35 F 8 30-39 34:57.0 11:16/M
75 Brandon Scott Marietta GA 171 19 M 1 11-19 34:58.8 11:17/M
76 Lana Leifels Hialeah FL 267 26 F 10 20-29 34:59.7 11:17/M
77 Alex Okon Marietta GA 150 26 M 6 20-29 35:18.4 11:23/M
78 Ashley Tanks Atlanta GA 274 30 F 9 30-39 35:35.5 11:29/M
79 John Thomas Marietta GA 286 46 M 14 40-49 35:55.4 11:35/M
80 Joshua Thomas Marietta GA 186 12 M 2 11-19 35:57.9 11:36/M
81 Erica Novich Atlanta GA 146 34 F 10 30-39 36:05.8 11:38/M
82 Chuck Clineff Cumming GA 35 46 M 15 40-49 36:09.4 11:40/M
83 Valerie James Maylene AL 98 47 F 7 40-49 36:15.9 11:42/M
84 Lee Flowers Hampton GA 61 42 M 16 40-49 36:30.1 11:46/M
85 Michael Johnson Atlanta GA 99 35 M 21 30-39 36:55.2 11:55/M
86 Shawn Moore 987 33 M 22 30-39 36:56.9 11:55/M
87 Michael Madison Atlanta GA 131 35 M 23 30-39 37:04.2 11:57/M
88 Greg Martinez Atlanta GA 212 64 M 2 60-69 37:07.2 11:58/M
89 Robert Beasley Tyrone GA 17 45 F 8 40-49 37:21.0 12:03/M
90 Chris King 110 30 M 24 30-39 37:24.7 12:04/M
91 Colette Clineff Cumming GA 36 42 F 9 40-49 37:32.3 12:06/M
92 Cora Miller Mableton GA 142 39 F 11 30-39 38:00.6 12:15/M
93 Alex McCulley Marietta GA 287 26 F 11 20-29 38:03.4 12:16/M
94 Mark Boykin Johns Creek GA 24 44 M 17 40-49 38:04.5 12:17/M
95 Marlinda Henry Atlanta GA 85 39 F 12 30-39 38:08.7 12:18/M
96 Robyn Young Atlanta GA 211 38 F 13 30-39 38:59.9 12:35/M
97 Anthony Clint Jr. Atlanta GA 38 28 M 7 20-29 39:51.0 12:51/M
98 Ashley Clint Atlanta GA 37 28 F 12 20-29 40:05.7 12:56/M
99 Josh Brewton Smyrna GA 25 32 M 25 30-39 40:13.5 12:58/M
100 Rachell Gauthier Atlanta GA 244 37 F 14 30-39 40:40.8 13:07/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Adell Henderson Atlanta GA 279 40 M 18 40-49 40:41.2 13:07/M
102 Alverne Emmanuel 60 26 M 8 20-29 41:18.3 13:19/M
103 Marcus Pittman Duluth GA 158 42 M 19 40-49 41:21.9 13:20/M
104 Tendasi Akil-Milele Stone Mountain GA 261 32 M 26 30-39 41:47.5 13:29/M
105 Verlencia Loyd Riverdale GA 126 24 F 13 20-29 42:12.4 13:37/M
106 Fred Williams Lithonia GA 201 66 M 3 60-69 42:12.8 13:37/M
107 Natalia Silva Atlanta GA 176 25 F 14 20-29 42:13.4 13:37/M
108 Caro Montilla Atlanta GA 145 29 F 15 20-29 42:30.3 13:43/M
109 Jason Staten 8112 43 M 20 40-49 42:49.9 13:49/M
110 Shawn Toombs Acworth GA 263 44 M 21 40-49 42:59.6 13:52/M
111 Vanitra Bonner Douglasville GA 22 31 F 15 30-39 43:26.0 14:01/M
112 Johnny Bonner Douglasville GA 21 33 M 27 30-39 43:31.1 14:02/M
113 Omar Green Atlanta GA 259 44 M 22 40-49 43:39.0 14:05/M
114 Tyshauna Cooke Decatur GA 258 25 F 16 20-29 43:39.4 14:05/M
115 Terrance Boatner Sicily Island LA 20 37 M 28 30-39 43:48.2 14:08/M
116 Lewis Preston Acworth GA 272 44 M 23 40-49 43:56.0 14:10/M
117 Sue McGee 136 43 F 10 40-49 44:26.9 14:20/M
118 Mike Wilson Woodstock GA 207 48 M 24 40-49 44:33.7 14:22/M
119 William Daniel Atlanta GA 53 37 M 29 30-39 44:35.6 14:23/M
120 Santresa Daniel Atlanta GA 51 35 F 16 30-39 44:35.9 14:23/M
121 Alexis Stephens Atlanta GA 249 13 F 1 11-19 45:36.1 14:43/M
122 Cameron Stephens Atlanta GA 247 7 M 2 0-10 45:37.9 14:43/M
123 Gordon Keith Loganville GA 104 60 M 4 60-69 45:39.7 14:44/M
124 Jonathan Bullock Fairburn GA 252 33 M 30 30-39 45:42.5 14:45/M
125 Mira Ausborn Hampton GA 10 56 F 3 50-59 45:54.5 14:48/M
126 Chasen Marshall Gardena CA 251 30 M 31 30-39 46:04.5 14:52/M
127 Saudia McGlothin Atlanta GA 137 52 F 4 50-59 46:11.9 14:54/M
128 Kimberly Hawkins 84 43 F 11 40-49 46:13.2 14:55/M
129 Jennifer Ogletree 149 43 F 12 40-49 46:14.6 14:55/M
130 Teressa Staten Hampton GA 180 72 F 1 70-99 46:16.1 14:55/M
131 Titilope Ademokun Tucker GA 3 27 F 17 20-29 46:22.5 14:57/M
132 Bridget Boatner Sicily Island LA 19 34 F 17 30-39 46:23.0 14:58/M
133 Kenneth Richmond Atlanta GA 214 30 M 32 30-39 46:28.1 14:59/M
134 Adam Higgins Mableton GA 88 34 M 33 30-39 46:54.3 15:08/M
135 Lorraine Dixon 57 43 F 13 40-49 47:00.8 15:10/M
136 Lucius French Atlanta GA 66 41 M 25 40-49 47:42.6 15:23/M
137 Christy Collins Atlanta GA 40 42 F 14 40-49 47:43.2 15:24/M
138 Erica Daniel Acworth GA 47 37 F 18 30-39 47:43.8 15:24/M
139 Mish Barbour Forest Park GA 250 48 F 15 40-49 49:04.5 15:50/M
140 Belinda Beasley Tyrone GA 16 46 F 16 40-49 50:39.1 16:20/M
141 Vivian Swanigan Douglasville GA 184 46 F 17 40-49 50:40.5 16:21/M
142 Nia Parker Atlanta GA 153 39 F 19 30-39 51:08.2 16:30/M
143 Shauna Gordon Locust Grove GA 73 43 F 18 40-49 51:14.6 16:32/M
144 Jasmin Henry Mableton GA 215 19 F 2 11-19 51:20.9 16:34/M
145 Donna Henry Mableton GA 216 50 F 5 50-59 51:22.6 16:34/M
146 Karyn Scott Atlanta GA 172 46 F 19 40-49 51:25.7 16:35/M
147 Emma Mayh Atlanta GA 280 35 F 20 30-39 51:26.6 16:35/M
148 Janet Smith Atlanta GA 271 46 F 20 40-49 51:27.4 16:36/M
149 Aeryka Thureatt Raleigh NC 243 21 F 18 20-29 51:47.1 16:42/M
150 Kayode Fadamoro Raleigh NC 264 26 M 9 20-29 51:48.6 16:43/M
151 Laronda Malachi Carrollton GA 132 43 F 21 40-49 51:53.2 16:44/M
152 Raymond Seay Fairburn GA 173 45 M 26 40-49 51:57.8 16:45/M
153 Dilla Hunter Fairburn GA 95 46 F 22 40-49 52:09.8 16:49/M
154 Kevin Jones Atlanta GA 101 53 M 9 50-59 52:11.0 16:50/M
155 Allen Cooper Atlanta GA 257 47 M 27 40-49 52:27.5 16:55/M
156 Timothy Claritt Atlanta GA 256 39 M 34 30-39 52:28.4 16:55/M
157 Jayme Harris Covington GA 81 44 F 23 40-49 52:43.5 17:00/M
158 Kawai Greene Covington GA 76 34 F 21 30-39 52:43.8 17:00/M
159 Jamie Reid Atlanta GA 260 41 M 28 40-49 52:47.3 17:02/M
160 Charlie Hawkins Marietta GA 83 36 F 22 30-39 52:50.7 17:03/M
161 Latoya Brown 966 33 F 23 30-39 52:54.2 17:04/M
162 Deborah Brown Alpharetta GA 26 63 F 1 60-69 52:57.7 17:05/M
163 Stephanie Dubose Stonemountain GA 58 34 F 24 30-39 53:02.0 17:06/M
164 Lauren Thomas Duluth GA 188 29 F 19 20-29 53:03.7 17:07/M
165 Tony Thomas Jr Duluth GA 277 31 M 35 30-39 53:05.5 17:07/M
166 Martina Albano Atlanta GA 4 22 F 20 20-29 53:07.3 17:08/M
167 Saira Montesino 972 33 F 25 30-39 53:07.5 17:08/M
168 Clay Evans 973 46 M 29 40-49 53:07.9 17:08/M
169 B J Kerr 118 45 M 30 40-49 53:16.1 17:11/M
170 Courtney Mattingly Norcross GA 133 25 F 21 20-29 54:02.2 17:26/M
171 Anore Mosley Atlanta GA 278 27 M 10 20-29 54:13.8 17:29/M
172 Brenton Hund Atlanta GA 93 41 M 31 40-49 54:25.0 17:33/M
173 Stacy Hund Atlanta GA 94 36 F 26 30-39 54:26.1 17:34/M
174 Frances Chappell Louisville KY 32 35 F 27 30-39 54:38.4 17:37/M
175 Victoria Stephens Atlanta GA 248 40 F 24 40-49 54:51.2 17:42/M
176 Will Stephen Atlanta GA 245 40 M 32 40-49 54:51.5 17:42/M
177 Brittany Sheridan Watkinsville GA 174 25 F 22 20-29 54:51.9 17:42/M
178 Teon Lockett Atlanta GA 125 14 M 3 11-19 55:24.4 17:52/M
179 Cheryl Keith Loganville GA 103 60 F 2 60-69 55:33.5 17:55/M
180 Maurice Carter 8187 27 M 11 20-29 55:34.1 17:55/M
181 Heather Wilson Woodstock GA 204 54 F 6 50-59 55:34.7 17:55/M
182 Stephanie Perkins Ellenwood GA 155 32 F 28 30-39 55:39.6 17:57/M
183 Kayla Winters Riverdale GA 208 29 F 23 20-29 56:05.6 18:05/M
184 Jessamyn Lockett Atlanta GA 121 17 F 3 11-19 56:26.1 18:12/M
185 Asker Swanigan Douglasville GA 183 47 M 33 40-49 57:07.0 18:25/M
186 Tracy Saafir Jonesboro GA 169 45 F 25 40-49 57:07.5 18:25/M
187 Marcia Dobbins Atlanta GA 282 47 F 26 40-49 57:08.1 18:26/M
188 Allison Ward Atlanta GA 192 24 F 24 20-29 57:51.3 18:40/M
189 Chanita Wesley Smyrna GA 196 29 F 25 20-29 57:52.7 18:40/M
190 Taiyah Lockett Atlanta GA 123 14 F 4 11-19 58:18.0 18:48/M
191 Jalen Rideaux Stone Mountain GA 255 23 M 12 20-29 58:43.2 18:56/M
192 Darrin Johnson Atlanta GA 284 43 M 34 40-49 59:05.7 19:04/M
193 Catina Conner Atlanta GA 41 42 F 27 40-49 1:01:06.5 19:43/M
194 Kareemah Iddeer Atlanta GA 290 43 F 28 40-49 1:01:24.5 19:48/M
195 Michael Vail Canton GA 213 23 M 13 20-29 1:01:43.5 19:55/M
196 Brooke Wilson 905 22 F 26 20-29 1:01:44.5 19:55/M
197 B Scott Avondale Estates GA 170 52 M 10 50-59 1:01:47.3 19:56/M
198 Nikki Lockett Atlanta GA 122 9 F 1 0-10 1:02:22.1 20:07/M
199 Meschelle King Alpharetta GA 111 39 F 29 30-39 1:03:03.8 20:20/M
200 Alexis Day Atlanta GA 54 32 F 30 30-39 1:04:33.2 20:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Michael Kiser Atlanta GA 112 46 M 35 40-49 1:06:17.0 21:23/M
202 Trish Mines Atlanta GA 143 49 F 29 40-49 1:08:00.8 21:56/M