2015 - Ingram Memorial 5K Ingram Memorial 5K

2015 - Ingram Memorial 5K

Age Group Results

May 23, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Ingram Memorial 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 558 38 1 20:57.7 6:45/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Nelson Milledgeville GA 579 12 8 23:19.8 7:31/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA 515 53 2 21:19.9 6:53/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Li Merges Milledgeville GA 530 48 20 26:18.7 8:29/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aziza Rosario Milledgeville GA 562 9 61 48:24.7 15:37/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Nelson Milledgeville GA 579 12 8 23:19.8 7:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Quintero Soperton GA 539 19 15 25:16.7 8:09/M
2 Jean-Pierre Moreau Marietta GA 531 17 58 48:03.0 15:30/M
3 Mario Moreau Marietta GA 532 15 59 48:03.3 15:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miles Quintero Soperton GA 538 21 12 23:40.1 7:38/M
2 Corey Sams Austell GA 565 20 31 29:17.2 9:27/M
3 Devin Falchook Milledgeville GA 508 20 33 31:58.8 10:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jermila Ingram Milledgeville GA 520 24 35 33:25.2 10:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darius Sams Austell GA 564 25 9 23:28.4 7:34/M
2 Ricky Vasser Lithonia GA 551 29 14 25:12.0 8:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Herringdine Milledgeville GA 517 27 25 27:07.1 8:45/M
2 Katie Ayer Barnesville GA 503 26 40 35:57.3 11:36/M
3 Laura Tinsley Gray GA 549 26 41 35:57.6 11:36/M
4 Tania Holton Lithonia GA 519 27 42 36:21.6 11:44/M
5 Tinsley Smith Brookhaven GA 547 27 44 38:53.8 12:33/M
6 Maegan Stuart Griffin GA 548 26 79 1:07:08.5 21:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Vasser Lithonia GA 550 31 37 34:31.4 11:08/M
2 Nastassia Cobb Sparta GA 506 33 53 44:13.4 14:16/M
3 Shanoca French Milledgeville GA 585 34 65 49:13.7 15:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 558 38 1 20:57.7 6:45/M
2 Brad Phelps Atlanta GA 574 39 7 23:16.1 7:30/M
3 Steve Ryskoski Brookhaven GA 543 36 10 23:33.0 7:36/M
4 Joseph Jones Milledgeville GA 560 39 76 1:02:37.7 20:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leeann Robinson Milledgeville GA 541 37 43 36:52.3 11:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 511 44 4 21:57.1 7:05/M
2 Craig Portwood Milledgeville GA 537 43 21 26:20.0 8:30/M
3 Tim Perry Sparta GA 535 41 23 26:40.3 8:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Phelps Atlanta GA 575 40 34 32:45.6 10:34/M
2 Latonja Edwards Sparta GA 507 42 52 44:13.2 14:16/M
3 Melissa Jones Milledgeville GA 561 43 77 1:02:38.7 20:12/M
4 La Tunga Goodwin Sparta GA 588 44 81 1:17:35.6 25:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Gartland Milledgeville GA 569 46 6 23:09.7 7:28/M
2 Thomas Nelson Milledgeville GA 578 47 11 23:35.7 7:36/M
3 Kevin Dominy Milledgeville GA 571 49 24 26:59.1 8:42/M
4 Winston Wright Milledgeville GA 557 49 48 40:32.9 13:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Li Merges Milledgeville GA 530 48 20 26:18.7 8:29/M
2 Gina Shumpert Powder Springs GA 544 45 26 27:24.3 8:50/M
3 Kim Herrin Milledgeville GA 516 48 32 29:40.3 9:34/M
4 Devie Archebelle Milledgeville GA 586 45 49 40:51.7 13:11/M
5 Angelita Vasser-Bolden Humble TX 552 45 70 51:11.3 16:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA 515 53 2 21:19.9 6:53/M
2 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 570 52 3 21:37.5 6:58/M
3 Lorenzo Sams Austell GA 563 53 5 22:50.6 7:22/M
4 Jonathan McColumn San Antonio TX 582 50 19 26:14.9 8:28/M
5 Hank Griffeth Milledgeville GA 513 53 22 26:35.5 8:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Page Mcdonough GA 577 50 27 27:42.7 8:56/M
2 Mona Meaux Jacksonville FL 529 52 39 34:49.8 11:14/M
3 Benita Simmons Milledgeville GA 57 51 57 46:32.2 15:01/M
4 Karen Rhymer Marietta GA 540 50 63 48:53.5 15:46/M
5 Alva Hartry Lithonia GA 583 54 68 50:45.1 16:22/M
6 Bridgette Laney Lancaster SC 525 50 69 50:50.3 16:24/M
7 Joyce Jackson Ringgold GA 523 53 72 55:37.0 17:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Washington Suwanee GA 566 57 29 28:27.7 9:11/M
2 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 512 58 36 33:25.5 10:47/M
3 Richard Vasser Ellenwood GA 559 56 51 42:35.5 13:44/M
4 Nate Harper Conyers GA 514 58 66 49:57.8 16:07/M
5 James Hartry Lithonia GA 584 56 74 55:58.8 18:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Thrower Milledgeville GA 568 57 30 29:07.9 9:24/M
2 Shirley Johnson Milledgeville GA 524 57 47 40:10.3 12:57/M
3 Jean Fraley Milledgeville GA 509 59 50 41:44.5 13:28/M
4 Cathy Washington Suwanee GA 567 58 56 46:24.0 14:58/M
5 Vickie Adams Stone Mountain GA 502 57 64 48:56.2 15:47/M
6 Delois Warren Milledgeville GA 555 57 73 55:37.2 17:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Patterson Macon GA 534 60 13 23:53.1 7:42/M
2 James Jackson Ringgold GA 522 60 18 26:04.6 8:25/M
3 David Pettigrew Milledgeville GA 536 64 28 28:18.2 9:08/M
4 Tim Smith Lawrenceville GA 546 62 45 39:26.9 12:43/M
5 Edward Foster Covington GA 581 63 55 45:48.9 14:46/M
6 Tony Adams Stone Mountain GA 501 60 62 48:46.6 15:44/M
7 Alfred Vasser Columbia SC 580 63 75 55:59.1 18:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Freeman Rex GA 510 60 46 39:58.2 12:54/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 554 63 54 45:21.4 14:38/M
3 Valeria Vasser Ballenita ECUADOR 572 63 67 50:36.6 16:19/M
4 Shirley Walker Sparta GA 553 61 71 54:07.8 17:27/M
5 Brenda Thornton 587 62 78 1:07:08.1 21:39/M
6 Peggy Chester Milledgeville GA 589 62 80 1:17:33.9 25:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bennie Cullen Sandersville GA 573 68 16 25:37.6 8:16/M
2 Al Jackson Stone Mountain GA 521 67 17 26:04.2 8:25/M
3 Reginald Massey Sandersville GA 576 67 38 34:48.8 11:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Bove Milledgeville GA 504 69 60 48:15.9 15:34/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 528 76 82 1:18:44.3 25:24/M