2014 - Junction Jamboree Jog 5K J35K


2014 - Junction Jamboree Jog 5K

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

J35K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 384 45 1 19:07.8 6:10/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 378 25 9 24:16.7 7:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 314 54 4 22:13.9 7:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Spearman Greensboro GA 351 55 11 25:10.7 8:07/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kzon Dennis Greensboro GA 318 10 19 26:16.6 8:28/M
2 Evan Andrews Greensboro GA 302 10 32 31:16.9 10:05/M
3 Osualdo Lupez Greensboro GA 335 10 33 31:17.2 10:05/M
4 William Goss Greensboro GA 35 9 35 31:43.4 10:14/M
5 Dalton Walker Eatonton GA 358 7 64 44:04.5 14:13/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breanna Patrick Buckhead GA 371 7 48 35:40.8 11:30/M
2 Adriana Brown Union Point GA 309 10 59 41:45.9 13:28/M
3 Ava Holcomb 398 4 71 50:10.2 16:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Osborne Abbeville SC 348 12 5 22:48.1 7:21/M
2 Carson Walker Eatonton GA 357 11 39 32:08.6 10:22/M
3 Ashley Nation Union Point GA 345 14 61 43:16.7 13:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Hunt Union Point GA 370 14 60 43:16.1 13:57/M
2 Hannah Edwards 369 11 73 50:11.4 16:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Hudson Eatonton GA 328 17 2 21:22.9 6:54/M
2 Jeremy Melton Greensboro GA 339 15 57 39:59.2 12:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dearria Gresham Greensboro GA 327 18 82 1:04:09.4 20:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 315 24 6 23:18.5 7:31/M
2 Cody Powell Crawfordville GA 349 22 12 25:15.1 8:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Sumner Greensboro GA 354 24 34 31:22.2 10:07/M
2 Rachel Yearwood Farmington GA 393 23 77 51:45.9 16:42/M
3 Arely Espinoza Crawfordville GA 323 21 81 59:38.5 19:14/M
4 Tynesha Weaver Union Point GA 360 23 83 1:04:13.4 20:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 378 25 9 24:16.7 7:50/M
2 Joelle McElveen Buckhead GA 337 28 18 26:00.6 8:23/M
3 April Jackson Crawfordville GA 332 28 26 26:58.8 8:42/M
4 Amanda Jackson Crawfordville GA 331 25 36 31:43.6 10:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sibley Bryan III Athens GA 373 34 3 21:23.4 6:54/M
2 Tom De Verger Crawfordville GA 391 32 20 26:18.6 8:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 308 31 16 25:44.9 8:18/M
2 Tracy Askew Greensboro GA 304 33 22 26:27.7 8:32/M
3 Tiffany Duvall Madison GA 322 32 27 28:12.3 9:06/M
4 Claire Sanders Eatonton GA 390 32 43 33:46.3 10:54/M
5 Meredith Ethridge Gray GA 387 32 45 34:00.5 10:58/M
6 Samantha Dukes Carrollton GA 321 30 46 34:24.7 11:06/M
7 Adrianne Copelan Greensboro GA 382 32 50 36:05.7 11:38/M
8 Nicole Bingham White Plains GA 368 30 70 49:44.6 16:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Copelan Greensboro GA 383 36 37 31:54.1 10:17/M
2 Michael Harrison White Plains GA 388 37 38 31:56.7 10:18/M
3 Tim Askew Greensboro GA 303 39 47 35:24.2 11:25/M
4 David Eckles Athens GA 377 39 75 51:17.0 16:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scarlett Watson Greensboro GA 359 35 29 28:19.7 9:08/M
2 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 380 38 53 37:31.3 12:06/M
3 Angela Walker Eatonton GA 356 36 62 43:18.2 13:58/M
4 Andrea Miller Toccoa GA 386 37 63 43:26.6 14:01/M
5 Kendra Cullars Washington GA 317 35 65 44:29.3 14:21/M
6 Alison Goss Greensboro GA 326 37 67 45:28.3 14:40/M
7 Shanna Holcomb Milledgeville GA 397 36 72 50:11.1 16:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Holcomb Milledgeville GA 396 43 8 24:06.6 7:46/M
2 Jim Baston Washington GA 307 40 10 24:51.4 8:01/M
3 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 305 41 69 49:38.4 16:01/M
4 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 325 43 76 51:31.5 16:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Wooten Eatonton GA 367 43 21 26:20.7 8:30/M
2 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 395 43 28 28:17.5 9:07/M
3 Susan Yearwood Crawfordville GA 392 43 78 51:46.3 16:42/M
4 Melody Nation Athens GA 346 41 79 53:24.6 17:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 384 45 1 19:07.8 6:10/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 389 45 13 25:21.2 8:11/M
3 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 355 49 15 25:39.3 8:16/M
4 Brock Miller Greensboro GA 385 47 58 40:45.2 13:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Cook Farmington GA 394 47 55 38:09.1 12:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 314 54 4 22:13.9 7:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 324 50 14 25:29.7 8:13/M
2 Jan Murray Eatonton GA 343 54 31 29:42.0 9:35/M
3 Lynn Dover Greensboro GA 320 54 44 33:52.1 10:55/M
4 Karen Meeks Sparta GA 338 51 51 36:32.0 11:47/M
5 Kathy Cawthon Greensboro GA 313 54 52 36:32.3 11:47/M
6 Lorraine Butts Union Point GA 312 51 80 59:36.2 19:14/M
7 Shirley Melton Greensboro GA 340 52 84 1:04:15.5 20:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris McElveen Crawfordville GA 336 58 23 26:48.2 8:39/M
2 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 366 59 74 50:51.3 16:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Spearman Greensboro GA 351 55 11 25:10.7 8:07/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 344 55 24 26:52.2 8:40/M
3 Wilma Nichols Greensboro GA 347 57 49 35:52.9 11:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 333 61 7 23:48.9 7:41/M
2 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 352 62 56 38:34.8 12:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 372 61 42 33:26.1 10:47/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 361 62 54 37:33.0 12:07/M
3 Frances Alford Greensboro GA 301 63 66 44:31.3 14:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 376 66 17 25:49.4 8:20/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 379 67 25 26:57.4 8:42/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 316 67 30 28:51.1 9:18/M
4 James Baldwin Macon GA 306 69 68 48:38.5 15:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 374 68 40 32:34.2 10:30/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 375 78 41 33:15.3 10:44/M