2015 - Independence 5K Independence 5K

2015 - Independence 5K

Age Group Results

June 27, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Independence 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dusten Parris Loganville GA 280 22 1 31:00.4 10:00/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clara Ervin Social Circle GA 179 14 4 33:12.1 10:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 197 69 7 34:39.6 11:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Davis Loganville GA 177 57 9 35:08.9 11:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Frederick Rutledge GA 180 15 6 33:51.1 10:55/M
2 Andrew Shoemaker Monroe GA 199 18 22 39:32.6 12:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clara Ervin Social Circle GA 179 14 4 33:12.1 10:43/M
2 Alyssa Ervin Social Circle GA 178 14 5 33:19.4 10:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dusten Parris Loganville GA 280 22 1 31:00.4 10:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenley Alligood Social Circle GA 171 20 16 37:20.5 12:03/M
2 Christy Poole Conyers GA 281 20 20 38:37.6 12:27/M
3 Mary Catherine Colvin Bogart GA 176 23 28 49:20.9 15:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Murphy Social Circle GA 193 38 2 31:43.5 10:14/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 181 33 3 33:02.7 10:39/M
3 Lee Abney Madison GA 200 39 18 37:44.3 12:10/M
4 Chad Greenway Conyers GA 184 38 24 41:23.6 13:21/M
5 Corey Moncrief Monroe GA 192 33 29 50:33.6 16:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbie Lacayo Grayson GA 188 35 8 34:59.1 11:17/M
2 Lisa Leavell Oxford GA 279 34 14 36:38.6 11:49/M
3 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 183 38 19 38:05.9 12:17/M
4 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 196 38 21 38:39.9 12:28/M
5 Rebecca Fritzinger Loganville GA 182 33 26 43:12.7 13:56/M
6 Christie McAlum Monroe GA 191 37 30 50:33.8 16:18/M
7 Margrette Bailey Social Circle GA 173 36 31 50:38.6 16:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Polson Monroe GA 195 46 13 35:53.6 11:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lora Alligood Social Circle GA 172 48 17 37:22.3 12:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Davis Loganville GA 177 57 9 35:08.9 11:20/M
2 Lerea Neely Social Circle GA 194 51 10 35:17.1 11:23/M
3 Georgia Hill Athens GA 185 58 23 41:05.3 13:15/M
4 Beth Bradberry Social Circle GA 174 51 27 43:29.2 14:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 197 69 7 34:39.6 11:11/M
2 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 189 64 15 36:49.5 11:53/M
3 Mel Hill Athens GA 186 67 25 42:22.3 13:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 198 62 11 35:20.1 11:24/M
2 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 190 65 12 35:23.3 11:25/M
3 Beverly Childs Social Circle GA 175 60 32 52:47.8 17:02/M