2014 - Ingram Memorial 5K Ingram Memorial 5K


2014 - Ingram Memorial 5K

Age Group Results

May 24, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Ingram Memorial 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 395 37 1 18:58.6 6:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Mercer Milledgeville GA 394 16 11 25:50.1 8:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorenzo Sams Austell GA 278 52 2 19:46.0 6:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 385 55 16 27:13.5 8:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaiden Wofford Marietta GA 293 11 46 45:43.2 14:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shakayla Warren Sparta GA 292 14 23 29:15.0 9:26/M
2 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 300 12 24 29:24.2 9:29/M
3 Amber Stone Austell GA 43 13 43 44:54.6 14:29/M
4 Shquira Wofford Marietta GA 294 13 45 45:42.5 14:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Trussell Milledgeville GA 286 15 12 26:01.0 8:24/M
2 Corey Sams Austell GA 276 19 13 26:34.1 8:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Mercer Milledgeville GA 394 16 11 25:50.1 8:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maurice Ingram Savannah GA 20 23 20 28:48.1 9:17/M
2 Jarmal Baymon Milledgeville GA 386 20 25 29:57.9 9:40/M
3 Austin Kittrell Gray GA 381 20 57 51:27.9 16:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jermila Ingram Milledgeville GA 295 23 27 31:20.6 10:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Black Milledgeville GA 258 28 31 33:09.0 10:42/M
2 Tinsley Smith Atlanta GA 282 26 39 42:18.2 13:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 296 31 4 21:57.0 7:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 395 37 1 18:58.6 6:07/M
2 Steve Ryskoski Green Bay WI 275 35 5 23:24.5 7:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leeann Robinson Milledgeville GA 274 36 32 33:33.1 10:49/M
2 Tina Clark Milledgeville GA 261 37 47 45:46.9 14:46/M
3 Kimberly Bouie Marietta GA 259 35 48 46:22.5 14:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 379 42 10 25:15.1 8:09/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 263 43 15 27:04.1 8:44/M
3 Mark Valdez Bonaire GA 288 43 17 27:51.9 8:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Frazier Milledgeville GA 262 40 33 33:45.3 10:53/M
2 Latosha Bass Milledgeville GA 391 41 59 54:06.6 17:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 287 49 9 25:06.7 8:06/M
2 Chris Swars Milledgeville GA 284 45 19 28:40.5 9:15/M
3 Ernest Warren Sparta GA 291 47 21 28:49.2 9:18/M
4 Kevin Dominy Milledgeville GA 387 48 22 28:58.5 9:21/M
5 Troy Speights Milledgeville GA 389 48 35 36:14.9 11:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mattie Harden Milledgeville GA 392 45 49 46:26.6 14:59/M
2 Karen Rhymer Marietta GA 273 49 51 48:37.0 15:41/M
3 Jacqueline Huley Milledgeville GA 390 49 58 54:06.2 17:27/M
4 Valerie Testman Austell GA 285 45 63 1:04:50.8 20:55/M
5 Kim Johnson Powder Springs GA 399 45 64 1:04:52.0 20:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorenzo Sams Austell GA 278 52 2 19:46.0 6:23/M
2 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 393 51 3 19:51.6 6:24/M
3 Vincent Simmons Cebolo TX 280 51 30 32:31.6 10:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Meeks Sparta GA 271 51 37 37:33.1 12:07/M
2 Glenda Sams Austell GA 277 51 44 44:55.8 14:29/M
3 Joyce Jackson Ringgold GA 266 52 50 46:47.9 15:05/M
4 Alva Hartry Lithonia GA 396 53 55 50:54.7 16:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Patterson Macon GA 272 59 7 24:15.9 7:49/M
2 James Jackson Ringgold GA 265 59 14 27:02.1 8:43/M
3 Aubrey Washington Suwanee GA 383 56 26 31:04.8 10:01/M
4 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 298 57 29 32:22.7 10:26/M
5 Rick Vasser Ellenwood GA 290 55 52 49:27.4 15:57/M
6 James Hartry Lithonia GA 397 55 53 49:29.4 15:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 385 55 16 27:13.5 8:47/M
2 Renee Carter Lithonia GA 260 56 28 31:44.1 10:14/M
3 Kathy Stewart Milledgeville GA 283 55 34 33:53.8 10:56/M
4 Shirley Johnson Milledgeville GA 267 56 41 42:32.7 13:43/M
5 Valery Riley Milledgeville GA 299 55 42 42:40.6 13:46/M
6 Cathy Washington Suwanee GA 382 57 54 49:53.5 16:05/M
7 Carmelia Vasser Ellenwood GA 289 55 62 58:59.8 19:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 380 61 6 23:40.6 7:38/M
2 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 384 61 38 39:36.8 12:46/M
3 Tim Smith Lawrenceville GA 281 61 40 42:31.2 13:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ophelia McCain Augusta GA 270 62 56 50:55.9 16:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bennie Cullens Sandersville GA 297 67 8 24:51.6 8:01/M
2 Al Jackson Stone Mountain GA 264 66 18 28:17.0 9:07/M
3 Sha' Ron Hurt Milledgeville GA 388 65 36 36:58.5 11:55/M
4 Willie Wright Macon GA 398 68 61 57:59.9 18:42/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 269 75 60 56:22.1 18:11/M